Race Results for
NMBS #3-Big Bear
Big Bear Lake, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Mountain Cross on 05/21/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SP/BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kinna   Huntington Beach, CA 182967  1163 DMX RACING
2 Ken Leslie   Hesperia, CA 172238  1339 
3 Michael Tremblay   Twentynine Palms, CA 112660  581 DESERT CYCLE WORKS
4 Bryan Butler   Costa Mesa, CA 194527  943 SMITH/THE BIKE COMPANY

Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Carter   Winchester, CA 6329  MONGOOSE/HYUNDAI
2 SAM HILL     IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
3 MICK HANNAH     11 HARO LEE DUNGAREES
4 KIRT VOREIS     30 SANTA CRUZ SYNDICATE
5 WADE BOOTES     80 TREK/VOLKSWAGON
6 BRYN ATKINSON     16 IRON HORSE/MAD CATZ
7 MIKE KING     56 HARO/ADIDAS
8 John Kirkcaldie   Santa Barbara, CA 102158  MAXXIS
9 STEVE PEAT     27 TM ORANGE
10 JARED RANDO     GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
11 ROBIN BALOOCHI     36 CANNONDALE
12 David KlaassenVanOorschot   Riverside, CA 154642  31 INTENSE/FOX
13 CHRIS POWELL     59 SPECIALIZED
14 CHRIS DEL BOSCCO     18 LENZSPORT/OAKLEY/FOX SHOX
15 ROSS MILAN     50 YETI
16 MICHAEL ROBINSON     52 INTENSE
17 JOEL PANOZZO     PROGRESSIVE/INTENSE/WTB
18 RICH HOUSEMAN     FOES RACING
19 JARED GRAVES     96 YETI CYCLES
20 SHANE WODE     108 
21 KAMAKAZE KAMAKAZI     106 FOES FUNN
22 JON WATT     65 LENZ SPORT
23 CHRIS VAN DINE     33 GO RIDE
24 JUSTIN HAVUKAINEN     46 INTENSE/OAKLEY
25 CAILE NOBLE     84 STAATS BIKE
26 COLIN BAILEY     12 MAXXIS TIRES
27 CHRISTOPHER HERNDON     70 SPECIALIZED/CANE CREEK
28 KARL ROGNE     77 GO-RIDE
29 TRAVIS COLLINS     91 ROCKSHOX/SRAM
30 KYLE EBBETT     81 IRON HORSE/MADCATZ
31 ORLANDO MARTINEZ     76 ROTEC CYCLES
32 CHUCK PITTS     61 BICYCLES UNLIMITED

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Gustafson   Vista, CA 162777  309 FOES/FUNN
2 Michael Haderer   Concord, CA 190065  329 SPACE MONKEY/PLANET X/FOX SHOX
3 Evan Turpen   Aptos, CA 175124  304 MR Es RACING
4 LARS STERNBERG     320 K2
5 Uthman Ray   Oakland, CA 146803  345 WTB/SANTA CRUZ
6 Zeke Corson   Olympic Valley, CA 164461  335 TURNER/MAXXIS/HAYES
7 Curtis Beavers   San Jose, CA 162922  332 FOX SHOX/WTB/TRUVATIV/SPECIALIZED
8 Daniel Baggs   San Luis Obispo, CA 151489  384 TRUVATIV
9 Bryan Culp   Dublin, CA 90704  340 WTB
10 Chris Heath   Denver, CO 177708  318 SMITH/MAXXIS/CHUMBA WUMBA/SUN RINGLE/HAY
11 Juan Graziosi   San Jose, CA 144396  333 GAMUT USA/ FOX SHOX
12 CHRISTOPHER TEUTSCH     315 
13 Marc Ciufolo   St. Louis, MO 6954  311 TEAM LENZ SPORT
14 Nelson Auerbach   Pacifica, CA 165948  337 WTB
15 Daniel Weinman   Taos 161751  344 TEAM HELIOS
16 Termite Hudson   Bradenton, FL 126991  364 PROFILE RACING/SPECIALIZED
17 Bert Boyce   Cincinnati, OH 123123  351 PLANET X
18 Matt Vujicevich   San Mateo, CA 189478  353 WTB
19 Jhon Bonham   Garberville Ca 187203  312 FOXSHOX/AZONIC/PROFILER/MAXXIS/ODI/SPY
20 Cole Bangert   Twin Lakes, CO 177344  334 LENZSPORT/FOX/LAKOTA
21 Shaun Evans   Redondo Beach, CA 112287  325 TURNER
22 David Smutok   Burlington, VT 171487  339 SINISTER BIKES
23 Scott Martinez   Roseville, CA 188591  356 IMPACT RACING
24 George Stephenson   Folsom, CA 209787  305 BESSO CLOTHING MELODY/GOLDEN SPOKE BK
25 Brandon Scott   Moreno Valley, CA 198534  330 MELARKIE UNITY
26 Daniel Cortina   Santa Barbara, CA 117771  347 CORTINA CYCLES
27 Deke Williams   Thousand Oaks, CA 38332  379 WILMANCO
28 David Ignatew   Westminster, CO 174715  303 LENZ SPORT/FOX SHOX
29 ELI KRAHENBUHL     348 BIG CRANK RACING
30 Michael Hutchison   Sherman Oaks, CA 127139  316 TURNER/661
31 Dan Krenicki   Truckee, CA 180204  302 FOX SHOX/KARPIEL/WTB
32 Anthony Medaglia   San Luis Obispo, CA 115178  378 TRUVATIV/WTB

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrick Anderson   Poway, CA 182965  542 
2 Joshua Toland   Santa Cruz, CA 198524  476 FOX-ANOTHER BIKE SHOP
3 Taylor Sage   Costa Mesa, CA 147629  1252 LBR
4 Kyle Adams   Coeur D Alene, ID 181185  604 MC CULTURE/TLD/EVS
5 Ryan Condrashoff   Larkspur, CA 197784  1147 PLANETX/FOXSHOX/TLD/PERFECTION CYCERY
5 John Swanguen   San Diego 175203  987 SPY/COLLEGE CYCLERY
5 GREG WATTS     591 FAMILY CYCLING CENTER
5 Tim Sharp   Denver, CO 194305  1086 RPM/YETI
9 Nathaniel Lewis   San Luis Obispo, CA 169585  1041 PLANET X/BIKE WORKS
9 Curtis Zamora   Walnut, CA 176182  1397 NO BRAKES
9 Jamie Schwab   Novato, CA 198541  1152 PLANET X/415 RACING
9 Tyler McCaul   Aptos, CA 178124  924 FOX RACING/MANITOU
9 BRENDAN NEWTON     1073 
17 Toby Citret   Ketchum, ID 197845  1547 BLASTENHOFF CUSTOM BK
17 DANNY CALUAG     1355 
17 Brian Hair   Dillon, CO 192667  1011 
17 Billy DeLaCroix   Boulder, CO 181334  675 IN DA HOWSE RACING
17 Michael Ontiveros   Boulder, CO 170545  775 STAATS BIKES
17 LOGAN BINGLEE     1166 BICYCLES UNLIMITED
17 Jared Kessler   Pollock Pines, CA 178806  1120 GOLDEN SPOKE
17 Tyler McCracken   San Anselmo, CA 212484  1210 SMITH SUNGLASSES/WTB

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEFF KENDALL-WEED     1454 CALABASAS CYCLERY/1077THEBONE
2 Eigil Bisgaard   Alpine, CA 179747  1325 INTENSE
3 Bryce Hart   Capitola, CA 199844  718 
4 Chris Kief   Longmont, CO 78093  1238 FOES
5 Erik Rutherford   San Luis Obispo, CA 180175  1428 A BETTER BIKE S
5 Danny Fox   San Luis Obispo, CA 194961  677 TM HELLA BLACKED OUT
5 Ryan Borick   La Honda, CA 177727  1304 
5 Shaun Hoyem   Lake Forest, CA 172615  1342 NO FEAR/GACK BIKES
9 Craig Harvey   Big Bear Lake, CA 181390  1050 
9 Ryan Cleek   Santa Cruz, CA 182987  1180 MTN BIKE ACTION
9 Shawn Stevenson   Castro Valley, CA 172618  1153 WTB
9 MIKE SCHAUPP     1142 
9 JUSTIN MATTISON     1089 BIKE SOURCE/CANNONDALE/SRAM/ROCKSHOX/RUD
9 Aaron Kerson   Napa, CA 134382  881 SIERRA NEVADA COLLEGE/BICYCLE TRAX/NAPA
9 Justin Graves   Arcata, CA 180154  1139 REVOLUTION BICYLE REPAIR

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Potter   Phoenix, AZ 127217  1354 FUNPIG/INTENSE/KENDA
2 David Beeson   Ogden, UT 213163  1224 
3 Daniel Moniz   Pacifica, CA 112345  1119 SUN BIKE SHOP/SWIRV RACING
4 Heath Sherratt   Roseville, CA 189953  1026 
5 Matthias Kehder   Alpine, CA 162526  1351 RAPDOR
5 Roger Hurd   Crestline, CA 133751  1261 ROMIC
5 Dennis (Smitty) Rensel   Huntington Harbour, CA 182977  1236 ROMIC/OAKLEY
5 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  964 PLANET X
9 KENNY GIOELI     1321 
9 Tim Miyamoto   Torrance, CA 150436  1316 
9 Brett Butler   Manhattan Beach, CA 135242  1036 TURNER HONDA
9 Nathan Smith   Marina, CA 89333  1081 JOSELYNS BICYCLE
9 Lee McCormack   Boulder, CO 104040  1087 TRAIL HEAD CYCLERY/SAN JOSE
9 Christopher Gil   Phoenix, AZ 64669  1118 TEAM SWIFT/MTBX.COM
9 Anthony Jimenez   San Jose, CA 148511  1126 SUN BIKE SHOP
9 Leonardo Gonzalez   Discovery Bay, CA 158310  696 RIDING HIGH

Men - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swanguen   San Diego, CA 34733  989 COLLEGE CYCLERY
2 Stuart Travis   Bend, OR 35882  1195 TURNER/HONDA
3 Joel Leyva   Los Gatos, CA 168323  1113 SANTA CRUZ/MAXXIS/ONEAL
4 Jim Ghahremani   Mission Viejo, CA 43874  1103 ODI/SOUTHRIDGE
5 Tom Richardson   Newport Beach, CA 159076  1267 W.C.W.C.
5 William Newby   Poway, CA 135771  1193 BEYOND BIKES
5 Sergio Velazguez   Big Bear Lake, CA 210629  1109 SGF/ATOMIC BIKES
5 Devin Cooper   Campbell, CA 146048  1423 W.T.B.

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Anderson   Poway, CA 189630  541 123BIKES.COM
2 Scott Papola   Santa Cruz, CA 198497  1191 MR Es RACINGS
4 Michael Burkhartsmeyer    210443  1004 MR Es RACING
5 Daniel Nidzieko   Poway, CA 192010  930 A AND N RACING
5 RYAN SAMPSON     1255 
5 JAKE CAPRIOTTI     1431 SDG/ROMIC/TACOBELL/SOLAID

Men - SP - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 THAD JORDAN     1329 
2 STEPHEN KELLY     1293 
3 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA 187271  1279 SLO-CAL
4 DANIEL SLUSSER     820 HENDERSON CENTER BICYCLES
5 STEPHEN ROBINSON     497 
5 David Decker   Newark, CA 131607  667 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Stark   Lake Forest, CA 210569  1308 
2 LEAR MILLER     963 YIPPEE RACING
3 Matthew Swanguen   San Diego, CA 182998  988 SPY/COLLEGE CYCLERY
4 BRIAN PRACHT     547 
5 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA 181187  1346 
5 Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CA 197304  1383 MUD MACHINE
5 JIMMY LESLIE     1340 
5 Daniel Burkhartsmeyer   San Luis Obispo, CA 198499  1003 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Gardner   Lake Forest, CA 206122  892 
2 TREVOR ROSE     1035 
3 Daniel Chaffin   Santa Margarita, CA 167337  656 SEADANZE
4 Owen Raybould   Redwood City, CA 198535  1288 
5 BEN HOOVER     1516 
5 ALEX FALKENSTEIN     417 661DIRT WORKS
5 Bryant Scharpf   Mammoth Lakes, CA 192653  809 NONE
5 Cameron Carothers   Aptos, CA 194959  1012 MR Es RACING

Men - BG - Senior - 19-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JON CALLICOTT     1333 
2 KRIS CRAM     1362 LOW BUDGET ROLLAS
3 James Moore   Lakeside, CA 157835  1337 ODI/POTATOGRANDE.COM
4 STEPHEN PEREZ     784 HOOVER MIDDLE SCHOOL

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SABRINA JONNIER     INTENSE
2 Tara Llanes   Brea, CA 21383  23 GIANT PEARL IZUMI
3 KATRINA MILLER     40 JAMIS BICYCLES
4 LISA MYKLAK     19 ASTRIX SPORTS/ SMITH
5 JILL KINTNER     42 YETI CYCLES
6 KATHY PRUITT     LUNA WOMENS MTB TM
7 MELISSA BUHL     KHS
10 ANKA MARTIN     HONDA TURNER
12 LEANA GERRARD     34 CANNONDALE MTB TM
13 Lisa Sher   Capistrano Beach, CA 32433  22 CHUMBA WUMBA
14 Joanna Petterson   Jericho, VT 187041  46 RPM/YETI

Women - EX - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Lenz   San Francisco, CA 158410  1124 SPECIALIZED
2 Bobbi Watt   Broomfield, CO 191605  975 FOX/SANTA CRUZ
3 Meredith Giambattista   Telluride, CO 198459  1192 TEAM TELLURIDE

Women - SP - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ESSENCE BARTON     486 
2 CHRISTINE ELLICOTT     1336 NO BRAKES
3 Katie Cameron   Boulder, CO 193472  1244 NIMBUS
4 Bethany Kuderko   Colorado Springs, CO 209418  884 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee