Race Results for
Chile Challenge AMBC
Angel Fire, NM
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 06/04/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO 1:33:05.44 213492  982 Moots/Uvex
2 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 1:33:09.06 405755  1068 Moot
3 Peter Haile    1:37:28.42  996 Camp Redcloud
4 Kevin Kane   Dillon, CO 1:37:50.21 223277  986 Yeti/Summit Jr. Cycling
5 Jon Rodriguez   1:38:51.43 219220  995 
6 Mike Thigpen   Monument, CO 1:40:15.35 219223  994 Jackson Racing Developments & Cutters/Aw
7 Cody Cox   Colorado Springs, CO 1:42:55.23 229249  1067 
8 Dawson Stucki   Durango, CO 1:46:33.92 225424  1006 Tuneup
9 Trenton Osborn    1:53:19.89  1000 Redcloud
10 Kyle Horn   Durango, CO 1:59:39.07 226818  989 
11 Evan Farley    2:11:43.60  1075 
12 Tyler Sparks    2:12:02.48  998 Red Cloud
DNF Kyle Vistuba   Colorado Springs, CO DNF 207009  1091 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian Grooms   Lake City, CO 1:35:05.40 182512  357 Red Cloud
2 Gary Moore   Amarillo, TX 1:37:03.58 186504  391 Old Tascosa Cycling Club
3 Sterling Jameson    1:37:31.18  981 
4 Ryan Marle   Aurora, CO 1:43:50.18 227484  389 CoMotion Sports
5 Marley Cote   Albuquerque, NM 1:44:23.53 192974  423 
6 Andrew Giamberardino   Denver, CO 1:59:51.35 227347  362 University Of Denver

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Waylon Burlingame    1:29:10.65  146 
2 Tyler Anderson    1:33:06.32  525 
3 Brett Foncannon   Littleton, CO 1:34:08.74 226440  99 
4 George Sharman    1:34:45.13  545 Y-Riders
5 Ken Berkley    1:36:11.82  542 
6 Jonathan Chambers   Colorado Springs, CO 1:37:13.73 80464  422 
7 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 1:38:18.26 157100  138 CoMotion Sports
8 Adam Mickiewicz    1:40:44.66  491 The Roubaix Bicycle Company
9 Raul Chacon   Arvada, CO 1:43:23.75 213488  373 Team Evergreen Racing
10 Rob Pringle    1:43:24.70  258 
11 Liam Claus    1:50:36.81  266 
DNF Joshua Marceau    DNF  470 White Lightning
DNF Jared Wasielewski    DNF  485 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO 1:25:31.62 227082  405 
2 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO 1:30:07.52 221702  235 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
3 Matt Collister    1:30:09.45  547 
4 Santiago Chavez    1:37:29.90  294 
5 Steven Neff   Henderson, CO 1:42:42.54 191612  281 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
6 Jon Haase   Castle Rock, CO 1:52:26.69 204007  358 Ritchie Center/Green Mountain Sports/Opt
7 Christopher Douglass   Broomfield, CO 1:55:08.90 77651  421 CO-Motion
8 Brian Nash    1:55:45.65  619 
9 Benjamin Staab   Laramie, WY 1:59:04.84 228447  480 
DNF Kyle Henley   Golden, CO DNF 222531  447 Feedback Sports
DNF Steve Wegner   Johnstown, CO DNF 192958  482 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Borzager    1:31:46.91  370 
2 Bryan King   Boulder, CO 1:33:35.98 19153  322 
3 Jason Buchanan   Albuquerque, NM 1:33:41.05 227747  507 Mountain Peddelar
4 Kevin Minard   Dillon, CO 1:36:12.23 210824  468 Team ZL
5 Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO 1:38:56.41 190477  374 
6 Robert Clark   Fort Collins, CO 1:41:45.75 99626  310 
7 Keith Campbell    1:43:35.38  222 
8 Craig Cook    1:44:28.82  543 CRCA Remax
9 Michael Mangan   Albuquerque, NM 1:44:45.62 223915  544 
10 Patrick Justus   Golden, CO 1:46:08.63 99823  454 
11 Scot Corn   Broomfield, CO 1:46:56.27 77731  418 
12 Michael Briscoe   Denver, CO 2:04:00.52 228972  269 Ritchey Center
DNF Bradley Garrett    DNF  440 Ferret Mart

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Pennington 1 Pennington    1:36:38.33  476 
2 Scott Berry   Pueblo, CO 1:38:14.78 75273  502 
3 Steven Como   Evergreen, CO 1:39:21.89 204509  379 Team Evergreen Racing
4 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO 1:40:33.12 33428  177 Team Evergreen
5 Tony Gonzales   Los Alamos, NM 1:44:03.53 229004  438 
6 Leonard Goodell    1:44:04.86  622 
7 Carl Brackpool   Evergreen, CO 1:44:18.30 184334  237 Carl@brackpool.com
8 Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO 1:44:24.83 205947  503 
9 Larry Collins    1:44:53.00  195 EightSummit.com
10 Michael Kane   Dillon, CO 1:45:25.74 223276  620 
11 Scott Lucido    1:47:41.39  499 
12 Steve Held   Longmont, CO 1:48:42.91 226396  443 Acmenracing.net
13 Barry Wiebe   Littleton, CO 1:51:06.23 171924  228 NewWorld Racing
14 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 1:54:09.77 18772  615 AcmeRacing.net
15 Dennis Keller   Denver, CO 1:55:39.80 177885  455 Paulaner Munich Eer
16 Steven Baca   Angel Fire, NM1:56:57.03 81801  546 Mountain Sports/Angel Fire
17 Mark Johnson    2:01:52.10  452 
18 Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO 2:02:59.31 149551  183 
19 Tom Buder   Tulsa, OK2:04:11.07 5366  273 
20 Thomas Duckels   Louisville, CO 2:14:44.60 10079  432 CoMotion
DNF Joe Keiser   Breckenridge, CO DNF 226806  410 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Soderberg   Conifer, CO 1:33:32.01 98141  376 TEAM EVERGREEN
2 Michael Benge    1:49:38.74  56 Trail Runner Magazine
3 Ronald Gillingham   Buena Vista, CO 1:54:44.18 13298  323 
4 Brad Roy    1:55:41.74  312 Durango Wheel Club
5 Philip Yearsley   Colorado Springs, CO 2:00:18.98 168856  413 Brian's Bicycle Repair
6 William Putnam    2:02:11.58  490 Gravitee
7 Gary Behlen   Boulder, CO 2:05:49.09 198968  154 
8 Lee Duncan   Hillsboro, OR 2:07:48.04 77764  395 Team Zisca
9 William Gauditz   Denver, CO2:16:16.60 226364  344 Singletrack Factory
10 Harold Brigance    2:23:51.99  142 
11 Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT 2:31:28.05 174588  193 STRONG FRAMES

Men - SM - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Len Zanni   Steamboat Springs, CO 2:01:32.98 39400  510 Ajax Factory Team
2 Stephen Iles   Boulder, CO 2:02:26.71 161814  345 CoMotion Sports
3 Kelly Magelky   Denver, CO 2:04:57.80 199904  511 Sports Garage
4 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO 2:05:30.61 106694  287 Comotion Sports/Yeti Racing
5 Daniel Murray   Telluride, CO 2:06:05.54 187114  463 Paragon Ski & Sport
6 Nick Ramey   Arvada, CO 2:08:11.13 182182  359 Rocky Mountain Hammer Gel
7 Greg Frozley   Colorado Springs, CO 2:08:13.80 12490  326 Pro Cycling Mountain Bike Race Team
8 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO 2:08:49.57 147089  3B Denver Spoke
9 Joseph Cooper   Superior, CO 2:10:20.95 50587  381 GoFast/TeamPureAltitude
10 Jurgen Bergeron   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:10:23.88 3429  241 Pro Cycling
11 Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO 2:12:27.04 115426  297 Ajax/RA Nelson
12 Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ 2:13:02.12 135975  202 PCWcycling.org
13 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO2:18:16:14 191725  403 Titus Cycles
14 Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO 2:19:40.31 185697  242 CO MOTION SPORTS
15 Bryce Glovatsky   Stevenson, WA 2:20:59.89 191168  253 Team DEAN Semis
16 Ted Geist   Highlands Ranch, CO 2:28:02.00 73580  250 
DNF Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO DNF 2770  255 
DNF Randy Flores   Santa Fe, NM DNF 11878  606 NM Bike N Sport
DNF Hal Clark   Lafayette, CO DNF 175767  427 Tokyo Joe's/GoLite

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CO 1:26:36.49 17429  304 Rock & Roll Sports
2 Kenneth Bloomer   Ogden, UT 1:29:12.19 161389  265 Independent Fabrication
3 John Stevens   Albuquerque, NM 1:32:19.29 114119  479 Ardvac Racing/MTC
4 Dan Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 1:36:23.00 199907  275 Rcky Mtn Hammergel
5 Paul Stucki   Gunnison, CO 1:43:39.03 34486  366 Team Dean Grassroots
6 Aaron Johnson   Bigfork, MT 1:45:28.77 184267  451 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Osborn   Carbondale, CO 1:31:00.91 210855  1016 Team MAXXIS
2 McConnell Franklin   Taos 1:31:16.17 215111  1074 Collavita/Cooking Light In Taos
3 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO 1:34:25.39 198737  1078 Durango Wheel Club
4 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 1:34:28.51 217452  1007 Durango Cyclery
5 Andrew Wait   Golden, CO 1:34:36.49 182250  1012 Durango Wheel Club
6 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 1:36:36.80 192016  1004 Tuneup
7 Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO1:37:08.32 211465  1044 
8 Alex Howard    1:39:25.65  1085 Durango Wheel Clu
DNF Grady James   Durango, CO DNF 200442  992 Natures Oasis

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Wanstrath   Durango, CO 1:29:12.96 190121  285 Fort Frames USA/ Crank Brothers/ Zeal/ F
2 Patrick McNeely   Littleton, CO 1:29:35.42 215152  83 MSO
3 Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO 1:32:28.51 194080  399 TEAM DEAN
4 Blake O'Donnell   Colorado Springs, CO 1:42:40.84 172936  361 
5 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO 1:48:21.26 194250  189 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
DNF Matthew Eberly   Aurora, CO DNF 199914  433 Full Tilt Cyclery

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hall   Colorado Springs, CO 1:30:43.77 133754  186 
2 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO 1:32:29.98 225551  234 Rocky Mtn Hammer Gel
3 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO 1:33:34.23 99202  519 Innerhealth Optic Nerve
4 Nathan Reeder   Golden, CO 1:34:24.02 68105  261 Singletrack Factory
5 Jake Lueckel   Lakewood, CO 1:36:06.52 76599  340 LASERLASER.COM
6 Shawn Myers   Denver, CO 1:37:47.87 199909  229 Comotion Sports
7 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO 1:37:50.44 222615  334 
8 Dax Kastrin   Albuquerque, NM 1:41:34.18 195035  407 Icycle Co./Team SOL
9 Michael Hebert   Colorado Springs, CO 1:47:58.34 173611  350 ProCycling/Maison Jolie Contractors/ Inc
10 Robin Lawrentz   Colorado Springs, CO 1:48:27.53 199416  459 Procycling
11 Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT 1:56:57.58 131631  341 Rocky Mtn. Laser Clinic

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Simmons   Wheat Ridge, CO 1:29:59.72 32718  264 ProCycling
2 Derek Henderson   Golden, CO 1:30:26.95 210109  279 Rcky Mtn Hammer Gel
3 Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO 1:30:59.94 188873  396 Ajax Factory Team
4 Sam Rondeau    1:33:13.49 225857  296 Organic Valley
5 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO 1:36:28.29 29099  243 Comotion/Yeti
6 Bernie Romero   Silverthorne, CO 1:37:05.72 213483  247 Team Dean/MSO
7 Damon Gilbert   Manitou Springs, CO 1:37:20.02 138631  163 RockShox
8 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO 1:38:45.64 211312  462 Roubaix Bicycle Company
9 Rob Lockey   Indian Hills, CO 1:39:29.25 136530  458 Adventure Cyclery
10 Sampson Bruesewitz   Littleton, CO 1:39:30.55 149605  271 Adventure Cycling
11 Elliot McKinney   Amarillo, TX 1:39:45.00 169299  486 Solar Eclipse
12 Bryan Smith   Carbondale, CO 1:41:41.65 215414  295 
13 Darren Ray   Lakewood, CO 1:43:07.47 29256  333 Laserlaser.com
14 Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO 1:43:08.98 135794  492 Summit Cancer Cycling
15 Jake Ziemba   Littleton, CO 1:43:32.64 213734  388 
16 Jeff Maier   Evergreen, CO 1:46:34.70 80468  509 
17 Parker Macy   Longmont, CO 1:54:42.85 138437  469 Dean Domestiques
18 Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 2:04:05.30 20552  352 New Law Choppers
DNF Jason Kompf   Breckenridge, CO DNF 139184  456 
DNF Kevin Hasley   Bellevue, WA DNF 136685  513 Plan Cycling
DNF Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO DNF 127531  512 Ajax Factory/R.A. Nelson

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wilson   El Paso, TX 1:30:29.98 38515  97 Titus/Clif Ar
2 Benjamin Wagenman   Carbondale, CO 1:33:23.23 104096  372 
3 Stephen Lechner   Denver, CO 1:34:32.68 151603  342 CoMotion
4 Dean Miller   Littleton, CO 1:34:36.88 83511  280 Rocky Mountain Hammer Gel
5 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA 1:34:38.14 206677  441 NM Ike N'Sport
6 Gary Kuntz   Centennial, CO 1:35:27.46 150838  289 Adventure Cycling
7 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO 1:37:34.93 77069  408 Feedback Sports
8 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO 1:37:56.65 4145  319 Pro Cycling
9 Ronald Bollenberghe   Colorado Springs, CO1:37:56.65 4145  319 Pro Cycling
10 Ethan Franklin   Denver, CO 1:38:50.30 136391  339 Tokyo Joe's / Golite
11 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO 1:39:32.89 59890  412 Ajax Factory Team
12 Richard Noyes   Lakewood, CO 1:40:07.26 26330  472 Rky Mtn Hammer Gel
13 Ron Chavez   Commerce City, CO 1:40:20.46 88964  249 Laserlaser.com
14 Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO 1:40:47.16 169867  337 Sports Garage/Yeti
15 Kenneth Kisiel   Los Alamos, NM 1:44:25.28 19279  524 
16 Seth Kimmelman   Colorado Springs, CO 1:44:59.96 117413  226 PROCYCLING
17 Robert LaMielle   Arvada, CO 1:47:40.56 226691  457 Feedback Sports
18 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO 1:48:04.50 129128  332 LaserLaser.com
DNF Fredrick Brooks   Carbondale, CO DNF 4958  504 Honey Stinger

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny Biggers   Crested Butte, CO 1:34:24.28 215319  267 Crested Butte Builders Inc
2 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO 1:35:36.92 156114  360 Dean
3 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO 1:37:35.51 221265  348 Feedback Sports
4 Carey Wilson   Centennial, CO 1:40:45.24 38502  401 Grand Sports KOR
5 Steve Vanderburgh   Golden, CO 1:41:01.61 226834  284 Feedback Sports
6 Manny Ortiz    1:42:24.00  184 Swill American Bicycle
7 Larry DeWitt   Colorado Spgs, CO 1:44:19.55 87451  315 ProCycling Mountain Ike Team
8 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO 1:47:41.82 96071  498 Team DEAN
9 Vincent Fischer   Los Alamos, NM 1:48:43.24 46738  496 MN Bike No N Sport
10 Will VanNostran   Clovis, NM 1:54:59.07 122899  335 Cap Rock
DNF Doug Pickett   Taos, NM DNF 28103  474 
DNF Christopher Casey   Placitas, NM DNF 135137  286 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Franklin   Denver, CO 1:38:27.68 12251  260 Danaco Cycles
2 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO 1:39:28.41 2017  369 ProCycling
3 Scott Summers   Empire, CO 1:53:40.37 34647  49 Rolling Thunder Racing
4 Gary Peterson   Golden, CO 1:58:20.52 94249  380 CoMotion Sports/Yeti
5 Nils Holten   Aurora, CO 2:02:51.54 200447  328 
6 Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:16:01.00 20844  290 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gino Pastore    1:02:48.24  985 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ 1:02:45.18 196735  1071 Team NOVA
2 Ford Hojnoski    1:11:24.64  1011 Advanced Energy Solutions LLC
3 Cameron Colenda    1:25:22.56  1017 
4 Lewis Gaffney    1:42:54.37  1066 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Gonzales    1:08:11.52  1084 
2 Mark Willard    1:08:50.59  997 Redcloud
3 Matthew Wiebe    1:11:41.61  1065 NewWorld Racing
4 Tobin Herold    1:12:26.26  1097 
5 John Hiltner    1:12:29.86  1077 
6 Tommy Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO 1:14:56.86 198742  1076 Colorado Home Mortgage
7 David Valerio    1:18:55.91  1099 
8 Kyle Anderson   Carbondale, CO 1:41:36.64 203386  1002 
DNF Lucas Newby    DNF  1014 Jackson Racing Development

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Ingels    1:16:59.39  999 Camp Redcloud

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 1:01:03.71 201144  508 70 Spokes
2 Brennen Wiesner    1:11:53.40  355 
3 Russell Hammond   Colorado Springs, CO 1:25:34.01 227687  450 

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Bolton    56:35.46  533 Stans
2 Chris George    1:13:27.50  439 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Watkins   Littleton, CO 1:07:17.33 225474  254 
3 Chris Budish   Centennial, CO 1:22:10.20 208173  501 Team Dirt Monkey

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Francis    54:30.90  263 
2 Horacio Gutierrez   Longmont, CO 54:31.64 226639  223 
3 Steve Yarbrough    57:11.02  623 
4 Michael Maier    1:00:07.30  244 Team NOVA
5 Gary Shockey    1:00:33.77  384 
6 Rob Ringer    1:02:30.87  497 
7 Kevin Hojnoski    1:02:33.59  382 Advanced Energy
8 Steven Medina    1:10:09.97  548 
9 Dal Haynes    1:12:12.87  449 Joshua's Vineyard & Team Biked It !
10 Scott Delker    1:13:45.67  431 
11 Ray Mason   Colorado Spring, CO 1:36:21.10 225947  538 
12 Kelly Brazille    1:56:56.77  488 
13 Christopher Lozano   Colorado Springs, CO 2:03:42.04 211389  268 Colrado Home Mortgage

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO 58:03.71 220157  603 
2 Peter Hayes    58:53.49  368 
3 Bob Cottrell    1:00:05.54  425 
4 Michael Moran   Breckenridge, CO 1:00:35.21 217981  397 
5 Doug Schneebeck    1:01:21.76  608 
6 Mark Paulsen    1:01:35.94  212 
7 Joseph Garcia    1:10:27.48  192 
8 George Medina    1:15:22.93  610 
DNF Tim McNamara   Pueblo, CO DNF 220157  174 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX 1:04:52.67 220462  437 
2 Ron Gager   Boulder, CO 1:18:29.90 213349  46 
3 Scoot Crandall    1:30:30.71  135 Road 34 Ike Shop
DNF John Hocker    DNF  282 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO 1:53:36.49 26957  327 Specialized
2 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine 1:53:50.97 139267  299 SantaCruz/HoneyStinger
3 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 1:54:28.56 134618  252 Maverick
4 Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NM 1:56:27.36 81251  430 Cannondale / Team Sol
5 Roan Exelby    1:58:49.40  526 
6 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO 1:58:53.25 100646  Team DEAN
7 Christopher Jung   Boulder, CO 1:59:13.95 146247  406 Waltworks/Fuentesdesign
8 Miles Venzara   Durango, CO 1:59:53.52 138725  400 HealthFX
9 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 2:00:16.44 110703  257 3DRacing/Easton
10 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO 2:00:36.45 133704  343 Team DEAN
11 J Clark   Colorado Springs, CO 2:02:02.64 132523  375 Stein Eriksen Sport
12 Adam Hoppe   Louisville, CO 2:02:12.09 114100  392 Team Sol/Cannondale
13 Mike West   Boulder, CO 2:02:45.29 37786  484 Maverick
14 Brian Fuentes   Boulder, CO 2:07:00.81 12509  351 Waltworks/Fuestesdesign.com
15 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co 2:07:07.26 179626  259 Maverick/CIBER
16 Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, CO 2:07:11.14 106147  298 Pro Cycling
17 Joseph Marshall   Denver, CO 2:07:38.43 101161  394 Ritchey
18 Ryan Lynch   Boulder, CO 2:10:08.02 164962  354 Maverick/Ciber
19 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ 2:12:04.72 91975  387 Red Rock Racing
DNF Cale Redpath   Durango, CO DNF 29358  331 3D Racing
DNF Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO DNF 128706  477 Trek VW

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 1:58:13.66 210228  965 Y - Riders
2 Alicia Rose Pastore   Durango Co 2:04:57.37 219217  984 Durango Cyclery
DNF Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO DNF 223279  987 Summit Jr. Cycling
DNF Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ DNF 196736  1072 Team NOVA

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janis Sandlin   Boulder, CO 1:50:25.16 211344  404 COmotion
2 Robin Tiles   Durango, CO1:51:46.26 85928  529 Durango Wheel Club
3 Chelsea McGowan   Lakewood, CO 1:55:24.66 217555  398 Comotion
4 Jocelyn Mcneely    2:01:36.73  81 
DNF Aliza Cohen   Boulder, CO DNF 202475  426 
DNF Elizabeth Eberly   Centennial, CO DNF 212879  434 Full Tilt Cyclery

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Craig   Grand Junction, CO 1:51:47.89 224897  353 Ruby Canyon Cycles
2 Jordana Schwartz   Superior, CO 1:59:26.85 212046  415 CoMotion Sports
3 Meredith Mueller    2:02:31.56  466 High Maintenance/MTC
4 Evelin Eichler?    2:06:42.89  604 
5 Annemarie Bailey    2:08:49.21  293 
DNF Catherine Chalecki   Boulder, CO DNF 226416  428 CoMotion Sports
DNF Jody Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO DNF 227644  442 Anabasis

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Wehe   Durango, CO 2:10:45.27 189215  239 CO-MOTION SPORTS/YETI RACING

Women - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Durland   Colorado Springs, CO 2:04:55.78 199906  276 Rcky Mtn Hammergel

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO 2:24:31.00 170692  1008 Ft Lewis College

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Wood   Boulder, CO 1:51:41.21 224570  256 COMotion
2 April Hayes   Longmont, CO 1:57:58.69 209908  336 Sports Garage/Titus
3 Ashley Eyre   Boulder, CO 1:57:59.96 214077  600 Maverick
4 Sonya Bugbee   Lakewood, CO 1:58:36.64 228971  321 
5 Brittany Walker   Lafayette, CO 2:02:49.35 198749  347 Ska Yeti
6 Maura McGovern    2:06:53.00 225805  411 Comotion/Yeti
7 Amber Pommier   Bayfield, CO 2:08:18.00 197221  385 Dean/FLC
8 Carrie Minerich   Durango, CO 2:09:37.00 227375  471 
9 Christina Paez   Albuquerque, NM 2:11:26.00 183033  291 
10 Sarah Black   Grand Junction, CO 2:13:42.00 192708  292 Ruby Canyon/Specialized
DNF Amy Drumm   Hailey, ID DNF 207011  91 Rudy Canyon Cycles
DNF Olivia Foster   Grand Junction, CO DNF 217866  435 Ruy Canyon Cycles
DNF Kimberly Garvie    DNF 160422  141 Cowybikers/Pedal House
DNF Valerie Alexander   Aspen, CO DNF 220323  414 Hub Of Aspen

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO 1:46:11.56 223636  409 Feedback Sports
2 Rachel Ouwinga   Boulder, CO 1:53:20.31 200017  349 Boulder Performance Network
3 Leighann McGrew   Colorado Springs, CO 1:55:58.69 199513  460 Procycling
4 Lisa Anderson   Idledale, CO 1:56:26.24 191530  278 Velobella
5 Megan Castle   Denver, CO 1:59:30.21 215415  230 CoMotion
6 Alison Fuchs   Crested Butte, CO 2:03:00.00 190356  172 Tomichi Cycles
7 Janelle Kenny   Denver, CO 2:12:16.00 156562  325 COMotion Sports/Yeti

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Maresh   Littleton, CO 2:00:34.99 22485  303 COMotion/Yeti Racing
2 Deborah Wilson   Flagstaff, AZ 2:00:36.25 135499  402 
3 Robin Hoff   Flagstaff, AZ 2:18:24.00 198766  386 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Gonzales    1:26:26.58  1083 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Jansen    1:13:19.50  98 
2 Jaime Aragon    1:51:09.65  300 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trista Francis    1:11:37.91  262 Www.mountain-Bliss.com

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO 1:19:10.05 226889  220 Vastaction.com

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM 2:21:03.00 180986  283 Cannondale Mountain Bike Team
2 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 2:24:20.00 184801  251 Maverick
3 Jennifer Wilson   El Paso, TX 2:26:40.00 113826  320 Titus
4 Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, CO 2:28:12.00 161410  4R BlackSheep/ ClifBar
5 Alicia Hamilton   Colorado Springs, CO 2:28:42.00 175005  367 Dark Horse Racing/Giant
6 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 2:28:57.00 174258  2R TEAM DEAN
7 Sharon McDowell-Larsen   Colorado Spgs, CO 2:33:19.00 23428  383 ProCycling
8 Theresa Mattingly   Basalt, CO 2:34:20.00 216717  371 
9 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 2:34:22.00 156279  500 Crazy Cat / Yeti Grassroots
10 Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM 2:37:54.00 163471  330 Colavita-Taos
11 Kristina Andrus   Evergreen, CO 2:38:11.00 152326  416 Santa Cruz/ Sun Rims
12 Noel Weddle   Grand Junction, CO 2:40:35.00 151521  356 Velo Bella/VeloJunction.com
13 Jessica McCauliff   Bailey, CO 2:46:17.00 203031  465 TEAM DEAN
14 Lyn Franklin   Denver, CO 2:48:18.00 96648  246 Tokyo Joe's
DNF Nicole Hanson   Arvada, CO DNF 211486  364 
DNF Niki Gudex    DNF  188 
DNF Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO DNF 21089  605 SUn And SKi SPorts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee