Race Results for
Wildflower Rush Race
Crested Butte, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 06/26/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ross STONER   5:23.16  605 Y-Riders
2 Tim Woods   Crested Butte, CO5:24.24 228969  655 Crested Butte Academ
3 Chris MYER   5:28.04  754 Krazy Kow Production
4 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO5:33.73 211707  511 YMCA Y-Riders
5 Sam PADILLA   5:35.17  679 Mojo Wheels
6 Tyler Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO5:37.25 192312  515 Gravitee.com
7 Spencer REEVES   5:37.62  700 Crested Butte Academ
8 Jamie FENN   5:41.00  691 ute city cycles
9 Michael Soderlund   Boulder, CO5:44.50 214386  520 Y-Riders
10 Keefe CARVELLI   5:45.21  634 Nicolia
11 John KEMP   5:46.03  647 Crested Butte Academ
12 Jordan GEHRIG   5:46.49  519 Krazy Kow Production
13 Zach HERWEHE   5:46.51  770 Gravitee.com/rocksta
14 Pete Rempelos   Fort Collins, CO5:47.65 203181  510 Jackson Racing
15 Brodyn JONES   5:47.91  600 
16 Jose GARCIA   5:50.41  712 Balle Racing
17 Jordan HILL   5:55.40  513 Mojo Wheels
18 ben EKEREN   5:55.71  720 Mikes Bikes
19 Donald Ferris   Littleton, CO5:56.57 219976  668 Anvil Bikes
20 Mark Giannasi   Boulder, CO5:59.52 196852  516 Wang Chung Cycles
21 Spencer Williams   Fort Collins, CO5:59.69 212999  522 Road34/Sun-Ringle
22 Mike RUNDLE   6:04.93  761 goodie/gurusports
23 David Conrad   Telluride, CO6:06.85 215113  708 Team Telluride
24 Logan James   Durango, CO6:08.14 215000  518 A J CONSTRUCTION
25 Ben TIMBY   6:08.53  514 
26 Ben SUTHERLAND   6:10.85  701 
27 David GARCIA   6:14.18  677 NRC/Pedalmasher
28 Dan COCHARO   6:24.16  759 RPM/Yeti
29 Dylan BROWN   6:32.28  753 
30 Kyle Halvorson   Boulder, CO6:47.59 198430  521 Y-Riders
31 Brady CRANDALL   7:06.22  637 Rd 34 Bike Shop
32 Anthony Actis   Colorado Springs, CO19:49.43 212676  509 RockPounderRacing

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey WHALL-BORDEAUX   5:21.70  551 
2 Joey DeFosset   Fort Collins, CO5:25.06 201470  538 Scratchy Rat Racing
3 Zak Wilson   Lafayette, CO5:26.12 214096  552 maxxis/hayes/e13/TLD
4 Ned Kajko   Steamboat Springs, CO5:26.31 200126  616 MOB Cyclery
5 Will RITCHIE   5:30.05  771 
6 Justin BLAKESLEE   5:35.66  596 Team Sasquatch
7 Seth KAUFMAN   5:41.36  546 
8 Grant MATTIVE   5:45.46  539 
9 charlie NOON   5:52.43  702 
10 Robert THEOBALD   6:01.59  747 
11 Dan DOLEN   6:24.55  731 Dolan
12 Kivlan ZIMMERMAN   6:33.87  553 Steven Wence
13 Andrew FRINK   6:39.23  724 
14 Nick Browning   Wheat Ridge, CO7:07.60 217174  500 

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Badger   Fredrick, CO5:10.32 229182  675 Roch Pounder racing
2 John GROOM   5:24.59  630 
3 Ryan Knipe   Loveland, CO5:29.24 228890  534 RPR
4 Bruce ODIORNE II   5:29.31  626 New Country Auto
5 Jason MIKA   5:39.63  646 Mojo Wheels
6 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO5:40.30 157100  548 Tiny Cog Racing
7 Stefan Hiatt   Golden, CO5:40.39 231953  725 Mojo Wheels
8 Eli PARDINI   5:40.76  685 Team Overlook
9 Brett Foncannon   Littleton, CO5:42.26 226440  555 singletracktastic
10 Todd Wilson   Lakewood, CO5:45.22 229305  604 RPR
11 Jason Moody   Littleton, CO5:47.15 225293  542 Mojo Wheels
12 Linden CARLSON   5:47.32  714 Culligan/diversion
13 Jay Morin   Aspen, CO5:50.35 229811  545 HIGHSOCIETYFREERIDE/
14 Nathan RUDOLPH   6:04.40  740 High Society
15 James WILSON   6:10.91  663 Tanner Bikes

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael PATTERSON   5:13.71  695 Canyon cycles
2 Grant SHOEMAKER   5:13.86  533 Mojo Wheels
3 Troy COOPERMAN   5:23.12  719 
4 Fred ORNDORFF   5:24.17  540 .
5 Henning PLESNER   5:24.21  544 
6 Jerry Harcek   Golden, CO5:26.83 229194  543 Rock Pounder Racing
7 Brenton Box   Littleton, CO5:29.39 212790  550 Mojo Wheels
8 Matty ROBB   5:32.53  686 Guiness
9 Tanner LEWIS   5:34.52  541 DIRT
10 Bill McCarthy   Tabernash, CO5:34.90 193515  536 Timberline Automatio
11 Billy Patterson   Parker, CO5:35.22 209034  532 Rock Pounder Racing
12 Emul KING   5:35.86  623 
13 Craig DALED   5:35.92  615 
14 Rick Travis Marchiani   Pueblo, CO5:54.74 193540  549 MOB Racing

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Eubank   Boulder, CO5:41.02 211496  606 
2 Mark HUNNICUTT   5:49.71  554 Idlewild Woodworks L
3 Bud HARPER   6:22.60  698 Full tilt
4 John MCCOLLLUM   6:31.92  639 MOB cyclery
5 Paul Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO6:32.89 199637  547 Gravitee.com
6 Don FERRIS   6:36.32  669 Anvil Bikes
7 Stephen Dojcak   Fountain, CO6:40.29 228339  535 
8 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO6:50.85 33428  690 Team Evergreen

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody WILDERMAN   4:51.18  652 RPM/YETI
2 Jeff Brines   Littleton, CO4:52.21 186274  601 Snow Owl
3 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO4:55.90 194305  642 RPM/Yeti
4 Shane MCANALLY   4:56.30  613 Tioga/Ozone bikes
5 Jack Hannan   Crested Butte, CO4:58.16 185689  765 GUNNY GOATS
6 Nate SCHERLING   4:59.06  653 RPM/YETI
7 David Camp   Port Orchard, WA4:59.12 186468  587 
8 Michael Howse   Boulder, CO5:01.04 179509  582 The Fix/Maxxis/Sun R
9 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO5:01.12 202502  586 Rotec/GRC
10 Mark Milliken   Grand Junction, CO5:01.20 141733  583 Tiny Cog Racing
11 Brendon Newton   Arvada, CO5:02.06 199022  732 RPM/Yeti
12 Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM5:03.50 214961  736 Rubberdownracing
13 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO5:04.47 104040  611 The Fix/Lee Bikes
14 Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC5:06.28 104864  671 Morewood Bikes
15 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO5:06.31 174677  726 team telluride
16 Mason KLEBOLD   5:09.03  629 
17 Chris BOICE   5:10.77  Rubberdownracing
18 William TeSelle   Boulder, CO5:10.96 191163  585 THE FIX/Rhythmcycles
19 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM5:12.12 180870  661 Fat Tire Cycles/Rubb
20 Cory Ross   Basalt, CO5:12.84 151796  766 Fox/smith
21 Damien Anderson   Centennial, CO5:16.91 173932  full Tilt/GT
22 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO5:18.89 83560  584 rhythmcycles.com / t
23 Justin Biser   Durango, CO5:21.58 169089  blue bird racing
24 Patrick Hooper   Boulder, CO5:22.74 165250  716 
25 Zach Griffith   Littleton, CO10:23.41 192979  640 Full Tilt/GT

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO4:59.83 181334  526 Big Crank
2 Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN5:00.94 194663  673 Morewood Bikes
3 TJ Fisker   Tucson, AZ5:14.48 200762  659 Gravitee.com
4 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO5:15.27 201238  523 SMBA
5 Chris Shewmake   Denver, CO5:17.91 212815  641 Full Tilt
6 Cash Kiser   Grand Junction, CO5:20.17 198988  684 
7 Kyle KENDALL   5:24.11  638 Troys ski shop
8 Landon Barton   Monument, CO5:27.43 230416  665 Full Tilt/Go Ride
9 Brian Buell   Jamestown, CO5:30.55 218052  529 RotecCycles/GRC
10 Cameron Barton   Monument, CO5:33.92 230398  667 Full Tilt/Go Ride
11 Jacob Bergeron   Colorado Springs, CO5:39.74 215410  710 Pro Cycing
12 Ryan HARPER   5:40.81  699 Full tilt
13 Keaton Ward   Colorado Springs, CO5:42.02 191175  718 
14 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO5:43.37 193870  595 The Fix
15 Matt Mason   Fruita, CO5:47.36 213071  756 
16 Tyler Adriance   Highlands Ranch, CO5:48.59 215086  527 Mojo Wheels/Utopia O
17 Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO5:48.88 227720  599 
18 Keaton Cameron   Durango, CO5:50.92 230184  531 Pedal The Peaks
19 Justin Hallenbeck   Highlands Ranch, CO5:51.80 215088  525 Mojo Wheels/ Scott U
20 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO6:04.28 201148  528 Spy Optics/The Fix/
21 Carson Haney   Grand Junction, CO6:38.60 230418  664 Full Tilt/Go Ride
22 Ryan Larson   Boulder, CO6:46.77 190915  530 Eubanks Racing
23 Greg Behlen   Boulder, CO11:06.97 199020  524 Y Riders

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam CHISZAR   5:06.27  628 your mom
2 Matt RUSSELL   5:10.54  614 
3 Brandon Turman   Costa Mesa, CA5:13.65 198744  748 Maxxis/Fox/Mrp
4 Mike KREGER   5:14.79  607 The Fix
5 Nicholas Simcik   Grand Junction, CO5:18.08 219053  569 Gravitee.com
6 Jeffery McCullough   Grand Junction, CO5:27.58 214313  576 Ruby Canyon Cycles
7 wylie ROBINSON   5:29.86  625 Full Tilt/GT/Fox
8 Gerald Ives   Grand Junction, CO5:30.63 189544  769 Gene taylor racing
9 Joel Hubbart   Englewood, CO5:33.25 211750  575 PricePoint.comSette
10 David Sobel   Louisville, CO5:37.03 180921  580 
11 Bailey PEESO   5:41.28  650 Ruby Canyon Cycles
12 Jeffrey Wu   Littleton, CO5:44.66 164941  573 fuentesdesign.com
13 Eric Prinster   Grand Junction, CO5:48.01 192444  751 Diamondback
14 Billy Parker   Denver, CO5:59.99 230066  571 

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nevada THOMASON   4:57.61  670 Tanner Bikes
2 Leland Turner   Breckenridge, CO5:11.53 94880  749 Avalanche Sports
3 Dustin Sysko   Boulder, CO5:13.69 197722  705 
4 Ben LANN   5:13.73  620 The Fix/ Rhythem Cyc
5 Shawn Parker   Lakewood, CO5:15.89 215150  644 Mojo Wheels
6 Wade Washburn   Denver, CO5:17.69 197660  693 
7 Jon JOHNSON   5:21.33  764 GUNNY GOATS
8 Kevin MABRY   5:25.12  723 Mojo wheels
9 Ilmars Ziedins   Idaho Springs, CO5:29.49 163617  706 Rumble Factory
10 Reginald THURLOW   5:32.79  566 Line-X of Grand junc
11 Coreyd TUCKER   5:32.93  654 
12 Joseph GRACEFFA   5:33.22  657 
13 Robert Moore   Grand Junction, CO5:33.90 164963  579 bicycleoutfitters
14 Craig GRANT   5:34.22  763 
15 Robert ALLEN   5:34.30  603 Mojo Wheels
16 Jason Forsyth   Broomfield, CO5:34.81 214309  560 yomama
17 Jeremy Rungi   Snowmass Village Co, CO5:38.21 211829  564 HIGHSOCIETYFREERIDE
18 David Giannasi   Golden, CO5:39.87 13148  602 MG Measurment/Wang C
19 Andrew SHABO   5:40.32  662 Gunn Goat
20 Matt Hartman   Denver, CO5:42.05 201475  643 Mojo Wheels
21 Kashi Lee   Los Angeles, CA6:02.21 212184  692 Gravitee.com
22 Alex Clark   Boulder, CO6:42.47 6988  760 The fix

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwayne Weddle   Grand Junction, CO4:59.96 134462  741 velojunction.com
2 Joe HANRAHAN   5:01.95  648 
3 David Shultz   Boulder, CO5:02.32 32571  563 Mojo Wheels
4 Emmanuel Pons   Salt Lake City, UT5:14.56 181297  739 Go Ride.com
5 Steve Stevenson   Frisco, CO5:17.99 34110  578 Gravitee.com
6 Robert TESELLE   5:18.16  735 The Fix
7 Jamie Parham   Lafayette, CO5:19.42 191623  598 MoJo Wheels/661
8 Matthew Mazzaccaro   Harrisburg, PA5:21.77 198508  581 
9 Dennis Ocondi   Golden, CO5:22.45 164813  558 Adventure Cycling
10 PhuQuy Nguyen   Denver, CO5:26.40 175280  568 Mojo Wheels/EAS/ Hop
11 Tim Muller   Frisco, CO5:26.65 156712  574 Gravitee.com
12 James Binford   Breckenridge, CO5:27.40 158537  562 RECYCLE SPORTS
13 Bryan CAMP   5:28.05  728 Yeti/RPM
14 charlie CLARKE   5:28.97  570 Vail Sports
15 Matt MacPhail   Crested Butte, CO5:31.61 197371  660 Gunn Goat
16 Scott PARSONSD   5:31.98  729 
17 Paul Freeman   Durango, CO5:32.17 150445  577 Full Tilt Cyclery
18 Josh BADEN   5:32.81  561 Anvil Bikes
19 Jay Johnson   Bellevue, NE5:45.78 199012  745 Nebraska Downhill

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Dvorshak   Colorado Springs, CO5:36.47 193415  565 
2 Erik Balle   Colorado Springs, CO5:40.20 179590  567 Balle Racing

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Summers   Empire, CO5:37.92 34647  559 Rolling Thunder Raci

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarrod ADROCK   5:45.21  697 
1 Collin Trapp   Boulder, CO5:52.31 217530  507 The Fix/Rhythm Cycle
2 Broc PATTERSON   5:46.45  694 Canyon cycles
2 Andrew BERGLUND   6:07.44  683 
3 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO5:57.38 217240  768 Kona/MountianPeddlar
3 Bradd HALL   6:20.71  746 Jackson Racing
4 Matt PADILLA   6:04.11  678 Mojo Wheels
4 Tim DUFFICY   6:23.89  738 Mojo Wheels
5 Dylan PATTERSON   6:48.08  608 Maverick/SMBA
5 Paul SMITH   6:38.32  715 
6 Kevin FRAZION   7:38.07  633 
6 Eric BLEWITT   6:45.85  758 Jackson Racing
7 Quinn TRAPP   8:11.47  508 The Fix
7 Ryan DYER   6:56.17  651 
8 Douglas Harris   Castle Rock, CO8:21.92 227941  772 mojo wheels
8 Lucas NEWBY   7:01.86  709 Jackson Racing
9 Trevor TRINKINO   8:39.77  750 Mojo Wheels
9 Kendall Williams   Superior, CO7:01.87 230156  767 
10 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO8:54.32 219366  680 Mojo Wheels
10 Addison WILLIAMS   7:20.04  755 
11 Joe HICKEY   9:19.07  737 
11 Zach Saipe   Denver, CO7:26.81 230299  505 Mojo Wheels
12 Matt RIPLEY   7:29.83  687 Mojo Wheels
12 Richard McAllaster   Breckenridge, CO9:41.49 230492  775 
13 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO10:53.06 219375  681 Mojo Wheels
13 Tyler LINNE'   8:41.93  506 Mojo Wheels
14 Chaz NETTLETON   10:08.04  636 ute city cycles

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin LUDWIG   5:56.76  704 
2 Mat HULSEY   6:10.56  635 
3 Ben OWEN   6:29.63  774 
4 Gabe ALVARADO   6:42.98  773 Jackson Racing
5 Kevin POKORN   7:03.26  503 
6 Samael KIMLEIGH   7:17.13  703 
7 JEREMY ROSS   7:31.03  730 
8 Todd GABRIEL   8:20.22  501 
9 Jory MITCHELL   8:22.88  649 altitude cycle

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cody FUKS   6:57.07  721 
2 Steve HOWARD   7:00.00  742 HIGHSOCIETYFREERIDE

Men - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph GARCIA   7:18.16  502 Pikes Peak Comm Coll

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke STROM   4:35.52  610 Full Tilt
2 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO4:38.72 173480  Astrix/TLD
3 Curtis Keene   Santa Monica, CA4:39.14 112383  609 WTB/Fox Shox
4 Ryan Sutton   Gunnison, CO4:41.40 81116  658 Astrix/TLD
5 Willy Warren   Glenwood Springs, CO4:43.08 37300  656 Kona/Sombrio
6 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO4:43.73 177344  589 Fox Shox/Yeti
7 Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NC4:43.90 188092  672 Morewood Bikes
8 Nate HILLS   4:46.27  618 Recycle Sports/maxxi
9 Troy HEFLIN   4:46.63  757 Recycle/
10 Daniel Weinman   Taos4:46.82 161751  666 Angel Fire/Paradise
11 Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO4:47.25 113183  612 Full Tilt/GT
12 Ryan Cranston   Grand Junction, CO4:48.06 42680  590 Ruby Canyon Cycles
13 Todd OLSON   4:53.62  619 Recycle Sports/maxxi
14 Jamas STIBER   4:56.48  Lenz Sport/Fox/Oakle
15 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA4:56.54 148884  597 Tuner/Fox/ The Fix
16 James Lutterloh   Flagstaff, AZ5:07.95 21885  682 Go Ride.com
17 David Reilly   Englewood, CO5:11.95 210866  592 Full Tilt/GT/Oakley
18 Matt JOHNSTON   5:13.44  688 Go Ride.com
19 Thomas Wehe   Durango, CO5:40.88 37548  593 Kenda/Norco

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Beytagh   Fletcher, NC9:12.30 222086  676 Morewood Bikes

Women - SP

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krista PATTRIDGE   6:07.69  734 
2 Joy Sather   Somers, MT6:17.81 230035  537 
3 Nora PINCUS   6:35.91  645 
4 Leora WALLACE   6:37.66  622 
5 Merida SHORT   6:47.37  627 
6 Julie OLDER   8:53.08  674 Denver Spoke Racing

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn YEATON   6:06.91  744 
2 Amy Drumm   Hailey, ID6:11.65 207011  713 
3 Stephanie Hatalsky   Gunnison, CO6:12.63 230263  621 Gunny Goat
4 London MENLONE   6:21.88  696 
5 Courntey HICKMAN   6:26.44  631 Mojo Wheels
6 Neven Steinmetz   Boulder, CO6:29.12 199716  743 Tiny Cog Racing
7 Tina Ell   Silverthorne, CO6:34.30 198754  572 
8 Crysty McCain   Lyons, CO6:36.25 63378  733 LenSport
9 Libby Schnorr   Longmont, CO6:51.54 201163  717 
10 Jennifer DOHERTY   7:00.71  689 

Women - BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dee Dee Hense   Durango, CO7:13.63 216561  504 Full Tilt Cyclery

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle DUMARESQ   5:18.46  752 Santa Cruz
2 Lisa MYKLAK   5:28.41  624 Moorewood factory te
3 Jennifer Whalen   Evergreen, CO5:40.47 163615  707 WTB/Dandelion
4 Julie LARSON   5:48.80  617 Recycle Sports
5 Polly Simpich   Winter Park, CO6:01.97 213489  722 Yeti/Totally Wired
6 Jessica VOGT   6:34.60  

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee