Race Results for
NMBS #5-Mount Snow
West Dover, VT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 06/19/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT2:21:04.65 144319  224 CVC-PIG IR
2 Greg Montello   Malden, MA2:24:13.30 24794  1261 ECV ELITE
3 MARK ELSASSER   2:26:15.19  911 SPOT BRAND
4 David Cormier   Tolland, CT2:28:35.01 121841  1239 CAPITAL VE
5 ERIC BASCOMBE   2:31:54.39  1303 
6 Samual Stevens   Middletown, CT2:39:58.48 178524  402 TEAM BERLI
7 Sean Dougherty   Westfield, NJ2:41:30.70 73234  794 WATCHUNG W
DNF Timothy Haitz   Kingston, RIDNF 77034  661 DUPONT/RIT
DNF JON POSNER   DNF  1186 TREK/VW EA

Men - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO3:12:52.24 192996  220 FORD/GIANT
DNF RYAN GRACEY   DNF  60 TEAM OLIVE

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LIAM KILLEEN   2:22:51.65  80 SUBARU/GAR
2 ROLAND GREEN   2:26:39.96  27 TREK/VOLKS
3 Adam Craig   Bend, OR2:26:53.35 94510  10 GIANT/PEAR
4 Travis Brown   Durango, CO2:27:34.93 5171  TREK/VOLKS
5 SEAMUS MCGRATH   2:27:51.58  HARO-ADIDA
6 GEOFF KABUSH   2:28:57.78  MAXXIS
7 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:29:37.32 134223  20 KONA-CLARK
8 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:30:17.70 3771  TREK/VW
9 Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:31:44.07 15853  12 SPECIALIZE
10 CHRIS EATOUGH   2:35:07.53  100 TREK/VW
11 JIMI MORTENSON   2:35:32.38  17 SPECIALIZE
12 DOUG SWANSON   2:36:00.40  31 TREK/VW
13 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:38:04.78 117394  19 U23 NATION
14 PAUL ROWNEY   2:38:44.63  45 YETI
15 TRISTAN SCHOUTEN   2:40:26.16  62 PCW CYCLIN
17 JESSE JAKOMAIT   2:41:27.05  94 GEARSRACIN
18 ARIEL LINDSLEY   2:42:59.15  170 MAVERICK/K
19 BRENT MILLER   2:43:24.18  24 INTENSE/KE
20 KRIS SNEDDON   2:43:51.39  55 KONA/CLARK
21 CESAR GRAJALES   2:44:05.70  91 MAXXIS
22 MIKE WEST   2:44:18.10  168 
23 BRENT BOOKWALTER   2:44:26.30  89 BALANCE BA
24 MATTHEW HADLEY   2:44:42.55  167 POWER BAR
25 DAVE WIENS   2:45:10.26  21 RLX RALPH
26 THOMAS TURNER   2:45:47.92  56 CANNONDALE
27 JASON SAGER   2:46:24.00  64 HOTEL SAN
28 BRYAN FAWLEY   2:46:48.69  70 TEAM WV BO
29 John Devine   Dixon, IL2:47:06.39 166980  74 U23 NATION
30 Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MT2:48:05.90 164788  76 U23 NATION
31 DANIEL DOUB   2:48:37.13  176 BTD RACING
32 BRIAN SMITH   2:48:52.78  66 TREK/ROCKY
33 MICHAEL PATRICK   2:49:36.12  58 GARY FISHE
34 MICHAEL LEE   2:49:42.68  48 TREK/VW/JB
35 CHARLES PENDRY   2:49:53.46  41 BTD RACING
36 NICK RANNO   2:50:48.06  175 TREK ROCKY
37 RUSS TILES   2:51:21.26  39 SLING SHOT
38 BRIAN ASTELL   2:51:28.51  46 
39 AMON PEASE   2:51:38.92  57 INTENSE
40 NATHAN RINGQUIST   2:51:43.03  174 ROCK SHOX
41 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:51:58.57 121026  75 BIKE ALLEY
42 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX2:52:17.69 28064  67 SOLAR ECLI
43 ANDREAS HESTLER   2:53:09.41  28 ROCKY MTN/
44 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD2:53:13.83 149268  77 LINDSEY WI
45 Troy Barry   Falmouth, ME2:53:29.46 82836  47 
46 ROB SCOTT   2:57:27.55  169 CANNONDALE
47 TIM CARLETON   3:00:07.30  72 SPORT SWAP
48 ALEX HAGMAN   3:01:43.49  97 FORT FRAME
49 ANDREW FREYE   3:04:29.53  54 OAKLEY
50 RAUL BELLO   3:04:40.92  95 THE CYCLIS
51 BILLY HOLMES   3:05:17.85  59 INTENSE CY
52 JOEY THOMPSON   3:07:17.37  63 BALANCE BA
53 TSUJIURA KEIICHI   3:11:09.96  52 TEAM BRIDG
54 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS   LAPPED  73 BALANCE BA
55 FRANK MAPEL   LAPPED  18 SPECILIZED
56 TRENT LOWE   LAPPED  86 YETI
57 CHRIS SHEPPARD   LAPPED  HARO-ADIDA
DNF DEREK WILKERSON   DNF  82 SPECIALIZE
DNF DANIEL CORUM   DNF  166 JUST FRESH
DNF BRANDON OTT   DNF  98 TAILWIND
DNF DIEGO GARAVITO   DNF  96 OLP RACING
DNF ADAM SNYDER   DNF  93 BALANCE BA
DNF PERREN DELACOUR   DNF  35 YETI/ RPM
DNF ETHAN JOHNSON   DNF  92 BALANCE BA
DNF Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CADNF 164281  173 CLIF BAR/T
DNF AARON BRADFORD   DNF  90 DEVO
DNF RAITA SUZUKI   DNF  88 BRIDGESTON
DNF BEN MOODY   DNF  87 RHINO BIKE
DNF MARK WEIR   DNF  84 WTB/SANTAC
DNF BART GILLESPIE   DNF  83 BIOGEN-IDE
DNF MAX PLAXTON   DNF  171 ROCKY MTN
DNF TROY WELLS   DNF  81 SPECIALIZE
DNF NAT ROSS   DNF  79 SUBARU- GA
DNF DEREK PRECHTL   DNF  71 BELLS BEER
DNF JOREL HENDERSHOT   DNF  69 CANNONDALE
DNF JESSE RIENTS   DNF  65 NATURE VAL
DNF EDWARD CECCOLINI   DNF  61 TITUS/MAXM
DNF RYAN TREBON   DNF  36 KONA/CLARK
DNF MATHIEU TOULOUSE   DNF  26 GEARSRACIN
DNF CHARLES STORM   DNF  22 BTD RACING
DNF NICK WAITE   DNF  15 U23 NATION
DNF ERIC JONES   DNF  14 BIOGEN-IDE
DNF CARL SWENSON   DNF  RLX RALPH
DNF BRIAN MATTER   DNF  53 PCWCYCLING

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dominic Gillen   New Preston, CT2:47:53.34 91834  227 3 SPORTS
2 Todd Helmick   Newport News, VA2:49:07.80 181000  230 TREK VW EA
3 Timothy Platt   2:50:25.03 180575  239 BLUESTONE
4 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA2:52:13.19 175925  215 PCW CYCLIN
5 Tim Olson   Chico, CA2:52:24.29 153947  234 TREK/VW
6 Andrew Mills   Orlando, FL2:53:30.08 159112  233 TREK/VW/JB
7 Noah Taylor   Peterborough, NH2:53:38.78 106563  245 ECLECTIC B
8 Troy Michaud   York, ME2:57:06.79 92465  242 TREK NEW E
9 David Duvall   Baltimore, MD2:57:52.27 10300  231 TREK/VW E
10 Jarett Sweeney   Nesquehoning, PA2:58:03.71 169675  348 SHIRKS
11 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC2:58:33.37 161552  219 CAT/ ROSWE
12 Jeff Schalk   Frederick, MD2:58:54.66 169390  201 REDWOOD EM
13 Jon Rowe   Bennington, VT2:59:13.15 30742  207 NORTH ATLA
14 Justin Becker   Loveland, OH3:02:13.60 107839  244 BIOWHEELS/
15 Christian Favata   Rosendale , NY3:03:35.23 135665  210 TABLEROCKT
16 Robert Cotton   Ann Arbor, MI3:04:17.11 190324  208 STRUCTURAL
17 Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO3:04:27.72 189584  217 EUCLID TIM
18 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA3:06:16.82 148376  222 WHEELSPORT
19 Jed Schober   Lititz, PA3:07:29.84 137636  216 GRETNA BIK
20 Eric Kriberney   Butler, PA3:09:06.31 207097  240 WWW.SPEEDG
21 Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO3:10:25.41 2770  223 
22 Michael Zocchi   Arlington, MA3:11:00.59 39534  226 LANDRYS/LI
23 William Barrows   W Hartford, CT3:12:07.68 159703  228 
24 Brian Hughes   Middleboro, MA3:14:50.09 139091  229 SAUCONY/FA
25 Kurt Schmid   Marblehead, MA3:15:03.67 178460  206 LANDRYS BI
26 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA3:18:46.38 173510  243 BTD RACING
27 Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ3:19:54.83 135975  218 PCW CYCLIN
28 Brett Racine   Stowe, VT3:20:36.49 174981  202 CATAMOUNT
29 Benjamin Souza   Boone, NC3:27:44.19 88873  247 
30 Mark Olson   Hickory Corners, MI3:33:53.72 140153  214 ORBEA
DNF Terry Walls   Baltimore, MDDNF 178430  205 CANNONDALE
DNF Matthew Bailey   Newport News, VADNF 170803  236 TREK GRASS
DNF Edward Burress   Arden, NCDNF 146920  232 CANE CREEK
DNF Michael Raney   Santa Fe, NMDNF 175669  238 BLUESTONE
DNF Stephen Sontag   Hanover, NHDNF 174071  246 RED ROCK R
DNF Scott Fleckenstein   Richmond, VTDNF 174595  225 CATAMOUNT/
DNF Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NMDNF 130676  68 UNM LOBOS
DNF Charles Knoll   DenverDNF 19476  221 NO-HAIR.CO
DNF Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJDNF 93139  213 TM BULLDOG
DNF Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 13796  204 STEIN ERIK
DNF Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CADNF 11226  203 WTB
DNF Patrick Wallace   Ellicottville, NYDNF 80674  209 MUD SWEAT
DNF Matthew Boobar   Stratton Mountain, VTDNF 4215  248 ROCKSHOX/W
DNF Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WVDNF 183928  211 TEAM WV BO
DNF Ross Scatchard   Charlotte, VTDNF 150904  241 BLISS RACI
DNF Tim Dougherty   Glenside, PADNF 73274  237 WATCHUNG W

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Driscoll   Park City, UT2:10:16.94 163112  1065 TEAM DRISC
2 Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA2:11:53.22 144160  419 TEAM DEVO
3 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:13:33.68 168160  770 RITCHEY NO
4 Noah Singer   Little Rock, AR2:13:51.18 171313  605 DOUBLEBEES
5 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:14:37.25 192669  482 BALANCE BA
6 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:17:22.07 192670  531 DEVO BALAN
7 Dan Wilson   Fenelton, PA2:17:23.73 176279  1145 BLUESTONE
8 Ben Pifer   Kingwood, TX2:19:44.76 175635  1110 UNITED YOU
9 Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CO2:19:51.81 191158  425 CANNONDALE
10 David Scherp   East Hampton, CT2:20:30.95 182798  1162 BIKERS EDG
11 Colby Jessett   Shelburne, VT2:21:53.30 148158  1063 BLISS RACI
12 Alex Hodge   Bend, OR2:23:53.44 168820  1098 DEVO/BALAN
13 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA2:24:24.56 196503  401 COYOTE HIL
14 Kyle Hammaker   Marysville, PA2:24:44.92 194193  1166 KUHN COACH
15 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA2:25:22.85 194481  574 
16 Dan Hock   Northfield, VT2:25:27.79 194849  624 
17 Matt Miller   Nazareth, PA2:28:13.64 206833  955 CURTS CYCL
18 Kirk Turner   Bellingham, WA2:28:23.08 192168  771 SEBAGOCYCL
19 Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX2:28:39.45 168914  1109 UYS/SAN JO
20 William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ2:28:52.57 194984  673 DEVO/BALAN
21 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC2:29:50.43 161583  618 EC VELO
22 Joseph Adams   Montgomery, VT2:30:48.90 144449  1037 BLISS RACI
23 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX2:31:05.86 175637  1036 UYS
24 Paul Davis   Midvale, UT2:34:00.92 196139  958 
25 Ryan Buerman   Oceanside, CA2:34:42.29 193513  1160 YOUTH CYCL
26 Thomas DiNunzio   Andover, NJ2:35:02.90 212722  665 TEAM BULLD
27 MIKE ANDERSON   2:35:12.72  542 
28 Andrew Fetty   Spencer, WV2:35:58.43 206827  696 BON JOVI W
29 Ethan Gilmour   Ludlow, VT2:36:32.21 175603  956 COYOTE HIL
30 Jacob Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:36:56.45 169110  1291 
31 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA2:38:06.99 204182  775 TAILWIND
32 Matthew Skeen   Summerfield, NC2:41:11.46 173539  570 CYCLES DE
33 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:42:14.18 205236  519 NEBC/CYCLE
34 Nick Certeza   Eagle, CO2:42:37.10 191248  674 CENTURYTEL
35 Eric Desautels   Greenville, NH2:43:55.43 160536  687 JAMIS/AMER
36 ZACH MCBRIDE   2:44:56.68  718 
37 Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR2:47:04.00 193872  1097 DEVO-BALAN
38 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL2:47:04.63 176950  568 ABERDEEN R
39 Leif Trott   Newark, VT2:50:54.81 193767  1294 COYOTE HIL
40 Andrew Thompson   Winchendon, MA2:52:09.99 189770  1288 COMPETITIV
41 Marc Swart   Winona, MN3:01:25.23 202139  1131 BRONES BI
42 Stephen Sandoval   Rancho Santa Fe, CA3:02:05.64 192518  1158 OCEAN CYCL
DNF Max Judelson   Roxbury , MADNF 188837  657 BICYCLE DE
DNF Travis Mann-Gow   Fairfax, VTDNF 200765  1061 BLISS RACI
DNF Ryan Sickles   Barbourville, KYDNF 179875  580 
DNF Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CODNF 189561  559 SPECIALIZE
DNF Shane Smith   Austin, TXDNF 202487  642 UNITED YOU
DNF BRENDAN BENSON   DNF  1198 YOUTHCYCLI
DNF BEN RENKEMA   DNF  1202 MICHIGAN Y
DNF Taylor Kahl   West Milford, NJDNF 165853  797 TOWN CYCLE
DNF Arron Kopp   Schuylerville, NYDNF 181259  701 
DNF Nick Agate   Albany, CADNF 180146  814 TM NSO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Donny Vaillancourt   Santa Clara, CA2:07:58.09 180176  1120 LOUIS GARN
2 TYLER JOHNSON   2:09:38.54  1340 
3 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT2:10:08.73 205717  1138 WINDHAM MT
4 Justin Finn   Corvallis, OR2:11:40.33 199346  700 KENDA TIRE
5 Linden Klein   Seattle, WA2:12:28.10 161517  702 DARTMOUTH
6 Garrott Kuzzy   Hayward, WI2:16:05.54 133270  620 NATURE VAL
7 Rob Rohel   Wantage, NJ2:17:54.36 136206  1250 ACTION OUT
8 Brandon Draugelis   Shippensburg, PA2:19:25.54 179397  453 CANNONDALE
9 Michael Thomas   Randleman, NC2:20:17.82 187985  1130 CYCLES DE
10 Jason Boeckmann   Boise, ID2:21:58.20 137869  813 
11 Ben Richardson   Perryville, KY2:22:43.78 176926  1264 LINDSEY WI
12 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa2:22:50.65 152298  796 GRETNA BIK
13 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO2:29:23.83 161969  515 TOWNERS BI
14 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT2:31:10.43 188971  489 FORT LEWIS
15 Matthew Sheldon   Chester, CT2:31:17.01 196704  1290 COMPETITOR
16 David Wood   Hendersonville, NC2:39:09.07 205937  1074 BIKE DOCTO
17 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY2:41:39.43 193233  1179 WINDHAM MT
18 Pete Hall   Eden Prairie, MN2:42:56.86 199845  1201 YOUTHCYCLI
19 Brian Firliet   Rutland, VT2:43:21.51 183891  1263 COYOTE HIL
20 JEREMY RENEY   2:49:13.92  1212 OUTSPOKEN
21 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO2:49:38.92 194250  905 BICYCLE HE
22 Jonathan Favata   Mechanicville , NY2:51:43.54 184938  1101 TABLE ROCK
23 Beau Gehret   Reading, PA2:54:40.85 130231  1099 READING RA
24 Jason White   Esopus, NY3:15:17.77 194309  598 
DNF Justin Raynes   Bozeman, MTDNF 197456  501 P-TOWNE RA
DNF Matthew Montross   Waterbury, VTDNF 165570  930 KINGSTON C
DNF Andrew Speece   Coxsackie, NYDNF 184926  993 WINDHAM MT
DNF Taylor Merk-Wynne   Waterville, MEDNF 192113  408 MATHIEUS C
DNF WES SWEFFAR   DNF  487 PALISADES

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Riddle   Elkins, WV2:12:46.36 181299  725 TEAM WV BO
2 Jonthan Gantz   New Freedom, PA2:13:23.84 102051  527 GUNG HO BI
3 Thomas Carr   Paxton, MA2:15:44.43 6241  1229 WICKED GOO
4 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT2:19:39.33 117285  1219 COGWILD/CT
5 Chris Gagnon   Watertown, MA2:24:09.50 179645  1178 MTBMIND.CO
6 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO2:24:12.50 165165  1103 GENEVA SPI
7 Kent Hirshberg   Westwood, MA2:25:21.20 148463  1207 DEDHAM BIK
8 John Burns   Hingham, MA2:26:21.96 149237  1209 BIKEMAN.CO
9 NICHOLAS HINZ   2:27:30.03  1315 
10 AARON RENEY   2:32:50.23  1214 OUTSPOKIN
11 Travis Voyer   Essex Junction, VT2:33:18.18 194418  602 TEAM KINET
12 Sean Cavanaugh   Danbury, CT2:35:17.12 173881  1185 ESSEX COUN
13 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT2:35:26.82 178006  603 MONTANA VE
14 BLAKE SWAN   2:35:56.91  1195 OVERLOOK M
15 Seth Mitchell   Deep River, CT2:36:07.35 92984  1208 YORKTOWN C
16 Christopher Filipiak   Asheville, NC2:38:26.95 176053  534 WHEELS IN
17 William Denter   Chichester, NY2:39:03.79 174663  1153 OVERLOOK
18 Troy Romanowski   Stamford, CT2:50:33.64 181067  1083 NORTHEAST
19 ANDREW MCALLISTER   2:57:49.58  518 IRISH MTB
DNF Peter Babins   Higganum, CTDNF 59501  434 COGWILD CY
DNF CHRIS STREMPEL   DNF  486 
DNF Mathew Katz   Northfield, VTDNF 116957  709 TED WOJCIK

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT SIMMONS   2:11:30.50  1287 
2 Chris Peariso   Amherst, WI2:16:11.82 139566  1076 GEAR N UP
3 David Wilson   El Paso, TX2:17:23.66 38515  762 
4 Joseph Stone   Dunbar, WV2:18:04.58 188650  1119 SP-IMPORTS
5 Joseph McTague   Saratoga Springs, NY2:20:15.66 172647  445 NO ATLANTI
6 Roland Meunier   Templeton, MA2:21:01.41 138682  917 BICYCLE AL
7 Yale Iverson   Stow, OH2:21:05.43 125448  436 ROSE BIKE
8 Thom Parsons   Wrentham, MA2:23:50.91 208960  1260 INDEPENDEN
9 JAMIE PARKER   2:25:21.58  1170 ORBEA/COPP
10 David Currie   Littleton, MA2:25:26.81 167624  690 HARPOON
11 Matthew DeMeis   Pawtucket, RI2:28:28.08 88417  536 BIKEMAN.CO
12 Daniel Hageman   Colchester, CT2:28:45.89 14584  689 SUNSHINE C
13 Brian Kelley   Pawling, NY2:29:08.56 133393  621 HUDSON VAL
14 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY2:30:38.97 171792  1253 BICYCLE RE
15 ROBERT SCHAEFFER   2:31:58.81  1126 SHIRKS
16 Brian Eckenroth   Burlington, VT2:32:01.76 117555  532 
17 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN2:32:52.25 35970  897 SHIMANO
18 Rick Nelson   Edgecomb, ME2:34:16.73 181467  1285 BIKEMAN.CO
19 MIKE GALLAGHER   2:36:15.52  1272 TEAM MICHE
20 Werner Freymann   Flourtown, PA2:36:32.18 151015  1144 SHIRKS BIK
21 Robert Carmen   Simsbury, CT2:37:57.40 111810  834 BIKERSEDGE
22 DAVID YACOBELLI   2:40:30.87  1286 
23 Michael Sherlock   Staten Island, NY2:40:46.45 174415  747 BENNETTS
24 Chris Baker   Morgantown, WV2:41:07.17 139227  677 
25 Chad Mantz   Portsmouth, VA2:42:13.47 108315  1115 TITAN/DIRT
27 Frank Doty   Westbrookville, NY2:51:56.04 161406  1125 BICYCLE DO
28 Mark Nicoll   Indiana, PA2:52:54.37 75606  1204 ESSM/GPOA
29 RICHARD HOFBAUER   2:55:00.82  1347 
30 GABRIEL AROCENA   2:59:45.20  1211 NORTH EAST
31 Michael Dawid   Bridgeport, CT3:05:37.82 155156  1086 K2 GRASSRO
32 John Ormsby   Vernon, NY3:19:18.19 140052  1029 
33 ROBERT PAKSI   3:28:46.85  1041 
DNF Michael Miles   Tuscaloosa, ALDNF 200538  576 BILLYS BIK
DNF Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CODNF 188873  579 A-JAX FACT
DNF CRAIG RICE   DNF  609 STRUCTURAL
DNF Colby Moeller   Tucson, AZDNF 132047  1057 FSA/SATURN
DNF NICK RAMEY   DNF  1316 
DNF Tristram Langford   Melrose, MADNF 203510  511 RAGE/HARPO
DNF Myron Baker Jr   Hamilton, NJDNF 175086  1107 TABLE ROCK

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA2:14:47.30 27999  1136 SCI-FIT/DI
2 Kirk Buckman   Santa Rosa, CA2:14:54.01 134031  1071 REDWOOD EM
3 Anthony Cipolla   Morris, CT2:16:13.03 139115  632 FIORDFRUTT
4 E Matt Germon   Lincoln, VT2:23:59.30 158486  420 
6 Michael Wonderly   Colchester, CT2:25:02.16 114677  767 COGWILD/CA
7 Brian Rutter   Belchertown, MA2:27:32.51 168738  836 BERLIN BIK
8 KERRY ROBBERT   2:29:25.54  1284 WHEELS IN
9 Bradley Patches   Montague, MA2:32:36.58 27387  730 GRETNA BIK
10 Benjamin Moore   Bloomfield, CT2:32:51.97 159697  407 TEAM BERLI
11 DAVID KAHL   2:32:55.52  801 TOWN CYCL
12 David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN2:35:45.15 82334  639 CYCLE MAST
13 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY2:36:03.88 153034  493 SIDS BIKE
14 FRANCIS BLESSO   2:36:51.23  635 TEAM RAGE
15 ART LERAY   2:37:01.19  512 BIKE ALLEY
16 Robert McCarty   Morrisonville, NY2:39:10.23 147930  516 ROAR
17 Rob Moran   Cary, NC2:39:25.07 89780  614 BTD/FUJI
18 David McComb   Yoder, IN2:40:07.10 172316  409 TEAM KOEHL
19 Michael Holt   Arlington, VA2:42:18.52 119107  567 QUANTICO M
20 Terry Ritter   Royal Oak, MI2:42:55.39 135609  781 CITY BIKE
21 John DeBitetto   Yorktown Heights, NY2:46:46.66 89638  681 GARY FISHE
22 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT2:54:03.39 22175  652 BETHEL CYC
23 Frank Cerra   Southington, CT2:55:13.94 143677  455 AZONIC/KEN
24 John Meyerle   Monroe, CT2:57:33.33 174385  1206 TITUS CYCL
25 Christopher Smith   Woburn, MA3:02:29.97 87494  404 RAGE/HARPO
26 Russell Cadogan   Plymouth, MN3:21:52.54 129574  549 SIDS BIKE
27 Keith Slyman   Piscataway, NJ3:23:10.92 131013  480 BIKE N GEA
DNF Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJDNF 119516  429 TEAM TREAD
DNF Andrew Campbell   Charleston ScDNF 169400  530 DOGFISH
DNF Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJDNF 11462  786 ESSM/GPOA
DNF David Virgili   Westfield, NJDNF 129580  1135 WATCHUNG W

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Wilcox   Glastonbury, CT2:14:13.73 38212  597 SEVEN CYCL
2 Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH2:20:48.56 59393  1079 BIO WHEELS
3 Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV2:22:42.03 35278  754 TEAM WV BO
4 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA2:28:43.90 123885  1021 G6
5 Leo Devellian   Topsfield, MA2:31:11.38 151853  1238 RAGE
6 Andrew Holdsworth   San Francisco, CA2:31:46.23 145565  561 THIRSTYBEA
7 EDWARD SMITH   2:32:05.33  746 ROAR
8 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY2:36:15.85 37650  640 
9 John Myers   East Point, GA2:38:24.67 164658  1117 VELO VOODO
10 Bruce Saxton   West Suffield, CT2:40:43.10 31403  571 CUTTING ED
11 Paul Nyberg   Goshen, CT2:42:30.46 82305  806 BENIDORM/E
12 Glenn Giglio   Manchester, CT2:43:58.55 13215  1249 CVC PIG IR
13 Dowain Ford   Aurora, WV2:44:32.46 214473  538 DEAN BICYC
14 Scott Steurer   Kalamazoo, MI2:46:36.54 34064  403 WMCR/BREAK
15 JOHN KELLER   2:48:31.25  510 LATERAL ST
16 Josef Guggenberger   N Clarendon, VT2:50:34.32 173328  1191 
18 PAUL MCNEIL   2:58:11.52  1150 
19 Jay Smith   Charlotte, NC3:01:10.08 180625  742 JUST FRESH
20 ARCADIO RAMIRIEZ   3:02:49.28  883 WHEELS IN
21 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT3:09:28.23 121411  699 
DNF James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJDNF 38201  490 RVCC
DNF Christopher Flagg   Westfield, MADNF 179600  664 COMPETETIV
DNF Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZDNF 17267  884 SPECIALIZE

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA2:21:25.25 1688  430 NOVADIGM/F
2 Mark Luebbers   Delmar, NY2:25:18.73 21775  720 MERCURY WE
3 Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CO2:29:24.53 31223  1015 GRAND SPOR
4 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:37:56.65 37936  471 RVCC/TREK
5 Christopher Logan   Keene, NH2:42:37.17 21464  653 DOUGLAS/YA
6 Steve Lietz   Saline, MI2:47:14.56 196791  655 STRUCTURAL
7 Cary Hunter   Paeonian Springs, VA2:52:02.65 176403  1017 POTOMAC VE
8 Ed Snyder   Ashburnham, MA3:00:45.83 181421  1254 
9 Randy Tefft   Keene, NH3:20:46.43 100727  757 
DNF Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZDNF 100996  607 BSR/SMITH
DNF Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VTDNF 170260  941 SUNAPEE-BA
DNF Mark Virello   Boston, MADNF 171561  1077 TEAM DAYTO
DNF Derek Griggs   Seabrook, NHDNF 120116  1256 RECYCLED G

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Gillespie   Provo, UT1:36:13.44 13281  625 BIOGEN-IDE
2 John Barmettler   San Jose, CA1:42:09.05 2610  544 SYCIP
3 Raymond Wilson   Little Rock, AR1:42:40.76 38574  761 ORBEA
4 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL1:43:10.89 105245  591 SOUTHEASTE
5 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:43:11.24 196952  491 MT LINCOLN
6 Luther Livermon   Cary, NC1:49:56.91 186676  654 EC VELO
7 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:56:02.12 98324  443 NEBC/CYCLE
8 Robert Hayssen   Racine, WI2:01:33.96 186713  431 VISION QUE

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Bannister   Putney, VT1:43:18.09 111633  428 PUTNEY/WES
2 Steven Tiles   Grand Haven, MI1:43:59.06 112711  1265 T & Z BLUE
3 Rick Sederberg   Batesville, AR1:46:25.01 171312  780 PARKSIDE/S
4 George Delgado   Ellicott City, MD1:57:32.85 9119  1165 TREK
5 John Warfel   Millersville, PA2:05:24.55 145457  478 SHIRKS BIK
6 Dennis Curran   Wattsfield, VT2:08:17.53 8384  790 BIKEMAN
7 James Carlson   Springfield, VA2:08:18.69 96832  1019 PVC
8 David McElwaine   Canton, MA2:21:52.55 97574  517 NEBC/CYCLE
9 William Sheldon   Woodstock, NY2:24:03.38 171804  1215 OVERLOOK
DNF Kenneth Lutz   Haskell, NJDNF 86707  578 RVCC

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Fleming   Rochester Hls, MI1:58:02.64 11808  694 OLD JOE RA
2 William Humphreys   Old Lyme, CT2:03:19.11 82308  523 COGWILD/RO
3 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY2:38:21.92 35465  752 RISLEY COL
4 Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC2:44:26.37 182799  529 
DNF Tim Hagman   Woody Creek, CODNF 211830  1184 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Beristain   W Hartford, CT1:02:33.70 194152  1355 MERCURY BR
2 Stan Morgan   Midlothian, VA1:18:14.46 143159  712 3 SPORTS
3 Jerald Bliton   Beaver Falls, PA1:25:32.00 3956  426 TEAM TRI/K

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEX HORWATH   1:36:42.81  957 CURTS CYCL
2 ALEX COX   1:37:51.33  667 INDIANA CY
3 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO1:41:38.41 178443  1344 
4 Worth Wolcott   West Suffield, CT1:42:41.95 191273  588 TEAM EDGE
5 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX1:44:10.65 187726  634 RITCHEY NO
6 Mark Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT1:50:17.12 180948  412 
7 DUNCAN MCGOVERN   1:50:17.49  1230 RIDE 365
8 HARRY PRECOURT   1:56:14.22  500 
9 Patrick Isennock   Perry Hall, MD2:22:45.59 209360  1156 BLACK CAT
DNF David Garcia   San Antonio, TXDNF 194268  904 BICYCLE HE
DNF Jonathan Foster   Saco, MEDNF 174650  1181 SMCC

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Penney   Middletown, CT1:39:10.07 209465  805 TEAM BERLI
2 Aaron Christenson   Hillsboro, NH1:39:16.33 210923  818 
3 ERIC MILLER   1:40:55.45  1419 WINDHAM MT
4 MILES ERICSON   1:42:08.30  1442 
5 STEVE AVERY   1:45:24.54  1220 
6 CARL ARGOTA   1:53:16.02  1216 WA BIKE CE
7 Randy Myers   Chester, CT1:58:39.54 187425  741 ROCKNROAD
8 DANIEL FAMA   2:22:59.08  1388 
DNF BRIAN SAVERY   DNF  644 MIT
DNF JOSH AUSTIN   DNF  1357 UNIV OF NE

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Rennie   Charleston, WV1:39:29.92 210122  645 DIRTBEAN.C
2 BRIAN ROSENE   1:42:17.50  1233 BIKE N GEA
3 Doug Jenne   West Hartford, CT1:42:37.42 192813  467 WATCHUNG W
4 Erin Rand   Plantsville, CT1:43:54.35 209955  735 BIKERS EDG
5 BARRY PETZOLD   1:46:25.30  728 RAGE/HARPO
6 Jason Shiers   Gorham1:49:33.27 209825  1381 BERLIN BIK
7 NICHOLAS FORMONT   1:51:04.16  1373 OVERLOOK
8 Richard Spiegel   Austin, TX1:56:37.20 211101  1398 TREAD BIKE
9 JASON CHLOPECKI   2:10:32.97  422 
10 Nick Zohdi   Germantown, MD2:14:23.29 114824  1326 GETTY RACI
11 Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL2:24:22.70 210500  1354 KAGELS BIK
DNF Christopher Barker   San Francisco, CADNF 204118  638 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN AYRE   1:41:54.00  1141 
2 GUILLAUME LOIZE   1:42:16.95  1405 TEAM DEAD
3 JONATHAN LONGLEY   1:42:31.11  931 
4 CHRISTOPHER EVANS   1:43:25.61  787 
5 KEN GREINER   1:44:51.04  563 LANDRYS
6 Andrew Wilson   Boxborough, MA1:45:35.34 171496  1335 
7 Michael Hadley   Bristol, CT1:47:43.85 98394  697 BIKERS EDG
8 DARRIN OHANESIAN   1:50:15.67  1443 LEE KENNED
9 Ian Strever   Lakeville, CT1:53:02.10 157752  778 
10 Joe Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:53:44.57 135669  499 RUDY PROJE
11 JOSEPH BULGER   1:53:54.48  1403 BIKE ALLEY
12 JOE BELLIVEAU   2:02:45.86  460 
13 CHRISTOPHER PATTI   2:07:54.90  584 PUMP RACIN
14 Christopher Keczkemethy   Brooklyn, NY2:15:44.91 211840  1387 
15 Leonardo Paredes   Jefferson, MA2:19:52.67 197968  1441 BIKE ALLEY
16 CHRISTOPHER COOK   2:27:42.79  1408 
DNF JOHN LOCKNER   DNF  876 BUSTEDSPOK

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GLENN BEAUCHESNE   1:45:52.49  555 
2 Terrence Hayden   New Haven, CT1:47:13.11 134090  803 
3 Titus Leung   New York, NY1:48:36.70 206864  619 USI
4 GREGORY TEESE   1:51:17.16  1194 
5 Michael Wade   North Syracuse, NY1:56:56.01 171799  592 
6 DODD LYLES   1:57:08.94  617 TEAM RAGE
7 MICHAEL FRANK   1:57:09.29  1102 TABLE ROCK
8 Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY1:57:49.95 173396  485 TEAM OVERL
9 Eric Policarpio   Bristol, CT1:59:21.04 159499  573 BIKERS EDG
10 Jim Vreeland   Penfield, NY2:00:29.55 150995  783 SIGNS&LOGO
11 SYLVAIN LOIZE   2:08:30.60  1407 TEAM DEAD
12 JAMES WHOLEY   2:11:26.37  782 
13 TODD HASKINS   2:12:27.96  520 NEWINGTON
14 MILTON STROTHER   2:23:03.03  1218 WASHINGTON
15 MICHAEL PAJARICCO   2:43:18.00  1399 BLED OR DE
DNF Barry Groton   Williamsburg, VADNF 177579  417 MYSTIC VEL
DNF Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NCDNF 112145  452 SUCK CREEK
DNF Andrew Campbell   Charleston ScDNF 169400  530 DOGFISH
DNF MARIO ROJAS   DNF  1222 GORILLA RA
DNF BRIAN MIECZKOWSKI   DNF  1395 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOUGLAS PHILLIPS   1:43:56.24  498 
2 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:49:52.28 178769  1317 
3 BRYAN BUDD   1:50:57.61  1391 TEAM CRUM
4 Edward Rosipayla   Spencerport, NY1:51:44.24 178141  1380 SINGNANDLO
5 CHRISTOPHER OKEEFE   1:52:51.43  1337 
6 Walter Pacosa   W Springfield, MA1:55:22.71 183960  506 
7 Matthew Scherp   E Hampton, CT1:57:49.40 202068  1164 TEAM EDGE
8 Gerald Oleksak   Westfield, MA2:01:10.09 154663  1088 RICKS BIKE
9 Clark Drake   Sunderland, MA2:01:33.46 168733  1338 BASICALLY
10 SCOTT BOLES   2:01:44.80  1448 
11 RON ANDERSON   2:03:42.19  543 
12 MATTHEW JUROS   2:05:30.33  509 HARPOON
14 Phillip Rice   Fredericksburg, VA2:07:29.61 195050  435 OLDE TOWN
15 ROD CIARDULLO   2:09:11.64  812 SYNERGY FI
16 Louis Vito   Plainfield, NJ2:10:31.68 171793  777 WATCHUNG W
17 Sherwood Veith   Cobleskill, NY2:13:53.09 180917  593 SCHOHARIE
19 ALAN GROSS   2:26:27.00  1409 
20 John Lockwood   West Simsbury, CT2:41:10.00 175524  1200 EASTER BLO
DNF Richard Mourey   East Hampton, CTDNF 94811  433 RAINBOW CY
DNF DANIEL DUPREZ   DNF  792 TEAM CRASH

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE DONOHUE   1:57:37.36  841 PUTNEY WES
2 Ronnie Poplar   Wilmington, VT2:08:48.16 47301  496 
3 MARK KELLER   2:17:28.94  442 TEAM RAST
4 ROBERT CARLETON   2:34:24.00  1143 
5 BRUCE COX   2:44:20.00  631 INDIANA CY

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PETER STRIEGEL   17:21.06  774 TOWN CYCLE
2 TREVOR KAHL   19:08.40  800 TOWN CYCLE
3 BROOKS CURRAN   19:24.60  810 
4 LANE DRUMMEY   20:24.00  793 MOUNT SNOW
5 ANDREW PARSONS   20:59.00  505 MOUNT SNOW

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cai Clothier   Millstone, WV14:07.15 209853  1176 TEAM BON J
2 MORGAN JONES   16:37.18  1174 SHIRKS
3 CARSON STROTHER   17:36.40  1217 
4 WILL GALLAGHER   18:35.30  1232 
5 THOMAS WILLIAMS   19:35.50  589 
DNF CHRIS OVERTON   DNF  1053 
DNF JAMES CARLUCCI   DNF  1092 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA0:52:17.95 156519  558 WASHINGTON
2 Ramsay Fretz   Burlington, VT0:57:34.15 213340  1343 EARLS
3 Cai Clothier   Millstone, WV1:02:46.76 209853  1176 TEAM BON J
4 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ1:06:46.62 200189  595 TOWN CYCLE
5 CHAD CONNELL   1:12:42.40  1366 
6 Andy Gallagher   Newfoundland, NJ1:14:07.03 213824  1251 TOWN CYCLE
7 Eric Roth   Bethany, CT1:21:36.75 192185  494 TEAM SUPER
DNF Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CADNF 169394  723 TREK/VW/JB
DNF Sam Teasdale   Williston, VTDNF 206383  1066 BLISS RACI
DNF WILLIAM GALLAGHER   DNF  1232 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC0:48:14.31 192115  737 MAINE COAS
2 Taylor Kahl   West Milford, NJ0:50:08.78 165853  1352 TOWN CYCLE
3 NATHAN FUCHS   0:52:45.70  662 
4 COREY CONNELL   0:52:49.69  1365 
5 Derrick Deming   S Burlington, VT0:54:43.37 190500  1062 BLISS RACI
6 Jonathan Keiper   Warrenton, VA0:57:28.77 156521  564 WASH BIKE
7 PETER MCMAHON   0:57:59.77  1404 
8 RYAN FLEMING   0:59:22.87  1359 
9 MARC HAMMOND   0:59:35.30  1304 TEAM CMI/C
10 MATT GURD   1:02:07.05  1203 MICHIGAN Y
11 Paul Bickford   Chester, CT1:03:29.61 200820  1329 CW-X/COMPE
12 TYLER COHEN   1:06:23.60  553 
13 PAUL PEASLEE   1:08:14.21  1358 BIKE BARN
14 TYLER BOWES   1:12:06.48  1447 
DNF CANIO CARLUCCI   DNF  1080 
DNF PATRICK OBRIEN   DNF  503 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brooks Chamberlin   Darien, CT0:59:34.62 170389  424 
2 Arron Kopp   Schuylerville, NY1:08:12.89 181259  701 
3 ERIK DAVITT   1:37:15.75  458 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 ADAM BRADLEY   0:56:25.99  1400 
3 MICHAEL RICE   1:13:03.58  734 LINCOLN LO

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT GIOLITO   0:56:25.89  1422 
2 ANDREW STACKHOUSE   1:00:17.31  1367 RAGE/HARPO
3 KEVIN SMTIH   1:09:16.52  1446 
4 COREY NEWELL   1:19:59.47  1314 GUTTY RACI

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AARON BIGIO   1:02:56.86  1154 
2 HOWARD LEE   1:04:53.23  1113 DARK HORSE
3 COLIN HEWARD   1:04:54.93  802 
4 KEVIN DEWHURST   1:07:26.05  448 TEAM DIDIO
5 Scott Hendrickson   Phoenixville, PA1:08:41.63 244180  438 
6 BRIAN SIMMONS   1:25:34.74  779 
DNF DAN MCARDLE   DNF  1011 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL WOODWARD   0:52:06.46  596 
2 LAWRENCE WELLS   0:54:59.75  885 ELEVATE CY
3 Joseph McGrath   Poughkeepsie, NY1:00:47.70 101235  507 
4 James Vogh   Methuen, MA1:02:26.62 193760  1129 
5 ROB PRICE   1:04:41.21  572 
6 DANIEL SCHOWERER   1:05:36.47  830 
7 MICHAEL STROBEL   1:14:44.98  759 W.M.R.

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN TALOUMIS   1:00:15.94  758 
2 MARK FITZSIMMONS   1:02:10.22  695 THE SOFA K
3 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:02:40.26 182578  795 LANDRYS
4 Eric Marcus   Larchmont, NY1:03:30.68 136740  587 
5 CHRISTOPHER KOH   1:05:22.18  1411 
6 ZACHERY LEAVITT   1:06:34.29  656 
7 William Russell   Russell, MA1:13:28.36 207737  1067 
8 WARREN BABSON   1:15:08.80  1361 
9 JAMES GAMBINO   1:16:28.92  1362 
10 Douglas McBournie   Colchester, CT1:26:00.58 211976  1281 
11 JEFFREY KOCH   1:37:20.76  1278 TEAM CMI
12 Harry Gill   Harrisburg, PA1:40:38.51 209464  418 TEAM HARRI

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOHN RICE   1:02:48.85  1396 BICYCLES U
2 Paul Roth   Bethany, CT1:20:07.27 141080  495 TEAM GO FA
3 MICHAEL ISENNOCK   1:45:40.60  1157 
DNF Ronald Romanowski   Marlborough, CTDNF 98823  474 
DNF Peter Hollis   Hillsborough, NCDNF 208194  660 EC VELO

Women - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO2:33:47.53 168652  131 TREK EAST

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO2:06:31.81 77103  104 RLX RALPH
2 Jimena Florit   Burlington, CT2:09:46.10 84329  101 RLX RALPH
3 Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI2:12:59.72 89955  117 LUNA WOMEN
4 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi2:14:10.00 156146  113 SPECIALIZE
5 KIARA BISARO   2:17:25.30  112 GEARSRACIN
6 CHRISSY REDDEN   2:18:42.71  102 SUBARU-GAR
7 GRETCHEN REEVES   2:19:17.17  118 ROCKY MTN
8 KERRY BARNHOLT   2:19:38.94  151 SUBARU-GAR
9 KATERINA HANUSOVA   2:19:39.75  105 LUNA WOMEN
10 KAREN DEWOLFE   2:19:53.73  110 CANNONDALE
11 DARA MARKS-MARINO   2:20:23.16  106 FORD CYCLI
12 MELISSA THOMAS   2:21:28.65  148 TOKYO JOES
13 LEA DAVISON   2:27:00.62  137 TEAM DEVO/
14 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co2:27:12.84 182719  158 CANNONDALE
15 ZEPHANIE BLASI   2:27:56.99  140 RENO WHEEL
16 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA2:28:26.24 121249  126 MTBCHICK.C
17 NIKI GUDEX   2:30:18.67  155 INTENSE CY
18 HEATHER IRMIGER   2:30:28.76  121 TOKYO JOES
19 ERIN WINTER   2:31:44.29  134 ORBEA/COPP
20 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT2:32:22.36 173633  129 CANNONDALE
21 ALICIA HAMILTON   2:32:38.92  136 GIANT/ DAR
22 JENNIFER SMITH   2:32:48.89  115 WV BONJOVI
23 SARA BRESNICK   2:33:26.11  123 FORD CYCLI
24 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM2:37:13.77 180986  124 TITUS
25 Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA2:37:42.00 60346  153 BIOGEN-IDE
26 ABIGAIL HIPPELY   2:38:21.34  164 KLEIN MAVE
27 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO2:39:34.13 122014  125 FORD CYCLI
28 ANNEMARIE HUISMAN   2:39:51.82  149 CANNONDALE
29 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO2:40:35.47 165743  141 AMGEN
30 SARAH KERLIN   2:41:05.08  103 ANOTHER BI
31 JENNIFER GERSBACH   2:41:33.92  147 TOKYO JOES
32 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO2:42:41.10 174258  138 TEAM DEAN
33 Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA2:45:32.54 107815  154 HELENS CAN
34 JENNIFER WILSON   2:45:45.98  139 
35 KAREN POTTER   2:46:00.37  143 YIPPEE RAC
36 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD2:46:56.88 170227  135 CANNONDALE
37 MANDI RIDDLE   2:46:59.95  145 BON JOVI/
38 SHARI HAUSBECK   2:47:57.81  156 ROCK SHOX/
39 KIMBERLY FLYNN   2:51:16.26  180 DEFEET
40 SUSAN SCHUBEL   2:53:19.02  144 GIAN/ DAR
41 ROBIN MCGEE   2:59:52.22  130 JACKSON HO
42 Rebecca Cleveland   Green Bay, WI3:00:13.92 100571  132 THE BIKE H
43 LISA PECK   LAPPED  152 BIOGEN-IDE
44 KATE LYNCH   LAPPED  165 MARMOT/JAC
45 PATTY SMITH   LAPPED  157 JUST FRESH
DNF TRISH SINCLAIR   DNF  107 GEARSRACIN
DNF SUSAN JUEDES   DNF  133 TEAM BIKE
DNF SABRA DAVISON   DNF  142 TEAM DEVO
DNF SUSIE FIORE   DNF  146 COLAVITA B
DNF DARCY CORNELL-FOLEY   DNF  150 DANSKO WHE
DNF JULIE ZIMMERMAN   DNF  159 EPICROOTS/
DNF KRISTY MANTZ   DNF  161 TITAN DIRT

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hilary Wright   Park City, UT1:53:47.03 162477  1339 BALANCE BA
2 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH2:02:45.97 181386  768 DANSKO/WHE
3 Antonia Musto   Ada, MI2:04:06.62 213753  1197 YOUTHCYCLI
4 Chenoah Hendershot   Mears, MI2:08:05.34 174025  693 CANNONDALE
5 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT2:17:00.30 163331  521 MTBCHICK.C
6 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO2:23:01.45 170692  947 RITCHEY NO
DNF Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TXDNF 169043  643 BICYCLE HE
DNF Ketura Hendershot   Mears, MIDNF 174026  707 CANNONDALE

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX2:58:18.06 144579  763 TEAM ORTHO
2 Laura Bowles   Asheville, NC3:02:33.11 199307  1213 DIET CHEER
3 Kate Riedell   Oakland, CA3:26:40.49 188596  437 HAYES ZOO
4 Onawa Pelham   Durango, CO3:29:55.07 207459  991 WINDHAM MT
5 Bess Arendall   Redwood City, CA3:30:55.30 204207  556 ABERDEEN R

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDA CARUTA   2:47:19.35  950 RHINO
2 Jennifer Ringquist   Park City, UT2:47:59.98 170366  1283 
3 Kymberli Lulu   Santa Rosa, CA3:08:00.30 198504  468 SOULCRAFT
4 Danielle Musto   Grand Rapids, MI3:09:47.35 213525  1151 SLINGSHOT
5 Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA3:16:45.33 151124  623 WHEELSPORT
6 Jessica Nelson   Longmont, CO3:41:45.24 199823  1159 MTBCHICK.C
DNF JESSICA WOODARD   DNF  1262 WHEELS IN
DNF Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TNDNF 5542  915 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Lynn Wikar   Vernon, CT3:02:08.89 150092  470 BERLIN BIK
2 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI3:21:41.44 140154  732 ORBEA
3 ANNA MILLENSON   3:24:35.60  508 TEAM OVERL
4 Kerri Moore   Bloomfield, CT3:26:41.40 159698  406 BERLIN BIK
5 Rebecca Ryan   Barre, VT3:31:41.40 185264  1155 
DNF Erin Duggan   Avon, CTDNF 189709  954 BERLIN BIK
DNF Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CADNF 194774  1292 AMGEN

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 HEATHER ROBERTS   2:55:10.43  1152 OVERLOOK
2 Roxanne Prescott   Newfane, VT3:00:45.48 103077  804 TM MOUNT S
3 Sami Fournier   Bend, OR3:07:11.47 152592  1106 VELO BELLA
4 Kathleen Shaw   East Hartland, CT3:30:07.62 109094  606 BENIDORM/C
5 LAURA JENSEN   3:30:55.27  1187 
DNF Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZDNF 195511  1127 TITUS CYCL

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Holzinger   Castle Rock, CO1:52:17.73 213491  1081 
2 Emmy Monahan   Hampden, ME2:02:46.16 190556  717 WWW.BIKEMA
DNF Shari Hymes   Sag Harbor, NYDNF 17310  846 BIKE HAMPT

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ2:15:25.13 97355  477 

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Barter   N Brookfield, MA2:04:28.32 2763  1149 TEAM BICYC
2 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY2:21:24.24 35453  753 AEGIS/MACK
3 Kathy Burns   Gardiner, NY3:05:26.61 12456  633 SANTACRUZ/

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Thomas   Lilburn, GA1:01:05.78 196708  594 BIKETOWN U
2 Chloe Jackson   East Hampton, CT1:15:09.14 181210  706 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX0:59:30.22 202645  769 PEDAL MASH
2 Caitlin Trahan   Oakland, CA1:01:41.89 199333  773 
3 Anna Kelso   Takoma Park, MD1:02:28.70 189154  1199 LOCOS
4 ABBIE BRISCOE   1:03:29.99  1371 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAURA BYRNE   1:12:28.25  672 
2 Sharon Halley   Voluntown, CT1:18:48.11 143500  465 PFIZER CYC
3 Sarah Manning   1:21:50.76 196005  714 CITY BIKE

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELLE WILSON   1:06:25.96  1406 TEAM RAGE/
2 DAWN KACZOR   1:07:59.96  414 HARPOON
3 Cosby Gibson   Richfield Springs, NY1:19:23.85 151352  569 
4 Mary Longhofer   Portland, ME1:33:56.26 189989  1410 BIKEMAN.CO

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh16:13.55 209806  785 NECSA
2 SAMANTHA FORD   16:35.10  1031 
3 STEPHANIE PARSONS   19:59.00  502 MOUNT SNOW

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIA CARLUCCI   15:33.10  1093 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Curry   Sturbridge, MA1:03:45.55 210916  1393 
2 CAITLIN CURRAN   1:05:26.78  816 BIKEMAN
3 Ashley Drake   Sunderland, MA1:10:37.64 186383  1370 SANTA CRUZ
4 JAMIE TALOUMIS   1:17:08.65  824 
5 Katherine Morgan-Fiser   Pitman, NJ1:25:03.45 206595  1128 ACTION WHE
DNF Parker Tyler   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 213764  1038 PUTNEY/WES

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Vedral   Minneola, FL1:05:35.27 194001  1385 
2 Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA1:06:04.24 210919  675 BIKES UNLI
3 JOANN GUZMAN   1:13:43.34  1114 
4 NICOLE OUELLETTE   1:20:07.88  1300 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANA RUEDA   1:07:30.38  1421 
2 SHAWNA RILEY   1:27:04.92  1360 
3 SUE HASTEN   1:44:30.89  562 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Koch   West Falls, NY1:22:48.49 200770  1308 TEAM CMI/C
2 VERONICA SASSU   1:24:05.73  1275 
DNF STEPHANIE COLON   DNF  535 
DNF CATHY POPLAR   DNF  583 MOUNT SNOW
DNF Theresa Carr-Spannring   Park City, UTDNF 189583  671 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee