Race Results for
Parkfield Classic Mountain Bike Race
San Luis Obispo, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 10/02/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joshua Claud     290 
2Barry Hirst     873 

Men - PR/SM/EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James McNeill     872 
2Anthony Medaglia     197 
3Brian Miller   Mill Valley, CA 224014  563 
3Evan Turpen     870 
4scott fellers     81 
5Scott Chapin     195 
5Joe Febres     294 
5Ben Furbee     834 

Men - Groupc

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brian Randleman     571 CP Pomona
2Alex Cress     528 UCSC
3Josh Cassel     533 SDSU
4Carlos Bustamonte-Migone     495 UCB
5Evan Corbin     198 SDSU
5Rob Dahl     71 UCB
5Jesse Palmer     512 CPSLO
5Karl Schwartz     482 UCD
9Alex Weissman     66 UCD
9Elliott Hughes     497 Chico
9Seth Weiss     568 UCI
9Jeffrey Hartnett     844 UCB
9Saylor Flett     518 UCSC
9Brendan Connors     487 UCD

Men - Groupb

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jamie Schwab     286 Chico
2Ryan Tarver     553 CPSLO
3Alex Higham     529 Chico
4Daniel Blake     82 Chico
5Andrew Stocks     92 Chico
5Alex Fromer     194 CPSLO
5Kevin Albert     88 Chico
5Ross Galson     90 CPSLO
9Jason Autoginini     291 Davis
9Kyle Huth     189 CPSLO
9Scott Leland     77 UNR
9Michael Langevim     293 CP Pomona
9Brian Kim     295 UCSD
9Chris Snyder     565 CP Pomona
9Blair Brown     79 CP Pomona
9Brandon Clingan     567 CP Pomona

Men - Groupa

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Garrick Anderson     851 SDSU
2Curtis Beavers     80 CPSLO
4Brian Quinn     554 CPSLO
5Michael Brown     43 CPSLO
5Dan Baggs     570 CPSLO
5Sanjay Shanbhas     95 CP Pomona
5Ryan Helmuth     45 CPSLO
9Michael Pavel     84 Chico
9Billy Owezerski     46 CPSLO
9Miles LaMon     47 CPSLO
9Leland O'Connor     48 CPSLO
9Matt Cipes     562 Chico
9Mario Lopez     86 CPSLO
9Sean Mcclendon     850 SDSU

Men - BG - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Drummond Buckenroth     826 
2Patrick Branch     186 
3Justin Schank     187 
5Clark Wright   Auburn, CA 234837  185 
5Colby Dixon     925 

Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Trevor Allred     91 
2Nate Furbee     835 
4Christian Wright   Auburn, CA 234304  184 

Women - Groupb

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corina Uraiqat     277 UCD
2Kelley Colditz     168 CPSLO
3Schuyler Bartholomay     167 CPSLO

Women - Groupa

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Elliott     560 CSU
2Jenna Kowalski     572 Cuesta
3Sarah Fran     569 UNR
4Nicole Tunnell     172 Chico
5Alex Vanderhoff     182 UNR
5Petra Merc     282 Chico
5Christine Gransinski     183 UCSD
5Lisa Straight     174 Stanford
9Erin G.lines     171 CPSLO
9Emma Worldpeace     179 UCB
9Stacy Marple     173 UCB

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee