Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic NORBA
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Dual Slalom on 04/15/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATT SWANGUEN     523 SMITH SIXSIXONE MAXXIS
2 BLAKE CARNEY     448 
3 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  485 THE FIX/RHYTHMCYCLES.COM
4 ELIAS TALBOT     639 
5 CAMERON PEARSON     583 
5 RIAN BARTH     633 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE JD TEAM
DNF TAYLOR ADAMS     548 BLASTENHOFF/SMITH

Men - SP - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Gardner   Lake Forest, CA 206122  560 
2 BRIAN PRACHT     519 
3 Jake Kinney   Tehachapi, CA 170046  502 BLACKMOUNTAIN BICYCLES
4 MARSHALL EAMES     684 
5 Ben Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215234  414 
5 Bryant Scharpf   Mammoth Lakes, CA 192653  553 
5 RYAN MEYER     570 COVE BIKES
5 ANDREW TAYLOR     687 VERSUS CYCLES
9 BEN CRUZ     404 MARIN BIKES
9 Glenn Landberg   Post Falls, ID 212137  454 MT VIEW CYCLERY
9 STEVEN BAFUS     466 DIAMONDBACK SMITH OPTICS FOLLETTS MOUNTA
9 Kasey Miller   Half Moon Bay, CA 190194  491 THE BIKE WORKS
9 Tyler Ceccanti   Lake Tapps, WA 200920  603 SMITH FOX RACING
9 DYLAN POMERANTZ     640 
9 BRAD OIEN     641 
9 Rick O'Farrell   Roseville, CA 220633  427 
17 Amado Stachenfeld   Berkeley, CA 209079  415 MILL VALLEY RACING/BLASTENHOFF
17 David Pratt   Fort Collins, CO 213307  445 Mojo Wheels/Sun Ringle/Utopia Optics/m2r
17 JOSH MONTEITH     455 
17 Josh Gill   Davis, CA 220313  522 MILL VALLEY RACING
17 JAKE BOOTH     524 EASTSIDE CYCLES
17 NICK MEYER     569 COVE BIKES
17 DANE DARE     600 
17 CHRIS SNYDER     624 
17 SEAN LANE     652 
17 GREG OLSON     656 
17 BRIAN LIDKE     664 
17 STEPHEN PARTIDA     667 SIXSIXONE PROTECTION
17 JOSH EISER     672 
17 DAN PEDEMONTE     692 
17 RYAN CASSIDY     707 WILLOWSIDE VELO
DNF CHAD MITCHELL     497 
DNF GEOFF BRIGGS     637 CALGARY CYCLE
DNF Matthew Henn   Mill Valley, CA 220735  651 
DNF ANTHONY HERNANDEZ     676 
DNF MIKE PEDEMONTTE     695 
DNF FRASER VAAGE     696 BE ONE CANADA
DNF Sean Lane   Nevada City, CA 207307  721 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JASON MARSIANO     710 
2 JEFF NICKEL     476 
3 MARTIN TAGLIAVINI     681 GAMUTUSA
4 JAMIE PERUGININ     671 FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
5 Christopher Weaver   Pacific Grove, CA 82089  440 IMPACT RACING
5 Ryan Tarver   San Luis Obisp0, CA 202646  499 CAMBRIA BICYCLE OUTFITTERS
5 JEREMY ROLLINS     591 TEAM NOR CAL CRASH
5 JARRET ST AUBIN     711 
9 Kailash Mozumder   Kentfield, CA 165462  426 
9 JOSEPH FACCENDA     480 
9 MARK JOHNSON     561 
9 JASON REIMAN     579 SWD RACING
9 Stephen Thomsen   Santa Barbara, CA 208685  605 KONA/ VELO PRO CYCLERY
9 JIM MOCCI     698 
9 BRIAN WHALING     699 JACKSON FAMILY SPORTS
9 Jesse Chuse   Nevada City, CA 190154  670 DARK HORSE RACING
DNF JOHN OLDALE     462 COALITION 604
DNF JASON ORRELL     465 
DNF HARINAM KHALSA     508 JRA
DNF Cole Rasmussen   Santa Rosa, CA 204757  545 SPECIALIZED
DNF JAMES POPOVICH     573 VELTEC SPORTS
DNF MATT HARDEN     611 SPORTSBASEMENT
DNF JASON ANDERSON     655 
DNF JASON ROTH     678 MAXXIS
DNF ERIK CATLIN     716 BIOMICON USA
DNF Bryce O'Neil   Clayton, CA 224616  528 

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  344 YETI FOX SHOX TRAILHEAD CYCLERY
2 BRAIN CULP     339 
3 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  316 
5 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  308 INTENSE KGB/OAKLEY/E13/TROY LEE DESIGNS
5 Jeff Burcar   Irvine, CA 5455  309 GT/MAXXIS/SUN-RINGLE/661
5 Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA 189478  345 
9 Jeff Kendall-Weed   Santa Cruz, CA 149873  304 GAMUT/SUN RINGLE/TRUVATIV
9 Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670  327 STAATS RACING / ABS
9 Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA 164461  329 
9 Brandon Sloan   Morgan Hill, CA 32941  330 SPECIALIZED
9 GREG WATTS     343 FOX YETI REGIONAL TEAM
9 MICHAEL BROWN     346 
9 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  398 ELLSWORTH BIKES SIXSIXONE THORMX KENDAUS
17 Mathew Perkins   Reno, NV 151471  305 
17 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000  307 MOREWOOD BIKES/MAGURA
17 Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  312 Staats Bikes/Gamut USA
17 David Mock   Bluemont, VA 42705  313 The Trails End Cycling Co.
17 Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251  318 
17 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  328 SONICSPEEDWERX.COM
17 Carter Holland   Orange, CA 127269  333 BLACK MARKET BIKES
17 Greg Vogt   Boulder, CO 161706  334 THE FIX LTD
17 JASON CARNES     335 
17 CHRIS BOICE     341 RUBBER DOWN RACING
17 MATT CUNDRASHUTT     347 ME
17 HEIKKI HALL     348 EL3 COMPONENTS
17 DANIEL BAGGS     353 
17 GABE RANDALL     740 
17 Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA 170007  302 
17 Dwayne Taylor   San Francisco, CA 130939  322 DC SHARP SPECIALIZED OAKLEY
DNF Jimmy Amaral   San Jose, CA GAMUT 185951  317 FOX SHOX
DNF Scott Martinez   Roseville, CA INTENSE TIRES AZONIC HAYES ATOMLA 188591  321 INTENSE CYCLES
DNF JARRET ST AUBIN      WTB
DNF Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA 198969  301 AZONIC/ OLD TOWN BICYCLE
DNF William Parson   Greensburg, KY 194289  310 PRYME KENDA LINDSEY WILSON COLLEGE
DNF Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO 104040  311 LEELIKESBIKES.COM
DNF Scott Chapin   Santa Cruz, CA 211669  314 ARTS CYCLERY
DNF Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO 189828  315 PEDAL THE PEAKS
DNF Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA 117771  319 CORTINA CYCLES
DNF Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA 144396  320 
DNF Trevor Fay   Livermore, CA 225117  324 
DNF Jim Karn   Bend, OR 159963  332 
DNF Patrick Smith   Apex, NC 127268  336 ALLSTAR BIKES
DNF Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO 83560  337 RHYTHM CYCLES THE FIX
DNF SHAWN STEVENSON     338 
DNF ANTONIO GRADILLAS     340 RUBBER DOWN RACING
DNF Julian Chavez   Santa Fe, NM 214961  342 
DNF Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  349 
DNF NELSON AUERBACH     350 
DNF BERT BOYCE     351 PLANET X
DNF KEVIN LANDRY     765 
DNF Silas Hesterberg   Hailey, ID 150751  325 SCOTT USA/CAFFERTYS
DNF William TeSelle   Boulder, CO 191163  331 THE FIX RHYTHMIC CYCLES
DNF Vance Wiesendanger   El Cajon, CA 225111  326 

Men - EX/SP/BG - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRYAN CULP     685 
2 ALAIN LANUSSE     558 SPECIALIZED
3 KEITH DEFIEBRE     1576 
4 SMITTY RENSEL     697 OAKLEY SDE
5 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  402 INTENSE
5 Robert Carnahan   Sunnyvale, CA 41981  417 
5 DEACON JAMES     559 SPECIALIZED
5 Jason Stogner   Redding, CA 135445  662 
9 Craig Sanchez   San Francisco, CA 31178  411 RIDE 7B / GOPRO CAMERAS
9 Lars Thomsen   San Jose, CA 83197  419 TRAIL HEAD CYCLERY
9 David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  439 OAKLEY
9 JOE BUCKLEY     533 SPECIALIZED
9 DUANE ROBINSON     552 
9 Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA 77219  554 BLASTENHOFF-VRIPTECH.COM
9 EDDIE CERONE     620 
9 LEONARDO GONZALEZ     690 RIOIN HIGH
17 Jim Valbert   Lakewood, CO 192106  425 
17 MARK BRUNO     471 
17 TODD CRUTSINGER     483 
17 Tim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA 150436  498 
17 Evan Chute   Golden, CO 180833  505 GORGEOUS DONS RACING
17 Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA 148511  515 
17 BLAINE SOLLAZZI     517 
17 Daniel Moniz   Pacifica, CA 112345  529 BLASTENHOFF CUSTOM BIKES
17 Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125  535 SBF RACING
17 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  562 WTB/FOX/SANTACRUZ
17 Richard Gonsalves   Walnut Creek, CA 168598  563 
17 Anthony Trujillo   Aptos, CA 80981  635 FOXSHOX
17 Nathan Smith   Marina, CA 89333  674 JOSELYNS BICYCLES
17 JOSH COOPER     700 
17 JASON HALVERSON     712 STAATS BICYCLES
17 DAN HARRIS     622 
DNF Duane Robinson   San Jose, CA 211502  399 
DNF ROBERT SINCLAIR     420 XTREMEOUTFITTERS
DNF KEN FOUDY     472 
DNF Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126  477 
DNF TOBIAS TENDERICH     492 
DNF CHRISTOPHER HAJEK     504 
DNF MIKE WEDDIGE     509 
DNF Michael Ekindjian   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 104130  525 
DNF DARYL PEARSON     582 FOLSOM BREAKOUTS
DNF Mark James   Castro Valley, CA 128342  593 
DNF OSCAR CAMARENA     619 SIMPLE BICYCLE CO.
DNF JEFF BURNS     650 PUBLIC
DNF Rudy Quan   San Jose, CA 28902  658 TRAIL HEAD CYCLERY
DNF DEAN MEYER     675 BAY BIKES
DNF SCOTT SMITH     703 ARTS CYCLERY
DNF MITCH SOTO     708 
DNF SCOTT MOORE     718 BAT BIKES DENVER SPORTS
DNF Mark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689  828 

Men - EX/SP/BG - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK DIXON     659 HMB BIKE WORKS
2 Stephen Cleeton   Morgan Hill, CA 144313  521 
3 WILLIAM ROUSSEL     669 WTB
4 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA 34733  704 COLLEGE CYCLERY
5 GRANT WHITUS     421 
5 Cameron Woods   Soquel, CA 124849  617 
5 JOHN BLENIO     626 PALMER COLLEGE OF CHIROPRACTIC
5 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT 165834  683 KHS BICYCLES
9 PATRICK CLARK     401 
9 Michael Kinna   Huntington Beach, CA 182967  482 OAKLEY/SDG
9 GEORGE MANTE     530 SOUTH BAY CYCLES
9 KEN BRABO     538 
9 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA 168323  556 SANTA CRUZ-MAXXIS-PROGRESSIVE SUSPENSION
9 PETER WALDECK     601 FAT CITY SKATES AND BIKES
9 WILLIAM MUIR     677 SKAT
9 GEORGE PINNEY     714 PERFECTION CYCLERY
DNF JOHN KRESICH     424 
DNF Michael Schmidt   Santa Clara, CA 41612  493 SUN BIKE SHOP / SIXSIXONE / MRP
DNF Anthony Paquette   Colorado Springs, CO 219229  551 SUN BIKE SHOP
DNF DON JACKSON     649 ODI-SOUTHRIDGE

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Wilson   Capitola, CA 198845  467 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE J.D MAGURA GAMUT SU
2 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  564 PLANET X
3 MARK LALONDE     618 TEAM FUNPIG
4 Jake Capriotti   Coto De Caza, CA 213147  516 
5 Taylor Calvert   San Luis Obispo, CA 218535  406 SANTA CRUZ BICYCLES
5 John Hauer   Santa Cruz, CA 205936  408 WTB SANTA CRUZ/ GAMUT USA
5 JOHN SWANGUEN     474 SPY/ TROY LEE DESIGNS/ ODI/ STARECO
5 Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 198524  542 
9 Ryan Kresich   Chico, CA 218714  422 GAMUT USA
9 CHAD MITCHELL     497 
9 Logan Binggeli   Saint George, UT 213148  584 CANNONDALE
9 Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630  608 BOMBSHELL SPY NO FEAR
9 Michael Burkhartsmeyer    210443  615 
9 Luke Hart   Santa Cruz, CA 217975  634 ABS GAMUT MAGURA
9 Tyler McCaul   Aptos, CA 178124  673 FOX RACING MANITOU SUSPENSION
9 Kayman Benetti   Fairfield, CA 145571  715 
17 LEAR MILLER     442 YIPPEE RACING/SPORTWORKS
17 Joe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID 212138  453 OAKLEY/VERTICAL EARTH
17 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO 193870  456 
17 Ryan Howard   Aptos, CA 189667  458 UTOPIA OPTICS/SUMMIT BIKES
17 COLBY ELLIOT     464 TEAM BODFISH
17 TYLER MCCRACKEN     479 SMITH MAXXIS WTB
17 Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD 173474  486 CATONSVILLE BIKE SHOP
17 Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA 197304  514 
17 BRET YERKOVICH     518 NONE
17 MATT ADAMS     547 SINISTER BIKES/BLASTENHOFF/SMITH
17 Peter Waldeck    183351  587 
17 Miles Payton   Santa Cruz, CA 217396  590 GAMUT USA
17 JACK MONTGOMERY     596 SPEEDMETAL RACING
17 YUSAKU KOSHO     630 TEAM UNAUTHORIZED PRODUCTS
17 Rudy Unrau   Boulder, CO 213776  660 THE FIX
17 HANK CADLE     709 INTENSE KENDA TEAM FUN PIG
DNF Kyle Jameson   Soquel, CA 206096  494 RACE TECHNOLOGY
DNF DUSTY SAMPSON     541 FOX RACING
DNF JUSTIN WILLOUGHBY     566 
DNF GRAHAM DETERING     598 
DNF Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN 194663  702 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EDDIE CERONE     621 
2 BRYCE HART     668 FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
3 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA 198497  599 ABS/GAMUT
4 Jeremy Teman   Aptos, CA 177737  627 NEMA
5 James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571  565 BEYOND BIKES
5 Ryan Borick   La Honda, CA 177727  572 THE BIKE WORKS HALF MOON BAY
5 Aaron Rubinstein   Mill Valley, CA 210043  609 
5 RYAN FLOTH     616 ELLSWORTH
9 JIM STOECKER     432 
9 MATTHEW CIPES     449 CHICO STATE
9 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO 170545  520 
9 Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987  531 MBA
9 Mike Schaupp   Santa Cruz, CA 211681  571 NICOLAI BICYCLES
9 HERB HOPKINS     577 
9 ERIK RUTHERFORD     689 
9 Eric Dimmick   Cool, CA 129342  661 
17 Robert Carnahan   Sunnyvale, CA 41981  418 
17 DOUG STOECKER     431 MONTARA DESIGNS
17 DAVID COLLET     438 
17 William (Bill) Hane   Reno, NV 158355  450 NORTHERN LIGHTS RACING
17 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  452 
17 AARON KERSON     459 SIERRA NEVADA COLLEGE
17 BRENDON THOMPSON     481 
17 TRAVIS EVE     496 
17 Chase Lambert   Aptos, CA 190056  500 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE J.D./ GAMUT USA
17 Christopher Rodriguez   Santa Cruz, CA 158280  501 VERSUS CYCLES
17 BRENT BORNKAMP     534 FOX SHOX
17 Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA 189953  588 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
17 MARK TAMANAHA     610 
17 VICENTE NETO     653 
17 Kevin Huffman   Sacramento, CA 198846  680 TEAM MILL VALLEY RACING
DNF TIM CHADD     451 
DNF Toby Citret   Ketchum, ID 197845  460 BC BIKES
DNF ANDREW GUNN     468 
DNF JUSTIN VORHEES     487 SENTRAL CLOTHING
DNF Samuel Isett   Fairview, OR 193867  489 INTENSE/MAXXIS
DNF GREG SHADDOX     550 
DNF Matt Lay   Glendale, CA 135213  580 
DNF MATT MCNUTT     607 
DNF JON OLCOTT     628 
DNF Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA 134618  645 
DNF LEONARDO GARCIA     654 BOMBSHELL AVENT SHIMANO
DNF JASON ENRIGHT     657 SHAKA BIKES AND BOARDS
DNF MICHAEL BAYLY     688 
DNF Erik Erikson    218810  691 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANE CONNOLLY     604 ANOTHER BIKE SHOP
2 TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY     632 DEITY/MAXXIS/UTOPIA/MAGURA
3 Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022  512 
4 BRENDON LAUSTER     544 
5 Nate Furbee   Los Osos, CA 215754  412 
5 JESSE NICKELL     430 BIKE TRIP SANTA CRUZ
5 MATTHEW TRUJILLO     436 TEAM IMPACT/PROFILE
5 JEREMY GREENSTEIN     719 TRAM BMK
9 FRANK MARINO     407 
9 WESLEY WATTS     433 BIKE TRIP SANTA CRUZ
9 KEVIN DAVIS     444 HAZARDS CYCLESPORT
9 SHAWN SCOTT     478 BLASTENHOFF
9 EJ MICKAEL     511 TEAM IMPACT/PROFILE
9 TAYLOR STRAIT     526 STRAIT RACING
9 JAMIE WILSON     527 
9 AARON BARIBEAU     574 
17 ANDREW DAVIDGE     410 
17 COSMOS ROTHENBERG     484 B.C BIKES
17 Blake Rudolph   Mill Valley, CA 224116  495 
17 CHRISTOPHER BOYNS     532 
17 Carl Dawson   Santa Cruz, CA 221833  537 
17 KAINOA BRABO     539 
17 KALANI BRABO     540 
17 SHANE MODENA     575 GEARHEAD
17 JAKE RAVEN     595 
DNF XAVIER MACY     441 GEARHEAD BICYCLES
DNF JIM MYRITZIS     470 AZONIC ONEAL
DNF TREVOR PERELSON     503 
DNF KHANER SMITH     578 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDREW CRAFT     648 
2 THEO SCHAPP     405 
3 CHRISTIAN DALSGAARD     720 TEAM BMK
4 ADAM SCHWERDTFEGER     461 
5 JESSE JONES     576 
5 Matthew Henn   Mill Valley, CA 220735  647 
5 MICHAEL ARMANINO     488 
5 TROY D'ELIA     506 EMPIRE DESTRUCTIVE
9 OSMAN JAVED     409 
9 J.A. DE BEER     429 
9 JUSTIN ABBOTT     434 WAVE BICYCLE FRAMES
9 NICK MYRITZIS     469 AZONIC ONEAL
9 Dylan Buffington   San Francisco, CA 220481  536 MILL VALLEY RACING
9 Daniel Pelikan   Carmel, CA 222563  543 
9 Chris Scharpf   Mammoth Lakes, CA 213006  555 
9 LOGAN LOADER     773 CENTRAL VALLEY CYCLING
DNF Eddie McDonald   San Francisco, CA 222851  397 
DNF JOEY LARKO     447 SIXSIXONE/MARZOCCHI/UTOPIA OPTIC/SOUL CY
DNF CJ HAUSCHILDT     475 BLASTENHOFF
DNF JEFFERY WILSON     490 PALY FAT TIRE TEAM
DNF BLAKE CADIGAN     507 661
DNF JONNY MANDIO     510 
DNF TONY FACCENDA     546 
DNF Alan John   Jackson, WY 216188  597 
DNF Rob Wilson   Corte Madera, CA 219870  606 MILL VALLEY RACING ASSOCIATION
DNF TONY TARUMOTO     612 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Mendiola   Grass Valley, CA 195076  443 
2 JOHN ANDERSON     665 
3 TERRY GAYLORD     679 
4 Edward Zalko   San Francisco, CA 221239  457 SOUL CYCLES
5 ALEX APKING     403 
5 ENNIS MICKAEL     513 
5 T OKAGAKI     625 
5 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA 169689  693 
9 BRANDON MONAGHAN     416 
9 VI LU     567 
9 BRIAN STOREY     589 
9 PETE CORDERO     602 
9 Kevin Moynihan   Davis, CA 227063  646 CAL POLY
9 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA 189959  706 TREO LGBRC
9 BRANDON CLINGAN     717 
9 Mike Vogl   Concord, CA 222589  463 
DNF TIM PARTEE     413 
DNF JOE DEEDON     423 
DNF DEREK GIBSON     435 
DNF CHRIS CLARK     437 HAMMER TOE PRODUCTIONS
DNF MATTHEW HOROCHOWSKI     557 
DNF Richard Esquivel   West Hills, CA 211156  568 
DNF James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  585 
DNF ZACH PERKINS     594 
DNF CHRIS PARSONS     614 
DNF MICHAEL PLOTZ     629 
DNF SCOTT CUNNINGHAM     638 

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NATHAN RENNIE     SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/TROY LEE
2 BRYN ATKINSON     30 G.T.
3 FABIEN BAREL     KONA LESGETS FACTORY TEAM
4 RICHARD HOUSEMAN     46 
5 MICK HANNAH     HARO BICYCLES
5 Michael King   Fort Mill 19183  
5 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  25 KHS BICYCLES/SPY
5 Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC 96111  76 CANE CREEK
9 CEDRIC GRACIA     11 SIEMENS/CANNONDALE
9 Chris Powell   San Diego, CA 181190  12 SPECIALIZED
9 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  18 HARO BICYCLES
9 KAMIL TARTAKOVIC     19 KONA LESGETS FACTORY TEAM
9 JUSTIN HAVUKAINEN     22 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
9 BRIAN LOPES     27 G.T.
9 JARED GRAVES     43 
9 Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965  65 BOMBSHELL SPY NO FEAR FOX MAXXIS SBG
17 Kirt Voreis   Bend, OR 36812  SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/FOX
17 BAS DE BEVER     16 MERLANDUO-BE ONE
17 JOHN KIRKCALDIE     23 TEAM MAXXIS
17 DAVE WARDELL     31 G.T.
17 AARON PETERS     33 MONGOOSE
17 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA 2263  37 MAXXIS
17 Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA 143063  39 SPECIALIZED
17 STEVE PEAT     40 TEAM ORANGE ENGLAND
17 ANDREW NEETHLING     41 
17 DUNCAN RIFFLE     42 
17 RYAN FINNEY     47 
17 GUIDO TSCHUGG     50 FASION
17 SHAUN PALMER     53 
17 Christopher VanDine   Jim Thorpe, PA 95441  86 GO RIDE
17 ROBIN BALOOCHI     
17 Wade Bootes   Huntington Beach, CA 98176  TEAMWBR
DNF Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE
DNF SAM HILL     13 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
DNF Jiro Nakamura   Berkeley, CA 25688  15 WTB
DNF Sean Methven   Cypress, CA 170464  17 TURNER / 661
DNF Cameron Zink   Reno, NV 112265  21 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/OAKLEY
DNF Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803  24 
DNF Nathan Adams   Fort Collins, CO 99818  26 BIG CRANK RACING
DNF Adam Craig   Bend, OR 94510  28 GIANT BICYCLES
DNF BRIAN SCHMITH     29 MONGOOSE
DNF JUDD DE VALL     32 MONGOOSE
DNF NICO VINK     34 MERLANDUO-BE ONE
DNF ADAM SMITHSON     35 GT AUSTRALIA
DNF James Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  44 
DNF ROSS MILAN     45 YETI
DNF TRAVIS COLLINS     48 
DNF MICHAEL TOWN     49 
DNF MATT THOMPSON     51 BIG CRANK RACING
DNF James Severt   Sparks, NV 105748  52 EVIL EI1 ATOMLAB
DNF ROBERT DELANEY     60 
DNF Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  61 SPECIALIZED/ FOX SHOX
DNF Junwon Jang   Sacramento, CA 190373  62 
DNF RANDY LAWRENCE     63 
DNF Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  64 
DNF Robin Baloochi   Eugene, OR 144813  66 CANNONDALE/OAKLEY
DNF Jonathan Canfield   Laguna Beach, CA 142925  69 HONDA/TURNER
DNF DAVID RYCE     71 CYCLE SOLUTIONS
DNF FORREST ARAKAWA     72 WTB/FOX SHOX
DNF TYLER MORLAND     73 
DNF ADAM BILLINGHURST     74 SRAM/COVE
DNF Kenneth (Chuck) Pitts   Mcdonough, GA 111838  75 BICYCLES UNLIMITED
DNF NAOKI MASUDA     77 TEAM UNAUTHORIZED PRODUCTS
DNF AKIFUMI SAKAMOTO     78 TEAM UNAUTHORIZED PRODUCTS
DNF Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV 165835  79 KHS BICYCLES
DNF YUTA KURISE     80 TEAM TREK
DNF BRIAN ONOFRICHUK     81 MONGOOSE
DNF Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO 113183  82 FULL TILT GT OAKLEY
DNF Jonathan Watt   Colorado Springs, CO 118005  83 FOX SHOX/SANTA CRUZ
DNF DANIEL WEINMAN     84 ANGEL FIRE RESORT
DNF GERITT BEYTAGH     85 MOREWOOD BIKES
DNF Todd Bosch   Newark, DE 81435  87 GO RIDE IRON HORSE MANITOU
DNF TINO PRITZER     88 
DNF JOE HALEY     90 MOUNTAIN CYCLE
DNF CURTIS BEAVERS     92 
DNF SVEN MARTIN     93 HONDA TURNER
DNF CURTIS ZAMORA     94 HONDA TURNER
DNF TAYLOR SAGE     95 ASIX STALLIONZ
DNF Luke Strobel   Issaquah, WA 181052  96 TURNER FOX SNOX DOWNHILL ZONE
DNF SEAN MCCLENDON     97 AVENT BOMBSEHLL
DNF JORDIE LUNN     98 FLUIDRIDE
DNF TYSON MCCREA     99 
DNF JEFF EVANS     100 KHS
DNF STEVE WENTZ     180 TURNER FOX THE FIX
DNF Michael Robinson   Greenbank, AA 207111  38 INTENSE CYCLES
DNF Kenji Takamatsu    83796  67 HARO/TIOGA
DNF FILIP POLC     70 
DNF HENRY O'DONNELL     20 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE/SMITH

Women - SP/BG

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abbie Huvard   Camarillo, CA 211648  643 
2 BROOKE CRAIN     682 REDMAN YAMAHA WAVERUNNER
3 CHRISSIE PINNEY     713 
4 Laura Drexler   San Diego, CA 207274  613 BEYONDBIKES-NOBRAKES
5 JENNIFER UDALL     686 
5 SIERRA WARREN     701 

Women - EX

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CASSIE MAINO     694 
2 Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921  586 INTENSE/FUN PIGS
3 Hannah Huvard   Camarillo, CA 211646  642 
4 Joy Brinkerhoff   Park City, UT 165525  581 ADAMS AVE BICYCLES
DNF Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526  428 TEAM VELOSPORT/AFP
DNF Linda Travis   Bend, OR 185790  631 TURNER-HONDA
DNF Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA 184801  644 

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SABRINA JONNIER     219 INTENSE CYCLES
2 TRACY MOSELEY     211 KONA LESGETS FACTORY TEAM
3 JILL KINTNER     220 YETI
4 KATHY PRUITT     208 LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
5 ANNEKE BEERTEN     204 SPECIALIZED
5 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536  205 KHS BICYCLES
5 VANESSA QUIN     215 INTENSE/DIRT/TROY LEE
5 KATRINA MILLER     234 JAMIS BICXCLEY
9 FIONNE GRIFFTHS      
9 TARA LLANES     201 GIANT BICYCLES
9 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  209 CANNONDALE MTB TEAM
9 CLAIRE BUCHAR     216 MERLANDUO-BE ONE
9 April Lawyer   Bend, OR 99639  217 MAXXIS
9 Allegra Rau   Patterson, NY 174064  233 VELO BELLA
9 JOANNA PETTERSON     236 MOREWOOD BIKES USA
9 Arielle Martin   East Spanaway, WA 151530  249 
DNF KRISTINA MARTINEZ     212 
DNF Wendy Reynolds   Moab, UT 201162  213 CANNONDALE SPORTLEGS CHILE PEPPER BIKE S
DNF Katie Holden   Scotts Valley, CA 198434  231 COALITION604.SOMBRIO.GRC.MAXXIS
DNF Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO 191605  232 FOX SHOX/ PEARL IZUMI/ SANTA CRUZ
DNF Kote Driscoll-Thomas   San Luis Obispo, CA 206129  240 
DNF LISA MYKLAK     241 
DNF Amelia Colasurdo   Seattle, WA 169690  214 CANNONDALE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee