Race Results for
Symed/Moab Road Race & Time Trial
Murfeesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN10:47 186220   Tristar
2 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN11:26 228591   Knoxvelo
3 Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN12:03 223543   Tristar
4 A Meyer   Cohutta, GA12:15 191327   Scenic City
5 Russell Hitchock   12:52   Tristar
6 Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN14:16 217249   Tristar

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN10:10:04 196586   Gran Fondo
2 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN10:10:53 51326   Gran Fondo
3 Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN10:33 176256   Gran Fondo
4 Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN10:36 76393   Gran Fondo

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN9:53 141769   Scenic City Velo
2 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN10:14 180773   Outdoor Chattaqnooga
3 Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN10:41 63614   Symed/MOAB
4 Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA10:49 57051   SCV
5 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN10:51 50141   Gran Fondo
6 Stephen Collins   Nashville11:03 181319   Tristar

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA10:48 92140   Outdoor Chattanooga
2 Thomas Gee   Paris, TN11:23 13000   Jackson Spokes
3 Pete Dolan   Maryville, TN11:29 220746   Knox Velo
4 Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN11:44 213960   Tristar
5 Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN12:34 70151   Outdoor Chattanooga
6 Curtis Kinsman   Franklin, TN16:10 120635   Tristar

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN11:52 1479   Unknown
2 S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN11:59 46705   Outdoor Chattanooga

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN10:04 45105   AMD Masters
2 John Hayes   Cleveland, TN10:11 176666   CRCA
3 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN10:57 24392   Knoxvelo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN10:03 194564   Scenic City Velo
2 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN10:18 180773   Scenic City Velo
3 Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN10:18:59 206605   Tristar
4 Josh Beckham   Austin, TX10:34 69819   Allanti
5 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN10:37 78425   Outdoor Chattanooga
6 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN10:48 209255   Loveless MOAB
7 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN10:55 174631   Allanti
8 Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID11:05 59059   Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN10:03 188123   Symed/MOAB
2 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN10:12 212325   Tristar
3 Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN10:51 221429   Bikers Choice
4 Stephen Collins   Nashville10:52 181319   Tristar
5 Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN10:55:19 224049   Tristar
6 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN10:55:39 61732   SCO/Bike Zoo
7 Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN10:59 175215   Bikers Choice
8 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN11:04 212326   Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
9 John Schmidt   Cordova, TN11:06 31640   Backyard Burger
10 David Briggs   Brentwood, TN11:07 197269   Tristar
11 Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY11:09 205093   Cumberland Transit
12 Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN11:21 212416   Backyard Burger
13 Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ11:25 137687   Cumberland Transit
14 James (Josh) Whitehead   Madison, AL11:32 38035   Spring City Cycling
15 Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN12:08 203368   Backyard Burger

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN11:44 226638   Symed/MOAB
2 Roger Wilson   11:51   Unattached
3 Jeremy Vail   Nashville, TN11:51 36280   Tristar
4 Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI11:59:29 223695   Unknown
5 George Argodale   Brentwood, TN11:59:57 162295   Tristar
6 Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN12:00 223488   Tricities Road Club
7 Mike Kobeck   12:12   Unattached
8 Frank Bowyer   Hendersonville, TN12:29 222057   Bikers Choice
9 Todd Hamrick   Athens, TN12:40 221036   Team Outdoors Store
10 Lawrence Mize   13:02   Unattached
11 Edward Jug   Clarksville, TN13:17 227361   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN12:28 186727   Piedmont Pedelers
2 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN13:12 206945   Lovelace/MOAB

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Winkler   Mckenzie, TN11:39 227681   Unknown
2 Lori Jug   Buford, GA12:18 226863   Unattached
3 Susan Williams   Memphis, TN12:50 208569   Backyard Burger
4 Tristen Grant   Atlanta, GA12:52 226712   Loveless/MOAB
5 Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN13:04 209962   Unknown
6 Carolyn Heichel   Nashville, TN13:06 186725   Loveless/MOAB
7 Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC13:07 225637   MBC
8 Mary Kinsman   Franklin, TN16:46 146912   Tristar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee