Race Results for
Cane Creek Cup - Fontana Dam Jam
Fontana, NC
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
2Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654   
3Brandon Eller   Hendersonville, NC 202353   
4JOHNATHON KEMP      
DNFWALKER STONE      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539   
2Sam Joyce   Trinity, NC 220828   
3DEON BARTLETT      
4JEFF BALDWIN      
5LAIR GANTT      
DNFKURT WEIGARD      
DNFBrian Hynes   Huntersville, NC 204977   
DNFLEE SEBASTIAN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116   
2Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC 83454   
3Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474   
4Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
5RONALD HART      
6James Peeler   Trinity, NC 170910   
7Terry Barham   Brevard, NC 2580   
8Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825   
DNFPHIL SMITH      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542   
2Paul Davis   Midvale, UT 196139   
3Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728   
DNFAndrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC 181010   
DNFMATT ROTROFT      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremiah Swanson   Portland, OR 137708   
2Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461   
3Josh Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   
DNFWill Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC 197022   
DNFDaniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797   
DNFNicholas Kindt   Greenville, SC 209840   
DNFOwen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
2Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC 181563   
3William Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 200679   
4John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337   
5David Poss   Asheville, NC 211729   
6Eric Krause   Asheville, NC 19789   
7Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671   
DNFMatthew Rice   Hendersonville, NC 143766   
DNFTim Welch   Robbins, NC 221049   
DNFCarl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011   
DNFJ J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   
2Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC 149374   
3Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
DNFMark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RAY BILLINGS      
2ROBERT GRIER      
3JAMES SHELTON      
4Mr UNKNOWN      

Men - BG - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cody Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 197558   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556   
2AUSTIN BERGER      
3Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC 214134   
4Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969   
5Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA 200534   
6Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA 211694   
7CECIL ROWE      
8STEPHEN BENNETT      
9ZANE MCGINNIS      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1J Frith   Martinsville, VA 201434   
2Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573   
3Nate Williams   Hickory, NC 206051   
4Michael St Marie   Penrose, NC 211739   
5CODY CHANDLER      
6DANIEL HAMILTON      
7BENJAMIN BENNETT      
8JACOB ALLEY      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PAUL EDMONDS      
2CARLOS ARANGO      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Cooper   Asheville, NC 212389   
2WAYNE DELLAMAESTRA      
3TIM BEECHING      
4MARK OLANDER      
DNFLarry Trent   Spencer, VA 224248   
DNFKevin Beroth   Winston Salem, NC 226640   
DNFJEFF RHODES      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714   
2MARK ALLEY      
3John Bodine   Simpsonville, SC 220102   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
2STEPHANIE GRANT      
3ASHLEE ROBISON      
DNFDanielle Newton   Durham, NC 208249   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandra Carico   Mount Airy, NC 225415   
2BETH VON ISENBURG      
3Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC 205249   
DNFPAM FORSHEE      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307   
2Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC 161585   
DNFElizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC 191402   
2Leah Williamson   Charlotte, NC 226363   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   
2Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC 170839   
3Shirlee Finch   Alma, MI 210370   
4Kimberly Moore   Sharpsburg, GA 209709   

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALEXA ELSNER      

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KIMBERLY DAVIS      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SHARON BROWN      
DNFJoan Barham   Brevard, NC 134944   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee