Race Results for
Crowder Crank and Cruise
Blue Springs, MO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 04/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JT Mathews     419 
2 Chase Williams     419 
3 Justin Mathews     419 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Schlake   Malcolm, NE1:05:03 31593  134 
2 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO1:06:29 77370  136 
3 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE1:08:38 31378  133 
4 Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:11:00 154860  137 
5 Mark Studnicki   Walnut Creek, CA1:09:30 34490  135 
6 Wes Watkins   Liberty, MO1:10:26 209276  141 
7 Eric Prim   Frisco, TX1:13:30 85789  139 
8 Jason Gaikowski   Apple Valley, MN1:16:45 75232  130 
9 David White   Overland Park, KS1:18:44 161160  138 
10 Todd Davis   1:46:00  131 
DNF Brian Duff     140 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS1:15:36 148258  218 
2 Lynn Huhs   1:16:31  222 
3 Jon Chamberlain   Kingman, KS1:17:26 197136  219 
4 Lyle Riedy   Topeka, KS1:18:05 112234  220 
5 James Cummins   Lenexa, KS1:22:28 8339  221 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Spray   Lawrence, KS1:23:09 67059  305 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Gondringer   1:12:12  618 
2 Paul Ullman   1:12:46  615 
3 Aaron Elwell   1:13:35  617 
4 Dennis Grelk   1:15:27  616 
5 Matthew Staub   1:16:22  612 
6 Andy Schuette   1:21:18  620 
7 Jason Bucher   1:21:27  622 
8 Jeremy Venable   1:22:20  623 
9 Ryan Leafgreen   1:23:27  619 
10 Ben Wolkenfeld   1:23:45  613 
11 Brent Dephillips   1:25:11  621 
12 Sean Noonan   Urbandale, IA1:28:19 206025  611 
13 John Schlesselman   1:28:25  627 
14 Jesse Saathoff   1:35:56  625 
15 Andy Brewer   1:38:30  614 
DNF Joe Vohland     624 
DNF Kurt Zschiefzschmann     626 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Shope   1:13:11  718 
2 Troy Welson   1:17:02  717 
3 Justin Elliot   1:17:48  724 
4 David Haines   Elizabethtown, KY1:19:14 180057  715 
5 Josh Taylor   1:22:21  719 
6 Craig Harding   1:22:42  716 
7 John Jones   1:26:04  723 
8 Rusty Parkhurst   1:26:23  726 
9 Ron Acklin   1:28:15  720 
10 Shane Emery   1:36:30  725 
11 Brent Kline   1:36:46  722 
12 Todd Posson   1:44:27  721 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Shiflett   1:20:45  806 
2 Brian Williams   1:21:06  802 
3 Patrick Houtakker   1:22:43  804 
4 Junior Shoemaker   1:25:44  810 
5 Earl Martling   1:25:49  803 
6 Mike Clevelend   1:27:38  809 
7 Lonnie Cooper   1:29:14  808 
8 Damon Hennen   1:31:40  807 
9 David Mathews   1:38:11  805 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Clinkinbeary   1:25:51  911 
2 Mike Ball   1:32:35  910 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gastol   0:59:07  628 
2 Rickey Houk   1:03:36  632 
3 Paul Vandevender   1:04:46  630 
4 Craig Piburn   1:06:51  631 
5 Josh Shorley   1:54:00  629 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Pyle   1:00:11  715 
2 Joe Baack   1:07:04  716 
3 Mac Vorce   1:07:31  713 
4 Bryce Lausch   1:08:09  718 
5 Henry Bullock   1:09:27  719 
6 Mark Heller   1:13:07  709 
7 Darin Crisman   1:16:38  710 
8 Lee Motley   1:19:40  714 
9 Louis Schultz   1:23:07  720 
10 Darrin Schupp   1:30:56  717 
11 Marcus Ward   1:31:38  712 
12 Tom Halbrook   1:41:05  711 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Rabideau   1:03:32  826 
2 Rick Jackson   1:04:47  827 
3 David Parra   1:09:49  828 
4 Ron Keith   1:13:09  829 
5 Chuck Millen   1:15:18  830 
6 Quentin Manske   1:25:23  824 
7 Michael Myers   1:27:00  823 
8 Mark Hermansen   1:41:48  825 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Tilley   Carbondale, CO1:21:33 166006  412 
2 Anne Sykes   Omaha, NE1:26:09 176493  410 
3 Roxanne Abbott   1:27:27  411 
4 Cathy Riedy   1:39:56  413 

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Kay Carrell   1:34:07  528 
2 Elizabeth Carter   1:38:43  523 
3 Teri Pottorff   1:41:56  525 
4 Emily Pastrovich   1:43:23  524 
5 Corrie Harding   1:44:30  527 
6 Jennifer Wilbanks   1:48:52  529 
7 Barbara Wages   1:59:16  530 
8 Nikki Browning   2:03:23  526 
9 Robin Errigo   2:10:42  532 
10 Shirley Emmert   2:16:34  531 

Women - BG - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kari Hogya   1:33:46  512 
2 Lorena Haye   1:40:50  511 

Mixed - BG - Junior - 1-8

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jade Sanson     
2 Brent Schultz     
3 Lane Beverlin     
4 Riley Parkhurst     
5 Alan Kline     53 
6 Rachel Riedy     
7 Garrett Runnles     55 
8 Jonathan Kline     
9 Laird Davis     
10 Jakob Errigo     

Mixed - BG - Junior - 9-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Felkner     50 
2 Austin Norris     54 
3 Pake Croy     58 
4 Christopher Car     62 
5 Mason Croy     59 
6 Addison Fuller     61 
7 Abby Pitchford     52 
8 Kyle Branton     60 
9 Michael Witten     56 
10 Delaney Branton     57 
11 Anna Pitchford     51 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee