Race Results for
NMBS #2-Sonoma
Infineon Raceway Sonoma, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Dual Slalom on 05/17/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RICH HOUSEMAN     FOES RACING
2 MIKE KING     59 HARO/ADIDAS
3 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
4 MICK HANNAH     11 HARO LEE DUNGAREES
5 WADE BOOTES     65 TREK/VOLKSWAGON
6 SHANE WODE     56 
7 COLIN BAILEY     12 MAXXIS TIRES
8 JARED RANDO     GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
9 John Kirkcaldie   Santa Barbara, CA 102158  MAXXIS
10 JARED GRAVES     63 YETI CYCLES
11 KIRT VOREIS     30 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
12 MICHAEL ROBINSON     57 INTENSE
13 RYAN FINNEY     72 
14 JOEL PANOZZO     PROGRESSIVE/INTENSE/WTB
15 CHRISTOPHER HERNDON     80 B SLOAN RACING
16 CHRIS POWELL     60 SPECIALIZED
17 BAS DEBEVER     76 BE-ONE/MADHOUSE
18 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  31 INTENSE/FOX
19 ROBIN BALOOCHI     36 CANNONDALE
20 BRIAN SCHMITH     69 MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
21 BRYN ATKINSON     16 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
22 KAMAKAZE KAMAKAZE     64 
23 SAM HILL     IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
24 DAVE ZIEGMAN     55 BIG CRANK RACING
25 ROSS MILAN     50 YETI
26 JUDD DEVALL     49 SCHWINN USA
27 MATT ORTWEIN     79 MIKE KING
28 CHRIS VANDINE     33 
29 JEFF EVANS     43 KHS
30 CODY WARREN     61 HARO-LEE DUNGAREES
31 BEN CORY     25 TIOGA ORANGE
32 JIM DECHAMP     74 GT HYUNDAI

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA 189478  318 WTB
2 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  307 MR Es RACING
3 Bert Boyce   Cincinnati, OH 123123  327 PLANET X
4 Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803  306 WTB/SANTA CRUZ
5 Tobey Cobb   Sacramento, CA 93670  573 
6 Chris Moeller   Huntington Beach, CA 211673  325 
7 Chris Heath   Denver, CO 177708  305 SMITH/MAXXIS/CHUMBA WUMBA/SUN RINGLE/HAY
8 Tyler Jorgenson   Tucson, AZ 128039  317 SWIFT/MTBX.COM
9 Jhon Bonham   Garberville Ca 187203  302 FOXSHOX/AZONIC/PROFILER/MAXXIS/ODI/SPY
10 James Schwanke   Bishop, CA 163326  311 MAXXIS/SUBWAY
11 Brian Gerrard   Lake Tapps, WA 149251  304 FOX SHOX/HOPE
12 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA 162777  319 FOES RACING
13 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA 90704  328 WTB
14 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA 162922  303 FINAL CAUSE RACING
15 GREG VOGT     332 
16 Quinton Spaulding   Henderson, NV 165835  310 KHS
17 Sean McClendon   Pine Valley, CA 159018  308 LOW BUDGET ROLLAS AVENT
18 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA 144396  313 FINAL CAUSE RACING
19 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  322 BESSO CLOTHING MELODY/GOLDEN SPOKE BK
20 Evelio Suarez   Costa Mesa, CA 162000  315 KHS BICYCLES
21 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA 117771  314 CORTINA CYCLES
22 ANTHONY MEDAGLIA     331 
23 Emilio Garcia   Salinas, CA 142291  309 BOBCAT BICYCLES
24 Darryl Crews   Redondo Beach, CA 83833  330 CHERAN CREWS
25 Chuck Valenzuela   Littlerock, CA 156982  321 KHS
26 Sean Methven   Cypress, CA 170464  301 661/MICHELIN/INTENSE
27 Carter Holland   Orange, CA 127269  312 BLACK MARKET BIKES/FOX SHOX
28 Terry Hinton   Johnson City, TN 158684  316 ACS/YETI
29 Nelson Auerbach   Pacifica, CA 165948  323 PHLUID RACING
30 Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA 164461  320 TURNER BIKES

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965  883 BOMBSHELL
2 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  873 PLANETX/ FOX SHOX/ MICHELIN
4 Kayman Benetti   Fairfield, CA 145571  863 FLY RACING
5 GREG WATTS     478 FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
5 GABE RANDALL     960 
5 Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 198524  645 FOX-ANOTHER BIKE SHOP
5 Drew Powers   Novato, CA 189432  678 
9 Kasey Miller   Half Moon Bay, CA 190194  995 THE BIKE WORKS
9 Toby Citret   Ketchum, ID 197845  993 BLASTENHOFF CUSTOM BK
9 Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA 147629  929 LBR
9 Jamie Schwab   Novato, CA 198541  874 PLANET X/415 RACING
9 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  687 PLANET X/BIKE WORKS
9 Tim Kachel   Aptos, CA 180848  668 PLANET X
9 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  502 SPACE MONKEY/PLANET X/FOX SHOX
17 Tyler McCaul   Aptos, CA 178124  426 FOX RACING/MANITOU
17 TAYLOR CALVERT     491 
17 ERIK ERIKSEN     908 
17 Jared Kessler   Pollock Pines, CA 178806  903 GOLDEN SPOKE
17 Tyler McCracken   San Anselmo, CA 212484  632 MAXXIS SUN RINGLE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF KENDALL-WEED     921 
2 Nick Moreda   Santa Rosa, CA 170007  635 
3 Bryce Hart   Capitola, CA 199844  611 
4 Kyler Geraci   Pescadero, CA 211670  905 ONEAL/AZONIC AMOTHER BIKE SHOP
5 Aaron Kerson   Napa, CA 134382  666 SIERRA NEVADA COLLEGE/BICYCLE TRAX/NAPA
5 MIKE SCHAUPP     907 
5 Scott Martinez   Roseville, CA 188591  988 IMPACT RACING
5 Shawn Stevenson   Castro Valley, CA 172618  911 WTB
9 Matt Weis   Medford, OR 112482  915 MVX
9 Dennis Irish   Forest Knolls, CA 137272  875 IRISH WELDING
9 Ryan Floth   San Diego, CA 167389  906 AMERICAN CYCLIN
9 Garrett Eggert   San Diego, CA 112291  972 TRUVATIVE
9 Wylie Robinson   Boulder, CO 158428  766 
9 ERIK CASTILLO-CHANG     897 CAESARS CYCLERY

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  681 PLANET X
2 Steve (Joe) Joerger   Sacramento, CA 176411  831 MR Es/SANDHILL
3 Chris Quintero   Knightsen, CA 199874  949 MARZOOCHI/MICHELIN
4 Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA 189953  409 
5 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA 165751  569 WTB/SANTA CRUZ
5 Christopher Gil   Phoenix, AZ 64669  501 TEAM SWIFT/MTBX.COM
5 Darren Brooks   San Mateo, CA 77219  463 VRIPTECH.COM
5 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  936 FUNPIG/INTENSE/KENDA
9 Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA 158310  617 RIDING HIGH
9 ROBERT CARNAHAN     922 
9 Daniel Mitchell   Livermore, CA 171817  634 PLANET X
9 Kenji Aragaki   Pacifica, CA 158309  518 BLASTENHOFF
9 Brent Bornkamp   Santa Cruz, CA 169916  462 
9 Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA 148511  684 SUN BIKE SHOP

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cleeton   Morgan Hill, CA 144313  492 SPECIALIZED
1 TOD COUCH     886 
2 Gavin Spaulding   Belgrade, MT 165834  896 KHS
2 KEN BRABO     877 
3 Michael Schmidt   Santa Clara, CA 41612  818 SUN BIKE SHOP
3 JOEL LEYNA     910 ONEAL/MAXXIS/PROGRESSIVE/FOXSHOX
4 Jon Martin   Arcata, CA 169689  689 WING INFLATABLES
5 Ken Leslie   Hesperia, CA 172238  507 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUKE HART     990 
2 Nick Neuhaus   Novato, CA 206372  680 FASTBACK RACING/ONEAL
3 JOE REITER     679 
4 JUSTIN VORHEES     477 
5 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA 198497  639 MR Es RACINGS
5 DREW CONGDON     457 SENTRAL CLOTHING

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN BARTHOLOMEW     487 CUPERTINO LIBRARY
2 EMILIANO ARAGON     470 BICYCLE TRIP/AZONIC
3 Kailash Mozumder   Kentfield, CA 165462  741 
4 JASON ROTH     643 IMPACT RACING
5 Cole Rasmussen   Santa Rosa, CA 204757  415 SPECIALIZED
5 David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  584 
5 Ryan Borick   La Honda, CA 177727  913 
5 DANNY SCHOW     966 MARIN

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TAYLOR ADAMS     483 BC BIKES
2 RYAN CASSIDY     912 
3 KAI HOLDEN     710 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Burkhartsmeyer    210443  535 MR Es RACING
2 NICK FLECKNER     499 
3 Jake Booth   Petaluma, CA 209816  899 
4 Andrew Taylor   Santa Rosa, CA 210735  898 SPENNT APPAREL
5 EVAN WALKER     646 
5 MILES PAYTON     856 
5 SEAN NACKORD     739 
5 Jordan Nash   Santa Rosa, CA 209952  751 SPENNT APPAREL
9 Cameron Carothers   Aptos, CA 194959  490 MR Es RACING
9 DANE DARE     459 
9 ZERIC CRESS     458 
9 TYLER HAMMOND     442 
9 RYAN KRESICH     717 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DONI JONES     667 
2 RICHARD ESQUIVEL     497 
3 CHRIS LARSON     878 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SABRINA JONNIER     INTENSE
2 JILL KINTNER     32 YETI CYCLES
3 KATRINA MILLER     33 JAMIS BICYCLES
4 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA 21383  23 GIANT PEARL IZUMI
5 ANNEKE BEERTEN     35 SPECIALIZED
6 MELISSA BUHL     36 KHS
7 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD 34393  LUNA WOMEN MTB
8 LEANA GERRARD     31 CANNONDALE MTB TM
9 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA 32433  22 CHUMBA WUMBA
10 KATHY PRUITT     LUNA WOMENS MTB TM
11 April Lawyer   Bend, OR 99639  24 MAXXIS TIRES/ PUMA
12 LISA MYKLAK     19 ASTRIX SPORTS/ SMITH
13 ANKA MARTIN     HONDA TURNER
14 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT 187041  34 RPM/YETI
15 KRISTINA MARTINEZ     14 RPM-YETI

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA 179924  486 GIANT/DIRTY GIRLS

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee