Race Results for
East Texas Hills Classic Road Race & Criterium
Tyler, TX
(Event Information)
Criterium on 07/17/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX 63195   
1Michael Reade   Granbury, TX 49894   
1Skip Sparry   Plano, TX 46768   
2Michael Brown   Dallas, TX 60849   
2Dana Chamness   Houston, TX 61039   
2Richard Vincent   Dallas, TX 71108   
3Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
3Scot Orgish   Houston, TX 58135   
3Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   
4Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
4Aron Seiken   Ft Worth, TX 46634   
5Henry Skowronek   Flower Mound, TX 200360   
5James Quinn   Houston, TX 99352   
6John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
7Aaron Foreman   Austin, TX 12020   
8Norman Stapleton   Dallas, TX 204477   
9Christopher Newman   Houston, TX 197490   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Huff   Springfield, MO 132539   
2David Wenger   Austin, TX 89282   
3Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867   
4Alexander Welch   Denver, CO 186958   
5Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654   
6Edgar Ibarra   Mesquite, TX 143756   
7John Reed   Allen, TX 29577   
8Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX 41944   
9Chris Alexander   Austin, TX 48269   
10Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX 178970   
11Steven Wheeler   Austin, TX 152962   
12Brian Teipen   Alpharetta, GA 46770   
13Barry Lee   Boulder, CO 85255   
14Richard Herrin   Dallas, TX 184228   
15Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA 74   
2John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   
3Karl Kupecz   Austin, TX 215061   
4Julien Blond   Dallas, TX 207061   
5Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   
6Ryan Fowler   Carrollton, TX 92240   
7Gary Metcalf   Austin, TX 187158   
8Bert Cross   Humble, TX 203134   
9William Campie   Longmont, CO 202299   
10John Trujillo   Austin, TX 225639   
11Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
12Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX 32833   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erick Benz   Austin, TX 216513   
2Jonathan Reeder   Allen, TX 226867   
3Draye Redfern   Austin, TX 204553   
4Tom Warren   Belton, TX 192481   
5Chris Kutach   Dallas, TX 219631   
6Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA 211864   
7Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   
8Bradford Weddell   Duncanville, TX 213559   
9Cody Foster   The Woodlands, TX 218986   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628   
2Lindsay Gosslee   Indianapolis, IN 208253   
3Laura Meichan   Cypress, TX 204643   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee