Race Results for
The Bone Shaker
Wintrop, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Downhill on 05/16/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES IVIN   3:07.6  28 

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA3:03.9 90123  25 
2 ZEBULON TINGEY   3:07.3  27 
3 Kim Eakin   University Place, WA3:10.1 113296  
4 Benjamin Storrar   Tacoma, WA3:11.0 198969  26 
5 Ryan Wilson   Enumclaw, WA3:14.0 174953  30 

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Ginzton   Salt Lake City, UT3:12.7 179149  493 
2 Joe Merk   Coeur D Alene, ID3:15.4 212138  595 
3 Steven McCullough   Kalispell, MT3:16.2 198700  495 
4 Duncan Kowalski   Bainbridge Island, WA3:20.8 208508  591 
5 Brian Warren   North Bend, WA3:21.3 164645  498 
6 JAKE PEARCE   3:21.2  497 
7 ERIC FAUX   3:28.3  586 
8 CHRIS ANGUS   3:29.7  402 
9 Bryan Kieffer   Puyallup, WA3:32.2 100849  494 
10 Matthew McNutt   Milwaukie, OR3:39.6 112923  496 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA3:10.0 171210  473 
2 Joel Spackman   Bellingham, WA3:11.1 120817  478 
3 Nathan Marsh   Bonney Lake, WA3:12.9 199663  475 
4 Chris Andreasen   Spokane, WA3:12.7 198709  469 
5 Matthew Paul   North Bend, WA3:15.4 191563  596 
6 MATTHEW JAGGEN   3:16.6  607 
7 JASON BERGER   3:17.7  406 
8 JOSH CARRUTHERS   3:17.1  609 
9 Drew Swayne   Helena, MT3:18.4 200232  462 
10 Ryan McLellan   Spokane, WA3:19.3 152901  477 
11 Levi Miller   Snohomish, WA3:20.4 174957  410 
12 Chris Aho   Mount Lake Terrace, WA3:23.2 199562  613 
13 Peter Stuart   Vashon, WA3:23.9 181224  602 
14 Tyler Bates   Mercer Island, WA3:24.3 181028  470 
15 PATRICK MEANS   3:24.9  632 
16 LUKE LYON   3:25.2  585 
17 TYLER MCCLENDON   3:27.8  476 
18 Jesse Kieffer   Puyallup, WA3:32.2 100850  474 
19 OMAR DELEON   3:39.3  417 
20 Shane Myr   Hayden, ID4:18.5 176052  416 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Costain   Whitefish, MT3:11.7 7868  480 
2 Damon Johnson   Puyallup, WA3:16.0 201316  71 
3 JOHN PITTON   3:26.3  484 
4 John Evans   North Bend, WA3:26.5 147239  599 
5 Damon Flemming   Olympia, WA3:34.0 201317  574 
6 Greg Tubbs   Marysville, WA3:35.1 198705  485 
7 NOLAN BYERS   3:36.2  479 
8 Brett Ginther   Freeland, WA3:42.6 196709  482 
9 Curtis Dunbar   Redmond, WA3:48.3 173737  606 
10 Keith Witt   Seattle, WA4:05.8 38720  608 
11 Donald Wilson   Lakewood, WA4:05.9 161081  592 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bentley   Fall City, WA3:18.1 199389  282 
2 Loren Morris   Snoqualmie, WA3:18.0 43163  414 
3 William Kieffer   Puyallup, WA3:25.7 19075  489 
4 Michael Brazel   Federal Way, WA3:31.6 4701  486 
5 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA4:00.2 116719  488 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA3:43.9 190830  452 
2 Michael Vincent   Coeur D Alene, ID4:37.2 135212  491 
3 Lynn Cain   Libby, MT4:41.2 211060  582 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Anderson   Spokane, WA3:23.4 202411  581 
2 James Shafer   Tacoma, WA3:32.4 171944  527 
3 GRAHAM JOHNSTON   3:32.5  626 
4 TREVOR LOUVIERE   3:33.4  524 
5 Glenn Landberg   Post Falls, ID3:37.5 212137  597 
6 MICHAEL SZEMBER   3:38.5  577 
7 JAKE GARRETT   3:38.8  523 
8 Lane Paxton   Missoula, MT3:39.7 150826  526 
9 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA3:44.7 162267  590 
10 IAN BEVEGEVIN   3:47.2  616 
11 BARRET STINTZI   3:49.3  615 
12 Corey Christiansen   Spokane, WA4:17.6 202413  451 
13 TIM MCNUTT   4:24.9  525 
14 STEVEN BAFUS   15:39.15  522 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS FRANZEN   3:25.4  412 
2 RYAN MATHEWS   3:30.5  100 
3 CHASE ERVIN   3:32.3  633 
4 JASON KEISTER   3:34.0  499 
5 DANIEL MYERS   3:35.2  502 
6 TIM HEKKER   3:37.8  593 
7 TYLER BRANSFORD   3:43.8  635 
8 Ben Davids   Bellevue, WA3:43.2 112585  605 
9 JEFF JAAP   3:44.5  455 
10 BRYCE DONOVAN   3:44.8  453 
11 CARL SHOOK   3:45.1  503 
12 Andrew Leese   Greenbank, WA3:46.5 198264  456 
13 PETER SPACKMAN   3:46.2  459 
14 BOBBY TERRY   3:48.2  460 
15 HARVEY DOTY   3:51.3  454 
16 William Dahlen   Spokane, WA3:58.7 191552  588 
17 Matt Plude   Bellingham, WA4:00.7 167413  457 
18 PHIL (BOXIN) ZHANG   4:36.0  504 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TREVOR KORN   3:20.1  511 
2 Rich Densmore   Spokane, WA3:27.5 198986  631 
3 SHANE STACY   3:30.1  515 
4 JASON KONIECZKA   3:39.2  520 
5 PETE YENNEY   3:40.2  517 
6 Bret Chaffee   Tacoma, WA3:43.5 150718  506 
7 SHAWN ONGERS   3:44.1  514 
8 Loreto Julian   Seattle, WA4:02.2 188181  509 
9 Karl Browne   Black Diamond, WA4:05.0 190829  505 
10 Johnny Chen   Bellevue, WA4:13.8 196715  507 
11 MIKE DOOLITTLE   4:24.7  508 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TONY EARLE   3:37.6  518 
2 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA3:39.0 190621  81 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clark McNutt   Milwaukie, OR7:52.0 133079  575 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY CUPP   6:49.7  544 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colton Stuart   Lake Stevens, WA4:35.8 193420  409 
2 ZACK DELUCA   4:50.4  547 
3 TREVOR SKALA   4:51.4  549 
4 IAN WEBSTER   4:53.4  601 
5 Miles Paxton   Sandpoint, ID4:56.7 208344  548 
6 GAGE HENRY   5:53.5  545 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY BASS   4:06.1  551 
2 Greg Reeves   Longview, WA4:11.3 197444  621 
3 Seth Miner   Lynden, WA4:13.5 209316  603 
4 Andy Christiansen   Veradale, WA4:16.2 198257  552 
5 DAVID HENRY   4:22.9  554 
6 ARIC DUNCAN   4:36.6  404 
7 TUCKER EDWARDS-KING   5:08.4  553 
8 KRIS LAWRENCE   5:15.8  411 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Baldwin   Bellingham, WA3:30.7 212140  604 
2 JAMES REED   3:39.5  559 
3 RYAN WADE   3:40.0  614 
4 CHARLIE DOHERTY   3:47.7  617 
5 ERIC R. VARNELL   4:05.1  564 
6 KRAMER CHRISTENSEN   4:05.4  403 
7 BEVAN TAYLOR   4:14.0  563 
8 JIRI SENKYRIK   4:16.6  561 
9 IAN SKALA   4:41.7  562 
10 NASH REIJNEN   4:43.3  610 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LOGAN WETZEL   3:34.7  566 
2 TYLER JOHNSON   3:55.4  408 
3 Ryan Siok   Spokane, WA3:56.3 198259  413 
4 CRAIG JACOBS   4:43.1  598 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB GREEN   3:53.8  629 
2 Andrew Fischer   Everett, WA3:53.5 207936  530 
3 COLIN EGGERS   3:57.3  529 
4 ROBERT LISTON   4:14.1  463 
5 MICHAEL SHUMAKER   4:21.0  533 
6 BRANDON BLISS   4:38.1  580 
7 TJ BUSAYAK   4:41.2  627 
8 JULIEN MCLAUGHLIN   5:53.4  532 
9 JOE DE JONG   6:37.4  528 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RAINIER BURGOS   3:52.5  535 
2 RANDY BURTIS   4:02.6  536 
3 URIE LAMBERT   4:06.8  537 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM BURFORD   4:05.8  405 
2 PHIL WILKES   4:22.4  600 
3 John Koschnick   Nordland, WA4:31.2 198269  541 
4 Steve Reeves   Longview, WA4:31.9 206332  542 
5 Randy Bostrom   Federal Way, WA4:49.0 207486  539 

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Johnson   Spokane, WA3:29.6 153029  22 
2 Laura Johnson   Portland, OR3:42.6 173612  21 
3 Jennifer Jones   Kelso, WA4:01.0 180432  29 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KELLY KOZEVNIKOV   3:51.4  611 

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alyssa Dunn   Longview, WA5:17.8 197422  583 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BONNIE LANGLEY   4:29.2  634 
2 Joy Mutoli   Granite Falls, WA4:31.1 212522  501 
3 Angela Weston   Bellingham, WA4:59.2 208440  461 
4 ZOAE SCHAROLD   6:41.3  458 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dawn Lambert   Mount Vernon, WA4:20.2 214419  512 
2 Carolyn Mayer   Shoreline, WA4:22.9 204160  513 
3 SANDY DENSMORE   4:56.7  630 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darlene Miller   Marysville, WA5:48.0 199611  519 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trisha Olson   Federal Way, WA6:08.5 197074  594 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMMA MILLAR   4:56.1  558 
2 Justine Graybeal   Coeur D Alene, ID5:22.7 206091  556 

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AMY STANCH   7:38.9  415 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER DEMCHUK   4:16.9  612 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee