Race Results for
NMBS #6-Schweitzer Mountain
Sand Point, ID
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Mountain Cross on 07/30/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  452 PLANET X
2Justin Alvey   Layton, UT 81806  411 GO-RIDE.COM
3Roger Hurd   Crestline, CA 133751  921 ROMIC/AZONIC/SDG
4Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  827 FUNPIG/INTENSE/KENDA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676  453 WENATCHEE AREA RACERS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA 43874  929 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
2Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA 168323  637 SANTA CRUZ/MAXXIS/ONEAL

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
2NATHAN RENNIE     SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
3Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA 120341  FOESFUNN RACING
4Ross Milan   Denver, CO 173237  50 YETI
5JARED GRAVES     63 YETI CYCLES
6Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  61 HARO-ADIDAS
7Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC 96111  70 SPECIALIZED/CANE CREEK
8Brian Schmith   Lancaster, CA 31668  91 MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
9Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA 21573  55 HYUNDAI/GT
10Ryan Finney   San Mateo, CA 165082  84 WTB/MUDMACHINE
11BRYN ATKINSON     16 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ/OAKLEY
12Cameron Zink   Sparks, NV 112265  56 SANTA CRUZ/SYNDICATE
13Darrell Young   Portland, OR 43482  86 ARROW RACING
14JARED RANDO     GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
15Chris Powell   San Diego, CA 181190  64 SPECIALIZED
16Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA 149037  43 KHS/KENDA
17JOHN KIRKCALDIE     MAXXIS
18SAM HILL     IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
19Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA 2263  12 MAXXIS TIRES
20MATHIEU LAURIN     38 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
21JOEL LEANEY     77 COVE
22Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965  67 LBR
23Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO 99996  83 BIG CRANK RACING
24ANDREW NEETHLING     26 HONDA TURNER
25Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA 143063  52 REDBULL/OAKLEY
26Travis Collins   San Luis Obispo, CA 85557  90 ROCKSHOX/SRAM
27HENRY O'DONNELL     21 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
28Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA 146687  73 CHUMBA WUMBA/SPY OPTIC
29Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235  51 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
30Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT 90498  75 SINISTER BIKES
31Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV 30427  57 GO-RIDE
32FRED BELANGER     65 SPECIALIZED.MANITOU

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA 162922  337 FOX SHOX/WTB/TRUVATIV/SPECIALIZED
2Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA 162777  311 FOES/FUNN
3Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  317 LENZSPORT/FOX SHOX
4Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  307 SPECIALIZED/FOX/TROY LEE DESIGNES
5Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  326 SPACE MONKEY/PLANET X/FOX SHOX
6George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  312 BESSO CLOTHING/TCR/GOLDEN SPOLE
7Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251  306 FOX SHOX/HOPE
8Ryan Bloch   Roswell, GA 154169  329 SEI RACING
9Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA 189478  336 WTB
10James Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  308 KENDA/SUBWAY
11Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA 144396  332 GAMUT USA/ FOX SHOX
12Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA 159018  323 LOW BUDGET ROLLAS AVENT
13Trevor Ellingham   Henderson, NV 109354  325 FOES/SPY
14Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  319 SONIC-VANS
15Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039  305 SWIFT/SINISTER
16Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000  327 KHS BICYCLES

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA 211647  876 FOX/FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
2Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  915 LBR
3Gabriel Randall   Capitola, CA 167060  957 
4Tim Sharp   Denver, CO 194305  933 RPM/YETI
5Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185  835 ROMIC/ MX CULTURE
6Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  960 PLANETX/FOXSHOX/TLD/PERFECTION CYCERY
7Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  647 PLANET X/BIKE WORKS
8Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA 147629  964 THUG LIFE
9Joe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID 212138  989 VERTICAL EARTH
10Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN 194663  441 TOMAC/SUCKCREEK CYCLES
11Toby Citret   Ketchum, ID 197845  643 BLASTENHOFF CUSTOM BK
12Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD 173474  877 RACERSEDGE/MAXXIS/SUNRINGLE/MARZOCCHI
13Jeremy Anderson   Spokane, WA 202411  472 NORTHWEST DOWNHILL
14Cris Winner   Missoula, MT 174246  615 SAFETY TEAM
16Brian Hair   Dillon, CO 192667  696 
16ERIC FAUX     996 WHEELSPORT

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670  925 ABS
2Kelly Stephens   Carmichael, CA 139666  632 IMPACT RACING
3Andy Cook   Spokane Valley, WA 91743  911 NORTHWEST DOWNHILL
4Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100850  465 TEAM PSYCHO
5Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  857 SMBA
5Bergin Parks   Nederland, CO 163619  908 SMBA
5Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA 112291  811 TRUVATIVE
5Tyler Smith   Boulder, CO 201157  849 SMBA

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  919 THE FIX/MAXXIS/SUN RINGLE
2Glenn Landberg   Post Falls, ID 212137  810 MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
3T Fisker   Tucson, AZ 200762  950 JUGJULAR/GRAVITEE RACING
4Nick Neuhaus   Novato, CA 206372  735 FASTBACK RACING/ONEAL
5Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO 193870  927 BOULDER YMCA/ THE FIX
5CHASE GREGORIAN     912 
5BRIAN BUELL     807 TEAM SASQUATCH
5Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  979 SMBA

Men - SP - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  988 OAKLEY
2CLINTON FOWLER     580 
3Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  412 SLO-CAL
4PETE YENNEY     474 BICYCLE BARN
5Brian Stone   Redmond, WA 169202  456 
5Mike Garcia   Kirkland, WA 198977  909 MUKAI
5Loreto Julian   Seattle, WA 188181  868 TEAM MUKAI

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA 197304  965 YUBA EXPEDITIONS
2TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY     917 
3Jason Colcbugh    200229  645 
4GAGE HENRY     709 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryant Scharpf   Mammoth Lakes, CA 192653  661 NONE
2SHELBY WHITE     878 
3SEAN WELDEN     538 
4KELLY VANNETT     714 

Men - BG - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAVID FRAME     514 
2DREW CORTRIGHT     1019 ONE WHEEL DRIVE

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA 186217  38 YETI CYCLES
2Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536  KHS BICYCLES
3MICHELLE DUMARESQ     30 SANTA CRUZ/NSMB.COM
4Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  33 CANNONDALE MTB TM
5Tara Llanes   Brea, CA 21383  35 GIANT PEARL IZUMI
6Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA 117831  LUNA WOMENS MTB TM
7Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD 34393  LUNA WOMEN MTB
8April Lawyer   Bend, OR 99639  24 MAXXIS TIRES/ PUMA
9TRACEY HANNAH     44 EDGE CYCLES
10CLAIRE BUCHAR     25 BALFA/EVOLUTION/MICHELIN/WHISTLER MTB PA
11Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA 182668  19 VELOCITY RACING/ASTRIX SPORTS
12JOANNA PETTERSON     40 RPM/YETI
13Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT 97480  17 RPM/SPORT LEGS
14Kristina Martinez   San Rafael, CA 180127  14 RPM-YETI

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1WENDY REYNOLDS     902 CHILI PEPPER BIKE SHOP/ZEAL OPTICS/GO FA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee