Race Results for
NMBS #6-Schweitzer Mountain
Sand Point, ID
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Mountain Cross on 07/30/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  452 PLANET X
2 Justin Alvey   Layton, UT 81806  411 GO-RIDE.COM
3 Roger Hurd   Crestline, CA 133751  921 ROMIC/AZONIC/SDG
4 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  827 FUNPIG/INTENSE/KENDA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA 180676  453 WENATCHEE AREA RACERS

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA 43874  929 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
2 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA 168323  637 SANTA CRUZ/MAXXIS/ONEAL

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
2 NATHAN RENNIE     SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
3 Richard Houseman   Temecula, CA 120341  FOESFUNN RACING
4 Ross Milan   Denver, CO 173237  50 YETI
5 JARED GRAVES     63 YETI CYCLES
6 Cody Warren   Alpine, CA 160802  61 HARO-ADIDAS
7 Christopher Herndon   Pisgah Forest, NC 96111  70 SPECIALIZED/CANE CREEK
8 Brian Schmith   Lancaster, CA 31668  91 MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
9 Brian Lopes   Laguna Beach, CA 21573  55 HYUNDAI/GT
10 Ryan Finney   San Mateo, CA 165082  84 WTB/MUDMACHINE
11 BRYN ATKINSON     16 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ/OAKLEY
12 Cameron Zink   Reno, NV 112265  56 SANTA CRUZ/SYNDICATE
13 Darrell Young   Portland, OR 43482  86 ARROW RACING
14 JARED RANDO     GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
15 Chris Powell   San Diego, CA 181190  64 SPECIALIZED
16 Jeff Evans   San Jose, CA 149037  43 KHS/KENDA
17 JOHN KIRKCALDIE     MAXXIS
18 SAM HILL     IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
19 Colin Bailey   Redlands, CA 2263  12 MAXXIS TIRES
20 MATHIEU LAURIN     38 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
21 JOEL LEANEY     77 COVE
22 Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965  67 LBR
23 Matthew Thompson   Denver, CO 99996  83 BIG CRANK RACING
24 ANDREW NEETHLING     26 HONDA TURNER
25 Kyle (Kayodic) Strait   Costa Mesa, CA 143063  52 REDBULL/OAKLEY
26 Travis Collins   San Luis Obispo, CA 85557  90 ROCKSHOX/SRAM
28 Duncan Riffle   Santa Barbara, CA 146687  73 CHUMBA WUMBA/SPY OPTIC
29 Daniel Umland   Bakersfield, CA 146235  51 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
30 Kyle Ebbett   Essex Junction, VT 90498  75 SINISTER BIKES
31 Karl Rogne   Sparks, NV 30427  57 GO-RIDE
32 FRED BELANGER     65 SPECIALIZED.MANITOU

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA 162922  337 FOX SHOX/WTB/TRUVATIV/SPECIALIZED
2 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA 162777  311 FOES/FUNN
3 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  317 LENZSPORT/FOX SHOX
4 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  307 SPECIALIZED/FOX/TROY LEE DESIGNES
5 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  326 SPACE MONKEY/PLANET X/FOX SHOX
6 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  312 BESSO CLOTHING/TCR/GOLDEN SPOLE
7 Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251  306 FOX SHOX/HOPE
8 Ryan Bloch   Roswell, GA 154169  329 SEI RACING
9 Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA 189478  336 WTB
10 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  308 KENDA/SUBWAY
11 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA 144396  332 GAMUT USA/ FOX SHOX
12 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA 159018  323 LOW BUDGET ROLLAS AVENT
13 Trevor Ellingham   Henderson, NV 109354  325 FOES/SPY
14 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  319 SONIC-VANS
15 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039  305 SWIFT/SINISTER
16 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000  327 KHS BICYCLES

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Watts   Santa Cruz, CA 211647  876 FOX/FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
2 Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  915 LBR
3 Gabriel Randall   Capitola, CA 167060  957 
4 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO 194305  933 RPM/YETI
5 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185  835 ROMIC/ MX CULTURE
6 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  960 PLANETX/FOXSHOX/TLD/PERFECTION CYCERY
7 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  647 PLANET X/BIKE WORKS
8 Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA 147629  964 THUG LIFE
9 Joe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID 212138  989 VERTICAL EARTH
10 Travis Bond   Chattanooga, TN 194663  441 TOMAC/SUCKCREEK CYCLES
11 Toby Citret   Ketchum, ID 197845  643 BLASTENHOFF CUSTOM BK
12 Morgan Ryan   Catonsville, MD 173474  877 RACERSEDGE/MAXXIS/SUNRINGLE/MARZOCCHI
13 Jeremy Anderson   Spokane, WA 202411  472 NORTHWEST DOWNHILL
14 Cris Winner   Missoula, MT 174246  615 SAFETY TEAM
16 Brian Hair   Dillon, CO 192667  696 
16 ERIC FAUX     996 WHEELSPORT

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670  925 ABS
2 Kelly Stephens   Carmichael, CA 139666  632 IMPACT RACING
3 Andy Cook   Spokane Valley, WA 91743  911 NORTHWEST DOWNHILL
4 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA 100850  465 TEAM PSYCHO
5 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO 202502  857 SMBA
5 Bergin Parks   Nederland, CO 163619  908 SMBA
5 Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA 112291  811 TRUVATIVE
5 Tyler Smith   Boulder, CO 201157  849 SMBA

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO 203249  919 THE FIX/MAXXIS/SUN RINGLE
2 Glenn Landberg   Post Falls, ID 212137  810 MOUNTAIN VIEW CYCLES
3 T Fisker   Tucson, AZ 200762  950 JUGJULAR/GRAVITEE RACING
4 Nick Neuhaus   Novato, CA 206372  735 FASTBACK RACING/ONEAL
5 Matthew Sinclair   Boulder, CO 193870  927 BOULDER YMCA/ THE FIX
5 CHASE GREGORIAN     912 
5 BRIAN BUELL     807 TEAM SASQUATCH
5 Joey Schusler   Boulder, CO 201238  979 SMBA

Men - SP - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  988 OAKLEY
2 CLINTON FOWLER     580 
3 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  412 SLO-CAL
4 PETE YENNEY     474 BICYCLE BARN
5 Brian Stone   Redmond, WA 169202  456 
5 Mike Garcia   Kirkland, WA 198977  909 MUKAI
5 Loreto Julian   Seattle, WA 188181  868 TEAM MUKAI

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA 197304  965 YUBA EXPEDITIONS
2 TAYLOR FAUNTLEROY     917 
3 Jason Colcbugh    200229  645 
4 GAGE HENRY     709 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryant Scharpf   Mammoth Lakes, CA 192653  661 NONE
2 SHELBY WHITE     878 
3 SEAN WELDEN     538 
4 KELLY VANNETT     714 

Men - BG - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID FRAME     514 
2 DREW CORTRIGHT     1019 ONE WHEEL DRIVE

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Kintner   Seattle, WA 186217  38 YETI CYCLES
2 Melissa Buhl   Chandler, AZ 75536  KHS BICYCLES
3 MICHELLE DUMARESQ     30 SANTA CRUZ/NSMB.COM
4 Leana Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149252  33 CANNONDALE MTB TM
5 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA 21383  35 GIANT PEARL IZUMI
6 Kathleen (Kathy) Pruitt   Saratoga, CA 117831  LUNA WOMENS MTB TM
7 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD 34393  LUNA WOMEN MTB
8 April Lawyer   Bend, OR 99639  24 MAXXIS TIRES/ PUMA
9 TRACEY HANNAH     44 EDGE CYCLES
10 CLAIRE BUCHAR     25 BALFA/EVOLUTION/MICHELIN/WHISTLER MTB PA
11 Lisa Myklak   Felton, CA 182668  19 VELOCITY RACING/ASTRIX SPORTS
12 JOANNA PETTERSON     40 RPM/YETI
13 Gale Dahlager   Park City, UT 97480  17 RPM/SPORT LEGS
14 Kristina Martinez   San Rafael, CA 180127  14 RPM-YETI

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WENDY REYNOLDS     902 CHILI PEPPER BIKE SHOP/ZEAL OPTICS/GO FA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyUSACDFShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee