Race Results for
The Bone Shaker
Wintrop, WA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 05/15/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA2:11:35.83 98835  

Men - SM - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA2:17:25.94 115500  
2 Christian Young   Port Townsend, WA2:17:59.91 39273  

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GIAN DALLE   2:21:07.17  302 
2 SHAWN OBRA   2:55:30.74  106 

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN BRADFORD-PARISH   2:25:50.32  278 
2 Shawn Howard   Colbert, WA2:26:33.19 190844  56 
3 Brian Cimmiyotti   Hermiston, OR2:28:14.62 6937  300 
4 Matt Hayes   Port Orchard, WA2:28:16.39 79050  62 
5 Ryan Krusemark   Uintah, UT2:34:29.95 138565  284 
6 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA2:35:58.46 77337  252 
7 Brandan Lonac   Seattle, WA2:36:36.96 191441  63 
8 Wayne Bastrup   Seattle, WA2:48:05.42 128610  292 

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 STEVEN WYNN   2:26:04.11  288 
2 Mike Rolcik   Bellevue, WA2:26:14.69 155561  85 
3 Jarred Swalwell   Shoreline, WA2:27:32.21 136675  89 
4 Mike Jancola   Erdenheim, PA2:29:54.01 168507  71 
5 RANDY IDDINGS   2:31:47.82  277 
6 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID2:32:09.17 81054  76 
7 Phil Oppenheimer   Snohomish, WA2:32:47.68 26778  280 
8 Konrad Binder   Seattle, WA2:34:02.47 3705  320 
9 Brett Walker   Bozeman, MT2:34:13.07 189864  283 
10 David Norrie   Seattle, WA2:35:00.01 156607  256 
11 Thomas Clevenger   Moscow, ID2:35:21.60 164688  67 
12 BRIAN D THOMPSON   2:36:01.58  90 
13 Jason Dougherty   Seattle, WA2:37:40.21 9887  68 
14 Randall Reily   Maple Valley, WA2:38:49.60 176340  82 
15 RICK UHLRICH   2:40:04.33  323 
16 Alex Shapleigh   Seattle, WA2:40:49.45 179695  308 
17 John McClure   Ellensburg, WA2:41:58.98 173606  255 
18 Michael Prochaska   North Bend, WA2:42:18.46 159182  257 
19 Michael McAuley   Bellingham, WA2:43:01.99 189532  254 
20 KLAUS FLEISCHMANN   2:43:22.12  332 
21 Dean Burton   Orting, WA2:45:37.82 180697  66 
22 Kevin Hornback   Tacoma, WA2:48:34.69 94530  70 
23 Peter Vincent   Kirkland, WA2:49:56.71 183014  91 
24 Thomas Sowards   Auburn, WA2:51:27.25 105695  87 

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Kopczynski   Asotin, WA2:30:02.02 166685  96 
2 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA2:34:08.47 190621  81 
3 JUSTIN BANNERMAN   2:36:34.11  92 
4 Pete Theisen   Bellingham, WA2:38:11.31 190625  259 
5 Steven Wade   Bow, WA2:39:48.12 149725  69 
6 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA2:40:54.94 180676  121 
7 James Lyon   Seattle, WA2:41:34.27 190627  258 
8 Virgil Long   Everett, WA2:45:06.10 150853  97 
9 Timothy Crum   Spokane, WA2:47:46.32 94190  94 
10 URS BLEVLER   2:49:12.43  93 
11 Richard Sherwood   Spokane, WA2:57:56.39 32459  331 
12 Don Hecker   North Bend, WA2:58:11.36 172017  95 

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Painter   Richland, WA2:30:52.42 27089  54 
2 Glen Norton   Renton, WA2:31:48.44 47254  104 
3 Marshall Will   Stanwood, WA2:45:34.24 134012  103 
4 Ken Embrey   Poulsbo, WA2:50:34.34 83191  260 
5 Jeffrey Rice   Everett, WA3:00:08.31 142930  105 
6 Richard Beightol   Prosser3:10:44.59 148932  291 
7 Steven Forsness   Hayden, ID3:21:13.81 135202  102 

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA1:43:31.73 150862  174 
2 TOM KUTINA   1:44:16.71  178 
3 JIRI SENKYRIK   1:52:13.84  181 
4 DOUG SHAW   1:54:01.32  182 
5 LOGAN WETZEL   1:54:21.63  184 
6 Jeremey Bartee   Ione, WA2:02:04.53 199367  175 
7 JAKE PEARCE   2:06:01.02  179 
8 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA2:16:43.95 162267  353 
9 MICHAEL ELLIS   2:17:56.93  176 
10 Stephan Jones   Richland, WA2:25:51.32 201478  276 
11 Joshua Hafner   Ione, WA2:27:19.73 199558  177 
12 WILLIAM ROOT   2:58:19.62  180 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHAD CONLEY   1:39:28.83  79 
2 Andrew Leese   Greenbank, WA1:40:02.54 198264  53 
3 PETER ARMSTRONG   1:40:20.01  312 
4 JAKE MAEDKE   1:43:12.00  112 
5 Matt Rossman   Lynnwood, WA1:43:59.47 199610  115 
6 Tim Ryan   Everett, WA1:45:25.41 189487  116 
7 JOE HOCH   1:48:40.79  317 
8 ZACK ROBINSON   1:50:46.19  55 
9 Mark Mallahan   Bellingham, WA1:52:14.92 150865  270 
10 Dylan Potter S. R.   Vancouver, WA1:52:52.13 207150  248 
11 Keith Bryant   Boise, ID1:55:23.66 206632  247 
12 JONATHAN MOORE   2:04:57.85  114 
13 JEFFERY PAXSON   2:23:03.18  265 
14 BRIAN WILLIAMS   2:31:02.18  118 

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyson Carlson   Seattle, WA1:08:51.84 180735  123 
2 Josh Carlson   Spokane, WA1:40:32.50 189491  122 
3 JAY MIDDLETON   1:41:23.12  135 
4 GARRETT WILLIAMS   1:42:44.20  263 
5 RICK MATTIS   1:43:40.62  133 
6 GUY MACKENZIE   1:44:56.78  132 
7 THOMAS HAYES   1:45:29.61  127 
8 LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA1:45:30.19 181380  222 
9 Eric Armstrong   Spokane, WA1:47:39.52 76317  119 
10 STEVE WILKINS   1:48:29.54  287 
11 BRIAN JONES   1:49:52.54  337 
12 DAVID VAUTIER   1:51:16.60  141 
13 PETE YENNEY   1:53:24.33  145 
14 Shawn Taylor   Hayden, ID1:53:34.39 206869  137 
15 JOHN HERZOG   1:53:57.18  351 
16 BARRY MCMONAGLE   1:54:03.76  134 
18 BRAD MARTIN   1:58:19.01  314 
19 AARON SHEEDY   1:58:50.36  86 
20 BRIAN MONTGAMERY   1:59:24.38  358 
22 Cory Gordon   Colbert, WA2:02:06.04 161073  126 
23 SCOTT KOCH   2:03:57.18  330 
24 Mark Calaway   Krum, TX2:04:30.08 197402  342 
25 Michael Braaten   Lakewood, WA2:06:03.93 4537  262 
26 STEVE ANDERSON   2:06:43.69  354 
27 Daniel Dole   Seattle, WA2:12:30.26 172003  125 
28 SHANTANE REDDY   2:27:16.00  356 
29 DAVID WILLIAMS   2:34:29.09  143 
30 SANDRA BAIRD   2:34:31.18  319 
31 VICTOR CARO   2:38:47.26  124 

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Faulkes   Spokane, WA1:41:28.46 189507  150 
2 Ron Collins   Snohomish, WA1:43:44.09 205671  147 
3 Gary Barklind   Bellingham, WA1:47:03.47 161113  146 
4 Richard Hughes-Davies   Sedro Woolley, WA1:48:24.01 189505  154 
5 Charles Mortensen   Sandpoint, ID1:52:24.89 206987  161 
6 MARTIN SENKYRIK   1:53:17.95  163 
7 David Stanton   Kenmore, WA1:57:57.63 52077  164 
8 Curtis DuPuis   Coeur D Alene, ID2:00:05.65 114452  149 
9 JON REINSTRA   2:00:07.94  325 
10 Robert Letson   Spokane, WA2:00:24.19 207790  158 
11 CRAIG CHRISTENSEN   2:00:47.86  267 
12 KURT PACHAUD   2:01:04.58  329 
13 Scott Stroming   Wenatchee, WA2:01:17.38 78201  166 
14 LOREN SEELY   2:03:00.24  162 
15 STEVE KUTINA   2:03:27.18  157 
16 Jeffrey Haymes   Lacey, WA2:04:55.95 116719  152 
17 RON POTTER   2:07:09.91  293 
18 Troy Taylor   Port Angeles, WA2:07:58.22 179954  167 
19 STEVE KAISER   2:08:50.88  156 
20 Jeffrey Stelzig   Anacortes, WA2:11:39.88 180696  165 
21 Mark Kunnecke   Everett, WA2:19:30.54 84751  269 
22 Stuart Broderick   Snohomish, WA2:23:02.74 4924  311 

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENS KIELER   1:52:34.86  327 
2 Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA1:55:12.23 190830  52 
3 Tom Ettinger   Cashmere, WA1:57:26.07 149646  171 
4 Sandy Thomas   Sandpoint, ID2:00:44.51 189495  57 
5 Fred Rose   Wenatchee, WA2:01:31.75 164695  172 
6 KEITH MOON   2:08:33.47  271 

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CODY CUPP   59:26.86  264 

Men - BG - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Fuller   Troy, ID53:28.74 199661  340 
2 Kurt Mueller   Pullman, WA54:57.96 207799  190 
3 Rod Graybeal   Coeur D Alene, ID55:16.28 148384  186 
4 ALAN MILLAR   59:35.06  189 
5 Lee Rieken   Hayden, ID1:00:09.92 208001  191 
6 John Berlin   Anacortes, WA1:10:34.21 87327  185 
7 Jason Wissner   Snoqualmie, WA1:18:11.44 212189  192 
8 David Hulse   Wenatchee, WA1:27:48.97 189526  187 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ETHAN MAIER   44:14.33  225 
2 Hudson Thyr   Cataldo, ID47:13.73 201595  230 
3 Tavish Taylor   Port Angeles49:39.59 198253  228 
4 Trevor Taylor   Port Angeles, WA51:12.48 198255  229 
5 JOSEPH SZEMBER   58:10.64  341 
6 Skyler Larson   Port Townsend, WA1:03:56.64 198261  224 
7 GAVIN JONES   1:05:25.95  275 
8 Jeffrey Stelzig   Anacortes, WA1:13:35.80 180696  227 

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN KUTINA   1:03:56.53  235 
2 ARIC DUNCAN   1:04:08.93  233 
3 ADAM SZEMBER   1:04:10.43  355 
4 STEVEN TAUSCHECK   1:11:33.21  303 
5 Andy Christiansen   Veradale, WA1:13:02.34 198257  232 
6 Michael Ramundo   Covington, WA1:15:14.64 209753  226 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mattingly   Fox Island, WA56:04.23 212108  310 
2 ANDY SHAW   56:07.56  243 
3 KRAMER CHRISTENSEN   57:52.25  268 
4 TRAVIS HIXSON   1:01:12.23  240 
5 JAMES REED   1:03:56.56  242 
6 KEVIN ANGEL   1:11:13.59  237 
7 RUSSEL ARNOLD   1:15:15.42  238 
8 JUSTIN WEBB   1:15:34.79  244 

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SCOTT WADE   1:44:20.60  322 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COREY MCCARTNEY   57:19.21  357 
2 SAMUEL STATLER   1:04:20.99  200 
3 BRENDAN BERSEY   1:05:28.60  193 
4 CHRIS HEILAND   1:05:58.79  195 

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Black   Redmond, WA56:26.35 201582  201 
2 GLENN L GRAHAM   56:40.46  206 
3 MICHAEL SMITH   1:00:46.82  349 
4 PAUL BROOKSHIRE   1:03:30.41  202 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BERNARD WATHEN   54:48.70  217 
2 STEVE MILLER   55:08.37  289 
3 JIM HAFNER   1:00:05.58  213 
4 John Koschnick   Nordland, WA1:01:27.49 198269  215 
5 David Barnhart   Bellingham, WA1:02:53.63 207909  209 
6 Randy Bostrom   Federal Way, WA1:05:08.69 207486  211 
7 BOB SMITH   1:09:11.60  321 
8 Loren Fischer   East Wenatchee, WA1:10:12.47 208662  346 
9 PETER SHAW   1:12:52.58  297 
10 Phillip Blume   Medical Lake, WA1:13:32.70 135658  210 
11 TERRY MAZZIE   1:15:03.93  279 

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DAVID DALLE   1:03:28.24  301 
2 STAN MICKELS   1:05:25.19  348 
3 DALE SCHWARTZMILLER   1:05:59.84  350 
4 Jim Hoch   Snoqualmie, WA1:10:12.75 179956  58 
5 Larry Schoonover   Spokane, WA1:17:47.62 101847  220 
6 Robert Hawks   Kennewick, WA1:30:29.04 172019  218 
7 JERRY SWAYNE   1:31:17.66  347 
8 ROBERT ROOT   1:49:53.76  309 
9 STEVE SHEHORN   1:56:15.51  316 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 June Sayers   Duluth, MN3:05:29.47 149107  249 

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ERIKA KRUMPELMAN   2:53:14.85  77 
2 Jodi Hess   Shoreline, WA3:00:31.53 181476  128 
3 Jadine Riley   Seattle3:01:53.28 187804  84 
4 Megan Kogut   Shoreline, WA3:15:38.38 136674  253 
5 ALISON HAUG   3:21:39.71  221 

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KIRSTEN DEHART   1:59:06.89  261 
2 TRACI CARROLL   2:00:09.53  295 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JENNIFER (JEN GLYZINSKI   2:04:32.02  205 
2 Mercedes Quinn-Blair   Issaquah, WA2:06:26.51 189525  136 
3 Dawn Lambert   Mount Vernon, WA2:08:28.34 214419  130 
4 KATHY SALISBURY   2:21:13.00  273 

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Meyer   Sandpoint, ID2:05:01.67 198271  160 
2 Val Hecker   N Bend, WA2:05:16.40 201353  153 
3 Leah Lokan   Chico, CA2:08:27.48 153028  159 
4 Kirstin Sandaas   Bellevue, WA2:09:04.68 187478  328 
5 Minnie Deese   Port Angeles, WA2:39:37.85 179955  148 

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JoBeth Thomas   Sandpoint, ID2:27:49.18 189494  101 

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Young   Port Townsend, WA1:05:22.75 191509  231 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WENDY HECKER   1:20:59.03  234 
2 CHELSEA REED   1:22:33.03  236 

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 EMMA MILLAR   1:02:39.90  241 
2 APRIL HAFNER   1:13:59.96  274 
3 Justine Graybeal   Coeur D Alene, ID1:26:29.04 206091  239 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEN FORSYTH   1:07:03.76  298 
2 JILL KELLY   1:07:21.04  305 
3 AMANDA KOHLWEY   1:08:45.87  299 
4 TINA RIEKEN   1:09:22.93  197 
5 AMBER SHAFFER   1:11:13.70  199 
6 SARA SCHIPPER   1:12:33.59  198 
7 JAKOBI CONLEY   1:27:16.43  194 
8 KELLY MARSH   1:31:13.82  196 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BECKY CATE   1:05:41.97  203 
2 Kristen Crupi   Seattle, WA1:06:46.98 204364  204 
3 MJ REDMAN   1:11:55.25  207 
4 ANDREA BROWNE   1:19:22.72  326 
5 Jeffrey Stelzig   Anacortes, WA1:22:26.75 180696  208 
6 KARLA LARSON   1:34:34.93  281 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JOANN METZLER   1:05:10.04  216 
2 Roxy Cate   Washougal, WA1:10:25.29 204218  212 
3 VICKI SHAFER   1:15:49.99  318 
4 FRANCOISE SWEENEY   1:41:17.72  339 
5 STACY ARNOLD   2:00:22.33  345 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee