Race Results for
NMBS #3-Big Bear
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
SUPER-D on 05/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - OPEN - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID URBAN   09:10.59  1592 BEAR VALLE
DNF T MIKE ASPREY   DNF  1405 TNT RACING
DNF TOYON PROULX   DNF  1045 
DNF Scott Fellers   Chico, CADNF 101547  684 WILDERNESS
DNF KELLY GERKENSMEYER   DNF  688 

Men - OPEN - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL SCHUEPBACH   07:50.03  1439 
2 PATRICK FREEMAN   08:00.50  1722 
3 JON CALLICOTT   08:28.11  1333 
4 LEE MCCORMACK   08:39.33  1087 
5 Chris Carscadden   Walnut Creek, CA08:53.54 165751  1527 WTB/SANTA
6 BRYCE PRATT   08:57.16  1367 RED ROCK B
7 Mark James   Castro Valley, CA09:10.16 128342  1145 MCGRAFF
8 Norman Brees   Las Vegas, NV09:17.16 174276  548 FAT LARRY
9 BRAD REECE   09:17.91  1762 
10 BARRY WILLIAMS   09:21.07  1696 NEMESIS RA
11 PHIL FORD   09:21.62  1044 
12 Greg Austin   San Marcos, CA09:22.70 155987  536 IRONHORSE/
13 Doug Frei   Inkom, ID09:51.02 187494  450 POCATELLO
14 Scott Halberstadt   Irvine, CA10:09.22 199871  1637 
15 JIM PARSONS   10:57.01  1042 
16 Jerome Dziechiasz   Los Angles, CA11:07.10 211822  1466 
DNF DAVID PEACOCK   DNF  1709 
DNF THOMAS SULENTIC   DNF  833 
DNF Philip Luken   Hermosa Beach, CADNF 188594  472 
DNF PAUL FOW   DNF  509 
DNF Gary Bischoff   Durango, CODNF 102948  446 5150 CLOTH
DNF Thomas Covington   Denver, CODNF 159133  434 PHATTIRE.C
DNF Stephen Smith   Montrose , CADNF 33294  1043 TM SMITH U

Men - OPEN - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Brown   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA07:40.07 48675  920 
2 Michael Jennings   San Diego, CA08:01.29 17764  863 ISLAND BOY
3 JOE FEBIRS   08:10.10  669 
4 Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CA08:25.34 31405  1534 HURRICANE
5 MICHAEL TOLAND   08:38.77  1148 ANOTHER BI
6 Michael Yares   Phoenix, AZ08:45.69 39161  1389 NO BRAKES
7 Thomas Gabehart   Poway, CA08:55.82 40110  1291 
8 Moses Cruz   Tempe, AZ09:08.91 132796  1203 NO BRAKES
9 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA09:12.16 107266  958 DEPRAVED A
10 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA09:13.55 159348  1034 METALTEK
11 JOEL SEALS   09:33.16  1772 
12 Gary DeWeese   Phoenix, AZ09:34.15 90189  1204 NO BRAKES
13 Roger Gutierrez   Riverside, CA09:39.51 198502  934 
14 Chris Shelley   San Diego, CA09:40.63 187795  1177 XTERRA
15 Brian Berthold   Martinsville, IN09:57.18 119978  1458 THERAPY CO
16 TIM DONOVAN   17:32.68  1733 
DNF RICK PARKER   DNF  1518 
DNF Jerry Hutchinson   Tucson, AZDNF 17267  1281 SPECIALIZE
DNF Dave Schroeder   Lancaster, CADNF 137595  1479 CYCLE PATH

Men - OPEN - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Lideen   Phoenix, AZ08:57.06 142637  1402 INTEGRATED
2 Philip Strong   Idyllwild, CA09:02.97 152318  1058 I.E. BIKES
3 David Procida   Lomita, CA10:19.44 146808  1262 TURNER-MIC
4 MIKE REICHERT   11:32.50  517 
5 MICHAEL VILJAK   13:08.94  597 
6 CHUCK HULETT   13:18.84  948 CAL-PINE C
7 DAVID BUCKELL   15:46.61  1645 
8 James Van Manen   Ventura, CA18:02.33 36453  552 BICYCLES O
DNF ERIC NOHR   DNF  1734 

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Weir   Novato, CA07:00.53 40946  98 WTBSANTACR
2 Kirk Desmond   Novato, CA07:31.46 142104  1421 WTB
3 Jon Wilson   Carson City, NV07:44.62 38543  1230 RENO WHEEL
4 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV07:49.81 34787  266 BIKE WAREH
5 Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA08:08.01 115178  378 TRUVATIV/W
6 Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA08:11.20 38332  379 WILMANCO
7 JORDIE LUNN   11:56.33  58 SUNRACE SA
8 Larry Averitt   Hillsboro, OR16:54.50 199880  1063 FAT LARRY
DNF Mike West   Boulder, CODNF 37786  104 GIANT/OSO
DNF Geritt Beytagh   Fletcher, NCDNF 188092  51 
DNF Forrest Arakawa   Lafayette , CADNF 177738  1226 WTB/ SANTA
DNF Chris Powell   San Diego, CADNF 181190  59 SPECIALIZE

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALEXANDER DUNCAN   08:55.22  498 TM BASSO
2 KYLE FOSTER   08:56.81  1111 
3 Daniel Chaffin   Santa Margarita, CA08:57.31 167337  656 SEADANZE
4 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA10:15.17 137462  501 BV BIKES/B
5 JONATHON BUCKELL   10:19.95  1646 HELENS
6 Taylor Lideen   Phoenix, AZ10:52.99 210964  1403 INTEGRATED

Women - OPEN - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Conner   San Francisco, CA09:32.24 181072  1216 WTB
2 CHRISTINE ELLICOTT   11:11.65  1336 NO BRAKES
3 Kote Driscoll-Thomas   San Luis Obispo, CA13:52.95 206129  1452 MARZOCCHI
4 SHANNON VASEY   16:10.50  521 

Women - OPEN - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Nancy Harris   Riverside, CADNF 175876  935 
DNF LAURA FOW   DNF  510 

Women - OPEN - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terri Raymond   Norco, CA11:03.48 157581  1046 TEAM IRONC
2 Debi Nicholls   Trabuco Canyon, CA11:52.91 159710  1197 VELOSPORT
3 SUSIE BROWN   12:13.20  1593 TEAM VELO
4 TRACI SCHUCK   14:04.52  1002 SOCIAL SIX
5 DONNA AUSTIN   14:38.00  1680 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marla Streb   Baltimore, MD07:12.52 34393  
2 Melissa Miller   Avery, CA08:46.89 43847  1348 VERN AND N
3 Teresa Hill   Vista, CA09:50.12 16211  1305 CHECKERED
4 KATHY PRUITT   09:56.29  

Women - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SAMANTHA SCHUCK   13:13.52  1000 SOCIAL SIX

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESpyOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee