Race Results for
Durance Cycleworks TT Series
Ketchum, ID
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 05/15/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Hague   45:52   sun summit

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID45:52 191946   sun valley road and dirt
2 Matt Prevcil   45:52   sun valley road and dirt

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristian Timmons   Ketchum, ID45:52 205589   durance cycleworks
2 Aaron Schultz   45:52   

Men - Master - MR - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID45:52 11408   durance cycleworks
2 Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID45:52 116465   ice
3 Mark Gilbreath   Ketchum, ID45:52 195347   
4 Chris Williams   Ketchum, ID45:52 61111   sun summit
5 Greg Stock   Boulder, CO45:52 92799   sun summit

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Herberth Corrales   45:52   durance cycleworks
2 Terry Potts   45:52   sun summit
3 Robert Anderson   45:52   

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Thoreson   Sun Valley, ID45:52 54760   sun summit
2 Blair Clark   Hailey, ID45:52 140969   
3 Michael Olenick   Hailey, ID45:52 183968   sun summit
5 John Straka   Ketchum, ID45:52 204342   sun summit
6 Jim Hague   45:52   
7 Cliff Schultz   45:52   

Men - Master - MR - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Cole   Boise, ID45:52 51269   boise cycling club
2 David Mutzel   Medina, WA45:52 205322   durance cycleworks
3 Jon Holmquist   45:52   
4 Michael Wrobel   Hamilton Mt45:52 50639   durance cycleworks

Men - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Swyers   45:52   durance cycleworks
2 Marvin Melville   Sun Valley, ID45:52 129050   

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Hall   45:52   

Women - Master - MR - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Nicole Brown   Sun Valley, ID45:52 193597   sun summit
3 Susan Thoreson   45:52   

Women - Master - MR - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID45:52 167416   durance cycleworks

Women - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryder Bennett   45:52   
1 Ashley McQueen   45:52   
2 Sidni Taylor   45:52   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee