Race Results for
Avery Trace Cycling Classic
Gainesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/25/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Magner   Griffin, GA 222180   Georgia Velo
2Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591   Knox Velo
3Andrew Parris   Cookeville, TN 228563   unattached
4Jonathan Craig   Brentwood, TN 225634   TriStar
5Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600   Knox Velo
6Steven Lorady   Columbia, TN 229681   TriStar

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326   Gran Fondo
2Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN 51532   SCO
3Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586   Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
4William Crecelius   Louisville, KY 165332   Better Cycling of Louisville
5Chris Ernst   Fairview, NC 145551   Hearns Cycling
6Timothy Beirne   Louisville, KY 57060   Papa John's
7David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327   Gran Fondo
8Jacob McGahey   Asheville, NC 108366   ABRC
9John (Bob) Wright   Arden, NC 185424   ABRC
10Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511   Outdoor Chattanooga
11Adam Penny   Fletcher, NC 85835   Asheville Bicycle Racing

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824   Symed Moab
2Glenn Homza   Louisville, KY 48795   Papa John's
3Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159   Better Cycling of Louisville
4James Everett   Louisville, KY 83557   Papa John's
5John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258   Indiana Masters
6Victor Maddox   Louisville, KY 60733   Barbasol/Rapid Transit
7Jim Fahey   Louisville, KY 177026   Better Cycling of Louisville
8Tod Williams   Cookeville, TN 104402   Gran Fondo-Sonic Cycling
9Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141   Gran Fondo
10Gerard Remery   Franklin, NC 140930   GTC
11Tim Cash   Chattanooga, TN 6392   Outdoor Chattanooga
12Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN 63614   Symed Moab

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Pete Dolan   Maryville, TN 220746   Knox Velo
2Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA 92140   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
3Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN 181466   SCO
4Joe Holland   Hendersonvlle, TN 88801   Team Bikers Choice
5Rick Watson   Ooltewah, TN 168609   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
6Thomas Gee   Paris, TN 13000   Jackson Spokes
7Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN 70151   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
8Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN 213960   TriStar Cycling
9Les Wooldridge   Nashville, TN 196582   TriStar Cycling
10Duncan Gibbs   Peachtree City, GA 199009   Georgia Velo
11Tom Finegan   Franklin, TN 11620   TriStar Cycling
12Leon Stanislav   Clarksville, TN 108934   Symed Moab

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Bell   Germantown, TN 208927   Back Yard Burgers
2S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN 46705   Outdoor Chattanooga
3Don Sheumaker      unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975   Krystal/SCV
2Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN 101983   GranFondo
3James VanToever   Bristol, TN 158595   Krystal/SCV
4Eric Essick   Louisville, KY 208564   Barbasol
5Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA 115698   DHL/Servisco
6Travis Werts   Brentwood, TN 159867   GranFondo
7Jacob Rubelt (1 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ 79833   Krystal/SCV
8Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614   unattached
9Christopher Livengood (1 - Cat2)   Knoxville, TN 145115   BikeZoo/Southern Cycling Operations
10Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   
11Matt Lee   Greenville, NC 193768   EC Velo Racing
12Christopher Brown   Chattanooga, TN 5048   Pacesetter Steel Service
13Tracy Saine   Dahlonega, GA 188021   
14John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC 153638   Krystal/SCV
15Roger Troyer      Hincapie Sports
16Nathaniel Cornelius      UCI CT Subway
17Eric MacBeth      GranFondo
18Cayce Tiesler      Bike Pedlar
19Hoyt Halvorsen      Krystal/SCV
20Robert Yost      UCI CT Subway
21Everett V. Baker      Krystal/SCV
22Lucas D Livermon      Pacesetter Steel Service

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Grant McAllister   Winston Salem, NC 165827   Hearts
2Daniel Karnis   Atlanta, GA 206929   Aaron's/L5 Flyers
3Ryan Robinson   Anderson, SC 139857   Electric City Cycling
4Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN 175215   Biker's Choice
5Robert McConville   Salt Lake City, UT 81356   Doughnut Boys
6Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605   TriStar Cycling
7Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631   Bike Pedlar
8Joseph Carpisassi   Winston Salem, NC 208605   EC Velo Racing
9Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC 179788   Gran Fondo
10Alec Durrell   Pasadena, CA 195526   Sandhills Cycling Club
11Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA 178109   GA Velo
12David Gibbs   Peachtree City, GA 199008   GA Velo
13Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN 178240   Wood-N-Wave/SDE/Maxxis
14Josh Beckham   Austin, TX 69819   Team Allanti!
15Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255   Moab/Loveless
16Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN 212326   Moab/Loveless
17Christopher Cundiff   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418   Moab/Symed
18Sam Silvey   Chattanooga, TN 180012   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
19John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN 141477   SCO/Bike Zoo
20Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325   TriStar Cycling
21Robert Piner   Norcross, GA 145619   Individual
22Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551   Knox Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Casey Magner   Asheville, NC 222005   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
2Kyle Sumner   Fort Thomas, KY 184955   unattached
3Adam Winck   Charlottesville, VA 202330   unattached
4Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN 207552   Knox Velo
5Paul Koehn   Macon, MS 222436   Pro Bike
6Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538   Tri Cities Road Club
7Steven Fenster   Wooster, OH 41813   Back Yard Burgers
8Trent Long   Alcoa, TN 194467   Knox Velo
9Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN 224049   TriStar Cycling
10David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243   unattached
11Ben Hughes      Team Bikers Choice
12John M Hixs      unattached
13Mark Epley      Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
14Brian Russell      Scenic City Velo
15Stephen James Omilianov      Team Moab Loveless
16Robby Lollar      Knox Velo
17Jarrett Kinder      Back Yard Burgers
18Eric Rothman      Aaron's/L5 Flyers
19Stephen Collins      TriStar Cycling
20Andrew P Reardon      unattached
21Ben Lindley      Tri Cities Road Club
22Rider 460      
23Jeffrey A Suppinger      TriStar Cycling
24Scott Harrington      unattached
25Rick Carpenter      Back Yard Burgers
26Chuck Cerny      BikeZoo/Sunspot/SCO
27Kevin Walford      Knox Velo
28Stephen Duncan      Cumberland Transit
29Clift Slaughter      Bikers Choice
30David Randolph   Rocky Face, GA 203321   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
31Mark John Epley      UCW
32David Briggs      TriStar Cycling
33Gerry Hayden      Symed Moab
34Mark Poore      UCW
35Daniel Kelly      Knox Velo
36Jim Malugin      UCW
37Kevin Ray      Team Bikers Choice
38Scott H. Keith      UCW-RT
39Kingsley C Rutters      Tri Cities Road Club
40Jay E Levy      TriStar Cycling
41Vincent Hicks      GranFondo
42David Turner      GranFondo
43Kevin Frantz      TriStar Cycling
44Eric Koger      UCW
45Jeff Reese      UCW
46Chuck Brown      Tri Cities Road Club
47Keith Cottongin      unattached
48Riccardo Cannone      Symed Moab
49Haon Bzur      TriStar Cycling
50James D. Amundsen      GranFondo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denton Jones   Knoxville, TN 220736   Knox Velo
2G David Kennedy   Nashville, TN 94480   unattached
3Glenn Douglas   Nashville, TN 210351   TriStar Cycling
4Brian Domby   Tampa, FL 226524   EC Velo Racing
5Robert Seeley   Post Falls, ID 222544   unattached
6Mark Harris   Nashville, TN 228547   TriStar Cycling
7Alexander Petrochko   Brentwood, TN 216248   Juris
8Gregory Garcia      UCW
9Matthew Koehler   Oak Ridge, TN 225862   Clarksville Cycling Club
10Steven Schmidt      
11Todd Huber      TriStar Cycling
12Jonathan Sheumaker   Cookeville, TN 228705   unattached
13Conrad Taylor      
14Lawrence Bradley Mize      unattached
15Dwayne Toombs      
16JB Hagland      Powerbar Team Elite
17Brian Farris      Tristar Cycling/Birmingham Bicycle Co
18Johathon Tucker Cousin      East Ridge Bicycles
19Matthew Adderholt      International Christian Cycling Club
20Kevin T Taylor      
21Gregory Groth      UCW
22Aaron Highfill      
23Thomas H. Bennett      unattached
24Michael Hessee      
25Jeremy Vail      TriStar Cycling
26Kurt Phifer      UCW
27Ray Tipton      Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
28Robert Rowland   Fort Collins, CO 212728   TriStar Cycling
29Nickolaus Lytle      unattached
30David McKeehan      Team Outdoor Store
31Michael Renfo Lynch      UCW
32Allen Dunn      SCO/
33Tim Haskey      DCBC
34Edward Jug      Mid Tenn Velo
35Rob Wetzel      unattached
36Jay Martin      
37George Argodale      TriStar
38Michael Joseph Marlow      TriStar
39Chris Wilkes      
40Ben Webster      UCW
41Tom Faerber      Symed Moab
42Will Forbes      Birmingham Cycle Co.
43Norman Andre Els      Scenic City Velo
44Bo Parrish      TriStar

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erin Garvin (1 - Cat2)   Salem, VA 138232   Fuji
2Cara McCauley   Asheville, NC 133102   BMW-Bianchi
3Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA 205968   Defeet
4Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727   Piedmont Pedalers/Defeet
5Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC 140372   Piedmont Pedalers/Defeet
6Cary Brown   Chattanooga, TN 202164   Outdoor Chattanooga/SCV
7Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945   Team Diet Cheerwine
8Elizabeth Fox      GC Cycling
9Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN 209962   Team Moab Loveless
10Jessica Schneider      Allanti
11Julieanne Berkau   Brentwood, TN 193314   Defeet
12Lori Jug   Buford, GA 226863   Symed Moab
13Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC 225637   MBC
14Allison Beatty      unattached
15 Cindy Pack      Knoxville Revolution
16Karen Heard      unattached
17Meridith Grimsley   Birmingham, AL 201786   unattached
18Tina Stearns      unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee