Race Results for
Squil Chucker
Wenatchee, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 07/10/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA1:53:11.47 98835  
2 Evan Plews   Salem, OR1:53:53.07 28290  
3 Eric Atwood   Sammamish, WA1:59:53.02 117706  

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR1:53:58.54 189912  10 
2 Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA1:54:47.09 181824  21 
3 Jay Noonan   Whitefish, MT1:56:47.78 151146  
4 Kris Holden   Spokane, WA1:58:19.21 148376  

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT1:41:17.36 189074  64 
2 GIAN DALLE   1:42:47.80  346 
3 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:49:12.09 150862  316 
4 Shawn Obra   1:54:44.52  233 
5 Severin Skolrud   Washington, DC1:58:18.22 189519  314 
6 Jeremey Bartee   Ione, WA2:16:21.05 199367  230 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA1:39:51.72 190844  56 
2 Matt Hayes   Port Orchard, WA1:44:27.62 79050  336 
3 Sam Verderico   E Wenatchee, WA1:46:07.21 198267  350 
4 Chad Conley   1:50:39.52  79 
5 Brandan Lonac   Seattle, WA1:53:00.43 191441  181 
6 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA1:54:04.44 77337  185 
7 Wayne Bastrup   Seattle, WA1:55:27.64 128610  337 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarred Swalwell   Shoreline, WA1:45:52.79 136675  332 
2 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA1:47:53.74 155561  209 
3 Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA1:48:16.91 26778  203 
4 Konrad Binder   Seattle, WA1:49:29.48 3705  188 
5 Jason Dougherty   Seattle, WA1:51:54.57 9887  190 
6 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA1:52:35.88 168507  196 
7 Randall Reily   Maple Valley, WA1:54:30.69 176340  206 
8 Brian D Thompson   1:55:22.80  211 
9 Klaus Fleischmann   San Carlos, CA1:55:37.73 99897  191 
10 Michael McAuley   Bellingham, WA1:56:12.29 189532  202 
11 Robert Ballinger   Seattle, WA1:56:39.03 44029  341 
12 Wilbur Kelly   Seattle, WA1:59:26.25 199374  197 
13 Dave Pearson   Auburn, WA2:01:55.26 98832  204 
14 David Stonich   Seattle, WA2:04:20.17 179551  210 
15 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA2:06:24.63 92171  187 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA1:45:10.38 94612  327 
2 Tom Phillips   Seattle, WA1:47:25.14 173613  353 
3 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA1:50:04.86 166685  215 
4 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA1:51:08.86 180676  121 
5 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA1:51:58.75 190621  81 
6 Pete Theisen   Bellingham, WA1:55:07.70 190625  218 
7 James Lyon   Seattle, WA1:56:42.63 190627  216 
8 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA1:58:33.96 94190  212 
9 URS BLEULER   2:05:36.88  339 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA1:35:54.44 134012  227 
2 Steven Forsness   Hayden, ID1:44:01.82 135202  309 
3 Ken Embrey   Poulsbo, WA1:49:22.77 83191  219 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Kutina   1:28:26.80  240 
2 Logan Wetzel   1:30:17.54  251 
3 Doug Shaw   1:32:40.04  246 
4 Brian Warren   North Bend, WA1:36:01.99 164645  250 
5 Jake Pearce   1:37:21.30  234 
6 JASON RIDGE   1:51:40.28  342 
7 Steven Jr Tauscheck   1:55:00.04  249 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Leese   Greenbank, WA1:29:35.70 198264  60 
2 Matt Rossman   Lynnwood, WA1:33:58.25 199610  74 
3 Jake Maedke   1:36:20.84  73 
4 MATT HULSEY   1:38:17.27  352 
5 LUCAS WOODWARD   1:49:32.78  362 
6 Matt vaNselow   Bellingham, WA2:03:37.88 185336  297 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROBERT BEGAN   1:28:15.21  385 
2 STEVE WILKINS   1:32:46.90  328 
3 Josh Carlson   Spokane, WA1:34:22.33 189491  300 
4 Thomas Hayes   1:34:28.27  85 
5 LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA1:34:48.97 181380  222 
6 David Vautier   1:37:51.94  95 
7 Theo Alexander Browne   1:40:12.28  298 
8 BRIAN JONES   1:41:05.65  366 
9 Ivan Anderholm   Portland, OR1:42:00.03 149569  77 
10 Jeremy McKinley   1:43:29.57  333 
11 Shawn Taylor   Hayden, ID1:45:45.97 206869  93 
12 Carl James Vogt   1:50:20.07  96 
13 David Williams   1:52:16.56  97 
14 TROY HOPWOOD   2:02:23.09  355 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARK FAULKES   1:29:21.56  356 
2 BUTCH LANE   1:33:51.81  378 
3 Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID1:35:30.27 206987  113 
4 Ron Collins   Snohomish, WA1:36:10.83 205671  326 
5 Dexter Closterman   1:37:48.91  304 
6 Paul Terry   1:38:16.49  119 
7 Chris Bier   1:38:28.29  99 
8 Richard Hughes-Davies   Sedro Woolley, WA1:39:36.49 189505  107 
9 STEVE KUTINA   1:42:33.81  376 
10 Jon Reinstra   Sedro Wooley, WA1:43:24.27 198252  115 
11 PETER STEILBERG   1:43:43.71  371 
12 David Dunnell   1:44:43.34  104 
13 Robert Letson   Spokane, WA1:45:48.83 207790  110 
14 David Stanton   Kenmore, WA1:49:11.66 52077  116 
15 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA1:53:00.67 116719  105 
16 Stuart Broderick   Snohomish, WA1:55:02.43 4924  302 
17 STEVE KAISER   1:57:49.51  334 
18 Troy Taylor   Port Angeles, WA1:58:00.95 179954  118 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thom Heywood   1:13:26.55  306 
2 Sandy Thomas   Sandpoint, ID1:14:13.54 189495  57 
3 Tom Ettinger   Cashmere, WA1:19:28.26 149646  220 
4 Keith Moon   1:20:46.15  122 
5 Brian Volkert   Normandy Park, WA1:24:25.30 176988  123 
6 Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA1:33:32.37 190830  52 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANDY MEYER   37:57.09  324 
2 Griffin Clements   48:48.96  253 
3 DARRIN THOMAS   58:48.24  406 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hudson Thyr   Cataldo, ID26:52.85 201595  267 
2 Eric K Obra   29:14.60  261 
3 Skyler Larson   Port Townsend, WA30:26.53 198261  260 
4 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA30:51.15 94190  257 
5 Tony Gaudio   32:35.16  258 
6 Joey Szember   34:57.69  264 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIC EMSKY   49:06.66  361 
2 Ben Kutina   53:10.02  278 
3 Aric Duncan   Ellensburg, WA57:30.92 213256  273 
4 Adam Szember   1:01:02.14  279 
5 Andy Christiansen   Veradale, WA1:02:00.14 198257  270 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Shaw   44:55.16  292 
2 Michael Mattingly   47:13.80  288 
3 Travis Hixson   51:07.03  237 
4 James Shafer   Tacoma, WA51:33.04 171944  245 
5 Kevin Angel   Yakima, WA55:32.77 214414  281 
6 James Reed   1:02:23.98  290 
7 Justin Webb   1:16:17.00  294 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRIS FLETCHER   1:05:30.39  323 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL MANTHEY   49:50.95  402 
2 Charles Sirjesse   Pasco, WA52:28.60 212100  364 
3 Nathan Lewis   55:13.50  136 
4 GEOFF KUNZ   57:25.90  394 
5 Chris Heiland   1:01:28.94  134 
6 Jeremy Cottle   1:06:33.80  130 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Graham   Forks, WA50:57.20 209281  321 
2 Christopher Black   Redmond, WA52:14.85 201582  142 
3 CAMERON NELIN   52:57.84  381 
4 MICHAEL SMITH   56:51.48  359 
5 DANIEL VOGT   1:01:20.38  368 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA53:59.89 203491  389 
2 John Nicolich   54:38.48  159 
3 Chris Quinn   57:14.25  160 
4 John Koschnick   Nordland, WA58:20.19 198269  157 
5 Peter Shaw   59:03.57  162 
6 JAY MANNING   59:29.59  390 
7 Loren Fischer   East Wenatchee, WA1:00:26.46 208662  154 
8 Randy Bostrom   Federal Way, WA1:01:19.93 207486  151 
9 Michael Gaudio   1:01:34.93  155 
10 STAN CARSON   1:04:36.41  397 
11 Rodney Brown   Seattle, WA1:05:32.16 5023  391 
12 MIKE SONDHEIM   1:11:16.37  392 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA1:07:27.42 179956  58 
2 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA1:13:45.80 101847  164 
3 David Dalle   Roslyn, WA1:18:48.99 199392  345 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NADINE PETIT   1:36:34.74  22 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristi Berg   Arlington, WA1:35:05.56 87266  174 
2 June Sayers   Duluth, MN1:38:37.21 149107  170 
3 Shannon Holden   Spokane, WA1:47:52.69 151124  178 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melanie Lewis   Duvall, WA1:38:34.61 195970  201 
2 Erika Krumpelman   1:40:11.71  200 
3 ALLISON HAUG   1:48:40.33  347 
4 Jadine Riley   Seattle1:52:37.58 187804  208 
5 ROBYN ANGLISS   1:59:15.48  340 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Traci Carroll   Hermiston, OR1:14:43.80 214206  344 
2 Robyn Embrey   Kings Beach, CA1:19:01.13 180734  312 
3 Meghan Leiper   Snoqualmie, WA1:29:55.67 212102  374 
4 Melissa Warren   North Bend, WA1:32:05.10 181607  76 
5 Stephanie Decker   Coeur D Alene, ID1:34:09.04 198961  70 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Penny Hulbert   Wenatchee, WA1:22:19.91 191746  144 
2 Mercedes Quinn-Blair   Issaquah, WA1:23:39.55 189525  91 
3 Jennifer (Jen) Glyzinski   1:24:39.38  84 
4 Alexis McMillan   Snoqualmie, WA1:26:23.11 214417  367 
5 KARI GIORGI   1:41:52.78  363 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Meyer   Sandpoint, ID1:19:21.79 198271  305 
2 Val Hecker   N Bend, WA1:23:06.26 201353  106 
3 Minnie Deese   Port Angeles, WA1:44:49.26 179955  103 

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JoBeth Thomas   Sandpoint, ID1:38:23.72 189494  101 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOSEPHINE THYR   51:16.03  382 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ELIZEBETH ARNDT   1:11:49.54  325 
2 Wendy Hecker   1:16:10.03  276 
3 INGRID BEATTIE   1:18:24.21  357 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Freya Fennwood   56:39.06  285 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KAILEEN JOHNSON   1:16:02.56  322 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lori Williams   Kirkland, WA1:02:45.71 196451  141 
2 Tina Rieken   1:03:51.76  138 
3 Sara Schipper   1:13:04.73  139 
4 Cathie Lents   1:18:54.44  135 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Browne   1:01:41.42  143 
2 Karla Larson   1:18:28.96  148 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Emsky   58:42.87  153 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee