Race Results for
Symed/Moab Road Race & Time Trial
Murfeesboro, TN
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/14/2005

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bennett Farkas   Franklin, TN10:47 186220   Tristar
2Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN11:26 228591   Knoxvelo
3Luke Farkas   Franklin, TN12:03 223543   Tristar
4A Meyer   Cohutta, GA12:15 191327   Scenic City
5Russell Hitchock   12:52   Tristar
6Kyle Kinsman   Franklin, TN14:16 217249   Tristar

Men - MR - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN10:10:04 196586   Gran Fondo
2Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN10:10:53 51326   Gran Fondo
3Charles Batey   Hendersonville, TN10:33 176256   Gran Fondo
4Kevin Hinson   Nashville, TN10:36 76393   Gran Fondo

Men - MR - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robin Oscar   Signal Mtn, TN9:53 141769   Scenic City Velo
2Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN10:14 180773   Outdoor Chattaqnooga
3Patrick McGrath   Brentwood, TN10:41 63614   Symed/MOAB
4Andy Meyer   Cohutta, GA10:49 57051   SCV
5Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN10:51 50141   Gran Fondo
6Stephen Collins   Nashville11:03 181319   Tristar

Men - MR - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Joseph Fulton   Rocky Face, GA10:48 92140   Outdoor Chattanooga
2Thomas Gee   Paris, TN11:23 13000   Jackson Spokes
3Pete Dolan   Maryville, TN11:29 220746   Knox Velo
4Howard Taylor   Nashville, TN11:44 213960   Tristar
5Ralph Schmook   Evensville, TN12:34 70151   Outdoor Chattanooga
6Curtis Kinsman   Franklin, TN16:10 120635   Tristar

Men - MR - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Alt   Tullahoma, TN11:52 1479   Unknown
2S Durward Higgins   Chattanooga, TN11:59 46705   Outdoor Chattanooga

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN10:04 45105   AMD Masters
2John Hayes   Cleveland, TN10:11 176666   CRCA
3Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN10:57 24392   Knoxvelo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Talbott   Signal Mountain, TN10:03 194564   Scenic City Velo
2Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN10:18 180773   Scenic City Velo
3Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN10:18:59 206605   Tristar
4Josh Beckham   Austin, TX10:34 69819   Allanti
5Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN10:37 78425   Outdoor Chattanooga
6Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN10:48 209255   Loveless MOAB
7Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN10:55 174631   Allanti
8Joshua Barton   Eagle, ID11:05 59059   Cumberland Transit

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Brown   Covington, TN10:03 188123   Symed/MOAB
2Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN10:12 212325   Tristar
3Kevin Ray   Gallatin, TN10:51 221429   Bikers Choice
4Stephen Collins   Nashville10:52 181319   Tristar
5Patrick Harkins   Nashville, TN10:55:19 224049   Tristar
6Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN10:55:39 61732   SCO/Bike Zoo
7Troy Kirby   Lafayette, TN10:59 175215   Bikers Choice
8Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN11:04 212326   Upper Cumberland Wheelmen
9John Schmidt   Cordova, TN11:06 31640   Backyard Burger
10David Briggs   Brentwood, TN11:07 197269   Tristar
11Stephen Duncan   Lexington, KY11:09 205093   Cumberland Transit
12Jarret Kinder   Memphis, TN11:21 212416   Backyard Burger
13Michael Puchowicz   Tucson, AZ11:25 137687   Cumberland Transit
14James (Josh) Whitehead   Madison, AL11:32 38035   Spring City Cycling
15Rick Carpenter   Germantown, TN12:08 203368   Backyard Burger

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Boyle   Murfreesboro, TN11:44 226638   Symed/MOAB
2Roger Wilson   11:51   Unattached
3Jeremy Vail   Nashville, TN11:51 36280   Tristar
4Aaron Derdowski   Providence, RI11:59:29 223695   Unknown
5George Argodale   Brentwood, TN11:59:57 162295   Tristar
6Kingsley Rutters   Jonesborough, TN12:00 223488   Tricities Road Club
7Mike Kobeck   12:12   Unattached
8Frank Bowyer   Hendersonville, TN12:29 222057   Bikers Choice
9Todd Hamrick   Athens, TN12:40 221036   Team Outdoors Store
10Lawrence Mize   13:02   Unattached
11Edward Jug   Clarksville, TN13:17 227361   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN12:28 186727   Piedmont Pedelers
2Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN13:12 206945   Lovelace/MOAB

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kirsten Winkler   Mckenzie, TN11:39 227681   Unknown
2Lori Jug   Buford, GA12:18 226863   Unattached
3Susan Williams   Memphis, TN12:50 208569   Backyard Burger
4Tristen Grant   Atlanta, GA12:52 226712   Loveless/MOAB
5Joanie Redman   Nashville, TN13:04 209962   Unknown
6Carolyn Heichel   Nashville, TN13:06 186725   Loveless/MOAB
7Olga Weeks   Rock Hill, SC13:07 225637   MBC
8Mary Kinsman   Franklin, TN16:46 146912   Tristar

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee