Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
Covington, LA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/18/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Reed   Allen, TX2:39:18 29577  41 Team Six
2 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS2:39:21 48223  14 Memphis Motor
3 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA2:39:23 190724  45 Memphis Motor
3 C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX2:39:23 5432  20 Herring Gas
4 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX2:39:21 42330  Bike Barn
5 Gordon Konrad   Jefferson, LA2:39:28 56246  36 Adams
6 John Ashe   Austin, TX2:39:28 43660  Bike Barn
7 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX2:39:28 129185  Lone Star
8 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX2:39:28 206317  10 GCCA
9 Realdo Jessurun   New Orleans, LA2:39:28 219369  30 NOBC
10 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX2:39:28 173513  47 Plano Cycling
11 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN2:39:28 23686  40 Memphis Motor
12 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS2:39:28 41597  18 Herring Gas
13 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA2:39:28 166133  Herring Gas
14 David Coppinger   Jackson, MS2:39:28 198037  16 Pro Bike
16 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL2:39:28 27352  25 Ford Racing
17 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA2:39:28 171261  46 Delta Racing
19 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX2:39:28 24157  24 Team LaS'port
20 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS2:39:28 210723  13 Pro Bike
21 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS2:39:28 213439  21 Bay City
22 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX2:39:28 73879  42 Northwest
23 Bain Foote   Madison, MS2:39:28 189143  23 Herring Gas
24 Matt Rinard   New Orleans, LA2:39:28 152457  37 NBO
25 Erich Mattei   Athens, GA2:39:28 168625  31 Georgia Velo
26 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA2:39:28 193992  33 NBO
27 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX2:39:23 166358  Bike Barn
28 Troy Porter (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA2:39:28 188033  22 Herring Gas
29 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX2:39:28 32833  44 Northwest
31 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX2:39:28 84441  Tilson Homes
32 Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA2:39:28 185198  34 NBO
33 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX2:39:28 48269  17 Herring Gas
34 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX2:39:28 70407  11 GCCA
35 Trent Stephens   Houston, TX2:39:28 184604  GCCA
36 Douglas Harwell   Houston, TX2:39:28 122902  Bike Barn
37 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA2:39:28 167772  28 NBO
38 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA2:39:28 53859  29 Herring Gas
39 Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA2:39:28 166131  32 NBO
40 David Barron   Houston, TX2:39:28 2730  GCCA
41 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA2:40:47 166132  12 Twin City
42 Branden Morvant   Metairie, LA2:41:53 191139  27 NOBC
43 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA2:46:28 171264  38 Delta Racing
44 Shawn Casey   Mckinney, TX2:54:7 48463  39 Herring Gas
45 Christopher Stokes   Madisonville, LA2:57:32 108838  19 Herring Gas
46 Benjamin Schuler   Baton Rouge, LA3:05:57 166711  35 NBO
47 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX3:7:13 113100  26 Plano Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX3:6:14 165285  100 Bikesport
2 Robert Somerhalder   Waveland, MS3:6:17 159416  132 GCCA
3 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL3:6:19 201550  102 West Florida
4 Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA3:6:24 151787  124 Tiger Cycling
5 Christian Wojciechowski   Dallas, TX3:6:24 191911  106 Plano Athletic
6 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS3:6:24 222436  101 Pro Bike
7 Eric Anderson   Wylie, TX3:6:24 209662  122 Plano Athletic
8 Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA3:6:24 201615  104 Twin City
9 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA3:6:24 201617  135 NOBC
10 Chris Lowry   League City, TX3:6:19 211096  126 GCCA
11 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA3:6:24 196684  127 Tiger Cycling
12 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA3:6:24 200413  121 Cumberland
13 Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA3:6:24 211864  128 Tiger Cycling
14 Jerry Burckel   Slidell, LA3:6:24 161440  138 NOBC
15 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX3:6:24 203868  115 Colavita
16 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS3:6:24 170307  113 Pro Bike
17 Gregory Kagay   Fredericksburg, TX3:6:24 170728  114 Colavita
18 Charles Frye   West Monroe, LA3:6:24 158546  105 Twin City
19 Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS3:6:24 172652  117 Pro Bike
20 David Vanderlick   Shreveport, LA3:6:24 208940  134 Team La S'port
21 D Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA3:6:24 209912  141 Tiger Cycling
22 Justin Homes   New Orleans, LA3:6:24 218759  123 Adam's
23 Chamila Ariyachandra   Dallas, TX3:6:24 214823  118 Mirage
24 Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA3:6:24 203790  129 UNO
25 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN3:6:24 212416  116 Back Yard Burger
26 Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA3:6:24 206550  133 Tiger Cycling
27 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA3:6:24 186366  110 Team La S'port
28 John Grady   Oakland, TN3:6:24 214940  130 Bikes Plus
29 Allen Brown   Shreveport, LA3:6:24 192265  109 Team La S'port
30 Michael Evans   Mckinney, TX3:6:24 195085  140 PACC
31 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL3:6:24 66175  120 Nebraska
32 Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA3:6:17 31388  131 Adam's
33 Matthew Cutrer   River Ridge, LA3:6:24 197866  142 NOBC
34 David Starrett   Tyler, TX3:6:24 69322  108 Simpson's
35 Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX3:6:24 68952  112 Simpson's
36 Michael Rauch   Spanish Fort, AL3:6:24 215521  103 Bay City
37 William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA3:11:14 183992  125 Tiger Cycling
38 Sten Schmidt   The Woodlands, TX3:14:26 217846  107 Woodlands
DNF Gary Gray   Pearl, MS 89009  119 Pro Bike
DNF Keith Comardelle   Des Allemands, LA 193612  139 Tiger Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL2:24:48 211692  212 Bikes Plus
2 David Moeller   Covington, LA2:24:58 180537  244 Unattached
3 Scott Langford   2:24:55  203 Team LaS'port
4 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA2:25:5 218768  211 NOBC
5 Corey Magill   Denham Springs, LA2:25:5 218042  234 Tiger Cycling
6 Kristopher Chelette   Dallas, TX2:25:5 226472  200 Bikes & More
7 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL2:25:5 201808  209 Bikes Plus
8 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA2:25:5 228798  235 Twin City
9 Scott Shelton   2:25:5  204 Unattached
11 Philip Baker   Baton Rouge, LA2:25:5 171681  233 Tiger Cycling
12 Stanley Prutz   2:25:5  242 Unattached
13 Michael Weaver   Sebastopol, MS2:25:5 229897  220 Meridian
14 Jim Norris   2:25:5  217 Twin City
15 Steve Hemperley   Mandeville, LA2:25:5 217700  207 NOBC
16 Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA2:25:5 224387  208 Unattached
17 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN2:25:5 226527  253 Unattached
18 Benjamin Branstetter   Tyler, TX2:25:5 200860  223 Simpsons
19 Byron Corbyn   Whitehouse, TX2:25:5 223999  222 Simpsons
20 Shawn Shockey   Fort Worth, TX2:25:5 213272  218 NOBC
21 David Schaefer   2:25:5  232 Unattached
22 Joshua Hayes   Oceanside, CA2:25:5 225593  243 Unattached
23 Garrett Ianacone   Altus, OK2:25:5 216728  231 Unattached
24 Matthew Davis   2:25:5  202 Unattached
25 Daniel Young   Carthage, MS2:25:5 230105  221 Meridian
26 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS2:25:5 219753  251 NOBC
27 Doug Wilson   Ridgeland, MS2:25:5 222190  224 Pro Bike
28 Forrest Shane Wiegand   Mandeville, LA2:25:5 224791  214 NOBC
29 Chris Obrien   2:25:5  226 Unattached
30 Bradley Smith   Brandon, MS2:25:5 210519  225 Pro Bike
31 Ross Quartano   2:25:5  216 Auburn
32 Jorge Perera   Mandeville, LA2:25:5 224533  219 NOBC
33 Michael Lacassin   Belle Chasse, LA2:25:5 166436  245 NOBC
34 Tim Lester   2:25:5  250 Unattached
35 Edward Jones   New Orleans, LA2:25:5 220031  246 NOBC
35 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA2:25:5 211794  240 Delta Racing
37 Donald Goff   Gulfport, MS2:33:26 203246  236 GCBC
38 Richard Barker   Brookhaven, MS2:40:33 201851  237 Pro Bike
39 Walter Averett   New Orleans, LA2:41:30 219544  252 Unattached
40 Joe Kutner   2:45:7  213 Unattached
41 John Emerick   2:45:36  247 Bikes Plus
42 Shane Thomas   Gretna, LA2:48:12 223597  228 Unattached
43 Joe Long   2:49:37  206 West Florida
44 James Amos   Pensacola, FL2:49:37 227635  248 Unattached
DNF Chris West     205 Unattached
DNF Brian Quartano     215 Unattached
DNF Stephen Wilson   Mobile, AL 207590  227 Bay City
DNF John Rauch   Jefferson, LA 222305  229 NOBC
DNF Brian Wolshon   Baton Rouge, LA 70749  230 Tiger Cycling
DNF Shane Kelly   Meadville, MS 155009  238 Pro Bike
DNF Bryan Brogle     239 Below Sea
DNF Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  241 Delta Racing
DNF Brandon Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA 224664  249 CWX

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL3:14:19 6076  303 Mobile Velo
2 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX3:14:19 68194  316 Team LaS'port
3 W Jay Megginson   Montrose, AL3:14:19 188411  320 Olympus Bikes
4 Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA3:14:19 60440  315 NOBC
5 David Field   Colorado Springs, CO3:14:19 185603  321 West Florida
6 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA3:14:19 55780  302 NOBC
7 Robert Richert   Montgomery, AL3:14:19 125549  319 AMC
8 James Quick   Meridian, MS3:14:19 79123  305 Meridian
9 Haydon Young   3:14:19  309 Emerald Coast
10 Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS3:14:19 32781  300 Herring Gas
11 V Liberto   Metairie, LA3:14:19 215913  313 Unattached
12 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA3:14:19 74  311 Team LaS'port
13 Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX3:14:19 70981  306 Woodlands
14 Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA3:14:19 209914  322 Tiger Cycling
15 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX3:14:19 59647  307 Violet Crown
16 Tom Harbourt   Baton Rouge, LA3:14:19 186437  314 Delta Racing
17 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA3:14:19 216985  323 Delta Racing
18 David Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA3:14:19 68548  317 Delta Racing
19 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA3:22:50 193993  304 NOBC
20 Mark Newman   Natchez, MS3:36:21 175136  312 Delta Racing
21 Edward Kendrick   4:17:19  310 Twin City
DNF Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA 208693  318 NOBC

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS2:46:54 229565  404 Gulf Coast
4 James Amos   Pensacola, FL2:47:3 227634  401 Bikes Plus
5 Chas Moroney   Natchez, MS2:58:56 230237  402 Natchez BC
7 Donovan Brogle   4:13:29  405 Below Sea

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX2:47:8 206021  459 Southern Elite
2 Lindsay Gosslee   Indianapolis, IN2:47:8 208253  450 LaS'port
3 Taylor Ahrens   Baton Rouge, LA2:47:8 207782  454 Tiger Cycling
4 Tracie Armand (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX2:47:8 203575  452 GCCA
5 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN2:47:8 208569  455 Back Yard Burg
6 Gina Gowdy   Canton, MS2:57:43 216217  456 Pro Bike
7 Jennifer Horgan   Jackson, MS3:20:17 214107  453 Pro Bike
DNF Amy Berger   Metairie, LA 192484  458 NOBC
DNF Rhonda Barron (Cat4)   Houston, TX 131554  451 GCCA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFOSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee