Race Results for
Mas O Menos 100K Endurance Festival
Terlingua, TX
(Event Information)
Half Marathon on 02/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single-speed - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX20:45:52 167097  424 
2 Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA20:45:52 209657  425 Loco/Bikes etc.
3 Roberto Del-Castillo   20:45:52  421 Auto Tec
4 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX20:45:52 109720  422 BIKESPORT
5 James Thornton   Denton, TX20:45:52 140448  420 
6 Ron Wadley   20:45:52  423 BikeMojo

Men - 50k - Juniorx - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Sain   Allen, TX20:45:52 201765  280 PACC
2 Andrew Reed   20:45:52  279 Team Du-all
3 Carlos Rivera   Sugar Land, TX20:45:52 202539  281 Bikesport

Men - 50k - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Folger   20:45:52  303 360 Cycle Works
2 Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX20:45:52 205632  304 Team Ozone
3 Kurt Reid   20:45:52  302 
4 Zachary Feezel   20:45:52  301 

Men - 50k - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hardman   Plano, TX20:45:52 109409  330 Richardson Bike Mart
2 Jason Ham   20:45:52  354 NRC Pedalmasher
3 Christopher Warren   Houston, TX20:45:52 218977  366 Bike Guatemala
4 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX20:45:52 139799  351 Team Orthopedic Store
5 David Kay   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 187333  337 Solar Eclipse
6 Toby Smith   Denton, TX20:45:52 185914  345 Team Orthopedic Store
7 Brandon Weaver   20:45:52  359 
8 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX20:45:52 212529  343 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
9 Toby Hamilton   20:45:52  336 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
10 James Ellis   Kyle, TX20:45:52 176061  361 NRC / Pedalmasher
11 Don Paullo   Houston, TX20:45:52 165414  342 Bikesport
12 Charles Covill   Austin, TX20:45:52 165262  362 Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX20:45:52 202642  339 S.W. Golf & Sport
14 Ricardo Rodriguez   20:45:52  331 Team McAllen
15 Michael Yates   Ft Worth, TX20:45:52 195154  347 
16 Nick Miller   Houston, TX20:45:52 187792  352 Team Bike Lane
17 Shawn O'Neill   Plano, TX20:45:52 199983  363 
18 Jeffrey Noon   20:45:52  350 
19 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX20:45:52 188559  358 
20 Gary Luce   20:45:52  341 
21 Chris Campana   20:45:52  357 Team Orthopedic
22 James Webb   Kyle, TX20:45:52 199834  365 NRC Petal Masher
23 Matthew Januski   Pflugerville, TX20:45:52 168904  338 Team Nada
24 Jeff Prado   20:45:52  349 STORM/ Bikemojo/Quiznos/Rediwhip
25 James Farrimond   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 157803  335 Velo Technlogy
26 David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX20:45:52 185311  332 BikeMojo/Camino Real Cycling
27 Eric Crowder   20:45:52  360 Goddam Individual
28 John Esparza   20:45:52  355 Team Orthopedic Store
29 James Studer   Austin, TX20:45:52 110540  346 Team NADA
30 Ramsey Foster   Austin, TX20:45:52 12115  353 
31 Ed Newby   20:45:52  333 Buzzards
32 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX20:45:52 202640  364 Hill Country Bicycle Works
33 Henry Martinez   20:45:52  356 
34 John Rowland   Richardson, TX20:45:52 177995  344 
DNF Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX 209661  340 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne

Men - 50k - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parker   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 27256  381 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
2 John Larson   Mckinney, TX20:45:52 194312  385 P. A. C. C.
3 Carl Ekstrom   Dallas, TX20:45:52 118696  391 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
4 Mark Yuhas   20:45:52  375 Desert Spots
5 Wayne Simms   Carrollton, TX20:45:52 122133  390 Sun & Ski Sports/Haro
6 Joey Machado   Austin, TX20:45:52 91641  378 Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Bob Cowley   Austin, TX20:45:52 204749  384 Team Orthopedic Store
8 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 174442  334 Team Orthepedic Store
9 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX20:45:52 205028  379 Bike Lane
10 Walter Megura   Plano, TX20:45:52 111657  380 Mad Duck
11 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX20:45:52 202081  396 Westend
12 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX20:45:52 218694  388 NWCC
13 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 194248  377 NRC Pedalmasher
14 John Wilson   Katy, TX20:45:52 160949  383 Acme Bicycles
15 Billy Wadle   Hurst, TX20:45:52 121350  392 Bicycles Inc/ Trek
16 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 196162  320 Team Bike MoJo
17 Charles McVey   Austin, TX20:45:52 165433  397 University Cyclery
18 C Troy   Katy, TX20:45:52 53622  387 NWCC
19 Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX20:45:52 202080  393 Bike Lane
20 Michael Carlson   20:45:52  372 The Door Magazine
21 Charles Coker   20:45:52  324 Hammehead Bikes
22 Larry Herschell   Austin, TX20:45:52 140239  322 360 Cycleworks
23 Mark Schnur   20:45:52  394 
24 Ralph Voss   Canyon Lake, TX20:45:52 186996  374 Hill Country Bicycle Works
25 Dent Laney   20:45:52  399 NRC/ Pedal Masher
26 daniel schweigert   20:45:52  321 
27 Dan Hickman   20:45:52  395 Chariotsofthedogs.com
28 James McDonough   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 193319  370 Solar Eclipse/BHRC/Cannondale
29 Brad Limmer   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 178200  371 Solar Eclipse/BRC/Cannondale
30 Rob Preslar   20:45:52  382 MBMBA
31 Clayton Thomas   Allen, TX20:45:52 176220  373 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
32 Patrick Vojta   20:45:52  323 
33 Edmund Beaudet   Austin, TX20:45:52 3044  386 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNP Glenn Garcia     398 Neckid Racing Inc.
DNF Todd Fox   Southlake, TX 12174  376 bycycles inc.
DNF Jeff Elliott   Spicewood, TX 186534  389 NWCC

Men - 50k - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Morris   Provo, UT20:45:52 177354  417 Team Orthopedic Store
2 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX20:45:52 110566  415 Team WBC
3 Richard Soja   Austin, TX20:45:52 115082  416 
4 Fred Froemel   El Paso, TX20:45:52 220462  406 
5 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX20:45:52 109447  401 
6 Geoffrey Rogers   Frisco, TX20:45:52 140629  400 PACC/Plano Cycling
7 Russell Hanna   20:45:52  403 Acme Bicycle
8 Michael Kelley   Magnolia, TX20:45:52 205220  408 Team Bikelane
9 David Cain   20:45:52  411 
10 John Morlock   20:45:52  410 Desert Sports
11 Ronnie Supka   Houston, TX20:45:52 127850  412 BikeSport
12 A James (Jimmy) Dreiss   Comfort, TX20:45:52 156429  402 Flat Rock Ranch
13 Thomas Harlan   Austin, TX20:45:52 180729  414 
14 Richard Zanikos   San Antonio, TX20:45:52 191370  413 Bikemojo.com
15 Steve Hughes   20:45:52  407 
DNF John Legge   Austin, TX 195660  409 NRC Pedalmasher

Women - 50k - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hope O'Connor   20:45:52  450 Team Orthopedic Store

Women - 50k - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Stange   20:45:52  473 PACC
2 Jennifer Bollman   Austin, TX20:45:52 156871  475 Cycle 360 Womens Racing
3 Vallarie Richards   Austin, TX20:45:52 222517  474 
4 Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO20:45:52 205778  472 mad duck
5 Susan Stormer   Austin, TXDNS 156430  470 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC

Women - 50k - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Moshier   Dallas, TX20:45:52 200423  498 Sun & Ski Sports
2 Nancy Germond   20:45:52  499 
3 Cynthia Weisinger   Austin, TX20:45:52 194832  493 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Mary Thomas   Allen, TX20:45:52 188539  492 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
5 Shari Patterson   Mckinney, TX20:45:52 197493  494 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
6 Melissa Forsythe   Bg Bnd Ntl Pk, TX20:45:52 42118  496 Desert Sports
7 Judi Ronkartz   20:45:52  640 Race Like A Girl
8 Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX20:45:52 157028  495 Bikes & More
9 Katie Crowder   20:45:52  497 NRC Pedalmashers
10 Paige Winans   20:45:52  491 
11 Pamela Avery   Houston, TX20:45:52 187022  490 Bike Sport

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee