Race Results for
Philadelphia 2-Day
Philadelphia, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 04/10/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819   
2 Michael Miller   Morgantown, PA 57947   
3 Richard Reinhardt   West Chester, PA 155331   
4 William Short   Frisco, TX 82814   
4 Joseph Wentzell   Philadelphia, PA 107658   
5 Michael Pudlinski   Norristown, PA 60632   
6 J Dean Rittenhouse   Exton, PA 29999   
7 Karl Woitas   Elizabethtown, PA 38756   
8 Gilbert Hatton   Pottstown, PA 61128   
9 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   
10 Peter Sargent   Unionville, PA 193792   
11 Colin Sandberg   Philadelphia, PA 119361   
12 Michael Beers   Kutztown, PA 89537   
13 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938   
14 Richard Leibfried   Chester Sprgs, PA 50369   
15 Elliot Gaunt   Lynchburgh, VA 169515   
16 Edward Krynski   Newtown, PA 80877   
17 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697   
18 Arthur McHugh   Breinigsville, PA 54344   
19 Marc Silberman   Gillette, NJ 52240   
20 Steven Speaks   Millville, PA 55154   
21 James Maino   Chester Springs, PA 22199   
22 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413   
23 James Perren   Ann Arbor, MI 47305   
24 Mark Krajci   Danielsville, PA 45561   
25 Nicholas Shaffer   Phoenixville, PA 122219   
26 Keith Wilson   Mount Joy, PA 113448   
27 Glenn Krotick   Philadelphia, PA 64901   
28 Yong Kong   Sicklerville, NJ 19619   
29 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ 11462   
30 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA 115856   
31 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839   
32 Michael Hebe   New Cumberland, PA 62553   
33 John Lenart   Wallingford, PA 105509   
34 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588   
35 James Weidner   Oley, PA 142834   
36 Franz Martin   Phoenixville, PA 53256   
38 Frederick Billet   Langhorne, PA 54219   
39 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA 67286   
40 Michael Dee   Boulder, CO 51260   
41 John Paproski   North Wales, PA 73934   

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Barczewski   Allentown, PA 136303   
2 Andrew Adams   Holly Springs, NC 202063   
3 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829   
5 Christopher Ruhl   State College, PA 132649   
6 Darco Lalevic   Philadelphia, PA 70102   
7 Matthew Harrington   Chester Springs, PA 50803   
8 Patrick Kelly   Warminster, PA 156928   
9 Ron Ferrezi      
10 Norman Morrison   Rosemont, PA 117455   
11 Michael Maresca   Philadelphia, PA 91006   
13 Dave Berson   Elkins Park, PA 49967   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Murray   Ocala, FL 50974   
2 Raymond Brettle   Lawrenceville, NJ 63830   
3 Jeffrey Kralik   Philadelphia, PA 64163   
4 Ian Sandberg   East Greenville, PA 129747   
5 Tamy Caso   Philadelphia, PA 55848   
6 Ted Slack   Philadelphia, PA 195787   
7 Brian Kall   Philadelphia, PA 168412   
8 Steven Blackman   Pitman, NJ 102952   
9 Richard Debrot   Bala Cynwyd, PA 197262   
10 John Lawson   Carlsbad, CA 42445   
11 Charles Totaro   Boulder, CO 202107   
12 Ed Hein   Chalfont, PA 15699   
13 Sam Lark   Philadelphia, PA 85610   
14 Javier Pazos   Lansdowne, PA 187751   
15 Richard Ciurlino   Springfield, PA 179607   
16 Dean Foster   New York, NY 163374   
17 Michael DeVuono   Philadelphia, PA 195238   
18 David Lauria   Oneonta , NY 183228   
19 Ken Balmer   Pittston, PA 204709   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veronica Martinez      
2 Kathryn Wilder   Doylestown, PA 43406   
3 Maria Collazo   Philadelphia, PA 7390   
4 Diane Castor   Boyertown, PA 143040   
5 Alison Fischer   Harleysville, PA 58882   
6 Marcie Massaro   Philadephia, PA 195831   
7 Cassandra Ramirez   Philadelphia, PA 54991   
8 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   
9 Amy Wilson   Elizabethtown, PA 178639   
10 Lynda Maldonado   Little Rock, AR 115696   
11 Susan Duff   King Of Prussia, PA 172396   
12 Laura Neal   Carlisle, PA 60598   
13 Laury Saligman   Montpelier, VT 54458   
14 Sarah Charlesworth   Seattle, WA 197000   
16 Christine Fox   Linthicum Heights, MD 58435   
17 Marnie Boccella   Philadelphia, PA 192606   
18 Nancy Heller   Philadelphia, PA 212455   
19 Julia Klinger   Pottstown, PA 183888   
20 Nancy Shapiro   Wilmington, DE 192817   
21 Nonnie Howard   Phoenixville, PA 132499   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee