Race Results for
NMBS #2-Sonoma
Infineon Raceway Sonoma, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
SHORT TRACK on 05/16/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARL DECKER   25:11.1  16 GIANT/PEAR
2FRANK MAPEL   25:11.4  18 SPECILIZED
3PAUL ROWNEY   25:11.7  45 YESTI
4CHRIS SHEPPARD   25:11.9  HARO-ADIDA
5MAX PLAXTON   25:12.3  105 ROCKY MTN
6ANDREAS HESTLER   25:12.5  28 ROCKY MTN/
7DEREK WILKERSON   25:15.0  111 SPECIALIZE
8TODD WELLS   25:16.4  GT/HYUNDI
9BARRY WICKS   25:17.4  20 KONA-CLARK
10BRENT BOOKWALTER   25:38.8  66 BALANCE BA
11ANDY JACQUES-MAYNES   25:41.1  100 SPECIALIZE
12RYAN TREBON   25:50.5  36 KONACLARKS
13TRAVIS BROWN   25:54.9  TREK/VOLKS
14CARL SWENSON   25:58.6  RLX RALPH
15CODY PETERSON   26:01.2  29 3 D RACING
16TRENT LOWE   26:01.4  89 YETI
17JIMI MORTENSON   26:01.6  110 SPECIALIZE
18JAY HENRY   26:01.8  112 SPECIALIZE
19Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT26:02.0 185552  79 BIG MOUNTA
20JASON SAGER   26:23.2  68 HOTEL SAN
21BRIAN ASTELL   26:23.4  46 INDEPENDEN
22CESAR GRAJALES   26:23.6  60 MAXXIS
23Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT26:23.9 18172  14 BIOGEN-IDE
24ERIC RANSOM   26:24.1  88 TAMARACK R
25PERREN DELACOURT   26:24.5  35 YETI/RPM
26SAM SCHULTZ   26:26.0  91 U23 NATION
27PETER WEDGE   26:26.3  13 KONA/CLARK
28TRISTAN SCHOUTEN   26:29.7  54 PCW CYCLIN
29ANDY SCHULTZ   26:30.0  53 
30Steven Carwile   Owings Mills, MD 149268  65 LINDSEY WI
31BART GILLESPIE     85 BIOGEN-IDE
32BRYAN FAWLEY     76 TEAM WV BO
33BRANDON OTT     101 TAILWIND
34JESSE RIENTS     82 PENN CYCLE
35DOUGLAS RYDEN     94 PRO CYCLIN
36BRIAN MATTER     78 PCWCYCLING
37BILLY HOLMES     59 INTENSE CY
38MATT SHRIVER     25 3D RACING/
39JASON EDER     63 TEAM DEVO/
40MICHAEL MCCLURE     58 BALANCE BA
41Evan Plews   Salem, OR 28290  90 SANTIAM BI
42TROY WELLS     70 SPECIALIZE
43ALEX HAGMAN     77 FORT FRAME
44DOUG SWANSON     31 TREK/VW
45AMON PEASE     56 INTENSE
46JOEY THOMPSON     51 BALANCE BA
47JACOB FETTY     62 JOHN DEERE
48ROB SCOTT     83 CANNONDALE
49Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA 164281  84 CLIF BAR/T
50James (Jay) Richards   Callaway, MN 29711  69 MAPLEDS
51Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, CO 192996  75 FORD/GIANT
52NAT ROSS     106 SUBARU- GA
53Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WV 178828  93 BALANCE BA
54CHRIS EATOUGH     114 TREK/VW
55JEREMY HORGAN-KOBELSKI     RLX RALPH
DNPWARREN GRAVELY     61 DEAN BICYC
DNPRYAN GRACEY     73 WWW.OLIVER
DNPJOSHUA POWERS     108 SPEEDBIKES
DNPDUNCAN MEYERS     81 SOULCRAFT
DNPKYLE DIXON     64 TEAM EASTY
DNFBRENT MILLER     24 BIANCHI
DNFNICK RANNO     104 TREK ROCKY
DNFArlo Buijten   Davenport, CA 135615  86 TITUS/MICH
DNFMICHAEL JANELLE     32 TOKYO JOES
DNFFORREST HUISMAN     72 TM EASTY/B

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA24:52.6 11226  233 WTB
2Adam Zimmerman   Silver City, NM24:54.4 177289  244 OSCHNER
3Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC24:56.6 161552  250 CAT/ ROSWE
4Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO24:56.9 191625  241 OSO/GIANT/
5Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA24:58.9 181824  203 RAGNAROK
6Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co24:59.5 179626  204 CU CYCLING
7Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR24:59.8 189912  212 RAGNAROK
8Nick Martin   Boulder, CO25:00.5 140177  247 TREK-VW
9David Binker   Tucson, AZ25:02.9 166097  242 
10Jay Noonan   Whitefish, MT25:03.3 151146  223 FLATHEAD C
11Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT25:09.0 13796  210 STEIN ERIK
12Daniel Evans   Sissonville, WV25:38.0 183928  205 TEAM WV BO
13Ryan Artale   Boulder, CO25:46.9 148564  237 GIANT/CIBE
14Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT26:04.4 164804  251 GIANT/CIBE
15Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM26:16.3 130676  239 UNM LOBOS
DNPMichael Andres   Durango, CO 189954  202 BP/NORTH R
DNPScott Fifield   Reno, NV 164563  201 BICYCLE WA
DNPAren Timmel   Chico, CA 113102  211 SOUL CRAFT

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Austin Carroll   Orange, CA25:34.9 192670  488 BALANCE BA
2Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO25:35.1 189561  858 SPECIALIZE
3Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA25:36.7 196233  412 BICYCLE BU
4Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA25:37.7 195352  683 SOULCRAFT
5William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ25:39.3 194984  1098 ORO VALLEY
6Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT25:39.5 192669  827 DEVO
7GARRETT GIBSON   25:42.7  879 TEAM NSO
8Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR25:43.4 211532  1115 NEVADA UNI
9Chris Hinshaw   Winter Haven, FL25:43.7 176950  938 ABERDEEN R
10Luke Brechwald   Olympia, WA25:45.7 178514  1116 RAD RACING
11Ian Burnett   Durango, CO25:56.0 191725  533 DURANGO WH
12Alex Hodge   Bend, OR26:08.3 168820  919 DEVO/BALAN
13Marc Swart   Winona, MN26:09.1 202139  1119 BRONES BIK
14Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA26:09.8 190061  672 ROARING MO
15Trevor Downing   Durango, CO26:22.3 161859  450 BEAR VALLE
16Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV26:56.6 198492  674 PIMPBIKER
17Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481  640 
18Allen Hardin   Corte Madera, CA 196036  503 TEAM TAM/R
19Andrew Fetty   Spencer, WV 206827  602 BON JOVI W
20GARRETT RIKER     901 
21Tyler McCracken   San Anselmo, CA 212484  632 MAXXIS SUN
22PHILLIP LEVY     429 
DNPNick Agate   Albany, CA 180146  402 TM NSO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Reny Townsend   Medford, OR23:08.8 209018  474 ETNA BREWI
2Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT23:29.7 205717  508 WINDHAM MT
3Joe Walsh   San Jose, CA23:33.5 98708  1118 BUY-CELL.C
4Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO23:33.7 189584  673 EUCLID TIM
5Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT24:01.8 14999  504 NEW MOON M
6Eric Russell   San Anselmo, CA24:02.8 184761  1120 CLIF BAR
7Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY24:19.4 193233  1082 WINDHAM MT
DNPJoe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM 2077  485 MOOTS

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ron Castia   Livermore, CA23:14.6 144264  855 DOCUMENTUM
2Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA23:24.8 6002  461 VILLAGE PE
3Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA23:26.0 188303  498 BIG SWINGI
4Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA23:28.5 185136  505 AMGENCYCLI
5Jeffrey Caton   Napa, CA23:30.6 52948  493 NAPA VALLE
6Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV24:02.1 35278  675 TEAM WV BO
7David Carr   Napa, CA24:02.4 6229  489 INFINEON R
9David Yakaitis   Lafayette, CA24:35.2 198575  783 WTB
10Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZ 17267  1117 SPECIALIZD
11Barry Moon   Pleasanton, CA 196505  860 REAL BICYC
12John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL 121461  609 SRAM
13Mike Orenich   San Anselmo, CA 158358  638 SYCIP
DNPJohn Mundelius   Alamo, CA 131006  636 TEAM CROW
DNPPATRICE GAGNON     610 
DNPJerry Cherra   Duluth, MN 149677  561 ALTO VELO/
DNPMIKE DUNN     862 
DNPWilliam Carslay   Vancouver, WA 90623  567 MISSING LI
DNPKeith Bontrager   Santa Cruz, CA 166503  1024 BONTRAGER
DNFBrian Fewster   Martinez, CA 139216  600 SYCIP RACI

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALISON DUNLAP   23:11.5  50 LUNA WOMEN
2KERRY BARNHOLT   23:12.6  68 SUBARU-GAR
3JIMENA FLORIT   23:12.9  RLX RALPH
4KATERINA HANUSOVA   23:13.1  LUNA WOMEN
5MELANIE MCQUAID   23:13.4  60 FORD CYCLI
6DARA MARKS-MARINO   23:15.6  FORD RACIN
7GRETCHEN REEVES   23:15.8  18 ROCKY MTN
8WILLOW KOERBER   23:16.0  RLX RALPH
9Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT23:16.3 173633  29 CANNONDALE
10SHONNY VANLANDINGHAM   23:16.6  17 LUNA WOMEN
11KELLI EMMETT   23:18.2  13 SPECIALIZE
12MELISSA THOMAS   23:18.8  46 TOKYO JOES
13MELODIE METZGER   23:19.9  35 VELO BELLA
14HEATHER IRMIGER   23:21.1  21 TOKYO JOES
15BARBARA HOWE   23:22.3  62 VELO BELLA
16JULIE EMMERMAN   23:23.0  65 EPIC ROOTS
17JOSIE BEGGS   23:26.9  31 STARBUCKS-
18JENNIFER SMITH   23:29.6  15 TREK/ROCKY
19NIKI GUDEX   23:36.4  63 INTENSE
20Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO23:56.2 122014  25 FORD
21Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA24:00.5 60346  72 BIOGEN-IDE
22SARAH KERLIN   24:05.5  61 ANOTHER BI
23Judy Freeman   Littleton Co24:20.9 182719  58 CANNONDALE
24ALICIA HAMILTON   24:21.4  33 GIANT/ DAR
25ZEPHANIE BLASI   24:21.6  51 RENO WHEEL
26JENNIFER GERSBACH   24:21.9  34 TOKYO JOES
27SARA BRESNICK   24:24.8  23 MINUTEMAN
28Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM24:47.1 180986  24 TITUS
29Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA24:47.3 121249  26 MTBCHICK.C
30ANNEMARIE HUISMAN   24:48.0  41 CANNONDALE
31Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT 191679  32 MTBCHICK.C
32KIMBERLY FLYNN     64 DEFEET
33Becca Blay   Boulder, CO 174258  57 TEAM DEAN
DNPJOAN ORGELDINGER     47 REDHOOK
DNPALISHA ENGEL     54 CENTRAL CO
DNPRUBY EVANS     53 HELENS CAN
DNPLORIEN LIGHTFIELD     49 GOLDYS
DNPSHERYL LOAN     48 RTR
DNPJENNIFER WILSON     45 
DNPHEATHER SVAHN     43 THE BACKCO
DNPKAREN POTTER     37 YIPPEE RAC
DNPNICOLE HABAY     69 SPEED BIKE
DNPALEXANDRA ROBINETTE     36 BICYCLE SP
DNFLISA PECK     38 BIOGEN-IDE

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kymberli Lulu   Santa Rosa, CA24:46.2 198504  509 NORCAL VEL
2Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA24:47.9 201599  500 TITUS CYCL
3Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA24:50.9 139753  642 BIG SWINGI
4Deborah Elliott   Hickory, NC24:51.2 171107  838 DE FEET
5Abigail Lueders   Des Moines, IA25:30.0 171510  631 
6Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  486 GIANT/DIRT
7LANA SUFFIA     671 
8ESTHER KIM     655 
9Sara Connolly   Bend, OR 211448  494 HUTCHS BIC
DNPSuzanne Peters   Elk Grove, CA 207899  641 VELO BELLA
DNPKim Heiser   Auburn, CA 206432  439 VELO BELLA
DNPPAULA APARICIO     517 MTB CHICKS
DNPDianne Zinchini   Sebastopol, CA 181306  677 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee