Race Results for
Parkfield Classic Mountain Bike Race
San Luis Obispo, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 10/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Claud     290 
2 Barry Hirst     873 

Men - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James McNeill     872 
2 Anthony Medaglia     197 
3 Brian Miller   Mill Valley, CA 224014  563 
3 Evan Turpen     870 
4 scott fellers     81 
5 Scott Chapin     195 
5 Joe Febres     294 
5 Ben Furbee     834 

Men - Groupc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Randleman     571 CP Pomona
2 Alex Cress     528 UCSC
3 Josh Cassel     533 SDSU
4 Carlos Bustamonte-Migone     495 UCB
5 Evan Corbin     198 SDSU
5 Rob Dahl     71 UCB
5 Jesse Palmer     512 CPSLO
5 Karl Schwartz     482 UCD
9 Alex Weissman     66 UCD
9 Elliott Hughes     497 Chico
9 Seth Weiss     568 UCI
9 Jeffrey Hartnett     844 UCB
9 Saylor Flett     518 UCSC
9 Brendan Connors     487 UCD

Men - Groupb

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Schwab     286 Chico
2 Ryan Tarver     553 CPSLO
3 Alex Higham     529 Chico
4 Daniel Blake     82 Chico
5 Andrew Stocks     92 Chico
5 Alex Fromer     194 CPSLO
5 Kevin Albert     88 Chico
5 Ross Galson     90 CPSLO
9 Jason Autoginini     291 Davis
9 Kyle Huth     189 CPSLO
9 Scott Leland     77 UNR
9 Michael Langevim     293 CP Pomona
9 Brian Kim     295 UCSD
9 Chris Snyder     565 CP Pomona
9 Blair Brown     79 CP Pomona
9 Brandon Clingan     567 CP Pomona

Men - Groupa

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrick Anderson     851 SDSU
2 Curtis Beavers     80 CPSLO
4 Brian Quinn     554 CPSLO
5 Michael Brown     43 CPSLO
5 Dan Baggs     570 CPSLO
5 Sanjay Shanbhas     95 CP Pomona
5 Ryan Helmuth     45 CPSLO
9 Michael Pavel     84 Chico
9 Billy Owezerski     46 CPSLO
9 Miles LaMon     47 CPSLO
9 Matt Cipes     562 Chico
9 Mario Lopez     86 CPSLO
9 Sean Mcclendon     850 SDSU
9 Leland O'Connor     48 CPSLO

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Drummond Buckenroth     826 
2 Patrick Branch     186 
3 Justin Schank     187 
5 Clark Wright   Auburn, CA 234837  185 
5 Colby Dixon     925 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Allred     91 
2 Nate Furbee     835 
4 Christian Wright   Auburn, CA 234304  184 

Women - Groupb

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corina Uraiqat     277 UCD
2 Kelley Colditz     168 CPSLO
3 Schuyler Bartholomay     167 CPSLO

Women - Groupa

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Elliott     560 CSU
2 Jenna Kowalski     572 Cuesta
3 Sarah Fran     569 UNR
4 Nicole Tunnell     172 Chico
5 Alex Vanderhoff     182 UNR
5 Petra Merc     282 Chico
5 Christine Gransinski     183 UCSD
5 Lisa Straight     174 Stanford
9 Erin G.lines     171 CPSLO
9 Emma Worldpeace     179 UCB
9 Stacy Marple     173 UCB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee