Race Results for
Rim Nordic XC Series
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/21/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SAL UTTARO   1.54.18   EXTREME PACKAGING
2Nicholas Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1.54.25 211002   IDYLLWILD RACING

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DES CURRY   1.29.27   
2Alex Boone   Pasadena, CA1.31.35 224203   IMU CYCLING
3VICTOR ROBLES   1.35.19   
4Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA1.51.04 195516   TEAM HI TECH

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA1.31.05 193522   
2CLAYTON HOLMES   1.36.34   ZUMWALTS
3Eric Nelson   Wrightwood, CA1.41.16 229290   
4PHILLIP ST JOHN   1.42.08   BIG ORANGE RACING
5ERIC RYDQUIST   1.47.11   
6ANTONIO RODRIGUEZ   2.12.43   

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Fabrice Gallez   San Jose, CA1.33.55 207258   
2Adam Hart   Redlands, CA1.35.12 218850   TRI-COUNTY EYE
3Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA1.40.00 28868   Purserverance Racing
4GREG DOLDER   1.54.42   

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA1.31.52 135129   
2Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA1.31.53 97974   ROCKY MTN.
3PAUL ELKINS   1.32.06   AFP/VELO SPORT
4Ruben Fernandez   Irvine, CA1.34.23 221299   AFP/VELO SPORT
5Andy Alli   San Diego, CA1.34.54 199499    BIKE EMPIRE
6MICHAEL ROGERS   1.36.34   AFP/VELO SPORT
7JERRY COPELAND   1.38.35   VELOBUM.COM
8Robert DeMaio   San Diego, CA1.40.17 174126   FITNESS ZONE
9ART ESCAMILLA   1.44.27   
10GREG SCHERER   9.00.00   

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1.31.10 19419   VELO SPORT
2PATRIK GUNNARSSON   1.35.12   TEAM HI TECH
3Jay Palubeski   Bend, OR1.36.44 104433   IDYLLWILD RACING
4John Bertrand   Menifee, CA1.36.56 174552   I.E. BIKES
5James Cross   Los Angeles, CA1.40.10 199358   Backbone Adventures
6Bill Scott   Orange, CA1.40.48 226977   
7Gary Kabonic   Tehachapi, CA1.42.53 94405   VELO SPORT
8JOHN FURLONG   1.45.52   LAGUNA RADS
9David Stowell   San Diego, CA1.46.45 170651   TEAM HI TECH
10David Lieberman   Sherman Oaks, CA1.48.50 107404   KAHALA LAGRANDE
11Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1.48.58 192663   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
12RONALD STRAND   1.54.32   
13Ron Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1.59.06 218137   IDYLLWILD RACING

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Regis Gagnon   Palmdale, CA1.39.15 223192   
2Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA1.43.55 27102   TEAM HI TECH
3ARMANDO DE ARMAS   1.44.40   
4DAVID WILLIAMS   1.45.20   BICYCLE JOHNS
5TC Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1.47.31 186822   LA GRANGE
6ERIK GRAAB   1.50.01   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
7SANTI PRECIADO   1.50.22   BIKE EMPIRE
8Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1.59.16 148810   COVERALLS

Men - SP - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1.36.20 215598   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
2PAUL PHILLIPS   1.41.40   HUCK-A LUGI RACING
3Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA1.41.45 23915   SPECIALIZED
4SKY YORK   1.58.46   I.E. BIKES
5Alan Vester   Atwood, CA2.16.06 230697   IDYLLWILD RACING

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2.02.45 12367   TITUS CYCLES
2Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA2.04.13 188303   BIKE WORKS
3Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA2.05.05 206298   ENCORE CYCLING
4Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA2.09.27 217924   SHO AIR
5JAY HAMMOND   2.09.42   J & K SPORTS
6Greg Alexander   Vista, CA2.16.44 173168   TEAM HI TECH
7James Williams   Bend, OR2.27.34 186063   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
8Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2.48.52 15935   BEAR VALLEY BIKES/SKS

Men - Single-speed - Expert

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Denton Bowers   Truckee, CA1.27.45 223423   SPINERGY WHEELS
2John Swanguen   San Diego, CA1.31.04 34733   ZUMWALTS
3Veeze Price   Highland, CA1.32.04 179795   TRI-COUNTY EYE
4Dale Raymond   Corona1.37.37 148853   TEAM IRONCLAD
5Gary Griffith   Highland, CA1.40.51 120334   TRI-COUNTY EYE
6James Gabriel   Fontana, CA1.44.28 189881   TEAM IRONCLAD

Men - Single-speed - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Edward Dinger   San Bernardino, CA1.31.57 184002   TEAM JOSE OLE
2Joshua Cooper   Santee, CA1.35.02 199505   ZUMWALTS
3PHIL WILLIAMS   1.43.27   
4NICK MURDICK   1.52.42   AMINO VITAL
5Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA1.53.50 199508   WWJD
6KEVEN LEE   2.06.23   ZUMWALTS
7Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA2.07.22 210630   Backbone Adventures
8Jim Roff   Littleton, CO2.12.07 200755   Backbone Adventures
9JOHN BARBACHANO   2.20.52   
10Michael Johnston   Riverside, CA9.00.00 127260   TRI-COUNTY EYE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Monell   Monrovia, CA2.06.46 106745   I. MARTIN
2Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA2.20.30 139655   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
3Michael Mathers   Littleton, CO2.26.31 132845   VELOBUM.COM
4Travis Tubbs   Escondido, CA2.28.21 181194   BIKE EMPIRE
5Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA9.00.00 211653   ENCORE CYCLING

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Raymond Caballero   Los Angeles, CA2.09.37 163194   Backbone Adventures
2Chance Fielder   Dana Point, CA2.18.46 209676   AFP/VELO SPORT
3Christian Steele   San Diego, CA2.19.21 77926   
4Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA2.36.04 129745   Backbone Adventures
5Jose Nilo   Chino Hills, CA2.36.34 142478   ENCORE CYCLING

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA2.09.51 33835   VELOBUM.COM
2Richard O'Bryan   Fontana, CA2.10.29 26401   S C VELO
3Paul Klysz   Oceanside, CA2.17.19 126200   PSYCLIST@COX.NET
4John Rodriguez   Orange, CA2.17.33 49599   SIMPLY FIT
5David Roth   Boulder, CO2.19.06 30683   TEAM HELEN'S
6Ronald Sawicki   Irvine, CA2.21.09 208699   WARRIOR SOCIETY
7Thomas Ryan   Aliso Viejo, CA2.25.58 193065   BELL WEATHER
8Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA2.35.27 99897   

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA2.11.13 173416   AFP/VELO SPORT
2Adan Guzman   Lawndale, CA2.16.37 14489   TEAM HELEN'S
3Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA2.26.58 127264   ODI/SOUTHRIDGE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA2.14.58 1936   MT BIKE ACTION
2Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA2.17.27 89462   BIKE EMPIRE
3Jeff Hines   El Cajon, CA2.43.24 173131   TEAM HI TECH
4James Wimberly   San Diego, CA9.00.00 159037   TEAM HI TECH
4Michael Neal   Plymouth, MA9.00.00 166456   VELOBUM.COM

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randolph Long   Ramona, CA1.33.56 89049   TEAM HI TECH
2Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV1.37.55 40828   NU VISON CYCLERY
3Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA1.40.11 3497   TEAM HI TECH
4David Ortega   San Diego, CA1.40.32 86603   TEAM HI TECH
5Rodney Linder   Ramona, CA1.51.28 75539   BIKE EMPIRE

Men - Clydesdale - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ARTY BLANCO   1.03.53   
2DARIN MAXWELL   1.04.55   PATH BIKE SHOP

Men - Clydesdale - Sport

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DENNIS MICHALIS   1.46.07   RADSPORT
2Paul Mickelson   Redlands, CA2.02.00 117815   CITRUS VALLEY VELO
3TIM CREEL   2.03.10   TEAM IRONCLAD

Men - BG - Junior - 11-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TAYLOR BUCKALEW   0.56.27   
2RYLEY WEBB   0.56.51   
3Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA0.57.15 181187   
4Travis Stickney   Big Bear City, CA1.23.11 229893   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB
5COLIN WEBB   1.27.50   TEAM IRONCLAD
6QUINT BERKEMEIER   1.40.52   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEREMY GENTILE   0.53.36   
2KEVIN STEWART   1.02.40   EXTREME STEERING

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KRISTOPHER RUMAN   0.52.14   
2GIORGIO GENTILE   1.23.21   North of the Border Bicycles

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DOUG HERRICK   0.53.11   
2Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake1.05.57 122108   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROBERT CROSBY   0.48.07   
2PAUL REDMAN   0.53.44   
3Jeff Dotterweich   Santa Monica, CA0.53.59 210418   KAHALA LA GRANGE
4BILLY IVEY   0.59.16   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF BRUCK   0.48.15   
2DOUG BERTRAND   0.52.44   
3ED MERCADO   0.53.40   
4Brian Luke   Escondido, CA0.53.54 207017   
5WAYNE SUGDEN   0.57.36   
6Keith Harrell   Clovis, CA0.59.36 218055   

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE HATTENDORF   0.54.12   
2Randy Rush   Ramona, CA0.56.10 205171   KIM RUSH RACING
3Thomas Blaine   Highland, CA1.00.15 40752   TEAM JOSE OLE
4PAUL TABEEK   1.02.08   
5MIKE ADAMS   1.07.51   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK PAYTON   0.47.58   
2PETER EATON   0.57.04   
3Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA0.59.05 159348   METAL TEK
4DALE CARTER   1.00.24   TEAM CARTER
5RAY UTTARO   1.02.13   EXTREME PACKAGING
6GARY STEWART   1.02.51   EXTREME STEERING
7ROBERT ABE   1.05.34   
8ROBERT SACHS   1.32.38   HUCK-A LUGI RACING

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Brewer   Temecula, CA0.54.05 4795   
2ROBERT INGRAM   1.05.08   
3CHARLEY DUCSAY   1.08.03   PRICE POINT

Men - BG - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ray Gilbert   Murrieta, CA1.00.35 165005   PRICE POINT

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA2.06.24 19216   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA1.50.08 218863   TEAM JOSE OLE
2Shelli Stevenson   Billings, MT1.52.51 221484   TEAM JOSE OLE
3Heidi Kanayan   Mammoth Lakes, CA1.54.42 214650   STEVEN K SPORTS / BVB

Women - SP - Master - 30-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gretchen Garcia   San Diego, CA1.51.54 139165   GO GIRL/ TREK S.D.
2Heidi Bowen   Woodland Hills, CA2.00.43 190382   IDYLLWILD RACING
3CHRISTINA JANOWSKI   3.01.47   

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeanne Bernhard   San Diego, CA1.09.24 3495   TEAM HI TECH

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christie Pleiss   Redlands, CA3.02.23 186916   Backbone Adventures

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA2.50.57 180041   TEAM HI TECH
2Meggan Flaherty   Oneonta, NY3.26.29 193071   BICYCLE JOHNS
3Tamara House   San Diego, CA9.00.00 73804   TEAM HI TECH

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rhonda Geiszler   San Diego, CA1.50.47 189968   
2Christine Baughman   Foothill Ranch, CA1.54.55 2919   GO GIRL/ TREK S.D.
3Bev Monahan   East Highlands, CA1.55.36 224075   Backbone Adventures

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lacey Maxwell   Tustin, CA1.35.30 226679   WARRIOR SOCIETY

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLY GALLAHER   1.10.02   

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA2.27.13 139753   BIKE WORKS
2Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA2.35.36 194774   PLATINUM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee