Race Results for
NMBS Brian Head
Brian Head, UT
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 08/05/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Preston   Crested Butte, CO1:57:02.47 215650  230 SALSA CYCL
2 Paul Hanson   St Peter, MN1:58:38.44 118046  218 NICOLLETBI
3 Chan Head   Salt Lake City, UT1:59:32.10 140537  202 GUTHRIE BI
4 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA2:00:03.30 147208  220 BICYCLE BU
5 Christian Ball   Frisco, CO2:00:26.20 122835  217 INDEPENDEN
6 Michael Scanlon   Snowmass Vlg, CO2:00:39.20 115426  201 AJAX/RA NE
7 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA2:00:45.10 26173  215 AMGEN CYCL
8 Scott Phillips   Reno, NV2:02:02.60 175840  229 RENO WHEEL
9 Shannon Boffeli   Salt Lake City, UT2:02:18.20 43484  205 REVOLUTION
10 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA2:02:47.72 153464  213 INTENSE/IE
11 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA2:02:57.51 198575  222 WTB
12 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:03:54.64 172215  228 TEAM REDLA
13 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT2:05:44.50 14999  226 CANNONDALE
14 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA2:05:45.34 102310  223 SOULCRAFT
15 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID2:06:40.21 96007  204 TAMARACK R
16 Brandon Firth   Heber, UT2:07:16.34 11665  212 STEIN SPOR
17 Mark Roebke   Avon, CO2:07:46.37 30355  209 TEAM DEAN
18 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN2:08:11.47 149501  219 CANNONDALE
19 Joshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA2:08:53.80 104709  207 TEAM CARIN
20 Ron Koch   Frazier Park, CA2:09:19.24 19530  214 
21 T Henshall   Boise, ID2:09:20.09 15869  211 THERAPUTIC
22 Eric Sheagley   Portland, OR2:10:32.62 145237  208 
23 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA2:11:07.34 206298  235 ENCORE CYC
24 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO2:12:31.97 191725  227 DURANGO CY
25 James Williams   Bend, OR2:12:53.49 186063  225 STEVEN K S
26 Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA2:17:52.48 15935  224 BEARVALLEY
27 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV2:18:02.99 34787  233 TEAM EASTY
28 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM2:18:58.44 164982  232 MAXXIS/RIT
29 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:21:06.77 188971  216 TAMARACK R
30 Shannon Orr   Tucson, AZ2:22:22.36 202322  203 SUN N SKI
31 DAVID THOMPSON   2:33:58.96  206 G.S.ADAMS
32 Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM2:50:24.05 2077  234 PLATINUM P
DNF Jason Keister   Whitefish, MT 210982  210 
DNF Toby Tsosie   El Paso, TX 127320  221 ALPHA/CANN
DNF Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI 194504  231 NORTH COUN

Men - EX - Junior - 1-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut2:05:25.52 202966  772 BALANCE BA
2 RYAN HARRISON   2:10:31.91  794 REVOLUTION
3 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:17:36.01 191158  764 CANNONDALE
4 Michael Voth   Park City, UT2:20:49.43 230722  513 YOUNG RIDE
5 Tres Wilson   Durango, CO2:25:03.48 151528  703 AZONIC/UTO
6 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:30:50.84 169394  467 TREK/VW/JB
7 Dutch Wiehe   Park City, UT2:34:35.52 161913  702 YOUNG RIDE
DNF FREEMAN EUGLEY     623 
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  412 COYOTE HIL

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Cares   Boulder, CO1:57:26.76 216528  646 SMBA
2 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT1:57:53.91 192669  773 BALANCE BA
3 Marc Swart   Winona, MN2:00:08.90 202139  790 ALAN FACTO
4 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT2:01:12.10 182798  763 BIKERS EDG
5 Benjamin Kraushaar   Durango, CO2:02:02.20 198737  577 DURANGO WH
6 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA2:02:13.10 194193  636 TREK VW
7 Alex Howard   Durango, CO2:02:18.60 230625  618 DURANGO WH
8 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:02:42.76 161859  457 TEAM NOVA
9 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA2:04:12.83 183803  651 SCARY FAST
10 Tyler Scott   Park City, UT2:04:22.30 173528  706 YOUNG RIDE
11 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:04:39.27 192670  610 BALANCE BA
12 John Purvis   Parthenon, AR2:08:12.05 200977  645 NWA BUSHME
13 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:13:07.19 205236  419 INDEPENDEN
14 Timothy Halliday   Fort Collins, CO2:14:56.52 203376  766 AMERICA'S
15 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO2:16:19.47 217452  760 DURANGO CY
16 Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA2:19:25.35 202561  625 GALENA LOD
17 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR2:23:57.89 193872  643 DEVO-BALAN
18 Aaron Thurman-Wille   Flagstaff, AZ2:26:50.88 196296  814 TEAM ABSOL
DNF Art Nelsen   Boulder, CO 211465  828 Y RIDERS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee