Race Results for
Snow Summit Amateur Cups #1-4
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1:31:18.52 211002  792 IDYLLWILD

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA1:43:34.86 164319  791 IDYLLWILD
DNS Tyler Carr   Tehachapi, CA 199493  752 BACK ALLEY

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cordoba   Morgan Hill, CA1:38:57.79 225871  417 TM AFP/VEL

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip St John   Torrance, CA1:26:12.30 157177  770 BIG ORANGE
2 Nick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA1:34:50.96 182377  793 SC VELO

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Hylton   Poway, CA1:28:23.13 87789  764 BK EMPIRE
2 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA1:31:05.51 207258  401 
3 JASON VOGT   1:34:01.60  781 ECHELON
4 Omar Estrada   Buena Park, CA1:38:39.19 199503  790 ENCORE
5 MATT STROND   1:44:30.37  798 IDYLLWILD
6 ESTEBAN GASTINELL   2:06:07.29  765 
DNS Steve Nieto   Loma Linda, CA 183283  751 ENCORE COR

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Boyd   San Diego, CA1:25:32.45 219929  757 
2 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA1:26:17.78 199495  407 AFP/VELO
3 JEFF HEALEY   1:26:17.80  777 
4 Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA1:26:39.96 135129  409 
5 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA1:28:18.21 53858  743 AFP/VELO
6 MARTIN KOZICKI   1:32:46.99  769 
7 Jerry Copeland   La Quinta, CA1:36:11.05 192031  799 VELO-BUM
8 RICK MARTINEZ   1:39:31.46  776 JONES BICY
9 DANIEL BOMELM   1:41:46.90  411 
10 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:45:21.38 92585  762 SC VELO
11 DAVID BAUM   1:49:34.92  755 
12 Joseph Mosher   Northridge, CA1:56:32.56 199494  748 TM APE RAC
DNS PETE THOMPSON     787 

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA1:22:01.71 109601  782 PLATINUM
2 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:25:08.71 138340  779 DARE
3 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:26:48.37 19419  758 AFP/VELO
4 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA1:29:36.19 225348  786 PLATINUM
5 CARMINE COZZOLINO   1:31:58.79  759 
6 Robert Olson   Mission Viejo, CA1:33:03.80 205875  771 AFP/VELO
7 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:36:45.32 170651  753 HI-TECH
8 Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA1:36:56.73 94405  768 
9 Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA1:40:57.18 192502  794 SC VELO
10 Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA1:40:57.78 209490  749 3 PINES LO
11 Jeff Bennett   Mission Viejo, CA1:42:08.65 164772  760 AFP/VELO
12 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1:46:20.04 192663  783 BV BIKES
13 KEVIN ALBRECHT   1:50:15.17  415 
DNS Jeff Nielsen   Simi Valley, CA 26106  745 AMGEN

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phil Sirianni   Snowmass Village1:29:44.27 203042  747 AFP/VELO
2 Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA1:31:22.09 181622  761 BACK ALLEY
3 John Bliss   Boulder, CO1:38:48.26 83145  410 AFP/VELO
4 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:42:39.72 196872  774 
5 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:44:57.87 148810  766 COVERALLS
6 STEVE KNUEVEN   1:45:34.00  413 
DNS Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA 40110  750 BEYOND BIK

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:28:14.49 215598  772 BEAR VALLE
2 Tod Hostetler   North Hills, CA1:42:14.41 221581  404 TEAM APE
3 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1:44:19.74 23915  406 SPECIALIZE
4 Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA1:51:57.32 183822  403 TEAM APE
5 Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA1:58:30.83 86705  754 TEAM APE
6 JOHN CLEMMITT   2:39:50.24  775 CLUB ENDUR
DNS Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA 213711  746 DA HUI RAC

Men - Single-speed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Cline   Granada Hills, CA2:38:52.45 7158  279 APE RACING
2 Gary Griffith   Highland, CA2:54:45.45 120334  295 TRI CO EYE

Men - Single-speed - Pro/semi-pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA2:37:38.13 107621  298 AFP/VELO

Men - Single-speed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM HALEY   1:26:54.82  767 
2 Robert Winston   Carlsbad, CA1:31:48.02 137225  789 CITIGROUP
3 Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1:48:40.44 199508  796 WWJD
4 Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA2:29:04.13 211018  414 GO GIRL
5 DANIEL GASTON   2:52:26.89  778 

Men - PR/SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA2:14:38.71 43802  281 BICYCLING
2 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA2:17:06.09 206298  302 ENCORE CYC
3 Paul Freiwald (1 - PR)   Lake Forest, CA2:17:20.15 12367  307 TITUS CYCL
4 Kevin Smallman   San Leandro, CA2:19:04.34 204144  285 CAL POLY
5 Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA2:23:02.24 189665  251 BICYCLE JO
6 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2:23:03.31 188303  305 BIKEWORKS
7 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:25:03.08 153464  303 IE BIKES
8 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX3:25:09.01 222625  291 BV BIKES
DNS Juniper Filanc-Bowen (SM)   Murrieta, CA 180930  253 GARY TURNE
DNS Tom Koerner   Santee, CA 115037  254 HI-TECH

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSEPH/PAIGE RUEDLINGER   3:13:33.75  800 IE BIKES

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:30:37.79 192669  277 BALANCE BA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2:44:45.71 106745  294 TM HELENS
2 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA3:06:12.78 139655  278 BV BIKES

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Eilers   San Diego, CA2:28:46.13 10593  266 
2 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA2:31:30.87 193522  260 
3 Robert Drouin   Santa Barbara, CA2:31:38.53 217151  292 
4 MICHAEL MATHERS   2:35:32.31  308 VELOBUM.CO
5 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA2:43:49.73 192032  290 BV BIKES

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA2:20:19.79 209676  268 AFP/VELO
2 Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2:22:13.10 163194  301 BACKBONE
3 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA2:28:32.78 194792  255 ROCKY MTN
4 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:32:29.31 181200  258 I.E.BIKES
5 Forrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CA3:11:34.41 210375  293 HELENS

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA2:26:52.05 33835  304 FANTASY SP
2 Rusty Sena   Los Angeles, CA2:35:44.24 189581  271 TM HELENS
3 David Calta   Redondo Beach, CA2:38:17.55 183841  246 AMGEN
4 David Roth   Boulder, CO2:43:50.80 30683  289 TM HELENS
5 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:46:17.17 97974  309 ROCKY MTN
6 Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2:46:18.76 126200  299 IE BIKES
7 Thomas Ryan   Aliso Viejo, CA2:49:48.47 193065  296 

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:25:06.96 3886  264 BACKBONE
2 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:58:52.24 35797  280 COVINA VAL
DNS Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA 173416  256 AFP/VELO
DNS Bob Nisbet   Oakland, CA 144337  250 PLATINUM
DNS James Carr   Tehachapi, CA 183721  252 BACK ALLEY

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA2:31:58.05 125061  284 RANCHO CYC
2 Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA2:37:37.17 175995  283 ST CLARITA
3 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2:39:04.83 1936  311 MB ACTION
4 Craig Antes   Big Bear Lake, CA3:05:12.03 1797  287 
5 Paul Garcia   Moor Park, CA3:05:18.21 183753  310 BICYCLE JO

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Curtis   Santa Barbara, CA1:32:22.81 155368  275 ECHELON
2 Victor Rodriguez   Las Vegas, NV1:32:35.86 76566  306 AFP/VELO
3 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV1:32:43.27 40828  274 P.D. DISTR
4 Stan Ford   Temcula1:36:04.41 12017  248 BACK ALLEY
5 Richard Bunck   Claremont, CA1:36:08.59 165013  297 OUTSIDERS
6 David Ortega   San Diego, CA1:41:09.28 86603  249 HI-TECH
DNS John Rankin   San Diego, CA 208679  257 BEYOND BIK

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Brooks   Hesperia, CA1:23:03.74 4966  998 WDMEN

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM THOMAS   1:29:54.26  773 GALAXIA TI
2 Andrew Dickinson   Vista1:37:58.21 163212  763 BACK ALLEY

Men - Clydesdale - Sport - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL ROGERS   1:31:18.16  780 AFP/VELO
DNF Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 189906  797 BACK ALLEY

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Troy Sladeck   Foothill Ranch0:12:30.46 225356  1048 WARRIOR SO
2 MAT BALESTRIERI   0:14:19.33  1031 
3 COLIN ROGERS   0:17:11.84  1022 
4 NATHAN BREWER   0:19:34.48  1055 
5 CHASE DUGAS   0:21:01.94  1042 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID RAMIREZ   0:12:24.90  1023 
2 JUSTIN BREWER   0:14:23.55  1034 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-13

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Garcia   Foothill Ranch, CA1:18:30.31 227141  1046 BACK ALLEY
1 CASEY WILLIAMS   1:20:59.31  997 
1 Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA2:00:04.00 201227  989 3 PINES LO
2 KYLE PICKARD   1:31:27.52  1047 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Blanchette   Long Beach, CA0:12:08.44 185784  1006 BACKBONE

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA1:13:43.01 210638  990 SCARYFAST
2 SAL UTTARO   1:16:36.95  1063 EXTREME PK

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK MCMURRAY   1:20:13.99  1017 
2 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake1:21:15.78 122108  1015 BV BIKES
3 ABALARDO VACA NAVA   1:24:27.68  1041 BACKBONE
4 Matthew Stevens   Downey, CA1:28:47.87 223200  1027 BIKEMAN.CO
5 Jason Alnas   Alhambra, CA1:29:05.35 218825  1008 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT VAS   1:06:41.49  1037 
2 JASON BUTLER   1:07:26.46  988 PENINSULA
3 MICHAEL FRACASSI   1:11:21.83  1049 
4 BILLY IVEY   1:16:47.05  1052 BVBIKES
5 ANDREW LAW   1:41:46.74  1032 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT AITKEN   1:09:06.45  1007 SC VELO
2 Keith Harrell   Clovis, CA1:11:38.50 218055  1043 SPATDOG
3 STEVEN ZOSS   1:11:45.28  999 
4 Carlo Agopian   Woodland Hills, CA1:11:50.37 210633  1003 TEAM APE
5 CALIXTO VIRAY JR   1:28:35.75  1025 
DNS DARIN STONER     1029 HAUS VON B
DNF Edward Mercado   Mission Hills, CA 209479  1044 

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Daley   Mission Viejo, CA1:27:21.55 168365  1050 AFP/VELO
2 Larry Russell   Chula Vista, CA2:39:51.92 216092  1051 

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Jellison   Santa Barbara, CA1:07:03.68 200275  1057 PLATINUM
2 Peter Dobrotin   W Covina, CA1:19:22.92 201129  993 
3 WARD THOMAS   1:22:44.06  1035 
DNS Rick Grebner   Mission Viejo, CA 190685  1000 AFP/VELO
DNS DAVE STONER     1026 

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Clarke   Santa Ana, CA1:06:01.88 82488  1056 PARAMOUNT
2 Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA1:09:48.96 220310  1010 AFP/VELO
3 Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA1:09:52.56 133607  1039 ESI GRIPS
4 Mark Lynch   Thousand Oaks, CA1:12:56.25 190132  991 AMGEN/SIMI
5 RICHARD SHELDON   1:14:44.16  1036 
6 DALE CARTER   1:15:57.86  1001 
7 ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:17:21.28  1020 
8 BOB ROGERS   1:26:12.88  1024 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA1:04:44.40 4795  1033 BACK ALLEY
2 RAYMOND GILBERT   1:23:49.80  1002 
3 DENIS KUEMERLE   1:27:15.66  1016 
4 RICHARD GORDON   2:01:41.91  1059 
5 VANCE CADD   2:29:23.79  1011 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:43:56.10 214650  402 BV BIKES
2 JULIANA PROSPERI   1:50:15.70  418 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER MOOTHART   1:51:10.64  412 OCR/HAMMER
2 Audrey Ruland   Bonita, CA2:19:22.56 103172  408 GO GIRL/TR

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teri Strayer   Cary, NC1:38:52.44 162388  263 BACKBONE
2 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1:41:46.12 218863  300 TM JOSE OL

Women - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY1:39:41.89 193071  269 BICYCLE JO
2 Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:43:28.00 96014  273 BICYCLE JO
3 Tammy Darke   Coto De Caza, CA1:45:45.82 173625  267 AFP/VELO
4 BEV MONAHAN   1:51:37.43  259 BACKBONE R

Women - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LACEY MAXWELL   1:59:20.99  1014 

Women - BG - Junior2 - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIANA ROFF   0:17:17.12  1040 BACKBONE
2 EMILY HART   0:18:57.72  1030 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY GALLAHER   1:35:33.87  1054 

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LISA VIOLA   2:13:55.33  1058 DONNYS CAF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee