Race Results for
Snow Summit Amateur Cups #1-4
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 05/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA14:06.38 192670  133 BALANCE BA
2 RYAN PARKER   14:14.07  1188 CHKRD FLAG
3 Bret McCaughin-Strong   Idyllwild, CA15:27.46 164319  1150 IDYLLWILD
4 Jeff Cayley   Santa Clarita, CA16:35.65 219853  1157 
5 SCOTT MCCLAVE   18:53.03  1161 
6 TRAVIS STICKNEY   21:14.51  1187 BV BIKES
DNF Dustin Smith   Big Bear Lake, CA 212775  1172 BV BIKES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA13:38.99 139655  840 BV BIKES
2 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA15:12.13 210630  833 BACKBONE
3 Matthew Richardson   San Diego, CA15:22.08 227748  1111 
4 CASEY BURROWS   15:24.82  1179 
5 JEFF SIGUA   19:55.72  835 
6 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake22:11.85 122108  1160 BV BIKES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA13:28.49 15935  828 BV BIKES
2 Ryan Johnson   Newport Beach, CA13:38.01 228262  819 PATH/TROY
3 Kermit McGovern   Escondido, CA14:06.38 149174  836 MCGOVERN P
4 Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA14:48.28 23313  1147 BEYOND BIK
5 JAMES SLADECK   16:19.99  842 
6 Dominique Saati   Cypress, CA16:52.06 200748  830 
7 Gary Lucia   Ventura, CA20:47.72 77137  844 CHUMBAWUMB
8 CECIL BRIDGES   33:08.14  1159 HAVE NO HO
DNF BARRY WILLIAMS     1153 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA14:31.11 189906  827 BACK ALLEY
2 STEPHEN SMITH   14:31.55  1156 TEAM SMITH
3 Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA14:32.44 17764  535 ISLAND BOY
4 Anthony Garza   Las Vegas, NV17:33.64 152874  1170 MILL CREEK

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Strong   Idyllwild, CA15:15.39 152318  1151 IDYLLWILD
2 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA18:35.22 117814  843 BARB
3 TOM HERMON   20:14.12  841 BV BIKES

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA25:52.76 36453  1148 BIKES OF O

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA12:45.21 19216  1149 STEVE K SP
2 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA12:55.08 44269  811 
3 Charles Libolt   Riverside, CA13:55.05 103720  834 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiera Murphy   Chula Vista, CA21:25.52 201966  829 GO GIRL

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOY BRINKERHOFF   15:31.29  838 ADAMS AVE
2 Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA16:08.74 210919  1175 BEYOND BIK
3 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA17:16.38 214650  574 BEAR VALLE
4 KATELYN ADKINS   34:05.38  839 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA18:04.86 207274  1146 BEYOND BIK

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SUSIE MURPHY   18:51.89  805 GO GIRL
2 JENNIFER SPERLING   19:50.07  823 MENOPAUSE
3 LISA VIOLA   20:35.96  804 DONNYS CAF

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee