Race Results for
Tour de Louisiane
Covington, LA
(Event Information)
Stage Race on 06/19/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Kremke   Houston, TX3:48:59 42330  Bike Barn
2 Frank Moak   Brookhaven, MS3:49:06 41597  18 Herring Gas
3 John Reed   Allen, TX3:49:08 29577  41 Team Six
4 Bain Foote   Madison, MS3:49:08 189143  23 Herring Gas
5 Frank Breure   Lafayette, LA3:49:11 190724  45 Memphis Motor
6 John McLauchlin   Collierville, TN3:49:11 23686  40 Memphis Motor
7 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA3:49:12 166133  Herring Gas
8 Gordon Konrad   Jefferson, LA3:49:17 56246  36 Adams
9 Ronald Huijsman   Houston, TX3:49:18 166358  Bike Barn
10 Daniel Thompson   Collinsville, MS3:49:20 48223  14 Memphis Motor
11 John Ashe   Austin, TX3:49:22 43660  Bike Barn
12 C Bryan Bunch   Austin, TX3:49:28 5432  20 Herring Gas
13 Troy Porter (1 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA3:49:28 188033  22 Herring Gas
14 Eddie Corcoran   Kenner, LA3:49:28 167772  28 NBO
15 Justin Leighton   Houston, TX3:49:30 129185  Lone Star
16 Gregory Bauer   Houston, TX3:49:32 84441  Tilson Homes
18 Eric Warnsman   Round Rock, TX3:49:34 73879  42 Northwest
19 Realdo Jessurun   New Orleans, LA3:49:36 219369  30 NOBC
20 Calvin Partlow   Fort Walton Beach, FL3:49:37 27352  25 Ford Racing
21 Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA3:49:38 185198  34 NBO
22 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS3:49:46 213439  21 Bay City
23 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA3:49:50 193992  33 NBO
24 Douglas Harwell   Houston, TX3:49:53 122902  Bike Barn
25 Russell Metoyer   Austin, TX3:49:56 24157  24 Team LaS'port
26 Erich Mattei   Athens, GA3:49:56 168625  31 Georgia Velo
27 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX3:49:57 206317  10 GCCA
28 Frank Karbarz   Houston, TX3:49:57 70407  11 GCCA
29 Trent Stephens   Houston, TX3:49:58 184604  GCCA
30 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA3:49:58 53859  29 Herring Gas
31 Matthew Espey   Meridian, MS3:50:02 210723  13 Pro Bike
32 Matt Rinard   New Orleans, LA3:50:03 152457  37 NBO
33 Chris Alexander   Austin, TX3:50:06 48269  17 Herring Gas
35 David Barron   Houston, TX3:50:33 2730  GCCA
36 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA3:51:18 166132  12 Twin City
37 Kyle Russell   Dallas, TX3:52:12 173513  47 Plano Cycling
38 David Coppinger   Jackson, MS3:52:17 198037  16 Pro Bike
39 Damen Sistrunk   Houston, TX3:58:24 32833  44 Northwest
40 Kyle Boudreaux   Covington, LA3:59:31 171264  38 Delta Racing
41 Shawn Casey   Mckinney, TX4:04:38 48463  39 Herring Gas
42 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX4:18:22 113100  26 Plano Cycling
DNF Branden Morvant   Metairie, LA 191139  27 NOBC
DNF Christopher Stokes   Madisonville, LA 108838  19 Herring Gas
DNF Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA 166131  32 NBO
DNF Benjamin Schuler   Baton Rouge, LA 166711  35 NBO
DNF Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA 171261  46 Delta Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL3:59:30 201550  102 West Florida
2 Jay Bookman   Baton Rouge, LA3:59:44 151787  124 Tiger Cycling
3 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA3:59:56 200413  121 Cumberland
4 Michael Rodriguez   Fort Worth, TX3:59:58 68952  112 Simpson's
5 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA4:00:04 186366  110 Team La S'port
6 David Vanderlick   Shreveport, LA4:00:05 208940  134 Team La S'port
7 Sebastian Alvarez   Baton Rouge, LA4:00:09 211864  128 Tiger Cycling
8 Christian Wojciechowski   Dallas, TX4:00:10 191911  106 Plano Athletic
9 Justin Homes   New Orleans, LA4:00:13 218759  123 Adam's
10 Eric Anderson   Wylie, TX4:00:14 209662  122 Plano Athletic
11 Gregory Kagay   Fredericksburg, TX4:00:16 170728  114 Colavita
12 Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA4:00:16 201617  135 NOBC
13 John Grady   Oakland, TN4:00:18 214940  130 Bikes Plus
14 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX4:00:19 165285  100 Bikesport
15 Michael Rauch   Spanish Fort, AL4:00:25 215521  103 Bay City
16 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN4:00:26 212416  116 Back Yard Burger
17 Paul Koehn   Macon, MS4:00:28 222436  101 Pro Bike
18 Robert Somerhalder   Waveland, MS4:00:29 159416  132 GCCA
19 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA4:00:31 196684  127 Tiger Cycling
20 Chamila Ariyachandra   Dallas, TX4:00:32 214823  118 Mirage
21 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX4:00:33 203868  115 Colavita
22 Chris Lowry   League City, TX4:00:34 211096  126 GCCA
23 Darren Savoye   New Orleans, LA4:00:39 31388  131 Adam's
24 James Adams   Fort Walton Beach, FL4:00:41 66175  120 Nebraska
25 D Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA4:00:43 209912  141 Tiger Cycling
26 Michael Evans   Mckinney, TX4:00:51 195085  140 PACC
27 Paul Rogers   Alexandria, LA4:01:05 201615  104 Twin City
28 Cary Watkins   Ridgeland, MS4:04:20 170307  113 Pro Bike
29 David Starrett   Tyler, TX4:04:23 69322  108 Simpson's
30 Matthew Cutrer   River Ridge, LA4:06:49 197866  142 NOBC
31 William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA4:07:28 183992  125 Tiger Cycling
32 Sten Schmidt   The Woodlands, TX4:08:18 217846  107 Woodlands
33 Allen Brown   Shreveport, LA4:10:09 192265  109 Team La S'port
DNF Jerry Burckel   Slidell, LA 161440  138 NOBC
DNF Charles Frye   West Monroe, LA 158546  105 Twin City
DNF Michael Winniford   Ridgeland, MS 172652  117 Pro Bike
DNF Brooks Branham   New Orleans, LA 203790  129 UNO
DNF Darron Leach   Baton Rouge, LA 206550  133 Tiger Cycling
DNF Lee Hammond   Jackson, MS 50628  111 Pro Bike
DNF Gary Gray   Pearl, MS 89009  119 Pro Bike
DNF Keith Comardelle   Des Allemands, LA 193612  139 Tiger Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Destry LeBrun   Pensacola, FL3:6:15 211692  212 Bikes Plus
2 Scott Langford   3:6:26  203 Team LaS'port
3 Jason Miller   Mandeville, LA3:6:31 218768  211 NOBC
4 David Moeller   Covington, LA3:6:34 180537  244 Unattached
5 Bradley Smith   Brandon, MS3:6:35 210519  225 Pro Bike
6 Robbie Burger   Pensacola, FL3:6:42 201808  209 Bikes Plus
7 Forrest Shane Wiegand   Mandeville, LA3:6:43 224791  214 NOBC
8 Benjamin Branstetter   Tyler, TX3:6:49 200860  223 Simpsons
8 Doug Wilson   Ridgeland, MS3:6:49 222190  224 Pro Bike
8 Brooks Abel   Hattiesburg, MS3:6:49 219753  251 NOBC
11 Steve Hemperley   Mandeville, LA3:6:50 217700  207 NOBC
12 Corey Magill   Denham Springs, LA3:6:54 218042  234 Tiger Cycling
13 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA3:6:57 228798  235 Twin City
14 Ross Quartano   3:7:0  216 Auburn
15 Scott Shelton   3:7:3  204 Unattached
16 Shawn Shockey   Fort Worth, TX3:7:10 213272  218 NOBC
17 Tim Lester   3:7:13  250 Unattached
18 Byron Corbyn   Whitehouse, TX3:7:14 223999  222 Simpsons
18 Tre' Haydel   Baton Rouge, LA3:7:14 211794  240 Delta Racing
20 David Schaefer   3:7:24  232 Unattached
21 Michael Lacassin   Belle Chasse, LA3:7:25 166436  245 NOBC
22 Philip Baker   Baton Rouge, LA3:8:43 171681  233 Tiger Cycling
23 Stanley Prutz   3:9:38  242 Unattached
24 Chris Obrien   3:9:51  226 Unattached
25 Michael Bradford   Alexandria, LA3:10:6 224387  208 Unattached
26 Jorge Perera   Mandeville, LA3:10:10 224533  219 NOBC
27 Kristopher Chelette   Dallas, TX3:10:18 226472  200 Bikes & More
28 Edward Jones   New Orleans, LA3:10:19 220031  246 NOBC
29 Scott Somershoe   Smyrna, TN3:10:46 226527  253 Unattached
30 Walter Averett   New Orleans, LA3:23:56 219544  252 Unattached
31 Joe Kutner   3:28:30  213 Unattached
32 Joe Long   3:31:23  206 West Florida
33 Shane Thomas   Gretna, LA3:37:33 223597  228 Unattached
34 James Amos   Pensacola, FL3:37:47 227635  248 Unattached
DNF Michael Weaver   Sebastopol, MS 229897  220 Meridian
DNF Jim Norris     217 Twin City
DNF Joshua Hayes   Oceanside, CA 225593  243 Unattached
DNF Garrett Ianacone   Altus, OK 216728  231 Unattached
DNF Matthew Davis     202 Unattached
DNF Daniel Young   Carthage, MS 230105  221 Meridian
DNF Donald Goff   Gulfport, MS 203246  236 GCBC
DNF Richard Barker   Brookhaven, MS 201851  237 Pro Bike
DNF Shawn Gibbs     201 Unattached
DNF John Emerick     247 Bikes Plus
DNF Chris West     205 Unattached
DNF Brian Quartano     215 Unattached
DNF Stephen Wilson   Mobile, AL 207590  227 Bay City
DNF John Rauch   Jefferson, LA 222305  229 NOBC
DNF Brian Wolshon   Baton Rouge, LA 70749  230 Tiger Cycling
DNF Shane Kelly   Meadville, MS 155009  238 Pro Bike
DNF Bryan Brogle     239 Below Sea
DNF Patrick Quilter   Baton Rouge, LA 226259  241 Delta Racing
DNF Brandon Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA 224664  249 CWX
DNF Cody Miller   Sand Springs, OK 215570  210 NOBC

Men - Master - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Carbonneau   Mobile, AL4:7:9 6076  303 Mobile Velo
2 Russ Walker   Hallsville, TX4:7:27 68194  316 Team LaS'port
3 W Jay Megginson   Montrose, AL4:7:56 188411  320 Olympus Bikes
4 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA4:8:30 74  311 Team LaS'port
5 Butch Sims   Hattiesburg, MS4:8:32 32781  300 Herring Gas
6 Charles Davis   Metairie, LA4:8:35 55780  302 NOBC
7 Tom Harbourt   Baton Rouge, LA4:8:35 186437  314 Delta Racing
8 David Field   Colorado Springs, CO4:8:36 185603  321 West Florida
9 Mitch Evans   Baton Rouge, LA4:8:41 216985  323 Delta Racing
10 David Alexander   Baton Rouge, LA4:8:47 68548  317 Delta Racing
11 Robert Richert   Montgomery, AL4:8:50 125549  319 AMC
12 Stephen Jason   Port Allen, LA4:8:55 209914  322 Tiger Cycling
13 James Quick   Meridian, MS4:8:57 79123  305 Meridian
14 Haydon Young   4:9:17  309 Emerald Coast
15 Joseph Noack   Woodlands, TX4:9:22 70981  306 Woodlands
16 M Chris Thibodeau   Telferner, TX4:16:46 59647  307 Violet Crown
17 Jaro Jurenka   Mandeville, LA4:22:36 193993  304 NOBC
18 Edward Kendrick   5:18:30  310 Twin City
DNF Tim Lester     301 Unattached
DNF Mark Newman   Natchez, MS 175136  312 Delta Racing
DNF V Liberto   Metairie, LA 215913  313 Unattached
DNF Hamrick Selby   Covington, LA 60440  315 NOBC
DNF Jay Scheib   Mandeville, LA 208693  318 NOBC

Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Vincent Wallen   Vancleave, MS3:29:19 229565  404 Gulf Coast
3 James Amos   Pensacola, FL3:30:19 227634  401 Bikes Plus
4 Chas Moroney   Natchez, MS3:44:56 230237  402 Natchez BC
5 Donovan Brogle   5:4:1  405 Below Sea

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julia Kastner   Houston, TX3:28:24 206021  459 Southern Elite
2 Lindsay Gosslee   Indianapolis, IN3:29:10 208253  450 LaS'port
3 Taylor Ahrens   Baton Rouge, LA3:29:18 207782  454 Tiger Cycling
4 Tracie Armand (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX3:29:32 203575  452 GCCA
5 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN3:29:36 208569  455 Back Yard Burg
6 Gina Gowdy   Canton, MS3:40:52 216217  456 Pro Bike
7 Jennifer Horgan   Jackson, MS4:8:40 214107  453 Pro Bike
DNF Rhonda Barron (Cat4)   Houston, TX 131554  451 GCCA
DNF Amy Berger   Metairie, LA 192484  458 NOBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee