Race Results for
Southridge Winter Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Downhill on 02/27/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Super - D

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
2Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294   
3MIKE WRENCH      
4Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
5CHRISTIAN SOLETA      
6Matt Vas      
7TAD LENT      
8SCOTT SHUMAKOR      

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel O'Bryan      
2Brad Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 199509   
3DAN NIDZIEKO      
4Elliott Palmer      
5SKY PARKS      
6Tim Finch      
7Wes Arnal      
8Brian Pracht      
9Michael Barosko      
10John Dillard      
11Jon Buckell      
12ADRIAN GRACIA      
13Chris Payton      
14Blake Carney   Camarillo, CA 200586   
15Michael Jarnot      
16James Arakaki      
17TJ JONES      
18Jamison Baker      

Men - SP - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Stephen Thomsen   Santa Barbara, CA 208685   
2John Obraza      
3Johnny Miller      
4Vincente Flores      
5Blaine Simpson      
6Richard Parker      
7JORGE HERNANDEZ      
8Neri Sanchez      
9JOE SULLIVAN      
10Jereme Mena      
11Noe Rangel      
12Taurino Tadeo III      
13AARON GOLDMAN      
14GARRETT WEEKLY      

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eddie Banuelos      
2Gabriel Zink      
3MICHAEL SCHUETTA      
4Tommy Hollenbaugh   Yucaipa, CA 213726   
5Daniel Williams      
6JAMES DEHAVEN      
7Christian Schloessman      
8JON HARRIS      
9Brian Corff      
10ALIX GONALEZ      
11JASON MILLARD      
12T Asprey      
13GUSTAVO TAVITIAN      
14Tommy Mayoralgo      
15Nir Tal   Los Angeles, CA 200441   
16Gary Lucia      
17JOHN HOULTON      

Men - SP - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mike Dunlap      
2Frank Jansen   Costa Mesa, CA 215242   
3Barry Hirst      
4Stephen Aller   Las Vegas, NV 155217   
5Steve Mohr      
6Mike Fachar      
7Lou Fuentes   Torrance, CA 218125   
8David Dasta      
9Taurino Tadeo      
10Tony Finch      

Men - SP - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Roger Oien   Fountain Valley, CA 26609   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MARK CLEMENS      
2Leland O'Connor      
3Hank Cadle      
4Aaron Potter      
5CONOR ROWMAN      
6MOE HUTCHISON      
7Brad Coghill      
8Brad Lawrence      
9Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390   
10Kalid Najeia      

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Phillip Lucero      

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jake Capriotti      
2Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630   
3Mark Lalonde      
4ANDREW MCCRADIC      
5Felipe Morales      
6Nick Orton      
7Bruno Lucioni      
8Travis Gulotta      
9Nick Asleson      

Men - EX - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Travis Eve      
2JON OLCOTT      
3Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA 112291   
4Josh Baltaxe      
5ANDY STAVEIEY      

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Molinari   Agoura, CA 188322   
2Steve Busher      
3James McNeill   Huntington Beach, CA 215571   
4Daniel McCormack   San Diego, CA 23313   
5Stephen Zvorsky   Simi Valley, CA 167804   
6Brent Bardwen      
7Orven Zaragoza   Chula Vista, CA 153469   
8Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA 44269   
9Thomas Buba   Austin, TX 216639   
10THEO PARKER      
11Alberto Caro      
12Larry Averitt      
13Paul Criswell      
14Darren Conart      
15GONZALO GONZALEZ      

Men - EX - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mitch Tolson      
2Roger Hurd      
3Tad Lent II      
4Brian Rhoades      
5Jason Simpson   La Verne, CA 98126   
6Joe Simpson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 112672   
7Jason Sanchez   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 215654   
8ERIC ORTEGA      
9Jeff Adams      
10LOR RIIHMAKI      
11Steve Baez      
12Chris Fructus      
13Rick Nunez      
14Mark Bruno   Lomita, CA 43689   
15Thomas Secor      
16Art Aguliar      
17Dave Brown      
18Cruz Campos      
19KENNY GIOELI      
20Robert Rose   Pahrump, NV 200110   
21Darren Rosten   Fillmore, CA 30675   
22Erik Miles   Venice, CA 105522   

Men - EX - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Meinert      
2Steve Bird      
3Bryan Justice      
4Steve Spillman   Glendale, CA 183726   
5Chris Shelley   San Diego, CA 187795   
6Bobby Boundurant      
7Gerardo Martinez      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Troy D'Elia      
2Gunar Shelley      
3Andrew Cuchessi      
4Tom Rose      
5JACK RAFFERTY      
6Keith Hartwell      
7MICHAEL THORNTON      
8ANDY NIDZIEKO      
9Drew Anderson      
10Raul Goldbaum      
11karl Keller      
12BRANDON NASH      
13GARRETT VON RUITEN      
14MARK EDWARDS      
15MARK SEELOS      
16Lucas Grundl      
17RYAN MARTINEZ      
18CAMERON CLORK      
19Kyle Meinert   La Mesa, CA 213106   
20Herbie Zumberge      
21KEVIN RAHN      
22SHAWN CLARK      

Men - BG - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Zack Olson      
2John Brewington      
3JOSE RODRIGUEZ      
4JAMES NIVIN      
5CHRIS ALLOMONG      
6ZACK STEEPLES      
7GABE GALLEGO      
8Steven O'Donnell      
9David Kha      
10RICK WATTS      
11CORY WOODS      
12ALEX WEBSTER      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GUS PORTER      
2BRYAN HUTH      
3Kirk Jondle      
4DAVID BRIEN      
5JASON CIANFROCCAH      

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Reece      
2WIL BLACK      
3JR FLORES      
4Dylan Dorcey      
5Francisco Duarte      
6DAVID RAMIREZ      
7CALEB WOOLARD      
8Scott Finch      
9Martin Rodriguez      
10RAUL GRANADOS      
11ERIC ANDERSON      
12Jezreel Campos      

Men - BG - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MIKE DEE      
2John Secor   Rialto, CA 233881   
3Martin Miller   Pasadena, CA 209440   
4EURICO DESOTO      
5Frank Quiroz      
6Heriberto Valdes      

Men - BG - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RICH WATTS      
2Rick Ledesma   Lompoc, CA 215264   

Men - BG - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Buckell      
2JACK WOOLARD      

Men - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brenden Tombow   Ontario, CA 224022   
2JOE NOVOTNY      
3TAYLOR STRAIT      
4JOSH NIDZIEKO      
5Anthony Marino   Newbury Park 233908   
6EVAN NASH      
7Cody Secor      
8Andrew Dainko      
9George Zumberge      
10PEDRO DEHUER      
11Thomas Hurd      
12Anthony Bruno      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329   
2WAYLON SMITH      
3Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235   
4COLE BAUGERT      
5Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA 148884   
6Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA 112287   
7Matthew Fisher   Boulder, CO 113183   
8Ian Odom   Big Bear City, CA 153418   
9BILLY OWOZORSKI      
10Tony Gardikis   Rancho Santa Margarit, CA 172612   
11Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965   
12Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA 176182   
13Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185   
14RICH HOUSEMAN      

Men - Pro - Veteran

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Umland   San Bernardino, CA 153031   
2MARK HELEMS      
3Terry Maddox      
4David Forbis   Alpine, CA 181243   
5GARY SAILORS      
6Kevin Matthes      
7Craig Van Cleve      
8Michael Thompson   Murrieta, CA 172219   
9Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA 17764   
10Craig Rossi   Riverside, CA 113198   
11LEO BARILLAS      
12DONNIE KENDRICK      

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JOY BRINKENHOFF      
2Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA 210919   
3Maya Hatch   Costa Mesa, CA 210426   

Women - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Reinhard   Phoenix, AZ 157921   
2Linda Travis      
3Donna Vargas   Mission Viejo, CA 194526   

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1HEATHER ROSA      
2ADRIANNE HACKMAN      
3LAUREN HAAS      

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susanne Liljeroos   Venice, CA 151724   
2Kote Driscoll-Thomas   San Luis Obispo, CA 206129   
3COLLEEN BAKER      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee