Race Results for
Maxxis Georgia Cup
Dahlonega, GA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 06/12/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC 1829  Honey Stinger / Spinergy
2Christopher Allison (1 - Cat2)   Fairburn, GA 205559  14 Camp Highland
3Jerry (Jay) Charles   Blythewood, SC 110326  John Deere/GA Turf & Tractor
4Jacob Rosenbarger   Boulder, CO 88995  24 Locos Cycling
5Rich Harper   Raleigh, NC 175041  Cane Creek
6Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048  13 Pacesetter Steel Service
7Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  pacesetter steel service
8Hoyt Halvorson (1 - Cat1)   Nashville, TN 175296  17 krystal/scv
9Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  23 Meredith Group-GPOA
10Jacob Rubelt (2 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 79833  16 krystal/scv
11Darby Harris   Durham, NC 52978  21 Cane Creek
12Edward Burress (2 - Cat2)   Arden, NC 146920  43 Can Creek
13Allen Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Griffin, GA 54917  20 Ga Velo
14Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  27 HoneyStinger-Spinergy
15Robert Johnston (4 - Cat2)   Chattanooga, TN 127349  krystal/scv
16Russ Griebel   Marietta, GA 185355  22 PACESETTER STEEL
17Cleve Blackwell   Greenville, SC 144020  33 Ga Velo
18Phillip Gaimon (5 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 211475  18 AG Edwards
19Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA 137731  Pacesetter Steel Service
20Joseph Coddington   Candler, NC 48363  12 Cane Creek Cycling Components
21Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111  26 Locos Cycling
22Wesley Garland   Alpharetta, GA 151975  11 AG Edwards
23Erich Mattei   Athens, GA 168625  34 Ga Velo
24Brady Rogers   Atlanta, GA 144524  35 Ga Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929  318 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
2Gregory Christian   St Simons, GA 186412  307 VeloBrew
3Jeremy Campbell   Brevard, NC 214064  334 Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
4Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605  304 E.C. Velo Racing
5Patrick Sheehan     337 
5Patrick Sheehan   Atlanta, GA 177948  341 Peachtree Bikes
6Nicholas Kindt   Greenville, SC 209840  331 Landrover Touring Sport
7Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 81356  308 Doughnut Boys Racing Team
8Tracy Saine   Dahlonega, GA 188021  313 John Deere
9Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC 161583  332 Pacesetter Steel Service
10Travis Maddox   Dacula, GA 214976  328 Madd OX Racing
11Jafer Beizer   Conyers, GA 192280  326 Land Rover / Siemens Home Appliances
12Shane Maddox   Bogart, GA 216386  327 Madd OX Racing
13Evans Pence   Inman, SC 73449  329 Land Rover/Touring Sport
14Joseph Ramirez   Greenville, SC 207865  335 Land Rover/Touring Sport
15Erik Peterson   Greenville, SC 185968  303 Land Rover/Touring Sport
16Richard Saunders   Atlanta, GA 196575  305 Meehans/Cycleworks
17Justin Kraft   Charlotte, NC 194858  302 Outlights.com
18Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109  345 Ga Velo
19Clint Welsh   Greer, SC 62531  347 Land Rover

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Don Howell   Lexington, SC 194534  427 Peachtree Bikes
2David Gibbs   Peachtree City, GA 199008  455 GA Velo/Hub Bikes
3Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005  437 outdoor chattanooga/SCV
4Eric Tweedy   Lawrenceville, GA 214604  418 Meehan's/cycleworks
5Justin Eppenbrock   Appling, GA 208795  423 Colavita
6Michael Lanham   Alpharetta, GA 220860  458 
7Clayton Tillery   Cumming, GA 217065  445 Camp Highland Racing Team
8Joseph Stukes   Smyrna, GA 194542  405 Georgia Tech Cycling
9Tiago DePaula   Kennesaw, GA 228341  475 
10Michael Steimle   Savannah, GA 203279  426 Velo Voodoo/RBM Mercedes
11Chris Hurst   Smyrna, GA 210554  424 OTR Cycling
12Ryan Pumpian   Marietta, GA 153776  409 OTR Cycling
13Darren Sorrells   Alpharetta, GA 206695  459 Mike's Bikes Racing
14Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454  401 Helen's cycles
15David Vance   Alpharetta, GA 207460  411 East Carolina Velo
16Juan Carlos Osorio     406 Ucl cycling club
17Matthew Matty   Fortson, GA 127063  449 mikes bikes racing
18George (Rick) Richardson   Atlanta, GA 73313  441 Meehans/Cycleworks
19Corey Bobo   Canton, GA 203679  443 Meehan's CycleWorks
20Linc Weis   Atlanta, GA 210285  404 RBM
21Dave Tingley   Panama City, FL 158940  416 Red Hook Brewery
22Eduar Hernandez     407 Ucl cycling club
23Steve Murray   Columbus, GA 204360  421 Mike's Bikes Racing
24Jeffrey (Ryan) Kimbrell   Amarillo, TX 164866  425 Permian Basin Bicycle Assoc.
25Oscar Rodriguez    40277  408 UCL CYCLING CLUB
26Pasquale Montanaro   Dallas, TX 221773  410 Pro Bike Cycling Team
27Guillermo Otalora   Lilburn, GA 225128  451 
28Robert Heath   Alpharetta, GA 190848  420 Meehan's/Cycleworks
29Javier Rozo   Duluth, GA 220726  435 UCL cycling club
30Jeffrey Wheeler   Atlanta, GA 217212  415 OTR Cycling
31Carlos Saavedra   Duluth, GA 180254  442 UCL. cycling club
32William Key   Lawrenceville, GA 128075  436 Aaron's/L5 Flyers

Men - Cat 5 - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Thomas     679 
2Tristan Cowie     654 Northstar Bicycles
3Arthur Murray   Gainesville, GA 229282  652 Reality Bikes
4Brian Higgins   Athens, GA 228498  601 georgia velo
5Randall Haley   Roswell, GA 195455  614 
6Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180  650 Georgia Velo
7Ryan Murray     678 Reality Bikes
8Ryan Gilbert   Smyrna, GA 207529  602 velovoodoo
9Dave Simmons   Stockbridge, GA 219992  612 CSRA/Colavita
10John Nichols   Smyrna, GA 178730  648 Aaron's / L5Flyers
11Scott Mosher   Suwanee, GA 105979  609 Meehan's/Cycleworks
12William Carroll   Atlanta, GA 228394  619 Unattached
13Jeff Tilden   Augusta, GA 208530  604 colavita
14Craig Martin     663 
15Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC 225983  646 
16Greg Gilbert   Marietta, GA 13226  603 Aaron's/L5Flyers
17Robert Woldring   Augusta, GA 220166  605 colavita
18Michael McMurray   Yulee, FL 227759  607 Mehaans
19David Grant   Duluth, GA 224465  610 Meehan's Cycleworks
20Scott Baste   Otto, NC 2835  608 SAMBO
21Nina Wurzburger   Athens, GA 229549  653 Georgia Velo
22Jeff Pinnell   Lawrenceville, GA 172153  616 GTC
23Kevin Adams     676 Mike's bikes
24Natasha Cowie     651 Sewanee
25Will McGinnis   Blairsville, GA 227625  649 Unattached
26Adam Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 202964  617 Ride On Bikes
27Benjamin Weinbaum   Columbus, GA 223174  618 Ride On Bikes
DNFJustin Murray   Marietta, GA 192885  606 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Applieances/ FF
DNFDan Clark   Norcross, GA 198596  611 
DNFWilliam Amideo   Boise, ID 144922  615 Unattached
DNFAlicia Hopkins   Tallahassee, FL 228396  647 
DNFMatthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102  656 
DNFStephan LaPointe     657 None
DNFWilliam Griffith   Greenville, SC 79471  682 Land Rover/ Siemens Home Applieances/ FF

Men - Master - MR - 35-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Pomeranz   Encinitas, CA 48516  540 Velo Voodoo
2Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  515 Smith Barney
3Andy Lougher   Atlanta, GA 21638  505 All3sports
4Stephen McConnell   Wetumpka, AL 79724  504 Bob's Bikes/Chain Reaction
5Randy Prunty   Boulder 195046  509 velovoodoo
6Brad Harper   Atlanta , GA 185352  506 meehans/cycleworks
7Steve Middleton   Fayetteville, GA 56153  501 All 3 Sports
8Rick Rheingans   Gainesville, FL 201535  512 Aaron's/L5Flyers

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leigh Valletti`     220 
2Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102  206 BMW-Bianchi
3Chamblee Moreadith   Athens, GA 208567  216 Forum Cycling Team
4Kimberly Sawyer   Marietta, GA 108766  205 travelgirl
5Deborah Borden (1 - Cat2)   Athens, GA 165709  202 Travelgirl
6Leah Tingley (2 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 35866  211 United States Armed Forces
7Molly Freeman   Decatur, GA 220261  204 Aaron's/L5 Flyers
8Lee Blanchard   Atlanta, GA 202397  217 Forum Cycling Team
9Lee Farabaugh   Atlanta, GA 226191  208 Meehan's / Cycleworks
10Tracy Hambrick   Winder, GA 203938  201 GTC
11Rachel Massey   Shamilar, FL 139331  212 ECC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee