Race Results for
NMBS #2-Sonoma
Infineon Raceway Sonoma, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
SHORT TRACK on 05/16/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CARL DECKER   25:11.1  16 GIANT/PEAR
2 FRANK MAPEL   25:11.4  18 SPECILIZED
3 PAUL ROWNEY   25:11.7  45 YESTI
4 CHRIS SHEPPARD   25:11.9  HARO-ADIDA
5 MAX PLAXTON   25:12.3  105 ROCKY MTN
6 ANDREAS HESTLER   25:12.5  28 ROCKY MTN/
7 DEREK WILKERSON   25:15.0  111 SPECIALIZE
8 TODD WELLS   25:16.4  GT/HYUNDI
9 BARRY WICKS   25:17.4  20 KONA-CLARK
10 BRENT BOOKWALTER   25:38.8  66 BALANCE BA
11 ANDY JACQUES-MAYNES   25:41.1  100 SPECIALIZE
12 RYAN TREBON   25:50.5  36 KONACLARKS
13 TRAVIS BROWN   25:54.9  TREK/VOLKS
14 CARL SWENSON   25:58.6  RLX RALPH
15 CODY PETERSON   26:01.2  29 3 D RACING
16 TRENT LOWE   26:01.4  89 YETI
17 JIMI MORTENSON   26:01.6  110 SPECIALIZE
18 JAY HENRY   26:01.8  112 SPECIALIZE
19 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT26:02.0 185552  79 BIG MOUNTA
20 JASON SAGER   26:23.2  68 HOTEL SAN
21 BRIAN ASTELL   26:23.4  46 INDEPENDEN
22 CESAR GRAJALES   26:23.6  60 MAXXIS
23 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT26:23.9 18172  14 BIOGEN-IDE
24 ERIC RANSOM   26:24.1  88 TAMARACK R
25 PERREN DELACOURT   26:24.5  35 YETI/RPM
26 SAM SCHULTZ   26:26.0  91 U23 NATION
27 PETER WEDGE   26:26.3  13 KONA/CLARK
28 TRISTAN SCHOUTEN   26:29.7  54 PCW CYCLIN
29 ANDY SCHULTZ   26:30.0  53 
30 Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD 149268  65 LINDSEY WI
31 BART GILLESPIE     85 BIOGEN-IDE
32 BRYAN FAWLEY     76 TEAM WV BO
33 BRANDON OTT     101 TAILWIND
34 JESSE RIENTS     82 PENN CYCLE
35 DOUGLAS RYDEN     94 PRO CYCLIN
36 BRIAN MATTER     78 PCWCYCLING
37 BILLY HOLMES     59 INTENSE CY
38 MATT SHRIVER     25 3D RACING/
39 JASON EDER     63 TEAM DEVO/
40 MICHAEL MCCLURE     58 BALANCE BA
41 Evan Plews   Salem, OR 28290  90 SANTIAM BI
42 TROY WELLS     70 SPECIALIZE
43 ALEX HAGMAN     77 FORT FRAME
44 DOUG SWANSON     31 TREK/VW
45 AMON PEASE     56 INTENSE
46 JOEY THOMPSON     51 BALANCE BA
47 JACOB FETTY     62 JOHN DEERE
48 ROB SCOTT     83 CANNONDALE
49 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281  84 CLIF BAR/T
50 James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN 29711  69 MAPLEDS
51 Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO 192996  75 FORD/GIANT
52 NAT ROSS     106 SUBARU- GA
53 Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV 178828  93 BALANCE BA
54 CHRIS EATOUGH     114 TREK/VW
55 JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI     RLX RALPH
DNP WARREN GRAVELY     61 DEAN BICYC
DNP RYAN GRACEY     73 WWW.OLIVER
DNP JOSHUA POWERS     108 SPEEDBIKES
DNP DUNCAN MEYERS     81 SOULCRAFT
DNP KYLE DIXON     64 TEAM EASTY
DNF BRENT MILLER     24 BIANCHI
DNF NICK RANNO     104 TREK ROCKY
DNF Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CA 135615  86 TITUS/MICH
DNF MICHAEL JANELLE     32 TOKYO JOES
DNF FORREST HUISMAN     72 TM EASTY/B

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA24:52.6 11226  233 WTB
2 Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM24:54.4 177289  244 OSCHNER
3 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC24:56.6 161552  250 CAT/ ROSWE
4 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO24:56.9 191625  241 OSO/GIANT/
5 Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA24:58.9 181824  203 RAGNAROK
6 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co24:59.5 179626  204 CU CYCLING
7 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR24:59.8 189912  212 RAGNAROK
8 Nick Martin   Boulder, CO25:00.5 140177  247 TREK-VW
9 David Binker   Tucson, AZ25:02.9 166097  242 
10 Jay Noonan   Whitefish, MT25:03.3 151146  223 FLATHEAD C
11 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT25:09.0 13796  210 STEIN ERIK
12 Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WV25:38.0 183928  205 TEAM WV BO
13 Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO25:46.9 148564  237 GIANT/CIBE
14 Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT26:04.4 164804  251 GIANT/CIBE
15 Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM26:16.3 130676  239 UNM LOBOS
DNP Michael Andres   Durango, CO 189954  202 BP/NORTH R
DNP Scott Fifield   Reno, NV 164563  201 BICYCLE WA
DNP Aren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102  211 SOUL CRAFT

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA25:34.9 192670  488 BALANCE BA
2 Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO25:35.1 189561  858 SPECIALIZE
3 Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA25:36.7 196233  412 BICYCLE BU
4 Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA25:37.7 195352  683 SOULCRAFT
5 William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ25:39.3 194984  1098 ORO VALLEY
6 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT25:39.5 192669  827 DEVO
7 GARRETT GIBSON   25:42.7  879 TEAM NSO
8 Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR25:43.4 211532  1115 NEVADA UNI
9 Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL25:43.7 176950  938 ABERDEEN R
10 Luke Brechwald   Olympia, WA25:45.7 178514  1116 RAD RACING
11 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO25:56.0 191725  533 DURANGO WH
12 Alex Hodge   Bend, OR26:08.3 168820  919 DEVO/BALAN
13 Marc Swart   Winona, MN26:09.1 202139  1119 BRONES BIK
14 Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA26:09.8 190061  672 ROARING MO
15 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO26:22.3 161859  450 BEAR VALLE
16 Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV26:56.6 198492  674 PIMPBIKER
17 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481  640 
18 Allen Hardin   Corte Madera, CA 196036  503 TEAM TAM/R
19 Andrew Fetty   Spencer, WV 206827  602 BON JOVI W
20 GARRETT RIKER     901 
21 Tyler McCracken   San Anselmo, CA 212484  632 MAXXIS SUN
22 PHILLIP LEVY     429 
DNP Nick Agate   Albany, CA 180146  402 TM NSO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reny Townsend   Medford, OR23:08.8 209018  474 ETNA BREWI
2 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT23:29.7 205717  508 WINDHAM MT
3 Joe Walsh   San Jose, CA23:33.5 98708  1118 BUY-CELL.C
4 Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO23:33.7 189584  673 EUCLID TIM
5 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT24:01.8 14999  504 NEW MOON M
6 Eric Russell   San Anselmo, CA24:02.8 184761  1120 CLIF BAR
7 Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY24:19.4 193233  1082 WINDHAM MT
DNP Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM 2077  485 MOOTS

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA23:14.6 144264  855 DOCUMENTUM
2 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA23:24.8 6002  461 VILLAGE PE
3 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA23:26.0 188303  498 BIG SWINGI
4 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA23:28.5 185136  505 AMGENCYCLI
5 Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA23:30.6 52948  493 NAPA VALLE
6 Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV24:02.1 35278  675 TEAM WV BO
7 David Carr   Napa, CA24:02.4 6229  489 INFINEON R
9 David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA24:35.2 198575  783 WTB
10 Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ 17267  1117 SPECIALIZD
11 Barry Moon   Pleasanton, CA 196505  860 REAL BICYC
12 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  609 SRAM
13 Mike Orenich   San Anselmo, CA 158358  638 SYCIP
DNP John Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006  636 TEAM CROW
DNP PATRICE GAGNON     610 
DNP Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN 149677  561 ALTO VELO/
DNP MIKE DUNN     862 
DNP William Carslay   Vancouver, WA 90623  567 MISSING LI
DNP Keith Bontrager   Santa Cruz, CA 166503  1024 BONTRAGER
DNF Brian Fewster   Martinez, CA 139216  600 SYCIP RACI

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALISON DUNLAP   23:11.5  50 LUNA WOMEN
2 KERRY BARNHOLT   23:12.6  68 SUBARU-GAR
3 JIMENA FLORIT   23:12.9  RLX RALPH
4 KATERINA HANUSOVA   23:13.1  LUNA WOMEN
5 MELANIE MCQUAID   23:13.4  60 FORD CYCLI
6 DARA MARKS-MARINO   23:15.6  FORD RACIN
7 GRETCHEN REEVES   23:15.8  18 ROCKY MTN
8 WILLOW KOERBER   23:16.0  RLX RALPH
9 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT23:16.3 173633  29 CANNONDALE
10 SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   23:16.6  17 LUNA WOMEN
11 KELLI EMMETT   23:18.2  13 SPECIALIZE
12 MELISSA THOMAS   23:18.8  46 TOKYO JOES
13 MELODIE METZGER   23:19.9  35 VELO BELLA
14 HEATHER IRMIGER   23:21.1  21 TOKYO JOES
15 BARBARA HOWE   23:22.3  62 VELO BELLA
16 JULIE EMMERMAN   23:23.0  65 EPIC ROOTS
17 JOSIE BEGGS   23:26.9  31 STARBUCKS-
18 JENNIFER SMITH   23:29.6  15 TREK/ROCKY
19 NIKI GUDEX   23:36.4  63 INTENSE
20 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO23:56.2 122014  25 FORD
21 Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA24:00.5 60346  72 BIOGEN-IDE
22 SARAH KERLIN   24:05.5  61 ANOTHER BI
23 Judy Freeman   Littleton Co24:20.9 182719  58 CANNONDALE
24 ALICIA HAMILTON   24:21.4  33 GIANT/ DAR
25 ZEPHANIE BLASI   24:21.6  51 RENO WHEEL
26 JENNIFER GERSBACH   24:21.9  34 TOKYO JOES
27 SARA BRESNICK   24:24.8  23 MINUTEMAN
28 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM24:47.1 180986  24 TITUS
29 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA24:47.3 121249  26 MTBCHICK.C
30 ANNEMARIE HUISMAN   24:48.0  41 CANNONDALE
31 Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT 191679  32 MTBCHICK.C
32 KIMBERLY FLYNN     64 DEFEET
33 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 174258  57 TEAM DEAN
DNP JOAN ORGELDINGER     47 REDHOOK
DNP ALISHA ENGEL     54 CENTRAL CO
DNP RUBY EVANS     53 HELENS CAN
DNP LORIEN LIGHTFIELD     49 GOLDYS
DNP SHERYL LOAN     48 RTR
DNP JENNIFER WILSON     45 
DNP HEATHER SVAHN     43 THE BACKCO
DNP KAREN POTTER     37 YIPPEE RAC
DNP NICOLE HABAY     69 SPEED BIKE
DNP ALEXANDRA ROBINETTE     36 BICYCLE SP
DNF LISA PECK     38 BIOGEN-IDE

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kymberli Lulu   Santa Rosa, CA24:46.2 198504  509 NORCAL VEL
2 Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA24:47.9 201599  500 TITUS CYCL
3 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA24:50.9 139753  642 BIG SWINGI
4 Deborah Elliott   Hickory, NC24:51.2 171107  838 DE FEET
5 Abigail Lueders   Des Moines, IA25:30.0 171510  631 
6 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  486 GIANT/DIRT
7 LANA SUFFIA     671 
8 ESTHER KIM     655 
9 Sara Connolly   Bend, OR 211448  494 HUTCHS BIC
DNP Suzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA 207899  641 VELO BELLA
DNP Kim Heiser   Auburn, CA 206432  439 VELO BELLA
DNP PAULA APARICIO     517 MTB CHICKS
DNP Dianne Zinchini   Sebastopol, CA 181306  677 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee