Race Results for
Mark J Reynolds Memorial Stage Race
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
HILLCLIMB on 07/23/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA13:32 193522   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA12:10 28868   Purserverance Racing
2 Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA12:24 207258   
3 Adam Hart   Redlands, CA12:45 218850   TRI COUNTY EYE

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ruben Fernandez   Irvine, CA12:50 221299   AFP Velo Sport

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA11:59 19419   Velo Sport
2 Jay Palubeski   Bend, OR12:50 104433   
3 David Stowell   San Diego, CA13:06 170651   TEAM HI TECH BIKES
4 John Bertrand   Menifee, CA13:22 174552   I.E. BIKES RACING
5 Thomas O'Meara   Lancaster, CA15:06 216012   CYCLEPATH

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Regis Gagnon   Palmdale, CA12:39 223192   
2 David Williams   Palmdale, CA12:55 133149   BICYCLE JOHNS
3 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA13:20 27102   TEAM HI TECH BIKES
4 ARMANDO DE ARMAS   13:31   
5 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA15:06 148810   Coveralls

Men - SP - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA12:35 215598   Steven K Sports/BVB

Men - SP - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SKY YORK   13:53   I.E. BIKES RACING

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA10:50 206298   ENCORE CYCLING
2 James Williams   Bend, OR11:16 186063   Steven K Sports/BVB
3 Loren Dodson   Austin, TX11:19 222625   Steven K Sports/BVB
4 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA11:58 173168   TEAM HI TECH BIKES
5 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA12:01 15935   Steven K Sports/BVB

Men - Single-speed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV11:09 162082   NU VISION CYCLERY
2 Steve Heise   Riverside, CA11:52 148619   INCYCLE
3 Dale Raymond   Corona12:00 148853   TEAM IRONCLAD
4 James Gabriel   Fontana, CA12:05 189881   INCYCLE
5 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV13:21 165840   NU VISION CYCLERY

Men - Single-speed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK MURDICK   13:17   AMINO VITAL
2 Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA13:56 199508   WWJD
3 Michael Johnston   Riverside, CA14:04 127260   TRI COUNTY EYE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA11:20 139655   Steven K Sports/BVB
2 Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA11:32 106745   I. MARTIN
3 Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA13:04 211653   ENCORE CYCLING

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MATHERS   10:48   VELOBUM.COM
2 Eric Bradley   Placentia, CA13:45 192032   Steven K Sports/BVB

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Lohman   Prescott Valley, AZ11:47 21472   
2 Engin Yesilyemis-Digrazia   Sunvalley, ID12:08 204264   MCGHIES

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Rodriguez   Orange, CA11:29 49599   SIMPLY FIT

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA11:59 1936   Mountain Bike Action
2 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA12:20 159037   TEAM HI TECH BIKES
3 Michael Neal   Plymouth, MA13:11 166456   VELOBUM.COM

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randolph Long   Ramona, CA12:17 89049   TEAM HI TECH BIKES
2 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA13:40 3497   TEAM HI TECH BIKES

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Stickney   Big Bear City, CA19:08 229893   Steven K Sports/BVB

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA13:47 210418   KAHALA LA GRANGE
2 PAUL REDMAN   15:34   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DALE CARTER   16:05   TEAM CARTER

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CAMERON BRENNAMAN   10:08   Steven K Sports/BVB
2 SEAN DONOVAN   10:17   Steven K Sports/BVB
3 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA11:46 19216   Steven K Sports/BVB

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA17:00 214650   Steven K Sports/BVB

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA16:45 3495   TEAM HI TECH BIKES

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA14:12 180041   TEAM HI TECH BIKES

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bev Monahan   East Highlands, CA16:04 224075   Backbone Adventure Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee