Race Results for
Southridge Winter Series
Fontana, CA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 01/16/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A JACKSON      
2 V BEINGESSER      

Men - SP - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 V ROBLES      
2 Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA 195516   

Men - SP - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J SPILLERS      
2 A HART      
3 D PELEZ      
4 C MAZE      
5 B PARKS      
6 P TOOLE      

Men - SP - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R KMETZ      
2 David Stowell   San Diego, CA 170651   
3 E BEINGESSER      
4 A ESETMILLA      
5 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA 92585   
6 Paul Elkins   Aliso Viejo, CA 199495   
7 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 170882   
8 Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 209490   
9 M FRANKE      
10 R TARANGO      

Men - SP - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge HERMANDEZ      
2 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA 215598   
3 David Keen   El Cajon, CA 193146   
4 Robert Meeker   Ojai, CA 23915   
5 G CLARK      
6 D JACKSON      
7 T HOSTETLER      
8 P MINNITI      
9 Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA 40110   
10 G SCHEIDLER      

Men - SP - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 B BROCKWAY      
2 Roger Sexton   Valencia, CA 142061   

Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Williams   Bend, OR 186063   
2 J HAMMOND      
3 D HERMON      

Men - Single-speed - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 K MYERS      
2 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA 128792   
3 K SCHWART      

Men - Single-speed - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV 162082   
2 R OBRYAN      
3 T MARTIN      
4 M JOHNSTON      
5 G GRIFFITH      
6 R BUNCK      

Men - Over 200 Club

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G DORDER      
2 D MAXWELL      
3 G THOMPSON      

Men - EX - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 G OLDHAM      
2 J HILL      
3 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA 192670   
4 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859   

Men - EX - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manuel Prado   Lake Forest, CA 217924   

Men - EX - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T KADY      
2 Veeze Price   Highland, CA 179795   
3 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA 28868   
4 C ELMER      

Men - EX - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Johnny O'Mara   Laguna Niguel, CA 50872   
2 Ralph Bonnin   Orange, CA 127264   
3 M NAVARRE      

Men - EX - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA 1936   
2 Michael Hines   Escondido, CA 125061   
3 R MARTIN      
4 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV 40828   
5 R GAGRON      
6 B EISLEY      

Men - EX - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ortega   San Diego, CA 86603   

Men - BG - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A MACIAS      

Men - BG - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Stein   Escondido, CA 214993   
2 Trung Nguyen   Los Angeles, CA 209493   

Men - BG - 19-26

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J DAVIS      
2 A ANGLUM      
3 Steve Marshall   Big Bear Lake 122108   

Men - BG - 27-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 B TYLER      

Men - BG - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 E MERADO      
2 M GAETE      
3 R SANDOVAL      
4 F MACIAS      
5 J HOLMQUIST      
6 R RUSH      
7 G NELSON      
8 M ADAMS      

Men - BG - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 A DEARMAS      
2 M PAYTON      
3 G STEWART      
4 P EATON      
5 M DEWOLFE      
6 P GULOTTA      

Men - BG - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D WARNER      

Men - BG - 9-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA 201227   

Women - SP - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 F PETERSEN      

Women - EX - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 T STRAYER      

Women - BG - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 L MAXWELL      

Women - BG - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Duerksen   Yucaipa, CA 218863   
2 J CALLAHAN      

Women - BG - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S SAULS      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee