Race Results for
Bring It On! Race Series
Alachua, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 01/22/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Larson   Norman, OK 58572   Cyclescience
2David Guttenplan   Washington, DC 177906   Nalley Automotive
3Kyle Wamsley   Alburtis, PA 37157   Snow Valley/Seal-On
4Curtis Tolson   Louisville, KY 46006   Kentucky Flyers
5Anton Tupa   Auburn, AL 187449   Team Florida
6Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930   Jax Racing Club
7Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL 31413   Cyclescience
8Michael Starr   Cocoa Beach, FL 62201   True Blue Cycling
9Phillip Gaimon (1 - Cat2)   North Hollywood, CA 211475   Team Florida
10Jonathan Fraley   Menomonee Falls, WI 202651   Olympus
11William Hannon   Hammock, FL 14953   Groupo Strada
12Andrew Smith   Roswell, GA 102042   Megacycle
13Gary Yates   Robbinsville, NC 142195   Mr. Goodbike
14Ken Hinkle   Saint Augustine, FL 16278   Groupo Strada
15Peter Butler   Tallahassee, FL 195457   Atomic
16Peter Simms (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 197312   Team Florida
17Jason Stoner   Athens, OH 139111   Locos
18Jayson Nazario   Orlando, FL 202252   Olympus
19James Wright   Orange Park, FL 68129   Jax Racing Club
20James Hays   St Augustine, FL 53331   Groupo Strada
21Kenneth Taylor   Ferndale, FL 196643   Olympus
22Rebecca Larson   Athens, GA 91806   Colavita/Cooking Light
23Marco Verwijs   Framingham, MA 187671   Bike Route
24Lorne Johnson   Gainesville, FL 164908   Bike Route
25Anthony Alexander   Gainesville, FL 209454   Helen's
26Darryl Tompkins   Alachua, FL 35730   Bike Route
27Bernd Liesenfeld   Gainesville, FL 21163   Bike Route
29Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL 78515   Bike Route
30Eric Hartmann   Broomfield, CO 15306   unattached
31Jon Johnson   Clermont, FL 191686   Olympus
32James Dowty   Orlando, FL 195772   Olympus
DNFCaleb Fletcher   Ocklawaha, FL 197840   Bike Route
DNFDaniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559   Locos
DNFJohn Kern   Orlando, FL 61561   Olympus
DNFKenyon Rice   Tampa, FL 198071   Olympus
DNFHuan Dinh   Gainesville, FL 53619   Team Florida
DNFGeorge Woodruff   Gainesville, FL 107876   Team Florida
DNFJayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL 169266   American Classic
DNFRobert Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   Team Florida

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dominik Girouard   Gainesville, FL 197796   Team Florida
2Mark Kiester   Gainesville, FL 178190   Team Florida
3 Daniel Lyons      Team Florida
4Michael Plumridge   Tierra Verde, FL 201647   unattached
5 Stephen Wanta      Team Florida
6 Brett Miller      Team Florida
7Steven Heal   Kansas City, MO 166222   Team Florida
8 Romero Gill      unattached
9Gregory Hardison (1 - Cat4)   Webster Groves, MO 203448   South Georgia Cycling
10 Harold Jackson Jr.      South Georgia Cycling
11 Rhys Williams      Team Florida
12 Gary Sobolevskiy      Team Florida
13James Brown   Van Buren, AR 211291   South Georgia Cycling
14Phillip Gaimon   North Hollywood, CA 211475   Team Florida
15 Phil Bailey      Team Florida
16Crawford Battle   Albany, GA 48782   South Georgia Cycling
17Todd Barczak   Winter Park, FL 218682   unattached
18Randal Bold (1 - Cat5)   Jacksonville, FL 204764   unattached
19Tobin McKnight (2 - Cat5)   Gainesville, FL 217875   Team Florida
20Brad Andringa   Saint Petersburg, FL 204651   BBC
21Robert Price   Mcintosh, FL 200517   Team Florida
22Mark Campaigne   Oceanside, CA 198871   South Georgia Cycling
23 Andrew Hodges      Team Florida
24Bruce VanHoozen   Brooksville, FL 186892   Orlando Road Club
25Robert Newsom   Spring, TX 203304   Team Florida
26Kevin Collington   Gainesville, FL 212424   Team Florida
27 Michael Krasilovsky      Team Florida

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cindy Tompkins   Alachua, FL 78515   Bike Route
2Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY 201741   Team Revolution
3Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA 185441   unattached
4Amanda Hall   Seattle, WA 181244   Bike Route
5Elisabeth Schneider   Kansas City, MO 202011   Team Florida
6Clare Campaigne (1 - Cat4)   Oceanside, CA 220175   South Georgia Cycling
7 Teresa Garcia      Team Florida
8Veronica Geist   Leesburg, FL 221296   unattached
9Vicki Santello   Gainesville, FL 223508   unattached
10Lori Hazel   Midland, TX 223507   Gainesville Cycling Club
11Lori Kellam   Gainesville, FL 217242   Team Florida
12Alane Ballweg   Charlottesville, VA 123316   FSU
13 Colleen Donovan      Team Florida
14Stefanie Sherrill   Greenbelt, MD 220445   Team Florida
DNF Nancy Bruner      FSU

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee