Race Results for
Crowder Crank and Cruise
Blue Springs, MO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JT Mathews     419 
2Chase Williams     419 
3Justin Mathews     419 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Darin Schlake   Malcolm, NE1:05:03 31593  134 
2Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO1:06:29 77370  136 
3Mark Savery   Omaha, NE1:08:38 31378  133 
4Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:11:00 154860  137 
5Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA1:09:30 34490  135 
6Wes Watkins   Liberty, MO1:10:26 209276  141 
7Eric Prim   Frisco, TX1:13:30 85789  139 
8Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN1:16:45 75232  130 
9David White   Overland Park, KS1:18:44 161160  138 
10Todd Davis   1:46:00  131 
DNFBrian Duff     140 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS1:15:36 148258  218 
2Lynn Huhs   1:16:31  222 
3Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS1:17:26 197136  219 
4Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS1:18:05 112234  220 
5James Cummins   Lenexa, KS1:22:28 8339  221 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Larry Spray   Lawrence, KS1:23:09 67059  305 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cale Gondringer   1:12:12  618 
2Paul Ullman   1:12:46  615 
3Aaron Elwell   1:13:35  617 
4Dennis Grelk   1:15:27  616 
5Matthew Staub   1:16:22  612 
6Andy Schuette   1:21:18  620 
7Jason Bucher   1:21:27  622 
8Jeremy Venable   1:22:20  623 
9Ryan Leafgreen   1:23:27  619 
10Ben Wolkenfeld   1:23:45  613 
11Brent Dephillips   1:25:11  621 
12Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA1:28:19 206025  611 
13John Schlesselman   1:28:25  627 
14Jesse Saathoff   1:35:56  625 
15Andy Brewer   1:38:30  614 
DNFJoe Vohland     624 
DNFKurt Zschiefzschmann     626 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steve Shope   1:13:11  718 
2Troy Welson   1:17:02  717 
3Justin Elliot   1:17:48  724 
4David Haines   Elizabethtown, KY1:19:14 180057  715 
5Josh Taylor   1:22:21  719 
6Craig Harding   1:22:42  716 
7John Jones   1:26:04  723 
8Rusty Parkhurst   1:26:23  726 
9Ron Acklin   1:28:15  720 
10Shane Emery   1:36:30  725 
11Brent Kline   1:36:46  722 
12Todd Posson   1:44:27  721 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1James Shiflett   1:20:45  806 
2Brian Williams   1:21:06  802 
3Patrick Houtakker   1:22:43  804 
4Junior Shoemaker   1:25:44  810 
5Earl Martling   1:25:49  803 
6Mike Clevelend   1:27:38  809 
7Lonnie Cooper   1:29:14  808 
8Damon Hennen   1:31:40  807 
9David Mathews   1:38:11  805 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Clinkinbeary   1:25:51  911 
2Mike Ball   1:32:35  910 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Gastol   0:59:07  628 
2Rickey Houk   1:03:36  632 
3Paul Vandevender   1:04:46  630 
4Craig Piburn   1:06:51  631 
5Josh Shorley   1:54:00  629 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Robert Pyle   1:00:11  715 
2Joe Baack   1:07:04  716 
3Mac Vorce   1:07:31  713 
4Bryce Lausch   1:08:09  718 
5Henry Bullock   1:09:27  719 
6Mark Heller   1:13:07  709 
7Darin Crisman   1:16:38  710 
8Lee Motley   1:19:40  714 
9Louis Schultz   1:23:07  720 
10Darrin Schupp   1:30:56  717 
11Marcus Ward   1:31:38  712 
12Tom Halbrook   1:41:05  711 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dale Rabideau   1:03:32  826 
2Rick Jackson   1:04:47  827 
3David Parra   1:09:49  828 
4Ron Keith   1:13:09  829 
5Chuck Millen   1:15:18  830 
6Quentin Manske   1:25:23  824 
7Michael Myers   1:27:00  823 
8Mark Hermansen   1:41:48  825 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO1:21:33 166006  412 
2Anne Sykes   Omaha, NE1:26:09 176493  410 
3Roxanne Abbott   1:27:27  411 
4Cathy Riedy   1:39:56  413 

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Kay Carrell   1:34:07  528 
2Elizabeth Carter   1:38:43  523 
3Teri Pottorff   1:41:56  525 
4Emily Pastrovich   1:43:23  524 
5Corrie Harding   1:44:30  527 
6Jennifer Wilbanks   1:48:52  529 
7Barbara Wages   1:59:16  530 
8Nikki Browning   2:03:23  526 
9Robin Errigo   2:10:42  532 
10Shirley Emmert   2:16:34  531 

Women - BG - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kari Hogya   1:33:46  512 
2Lorena Haye   1:40:50  511 

Mixed - BG - Junior - 1-8

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jade Sanson     
2Brent Schultz     
3Lane Beverlin     
4Riley Parkhurst     
5Alan Kline     53 
6Rachel Riedy     
7Garrett Runnles     55 
8Jonathan Kline     
9Laird Davis     
10Jakob Errigo     

Mixed - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Felkner     50 
2Austin Norris     54 
3Pake Croy     58 
4Christopher Car     62 
5Mason Croy     59 
6Addison Fuller     61 
7Abby Pitchford     52 
8Kyle Branton     60 
9Michael Witten     56 
10Delaney Branton     57 
11Anna Pitchford     51 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee