Race Results for
Syracuse Race Weekend
Syracuse, NY
(Event Information)
Street Sprints on 05/28/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Hoener     502 
2 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  504 Saab of Halfmoon/New Salem- CBRC
3 Andrew Stummer     508 OCC
4 Benjamin Reynolds   Endicott, NY 193290  509 TVC
5 Ryan Rodriguez     503 Buffalo Bicycling Club
5 Jonathan Harding   Queensbury, NY 218023  501 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC

Men - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Grillo     603 Tom's Pro Bike
2 Daniel Kane   Johnson City, NY 90690  605 Chenango Point Cycles/TVC
3 Mark Sumner     609 CBRC-SAAB of Halfmoon
4 Glenn Swan     610 Cranford Bike Club / CTS
5 Claudio Buffone     629 
5 Garnett Abbey     628 DORNELLAS RACING TEAM
5 Thomas Luzio     607 Arc en Ciel
5 Patrick Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197101  625 Tioga Velo Club
9 Joseph Hradil     624 US Mil-Vets Cycling and Endurance
9 Phill Vermette     613 Midweek Cycling Club
9 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  601 
9 Stephen Hudyncia     604 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Huneck     717 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
2 Scott Wade     722 Gearworks/Spinarts
3 Jonathan Howard     716 Navigators/R3
4 Doug Chiasson     712 NCC / BikeReg.com
5 Edward Gravelle     713 SAAB Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
5 Jim Merrifield     719 Saab of Halfmoon/Slingerland-CBRC
5 Steven Tinston     721 Westwood Velo
5 Arthur Hoener     715 

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Hershberger     804 SAAB of Halfmoon/New Salem-CBRC
2 Arthur Berger     803 westwood velo
3 James Andrews     802 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
4 David Kliger     805 Competitive Edge/Cafeteros
5 Philip Thompson     811 MVRC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nat Faulkner     26 Transport Belmire-Italpasta
2 Chris Atkins     La Bicicletta - J Lindeberg
3 jeff schiller     18 Gears Racing
4 Samuel Bail     19 
5 Thorben Wieditz     13 Pavan Cycling Club
6 Chris Isaac     22 Transport Belmire-Italpasta
6 Paul Komanecky     Preferred Care
6 Richard Bowker     23 Transport Belmire-Italpasta
6 Nathan Chown     21 Transport Belmire-Italpasta

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dana Alia     224 Liberty Cycle
2 William Nicholson   Fayetteville, NY 189067  204 SpokePost.com
3 Seth Torrice     229 Maxxis-Spokepost
4 Dean Chekmeyan     226 NEBC/Cycle Loft
5 Nicholas Vienneau     213 
5 Michael Mathis     228 Genesee Valley
5 Tim Reid     207 Multi-Laser Racing
5 Todd O'hara     205 Mohawk Vly Bicycling Club Inc.
9 Todd Cassan     227 Rocinante
9 Daniel Mancini     202 CBRC/ New Salem Saab
9 Andres Wright     232 NCVC
9 Andrew Melnychenko     222 unattached
9 Chris Riley     208 Navigators Insurance/R3

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Nicholson     313 
2 Andrew Barnard     355 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
3 Timothy Bingham     302 Onondaga Cycling Club
4 Craig Milano     312 HVVC web event.com
5 Francisco Liuzzi     364 
5 James Davall     307 Spokepost
5 Russell Berryman     301 Cornell U Cycling Club
5 Jason Dellilo     308 
9 Brian Thomas     338 UofR
9 Jeremy Wickham     353 
9 Chris McMahon     366 
9 Jason Clark   Southbury, CT 7016  306 SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands-CBRC
9 Daniel Kidny     372 
9 Richard Rogers     351 
9 Colin Taylor     381 Squadra Ovest
9 Brandon Reynolds     316 Dick Sonne's Racing Team
17 eric sellers     336 SAAB
17 Sam Sampere     378 OCC
17 Adam Lemaan     339 UofR
17 Thomas Gaborski     337 UofR
17 Kevin Putman     315 
17 Barry Koblenz     311 CBRC
17 Nathan Sentz     320 Dick Sonnies Racing
17 Jeffrey Busch     374 
17 Don Sproull     321 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
17 Richard Rautishauser     363 
17 George Opria     314 Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
17 Jesse Dekrey     370 
17 Matthew Delisa     329 FLCC/Chriscookies/Swan Cycles
17 Keisuke Inoue     310 
17 Dave Schermer     365 
17 Robert Swizdor     322 Onondaga Cycling Club
17 Robert Dietrick     309 JW Dundee's Premium Beers Cycling Team

Women - MR - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453  905 Mission in Motion
2 Katina Walker   Tully, NY 31408  901 Mission in Motion
3 Kate Stewart     904 OCC
4 Cindy Dunn     902 GVCC

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kerry Traynor     151 Handlebars/Queen City Cyclists
2 Ireen Wieditz     150 Wheels of Bloor

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Dangelo     104 Handlebars
2 Jane Berger     103 TEAmLIPTON
3 Heather Logan     108 Multi-Laser Racing
4 Anna Drakulich     105 SAAB of Halfmoon/Slingerlands-CBRC
5 Shelley Reynolds   Endicott, NY 147733  109 Mission In Motion/TVC
5 Yvette Labombard     107 Handlebars

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Bacik     401 MBRC
2 Christy Saint     407 Mission In Motion
3 Katie Dunn     404 Tufts University Cycling Team
4 Tara Baker     402 McMaster Cycling Club
5 Kate Scheider     411 
6 Marsha Kapinus   Chenango Forks, NY 197102  405 Mission in Motion Cycling / TVC
6 Karen Watson     408 McMaster Cycling Club
6 Susan Bingham   Manlius, NY 191020  403 Mission in Motion
6 Chelsea Reynolds     406 Mission In Motion/TVC
6 Charlesie Donnely     409 TVC/Mission In Motion
6 Raquel Schmidt     410 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee