Race Results for
Cane Creek Cup - Fontana Dam Jam
Fontana, NC
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
2 Frank Mullins   Greensboro, NC 204654   
3 Brandon Eller   Hendersonville, NC 202353   
4 JOHNATHON KEMP      
DNF WALKER STONE      

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Ford   Cleveland, TN 209539   
2 Sam Joyce   Trinity, NC 220828   
3 DEON BARTLETT      
4 JEFF BALDWIN      
5 LAIR GANTT      
DNF KURT WEIGARD      
DNF Brian Hynes   Huntersville, NC 204977   
DNF LEE SEBASTIAN      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VA 193116   
2 Sean Meyers   Salisbury, NC 83454   
3 Alex Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 15474   
4 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA 207350   
5 RONALD HART      
6 James Peeler   Trinity, NC 170910   
7 Terry Barham   Brevard, NC 2580   
8 Kevin Trent   Powell, TN 195825   
DNF PHIL SMITH      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542   
2 Paul Davis   Midvale, UT 196139   
3 Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC 211728   
DNF Andrew Harrison   Winston Salem, NC 181010   
DNF MATT ROTROFT      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremiah Swanson   Portland, OR 137708   
2 Wesley Dickson   Brevard, NC 9461   
3 Josh Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071   
DNF Will Hoffarth   Charlotte, NC 197022   
DNF Daniel Corum   Winston Salem, NC 92797   
DNF Nicholas Kindt   Greenville, SC 209840   
DNF Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   
2 Brian Beattie   Asheville, NC 181563   
3 William Sullivan   Charlotte, NC 200679   
4 John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337   
5 David Poss   Asheville, NC 211729   
6 Eric Krause   Asheville, NC 19789   
7 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671   
DNF Matthew Rice   Hendersonville, NC 143766   
DNF Tim Welch   Robbins, NC 221049   
DNF Carl Arneson   Pittsboro, NC 181011   
DNF J J McDowell   Trinity, NC 147076   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Purdue   Clarkston, GA 209716   
2 Billy Byerly   Thomasville, NC 149374   
3 Clifford Bowers   Gainesville, FL 186643   
DNF Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAY BILLINGS      
2 ROBERT GRIER      
3 JAMES SHELTON      
4 Mr UNKNOWN      

Men - BG - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody Hawkins   Chapel Hill, NC 197558   

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556   
2 AUSTIN BERGER      
3 Adam Vaden   Winston Salem, NC 214134   
4 Axel Smith   Gainesville, GA 217969   
5 Richard (Grant) Price   Martinsville, VA 200534   
6 Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VA 211694   
7 CECIL ROWE      
8 STEPHEN BENNETT      
9 ZANE MCGINNIS      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Frith   Martinsville, VA 201434   
2 Andrew Norman   Carrboro , NC 200573   
3 Nate Williams   Hickory, NC 206051   
4 Michael St Marie   Penrose, NC 211739   
5 CODY CHANDLER      
6 DANIEL HAMILTON      
7 BENJAMIN BENNETT      
8 JACOB ALLEY      

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAUL EDMONDS      
2 CARLOS ARANGO      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cooper   Asheville, NC 212389   
2 WAYNE DELLAMAESTRA      
3 TIM BEECHING      
4 MARK OLANDER      
DNF Larry Trent   Spencer, VA 224248   
DNF Kevin Beroth   Winston Salem, NC 226640   
DNF JEFF RHODES      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Geoffrey Hegedus   Greer, SC 215714   
2 MARK ALLEY      
3 John Bodine   Simpsonville, SC 220102   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
2 STEPHANIE GRANT      
3 ASHLEE ROBISON      
DNF Danielle Newton   Vista, CA 208249   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandra Carico   Mount Airy, NC 225415   
2 BETH VON ISENBURG      
3 Jennifer Dilworth   Indian Trail, NC 205249   
DNF PAM FORSHEE      

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC 199307   
2 Cassandra Perkins   Asheville, NC 161585   
DNF Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanya Nestvogel   Morganton, NC 191402   
2 Leah Williamson   Charlotte, NC 226363   

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shelly Allen   Land O Lakes 90693   
2 Patricia Pinner   Asheville, NC 170839   
3 Shirlee Finch   Alma, MI 210370   
4 Kimberly Moore   Sharpsburg, GA 209709   

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXA ELSNER      

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIMBERLY DAVIS      

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHARON BROWN      
DNF Joan Barham   Brevard, NC 134944   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee