Race Results for
Wente Vineyards Classic 2004
Livemore, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/25/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
2 Bob Harris   San Rafael, CA 193039   Team Swift
3 James Ryan   San Jose, CA 163902   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Ben Barsi-Rhyne   Los Gatos, CA 197823   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ 188030   Unattached
6 Kimberly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 195496   Team Swift
7 Dawn Tisdell   Davie, FL 188031   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
9 Nathan Birnbaum   Mill Valley, CA 198683   Unattached
10 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift

Men - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA 181725   
2 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   650 Racing/GS Lombardi-Foundry
3 Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   Team Swift
4 Matt Mosby   Martinez, CA 189644   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   
6 Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA 201502   Team Swift
7 Jason Awe   Scotts Valley, CA 156276   White Jersey Sports
8 Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA 190545   Team Swift

Men - MR - 45-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
2 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
3 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   TAILWIND SPORTS/USPS MASTERS
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
5 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA 45922   Willow Glen Bicycles
6 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA 46023   Unattached
7 Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
8 George Miranda   Fremont, CA 126004   Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Jeffery Selzer   Mountain View, CA 50068   Unattached
10 Gordon Chiang   Larkspur, CA 69361   Mako/Galaxy Granola
11 Jeffrey Fillerup   Belmont, CA 50815   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
13 Joe Saunders   San Anselmo, CA 47412   Team Spine
14 Dan McDonough   San Mateo, CA 196136   Unattached
15 Chris Simpson   Livermore, CA 207136   Unattached
16 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   Real Bicycles Racing Team
17 Chris Hanke   Morrisville, NC 205647   Squadra Ovest
18 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA 51558   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
19 Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379   Real Bicycles Racing Team
20 William Lico   San Jose 134972   Willow Glen Bicycles
21 David Hysom   Livermore, CA 205003   Valley Spokesmen
22 Mark Switters   Folsom, CA 59052   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 John Eddy   Fremont, CA 47055   Willow Glen Bicycles
24 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA 48416   Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Christopher Allen    108948   Willow Glen Bicycles
26 Alan Atha   Novato, CA 192209   Mako/Galaxy Granola
27 O Timothy Jones   Oakland, CA 131408   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
28 Joseph Fineman   Oakland, CA 51350   Penn State U Cycling

Men - MR - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Rodamaker   Los Altos, CA 30269   WEBCOR/ALTO VELO
2 Bill Powell   El Dorado Hills, CA 154026   Alto Velo
3 Ernest Gallardo   Soledad Ca. 12682   Mako/Galaxy Granola
4 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
5 G Michael Bishop   Fresno, CA 170382   Central Valley Cycling
6 Leo Menestrina   San Jose, CA 117518   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA 45315   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
8 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA 4905   Unattached
9 Charles Moore   Mill Valley, CA 207937   McGuire Cycling
10 Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA 182045   Unattached

Men - Master1 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Carpenter   Lafayette, CA 86200   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
2 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA 26674   Real Bicycles Racing Team
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA 40039   Team Spine
5 Nicholas Kelez   Oakland, CA 18749   Olympic Club
6 David Wierzba   Gilroy, CA 38165   White Jersey Sports
7 Michael Schopfer   Mi Wuk Village, CA 134864   Unattached
8 Stan Urban   San Rafael, CA 178098   Team Spine
9 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
10 Scot Schaufelberger   Austin, TX 203891   Real Bicycles Racing Team
11 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   San Jose Bicycle Club
12 Ben Jones   Greenville, SC 18128   Excel Sports Boulder
13 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871   SF Velosport
14 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   TAILWIND SPORTS/USPS MASTERS
15 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115   Team City
18 Carl Anderson   Union City, CA 189618   Real Bicycles Racing Team
19 Glen Hinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ 16288   Tailwinds Sports
20 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Unattached
21 Stephen Boland   Elk Grove, CA 91533   Rio Strada Racing
22 Warren Geissert   San Jose, CA 45370   Webcor/Alto Velo
23 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
24 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
25 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove 88963   Unattached
26 Geoffrey Abreu   Los Altos, CA 55336   Mako/Galaxy Granola
27 Martin DeHaven   Escalon, CA 55816   Valley Spokesmen
28 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Unattached
29 Erick Le   South San Francisco, CA 140575   Equipe_Le_Matin
30 Sean Williams   Oakland, CA 205876   East Bay Velo Club
31 John Chiarello   Cool, CA 6763   Team Spine
33 Bobby Bowen   Luray, VA 45108   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
35 Terrence Curley   San Francisco, CA 136127   
36 Dave Gane   San Leandro, CA 12735   Sycip Racing
37 Duane Bolt   Pleasanton, CA 47096   Real Bicycles Racing Team
38 Ralph Davis   Aptos, CA 8838   Santa Cruz Spokesman
39 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA 146243   San Jose Bicycle Club
40 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Rocknasium
41 Gannon Myall   Lafayette, CA 25592   White Jersey Sports
42 Gregory Phipps   Pleasanton, CA 28083   Real Bicycles Racing Team
43 Dan McDonough   San Mateo, CA 196136   Unattached
44 Phillip Lovaglio   Hollister, CA 90122   San Jose Bicycle Club
45 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA 54692   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
46 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
47 Matthew Tamel   San Francisco, CA 63450   Garden City Cyclists
48 Darrell Sasagawa   Mountain View, CA 151908   Unattached
49 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
50 John Emery   Petaluma 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
51 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA 46996   Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
53 David Del Rosso   Dublin, CA 187432   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
54 Richard Juarez   Mill Valley, CA 71186   Unattached
55 Paul Ecord   Portland, OR 10444   Team Clif Bar
56 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   Six Fifty Racing
57 Benjamin Bourne   Davis, CA 40499   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Men - Master2 - MR - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Central Valley Cycling
2 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   San Jose Bicycle Club
3 James Lo   San Ramon, CA 190598   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA 11403   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
5 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ 196239   Unattached
6 Doug Rappaport   San Francisco, CA 198514   Unattached
7 Dean Sigumndsoa      Berkeley Bicycle Club
8 Steve Wilson   San Anselmo, CA 107719   Village Peddler
9 Ralph Hipps   San Jose, CA 193087   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Eric Peterson   Stow, MA 146855   Unattached
11 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
12 Edward Abeleven   Campbell, CA 197005   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Gregory Towers   San Francisco, CA 144179   Unattached
15 Jack Seargeant   El Dorado Hills, CA 196839   Body-Concepts
16 Brian Ferrario   San Jose, CA 88248   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
17 Bruce Johnson   San Francisco, CA 88733   McGuire Cycling
18 George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311   Valley Spokesmen
19 Kenneth Ericksen   Cupertino, CA 104889   Monta Vista Velo
20 Kirk Huddleston   Saratoga, CA 17002   Unattached
21 Dan Leonard   Danville, CA 207450   Unattached
22 Brian Jensen   Mt. Dora, FL 186719   Fremont Freewheelers Bicycle Club
23 Larry Upthegrove   Antioch, CA 195417   Real Bicycles Racing Team
24 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
25 Gordon Richardson   Sacramento, CA 198509   Unattached
26 Jonathan Good   San Francisco, CA 179380   McGuire Cycling
27 Ed Tollefsen   Pleasanton, CA 81151   International Christian Cycling Club
29 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   California Road Club
29 Baldur Tryggvason   Wilton, CA 208101   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 David Pettit   Martinez, CA 63782   Strada Sempre Duro
31 Chris Simpson   Livermore, CA 207136   Unattached
32 Ray Alvarez   Belmont, CA 158228   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
33 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA 200414   Unattached
34 Michael Stonebreaker   San Francisco, CA 195447   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
35 Barry Moon   Pleasanton, CA 196505   Unattached
36 Jerry Durham   San Francisco, CA 186379   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
37 Lincoln Eden      Unattached
38 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
39 Frank Marquez      Unattached
41 Abe Gore   Campbell, CA 205816   Unattached
42 Juan Ortiz   Castro Valley, CA 26838   Fusion Sport
43 Andrew McIlroy   Livermore, CA 204298   Valley Cycling Team
44 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436   Valley Spokesmen
45 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA 196276   Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Brian To   Stockton, CA 60426   Delta Velo
47 Keith Packard   Livermore, CA 203187   Valley Spokesmen
48 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
50 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
51 Doug Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026   Valley Spokesmen
53 Myong-Jae Kim   San Rafael, CA 199345   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
53 Carl Butler   Livermore, CA 195548   Valley Spokesmen
54 Craig Stewart   Orinda, CA 205201   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
55 Don Phelps   Fremont, CA 204262   Unattached
56 Kevin Sousa   Livermore, CA 236750   Unattached
57 Greg Bobbitt   El Cerrito, CA 203131   Unattached
58 Mark Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 57657   Delta Velo

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   G.S. LOMBARDI SPORTS
2 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA 40703   Central Valley Cycling
3 Robert Newman   Los Gatos, CA 53327   Pacific Velo
4 Christopher Hipp   Redwood City, CA 16294   Labor Power
5 Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Rocknasium
6 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838   White Jersey Sports
7 Horace McFarlane   Hollywood, FL 208404   RHVilla.com
8 Paul Penn   Hayward, CA 57836   RHVilla.com
9 Phil Roberts      McGuire Cycling
10 Jamiel Danesh   San Jose, CA 177088   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
11 Joshua Klikna (1 - Pro)   Merced, CA 119460   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
12 Stephen Reaney   San Jose, CA 133288   White Jersey Sports
13 Steven Wu   San Leandro, CA 60983   Unattached
14 Duke Merren      Jet Networks
15 Jason Lokkesmoe   San Rafael, CA 60439   Health Net-Maxxis TTlll
16 Clint Rogers   Sacramento, CA 195220   
17 John Hygelund   Los Gatos, CA 132315   Sierra Nevada Cycling TTIII
18 Glen Hinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ 16288   Tailwinds Sports
19 Mike Hoffman   Berkeley, CA 191571   Unattached
20 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA 41600   San Jose Bicycle Club
21 Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA 160056   Los Malos Racing Club
22 William Longstreth   Tiburon, CA 110206   Olympic Club
23 Darin Divine   Mill Valley, CA 97504   Rocknasium
24 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA 10942   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
25 James Lillard   Redwood City, CA 89051   Unattached
27 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
28 Gen Kogure   Asheville, NC 52491   3BRT
29 William Hudak   Sunnyvale 40450   G.S. Lombardi
30 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV 23961   Team Clover
31 Roger Marquis   Berkeley, CA 22565   East Bay Velo Club
32 Michael Buckley   Reno, NV 186698   Rocknasium
33 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA 33087   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA 9439   Reno Wheelmen
35 Ben Jones   Greenville, SC 18128   Excel Sports Boulder
36 Kalen Gruber   Los Altos Hills, CA 49467   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
38 Mark Duroy   Modesto, CA 52805   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
39 Scott Francis   Fresno, CA 59584   Sycip Racing
40 Russell Clark   Fircrest, WA 58580   Club One/PMax Racing
41 Tinga Turner   Oakland, CA 211337   RHVilla.com
42 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA 28533   Southern Sierra Fat Tire
44 Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA 60117   White Jersey Sports
45 Christopher Gardner   Santa Cruz, CA 73080   White Jersey Sports
46 Duke Schimmer   Fulton, CA 163292   McGuire Cycling
47 Roman Kilun   Oakland, CA 153790   McGuire Pro Cycling TTlll
48 Nicholas Kelez   Oakland, CA 18749   Olympic Club
49 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA 1608   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
50 Herman Johnson   Modesto, CA 53501   Six Fifty Racing
51 David Yeung   Palo Alto, CA 71941   Six Fifty Racing
52 Brian Heneghan   San Jose, CA 63508   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
53 Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Pacific Coast Cycling Club
54 Gary Yokota   San Jose, CA 39235   X-Men The
55 Richard Pego   Los Angeles, CA 41144   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
56 Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA 62349   McGuire Cycling
57 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA 52412   
58 Adam Switters   Citrus Heights, CA 127093   650 Racing/GS Lombardi-Foundry
59 Stephen Pelaez   San Francisco, CA 64481   Sycip Racing
60 Douglas Northcott   Costa Mesa, CA 201250   Webcor/Alto Velo
61 Edward Adair   Emerald Hills, CA 1104   Six Fifty Racing
DQ David Zabriskie   Westlake Village, CA 91920   US Postal - Berry Floor TTI

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skye Kraft   San Francisco, CA 98645   Eastside Cycling
2 Robert Russell   San Jose, CA 48128   Fremont Freewheelers
3 Ronald Miller   Sacramento, CA 113098   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Joe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Team Swift
5 Eric Nitschke   Mountain View, CA 141064   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
6 Herve Guinard   Novato, CA 69533   California Road Club
7 Ryan Mitchell   Troy, NY 197369   Unattached
8 Daniel Turner   Oakland, CA 36095   Team Spine
9 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA 144264   Real Bicycles Racing Team
10 Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701   Delta Velo
11 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA 179930   RHVilla.com
12 Patrick Rocchi   Marina, CA 145588   Unattached
13 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA 191302   
15 Carl Anderson   Union City, CA 189618   Real Bicycles Racing Team
16 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA 188308   McGuire Cycling
17 Erick Le   South San Francisco, CA 140575   Equipe_Le_Matin
20 Paul Carter   Pleasant Hill, CA 58642   Contra Costa Cycling Club
22 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844   Central Valley Cycling
23 Michael McCloskey   Aptos, CA 167506   Santa Cruz Spokesman
25 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA 79101   Central Valley Cycling
26 Michael Rochlin   San Francisco, CA 168452   Eastside Cycling
27 Jesse Mendonca   San Jose, CA 196277   Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Ralph Davis   Aptos, CA 8838   Santa Cruz Spokesman
29 Sean Melchionda   Mill Valley, CA 68261   California Road Club
30 Robbie Robertson   Pleasant Hill, CA 195296   Contra Costa Cycling Club
31 Alden Tanaka   San Mateo, CA 568   Velo Europa Cycle Sport
33 Nick Llewellyn   Santa Cruz, CA 198783   Santa Cruz Spokesman
34 Stephen Kent   Mill Valley, CA 90245   Sycip Racing
36 Rick Adams   San Francisco, CA 45010   Webcor/Alto Velo
37 Jason Montano   Oakland, CA 180565   Unattached
38 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166   Unattached
39 Dylan Seguin   Boise, ID 44296   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
40 Sean Co   Berkeley, CA 7191   Santa Cruz Spokesman
41 Patrick Monroe   Lafayette, CA 90170   Contra Costa Cycling Club
42 Paul Mircik   Los Altos, CA 126621   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
43 Frederick Stamm   San Luis Obispo, CA 176943   McGuire Cycling
45 Steven Olechny   Saratoga , CA 142113   GS Reno/Bicycle Warehouse
46 Stephen Goth   San Francisco, CA 67452   Olympic Club
47 John Bellantoni   San Jose, CA 46441   Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Jason Martin   Pleasant Hill, CA 179382   White Jersey Sports
49 John Staroba   Santa Rosa, CA 195591   Eastside Cycling
50 Joel Jacobson   Redwood City, CA 63643   Hampshire Cycle Club
51 Garry Birch   Dublin, CA 136971   Fremont Freewheelers
52 Mark Gagner   San Jose, CA 169733   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
53 Forrest Koenig   San Anselmo, CA 63475   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
54 Brian Ziegler   Fremont, CA 196304   Fremont Freewheelers
55 Eric Walle   Berkeley, CA 186029   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
56 Duane Habkirk   Santa Rosa, CA 70773   Eastside Cycling
57 S Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA 118779   McGuire Cycling
58 Anton Nicola   Healdsburg, CA 190545   Team Swift
59 Chris Schade   Fort Collins 209096   Unattached
60 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA 188747   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
61 Darwin Farrow   Hayward, CA 62314   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
63 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
64 David Keefer   Menlo Park, CA 102275   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
65 Chris Patterson   Hayward, CA 88722   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
66 William Dolphin   Ontario, CA 50273   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
67 Mike Detar   Berkeley, CA 193182   3BRT
68 Bradley Moore   San Mateo, CA 85429   Santa Cruz Spokesman

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Thomas   Mountain View, CA 206462   Unattached
2 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA 130973   Unattached
3 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755   Unattached
4 Michael Mellinger   Gig Harbor, WA 130438   Central Valley Cycling
5 Brian Peterson   Santa Cruz, CA 196252   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595   
8 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249   Unattached
9 Joaquim Neto   San Rafael, CA 196923   East Bay Velo Club
10 Christopher Bozzuto   Fair Oaks, CA 181068   Team Bicycle Business
11 John Parker   Mountain View, CA 207664   Unattached
12 Nicholas Weise   Walnut Creek, CA 198955   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Todd Kohli   San Francisco, CA 198414   McGuire Cycling
14 Clark Scheffy   Cambridge, MA 197002   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
15 Erich Malvre   Danville, CA 207659   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
16 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA 136970   Team Bicycles Plus/NorthRim/Sierra Nevad
16 Dariel Salaverri   Clovis, CA 197773   Central Valley Cycling
17 Mark Vandenberghe   Lafayette, CA 36393   Mako/Galaxy Granola
17 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Luca Ortolani   San Francisco, CA 207747   Unattached
19 John Foster   Mountain View, CA 43445   Form Fitness/Niko Ventures
19 Phil Slama   Seattle, WA 204099   McGuire Cycling
20 Matthew McChesney   Oakland, CA 196924   RHVilla.com
21 Ed Lai   Oakland, CA 204450   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
22 Brenon Daly   Oakland, CA 205384   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
23 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Ryan Dawkins   Oakland, CA 195611   Arete Racing
25 Irving Arguello   Millbrae, CA 134895   California Road Club
26 Omar Brocamontes      Unattached
27 Demetrius Houpis   Roseville, CA 186809   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
28 Robert Britt   Larkspur, CA 116501   California Road Club
29 David Lee   San Francisco, CA 121076   Arete Racing
30 George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311   Valley Spokesmen
31 Aaron Woolsey   Santa Rosa, CA 199397   Team Swift
32 Reno Garcia   Palo Alto, CA 201502   Team Swift
33 Brian Agnell   Sacramento, CA 180563   Unattached
34 Doug Vrieling   Modesto, CA 185026   Valley Spokesmen
36 Shawn Clover   San Francisco, CA 65104   Valley Spokesmen
37 Michael Buell   San Francisco, CA 198510   California Road Club
38 Andrew Hardardt   Schriek, CA 137335   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
39 Gaspar Rodriguez   San Jose, CA 207752   Unattached
40 Sean Motta   Redwood City, CA 201785   Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Aaron Holby   Oakland, CA 188683   RHVilla.com
42 Stephen Dowdy   San Francisco, CA 82491   Olympic Club
43 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Art’s Action Sports
44 Kevin Moore   Mountain View, CA 200279   Webcor/Alto Velo
45 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
46 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
47 Arik Florimonte   San Jose, CA 204263   San Jose Bicycle Club
48 Geoffrey Gunderson   Oakland, CA 195842   Cycle Sports/Moosehead Cycling Club
49 Laurent Recollon   San Anselmo, CA 105185   California Road Club
50 Coleman Ruiz   Pacific Grove, CA 201711   Unattached
51 Vince Ferguson   Little Rock, AR 198849   McGuire Cycling
52 Jonathan Good   San Francisco, CA 179380   McGuire Cycling
53 Bruce Johnson   San Francisco, CA 88733   McGuire Cycling
54 Thomas Feix   Moss Beach, CA 11403   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
55 Jason Allen   Carmichael, CA 202003   Unattached
56 Kevin Kone   S San Francisco, CA 19617   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
57 Stephen Butler   Elburn, IL 41170   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
58 Ryan Galdes   Spring Lake, NC 204236   Club One/PMax Racing
59 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA 15881   Central Valley Cycling
61 Robert White   Morgan Hill, CA 97873   San Jose Bicycle Club
62 Josh Gustin   Berkeley, CA 204703   Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Grant   Pleasant Hill, CA 205662   Unattached
2 Joshua Parman   Los Altos, CA 204839   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
3 Jun Aishima   Menlo Park, CA 206581   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 Tony Lewis   Redding, CA 200443   Unattached
5 David Ching   Ellicott City, MD 204351   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
6 Phil Densmore      Team City
7 Michael Scammon      Club Max
8 Earle Baker   San Jose, CA 204436   San Jose Bicycle Club
9 Bruce McGagin   Elk Grove, CA 177271   Unattached
10 Miguel Mestayer   San Francisco, CA 206134   Unattached
11 Roger Dawes      Unattached
12 Tom Pai   Menlo Park, CA 196272   Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Alexander Clark   San Francisco, CA 207137   California Road Club
14 Philippe Azoulay   San Jose, CA 207662   Willow Glen Bicycles
15 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA 204682   Unattached
16 Ralph Hipps   San Jose, CA 193087   Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029   
2 Katharine Maher   Palo Alto, CA 114521   Basis
3 Cynthia Carroll      Dewers
4 Taitt Sato   Oakland, CA 177141   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
5 Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA 10046   Morgan Stanley/Specialized
6 Jennifer Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 195302   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
7 Kristin Drumm   Novato, CA 661   Morgan Stanley
8 Sarah Bamberger   San Francisco, CA 179772   SyCip
9 Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Judy Hay   Mountain View, CA 167979   
11 Lori Alvarez   Redwood City, CA 141385   Axiom Realty Racing Team
12 Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA 191346   Velo Bella
13 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA 75728   McGuire Cycling
14 Kelly Bartholomew   San Rafael, CA 48431   SF Velosport
14 Starr Falk      Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
16 Ashlee Zimmer      Unattached
17 Claudia Ling   Placerville, CA 57129   Ophir-Milan
18 Jennifer Whatley   Alameda, CA 159819   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
20 Jamie Crawford      Axiom Realty Racing Team
21 Armida Huerta   Los Altos, CA 141336   Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
22 Kristin Caldwell   Moraga, CA 205692   Morgan Stanley/24 Hr Fitness/Specialized
23 Lauren Smith   Morgan Hill, CA 53182   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maggie Glose   Fairfax, CA 197380   Village Peddler
2 Jen Coler   Menlo Park, CA 151192   SF Velosport
3 Julie Adams      Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
4 Cecelia Altamirano   San Francisco, CA 196913   SF Velosport
5 Holly Azevedo   Twain Harte, CA 187371   Delta Velo
6 Anna Davenport   San Anselmo, CA 198809   Village Peddler
7 Maureen Devlin Tunzi   San Francisco, CA 196224   McGuire Cycling
8 Erin Alders   Nevada City, CA 196090   Velo Bella
9 Luciana Vecchi   San Jose, CA 196106   Left Coast Racing Team
10 Lisa Verdon   Oakland, CA 195736   Left Coast Racing Team
11 Lori Nock   Los Altos, CA 178556   Davis Bike Club
12 Debbie Newell   Folsom, CA 196803   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
13 Joan Gregg   Sacramento, CA 114502   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
14 Chris Hilburn   Carmel, CA 145952   Left Coast Racing Team
15 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA 195322   Solano Avenue Cyclery Racing
16 Melissa Bishop   Oceanside, CA 175011   Team Swift
17 Elizabeth Tenuto   El Dorado Hills, CA 195386   Team City
18 Nancy Wright   Castro Valley, CA 46912   Velo Bella
19 Marisha Hallarces   Los Gatos, CA 70417   Axiom Realty Racing Team
20 Eileen Castillo      Axiom Realty Racing Team
21 Brooke Kuhn   San Francisco, CA 164146   McGuire Cycling
22 Jennifer Joynt   Berkeley, CA 197431   McGuire Cycling
23 Bronwen Coleman      Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Nancy Lewis   Lodi, CA 188137   Delta Velo
25 Tracie Nelson   San Luis Obispo, CA 187659   Velo Bella
26 Maria Deason   Woodside, CA 8973   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laurie Simonson   Burlingame, CA 138341   McGuire Cycling
2 Nicola Cranmer   San Anselmo, CA 8077   Village Peddler
3 Jennifer Day   Pittsburgh, PA 198828   McGuire Cycling
4 Beatriz Quinones   Kensington, CA 198613   Left Coast Racing Team
5 Meredith Nielsen   Berkeley, CA 196110   Left Coast Racing Team
6 Courtenay Brown   Honolulu, HI 207584   McGuire Cycling
7 Lorraine Jarvis   San Anselmo, CA 179650   Village Peddler
8 Denise Bray   Redwood City, CA 112998   Bay Area Velo Girls
9 Shaun Baesman   San Carlos, CA 196302   Bay Area Velo Girls
10 Elizabeth Varner   Oakland, CA 197942   Left Coast Racing Team
11 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA 207585   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
12 Kirsti Fong   Chester, CA 207657   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
13 Sheryl Yamashita   Folsom, CA 195806   Body Concepts-Peak Cycling
14 Annabell Holland   Livermore, CA 195720   Unattached
15 Michelle LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 204663   Team Swift
16 Kim Perez   Redwood City, CA 196318   Bay Area Velo Girls
17 Stacey Epstein   San Francisco, CA 203480   Arete` Racing
19 Vilma Easterling   Fresno, CA 199598   Central Valley Cycling
20 Katie Kelly   San Rafael, CA 199372   Village Peddler
21 Jamie Fenimore   Menlo Park, CA 196270   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
22 Lorri Lee Lown   Redwood City, CA 187201   Bay Area Velo Girls
23 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA 196223   Bay Area Velo Girls
24 Teri Gardiner   San Francisco, CA 200858   McGuire Cycling
25 Denise Primrose   Oakland, CA 195531   Valley Spokesmen
26 Julie Starling   Los Gatos, CA 180133   Velo Bella
27 Marcie Reed   Newark, CA 203176   Bay Area Velo Girls
28 Monique Quandt-Collier   Oakland, CA 196320   McGuire Cycling
29 Kelly LaFleur   Discovery Bay, CA 196265   Team Swift
30 Jennifer Astramowicz   San Francisco, CA 203943   Velo Bella
31 Cassandra McCain   Oakland, CA 195817   Bay Area Velo Girls
32 Laurie MacFarlane   Carmel, CA 57587   Velo Bella
33 Peggy Miller   San Ramon, CA 204603   Valley Spokesmen
34 Bridget Fellows   San Jose, CA 207908   San Jose Bicycle Club
35 Susan Francis   Los Gatos, CA 158072   Unattached
36 Elisabeth Warren   San Francisco, CA 198421   Bay Area Velo Girls
37 Mia Honore   Oakland, CA 197607   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee