Race Results for
Squil Chucker
Wenatchee, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 07/11/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Ivin   Issaquah, WA04:21.74 181029  28 
2 Gregory Smith   Sandpoint, ID04:24.33 33143  30 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA04:40.67 171210  24 
2 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA04:44.14 198969  29 
3 Kevin Ryan   Seattle, WA04:52.82 114291  27 
4 Zebulon Tingey   04:54.61  11 
5 John Evans   North Bend, WA04:56.44 147239  26 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT02:19.08 198700  232 
2 Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT04:39.06 179149  413 
3 Joe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID04:46.96 212138  409 
4 Jake Pearce   04:48.48  234 
5 Stephen Ettinger   Bozeman, MT04:54.16 189074  438 
6 Jeremy Anderson   Spokane, WA04:56.85 202411  228 
7 ERIC FAUX   04:57.95  379 
8 BRIAN WARREN   05:00.21  250 
9 Chris Angus   Vancouver Wa05:02.64 213388  329 
10 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:18.27 100849  231 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA04:36.24 199663  182 
2 Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA04:41.80 198709  173 
3 Matthew Paul   North Bend, WA04:42.42 191563  388 
4 Boe McGee   Bellevue, WA04:43.96 193517  184 
5 LEVI MILLER   04:45.07  437 
6 Jason Berger   Spokane, WA04:45.76 201603  411 
7 Tyler McClendon   Sandpoint, ID04:47.72 212144  183 
8 Hans Eldridge   Kingston, WA04:48.65 193583  177 
9 Otis Elmquist   Kellogg, ID04:50.58 198689  168 
10 Drew Swayne   Helena, MT04:50.63 200232  171 
11 Patrick Means   Corvallis Or04:53.94 211172  430 
12 Josh Carruthers   Port Angeles, WA04:55.13 172011  410 
13 Josh Wellman   Coupeville, WA05:01.42 186785  186 
14 THOR JONES   05:03.00  372 
15 Mike Lents   Bothell, WA05:04.93 180962  180 
16 MARK BENDES   05:20.11  393 
17 Shane Myr   Hayden, ID05:25.68 176052  440 
18 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:33.34 100850  179 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Costain   Whitefish, MT04:46.47 7868  417 
2 Damon Johnson   Puyallup, WA04:49.30 201316  71 
3 Damon Flemming   Olympia, WA05:00.20 201317  407 
4 Nolan Byers   05:07.67  189 
5 Jason Heggenes   Langley, WA05:12.22 198690  431 
6 Brett Ginther   Freeland, WA05:14.84 196709  395 
7 Kurt Harsh   Tacoma, WA05:20.71 140777  192 
8 MIKE SALTARELLI   05:23.51  412 
9 Curtis Dunbar   Redmond, WA05:24.52 173737  426 
10 Keith Witt   Seattle, WA05:37.39 38720  400 
11 ROBBY MEISER   07:01.60  424 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren Morris   Snoqualmie, WA04:56.09 43163  445 
2 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA05:03.28 199389  282 
3 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA05:12.36 19075  214 
4 Robert Dearen   Everett, WA05:24.45 193462  369 
5 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA05:29.69 116719  105 
6 ROB POTOSHNIK   05:36.22  317 
7 Doug Minor   Nine Mile Falls, WA05:36.83 191557  217 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arnold Mukai   Issaquah, WA05:26.15 150045  442 
2 Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA05:39.79 190830  52 
3 Dennis Stacy   05:49.75  226 
4 Albert Piemme   Sequim, WA06:41.59 28111  435 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Szember   Spokane, WA05:03.51 156783  248 
2 Trevor Louviere   05:05.50  241 
3 Lane Paxton   Missoula, MT05:05.55 150826  243 
4 Jake Garrett   Sammamish, WA05:06.09 212610  384 
5 James Shafer   Tacoma, WA05:14.25 171944  245 
6 Kramer Christensen   05:14.66  283 
7 Miles Kreidler   05:16.07  238 
8 Glenn Landberg   Post Falls, ID05:19.81 212137  441 
9 Matyas Kreidler   05:23.21  239 
10 DEREK JACKSON   05:28.37  319 
11 Barret Stintzi   05:28.58  247 
12 Steven Ceto   Seattle, WA05:42.68 214392  425 
13 MATT PAVOLKA   06:18.83  422 
14 JONATHAN ARTHUR   06:30.45  320 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Clinton Fowler   Seattle, WA04:56.60 213354  133 
2 CHASE ERVIN   05:03.58  330 
3 HEATH BRODIE   05:10.06  403 
4 Daniel Myers   Seattle, WA05:11.21 212132  414 
5 Carl Shook   05:16.21  62 
6 Bobby Terry   Bellingham, WA05:26.75 207269  63 
7 PETER SPACKMAN   05:31.89  331 
8 JACOB STALLINGS   05:34.31  439 
9 Andrew Leese   Greenbank, WA05:36.69 198264  60 
10 Matt Plude   Bellingham, WA05:38.04 167413  61 
11 Jacob Stein   Montesano, WA05:40.79 176347  421 
12 Ben Davids   Bellevue, WA05:47.46 112585  373 
13 Nicholas Franzen   Seattle, WA05:57.92 139671  415 
14 PHIL ZHANG   06:07.98  446 
15 Kevin Dahlen   Shoreline, WA06:51.14 175905  399 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Korn   04:48.90  87 
2 SHANE STACY   05:06.88  92 
3 Karl Browne   Black Diamond, WA05:16.86 190829  299 
4 Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA05:40.94 198986  428 
5 Loreto Julian   Seattle, WA05:49.42 188181  86 
6 Mike Garcia   Kirkland, WA05:52.03 198977  444 
7 Bret Chaffee   Tacoma, WA05:52.18 150718  82 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA05:01.64 190621  81 
2 BRIAN CRANDALL   05:30.14  398 
3 MICHEAL DV8   06:00.96  420 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Emmel   07:26.14  255 
2 Griffin Clements   08:39.98  253 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Stuart   Lake Stevens, WA06:06.15 193420  436 
2 Trevor Skala   Longview, WA06:39.44 212523  263 
3 Miles Paxton   Sandpoint, ID06:54.06 208344  262 
4 Gage Henry   07:13.02  259 
5 Jacob Colclough   10:33.26  256 
6 Chris Emmel   11:10.45  274 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Christiansen   Veradale, WA05:17.81 198257  270 
2 Jimmy Bass   05:18.56  269 
3 Steven Jr Tauscheck   05:38.50  249 
4 Greg Reeves   Longview, WA05:55.32 197444  221 
5 Jason Colcbugh   05:57.71 200229  272 
6 DAVID BURPEE   06:02.71  386 
7 MIKE POTOSHNIK   06:08.39  318 
8 David Henry   06:25.06  277 
9 TUCKER EDWARDS-KING   06:59.72  408 
10 Kristofer Lawrence   Leavenworth, WA07:56.02 190840  315 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DANIEL SONDHEIM   03:06.11  383 
2 CHARLIE DOHERTY   03:30.44  427 
3 SPENCER BALDWIN   04:54.07  416 
4 James Reed   04:54.33  290 
5 Ryan Wade   05:09.92  293 
6 Tyler Gilsdorf   Sammamish, WA05:21.22 228041  286 
7 PATRICK MCFARLAND   05:30.30  443 
8 Jeremey Bartee   Ione, WA05:43.60 199367  230 
9 Nick Olberding   05:57.59  289 
10 TOM KUTINA   06:18.75  419 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Wetzel   04:57.96  251 
2 IAN KINNEN   05:03.90  433 
3 Ryan Siok   Spokane, WA05:13.76 198259  295 
4 PHIL SANFORD   05:35.80  380 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe De Jong   05:10.62  307 
2 Greg Mueller   05:22.12  137 
3 Andrew Fischer   Everett, WA05:28.13 207936  132 
4 Robert Liston   06:04.60  125 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Burtis   05:18.45  308 
2 Mark Thomas   Lakewood, WA05:21.50 199371  387 
3 Dan Emmel   05:22.29  146 
4 BRENT WILLENS   09:09.47  418 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Burford   Shelton, WA05:53.91 213934  303 
2 PHIL WILKES   05:53.92  396 
3 Steve Reeves   Longview, WA05:54.47 206332  161 
4 Randy Bostrom   Federal Way, WA05:58.45 207486  151 
5 John Koschnick   Nordland, WA06:41.80 198269  157 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA05:34.70 180432  25 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alyssa Dunn   Longview, WA07:05.30 197422  236 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joy Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA06:16.56 212522  401 
2 Brooke Shore   Bellevue, WA06:17.24 199612  75 
3 Barbara Karabin   07:33.16  124 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carolyn Mayer   Shoreline, WA 204160  88 
2 Sandy Densmore   Spokane, WA 212143  429 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darlene Miller   Marysville, WA06:47.12 199611  112 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trisha Olson   Federal Way, WA08:57.89 197074  354 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justine Graybeal   Coeur D Alene, ID07:30.75 206091  287 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Stauch   Redmond, WA08:11.00 198626  434 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Warren   North Bend, WA07:36.46 181607  76 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee