Race Results for
East Texas Hills Classic Road Race & Criterium
Tyler, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
1 Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
1 Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   
2 Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   
2 Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   
2 Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   
3 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
3 Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   
3 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   
4 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
4 Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX 46634   
5 Henry Skowronek   Valley View, TX 200360   
5 James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   
6 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
7 Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   
8 Norman Stapleton   Dallas, TX 204477   
9 Christopher Newman   Houston, TX 197490   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
2 David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
3 Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
4 Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   
5 Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
6 Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   
7 John Reed   Allen, TX 29577   
8 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX 41944   
9 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269   
10 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
11 Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
12 Brian Teipen   Alpharetta, GA 46770   
13 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255   
14 Richard Herrin   Dallas, TX 184228   
15 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74   
2 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
3 Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   
4 Julien Blond   Dallas, TX 207061   
5 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
6 Ryan Fowler   Carrollton, TX 92240   
7 Gary Metcalf   Austin, TX 187158   
8 Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   
9 William Campie   Longmont, CO 202299   
10 John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   
11 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
12 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
2 Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   
3 Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   
4 Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   
5 Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   
6 Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA 211864   
7 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
8 Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   
9 Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2 Lindsay Gosslee   Indianapolis, IN 208253   
3 Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee