Race Results for
Mamacita's Kelly Creek Classic MTB Fest
Ingram, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/05/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Salladin   Kerrville, TX01:35:27.000 31116  206 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLE WORKS
2 Anthony Garcia   01:45:38.000  203 Ciclismo
3 Brady Kendall   Shreveport, LA01:49:32.000 209657  202 Loco/Bikes etc.
5 Wesley Hale   02:28:58.000  205 
DNF Loren Dodson     204 

Men - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX02:11:47.000 188572  51 Matrix/RBM
2 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX02:16:39.000 158825  59 Ritchey/Nova
3 Bennett Brown   Houston, TX02:17:49.000 187726  54 Ritchey Nova
4 Whitney Stanbrough   Welsh, LA02:22:21.000 200413  58 Capitol Cycling - Lake Charles
5 Shane Smith   Austin, TX02:46:54.000 202487  52 United Youth Sports
6 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX03:08:02.000 175637  56 UYS
DNF Ben Weatherly   Austin, TX 188666  55 Ritchey / Nova
DNF Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX 168160  53 Ritchey Nova
DNF Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  57 UYS

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daryl Roberts   Sedona, AZ02:01:40.000 176227  LSC/Webster Bicycles
2 Ethan Frost   Austin, TX02:03:57.000 165768  12 360 Cycle Works
3 Nathan Phillips   San Antonio, TX02:05:02.000 28064  11 Solar Eclipse
4 Josh Robertson   Phoenix, AZ02:10:31.000 30139  NRC/ Pedalmasher
5 Paul Littlefield   02:11:57.000  10 
6 Joshua Rosby   Baton Rouge, LA02:39:19.000 171261  
7 Chris Martinez   Pearland, TX02:40:36.000 187745  Pearland Cycles
8 Everett Garcia   Crested Butte, CO02:40:40.000 194250  
9 Gregory Keefer   Austin, TX02:57:12.000 143420  14 Damn Yankee
DNF Brandon Christianson   Houston, TX 191883  15 Solar Eclipse
DNF Jake Danis     Planet Bike/ Chain Reaction
DNF Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX 125961  Trek/Richardson Bike Mart
DNF Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575  Bike Lane/EDJ

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Henry   Austin, TX01:51:45.000 254  89 Trek/VW Regional Team
2 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX02:02:55.000 13715  84 Team Bike Barn/Klein
3 Eric Hess   Austin, TX02:05:30.000 139534  92 Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX02:07:46.000 178627  75 Team Orthopedic Store
6 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX02:10:29.000 168358  82 Team Orthopedic Store
7 Paul Burpo   Flower Mound, TX02:15:19.000 140625  72 WHEELS IN MOTION
8 Alex Arumi   Austin, TX02:16:02.000 1984  90 Hammerhead Bicycles
9 Robert Scharfe   Austin, TX02:19:46.000 31494  79 EDEN
10 Alex Vasquez   Pearland, TX02:19:55.000 149224  87 LSC/Webster Bicycles
11 Fred Gray   Spring, TX02:20:36.000 187011  65 Bike Lane
12 Judge Dobrient   Dallas, TX02:22:04.000 102481  63 K2/Wheels in Motion
13 Brent Thompson   Austin, TX02:24:14.000 115089  76 Bicycle Sport Shop
14 John Larson   Mckinney, TX02:24:45.000 194312  73 P. A. C. C.
15 Ray Monroy   Austin, TX02:26:05.000 175641  74 Orthopedicstore
16 Michael Gilheany   Round Rock, TX02:26:56.000 188577  70 Adventure Sport of Lubbock
17 Nick Sheen   Austin, TX02:27:46.000 209161  77 UYS
18 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX02:29:13.000 124975  66 Bicycle Sport Shop
19 John Curtis   Lafayette, CO02:29:30.000 194209  62 NRC-MASHERS
20 Paul Snyder   Grass Valley, CA02:30:33.000 147008  78 BICYCLE SPORT SHOP
21 Shane Booth   Lewisville, TX02:31:36.000 184944  71 Bike Mojo
22 Noel Reuter   Cedar Park, TX02:36:01.000 187774  64 REI Austin Cycling Team
23 Jeff Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA02:48:43.000 166070  68 Deep South Racing
24 Ryan Spates   Austin, TX02:57:48.000 104511  69 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC
25 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX03:10:00.000 12361  67 Lone Star Cannondale
DNF Antonio Torrini   Austin, TX 204871  80 
DNF Jay Cobb     85 Bicycle Heaven
DNF Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX 68231  91 SUN & SKI SPORTS/ HARO
DNF David Golden   Austin, TX 13532  86 360 Cycle Works
DNF Lonnie Kinkade   Colorado Springs, CO 19209  83 Wheels in Motion
DNF Sergio Angulo   Austin, TX 184663  88 Team Orthopaedic Store
DNF Tim Woodruff   Anna, TX 168504  81 P. A. C. C.

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Price   Mckinney, TX01:36:55.000 28693  148 Bicycles Inc./Trek
2 Brian Zettner   San Antonio, TX01:39:12.000 186298  138 Team Orthopedic Store
3 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX01:41:32.000 151023  137 Mirage
4 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX01:43:10.000 12179  155 OrthopedicStore.com/BikeWorld.com
5 John Wilder   Austin, TX01:43:41.000 166939  153 
6 Blaine Augustine   Iowa, LA01:48:28.000 184805  149 K2 Team
7 Donald Smith   Austin, TX01:49:09.000 202489  142 UYS/Team Hotel San Jose
8 Willie Rivera   San Antonio, TX01:49:53.000 174442  156 Team Orthepedic Store
9 Peter Stewart   Houston, TX01:51:12.000 167097  150 Bike Barn
10 Mike Dahlheim   Richardson, TX01:53:23.000 188544  136 Matrix/RBM
11 Greg Rueb   Georgetown01:54:01.000 142796  141 Rocky Hill Bike Ranch
12 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX01:54:10.000 122156  158 Bike Mojo
13 Dennis Kruse   Boerne, TX01:58:35.000 19914  154 Team Orthopedic Store
14 John Wilson   Katy, TX02:00:30.000 160949  139 Acme Bicycles
15 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX02:05:13.000 157600  140 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix Cycle Club
16 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX02:16:22.000 88139  151 
17 Cap Carter   Arlington, TX02:31:27.000 186721  159 Mad Duck
DNF Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218  146 Bikesport
DNF Santo Randazzo     145 Ciclismo SA
DNF David Mootz   Garland, TX 24976  144 Litespeed
DNF John Rader   Dallas, TX 28997  147 Cane Creek
DNF David Boyd   No City, MN 157901  152 Bike Lane Houston
DNF Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923  157 THSJ
DNF Brian Williams   Dallas, TX 181081  143 Titus/Mad Duck Cycles

Men - EX - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James (Jimmy) Day   Santa Fe, NM01:47:00.000 8894  173 Orthopedic Store
2 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX01:47:56.000 18590  172 Wheels in Motion
3 David Appleton   Hunt, TX01:51:02.000 1831  174 Hill Country Bicycle/ OWA
4 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches01:55:18.000 138422  166 NRC/Pedal Masher
5 David Hunter   Boerne, TX02:04:42.000 106720  170 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6 Frank St Clair   Pearland, TX02:05:58.000 104792  169 Sun & Ski Sports
7 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX02:07:50.000 140813  171 Bicycles Inc./Trek
8 John Howell   Austin, TX02:08:35.000 169633  177 Velocity
9 Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX02:14:30.000 110566  176 Ozone Bicycle
10 Douglas Haas   Dickinson, TX02:16:58.000 217074  167 LS Cannondale
11 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX02:36:19.000 105398  168 Bikesport
DNF Rick Morris   Provo, UT 177354  175 Team Orthopedic Store

Men - SP - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX01:25:08.000 189245  385 Team Ritchey/Nova
2 Grant Niccum   Houston, TX01:26:09.000 186100  382 Niccum Racing
4 Shane Densmore   01:30:20.000  386 Johnson Branch Five-0
5 Blake Niccum   01:32:24.000  381 Niccum Racing
6 Matthew Weatherly   01:49:33.000  387 UYS
DNF Austin Potter   Tomball, TX 201876  384 Woodlands Cycling Club
DNF Chris Ronan   Austin, TX 194834  388 Ritchey/Nova Texas

Men - SP - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Juan Andrade   Harlingen, TX01:44:26.000 210023  372 River Rockets
2 Micah Hayes   Tom Bean, TX02:08:20.000 194272  373 
3 Brett Heasley   Whitehouse, TX02:08:24.000 209389  371 

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Haglund   Austin, TX01:41:27.000 212888  222 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Garrett Kener   01:48:30.000  218 Wolf Pack
3 Lloyd Pallett   01:48:43.000  217 Oxford University CC
4 Justin Reneau   01:50:29.000  216 
5 David Rendon   01:55:24.000  223 Bike Mojo
6 Justin Berndt   02:08:25.000  219 TAMU
7 Michael Cook   02:13:15.000  220 
8 Matthew Robinson   02:37:01.000  221 Bicycles Outback
9 Roger Roman   02:41:18.000  224 Bike Mojo

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Sappington   Austin, TX01:47:41.000 205632  242 Team Ozone
2 Neal Brown   Lewisville, TX01:52:27.000 217737  241 
3 Andrew Barham   01:52:55.000  246 Hill Country Bicle Works
4 Robert Griffith   02:01:28.000  238 
5 Cory Folger   02:06:41.000  245 360 Cycle Works
6 Carl Fischer   02:12:58.000  240 
7 Laurence Lane   02:16:36.000  248 Bike Doctor
DNF Zachary Moore     244 
DNF A Saulo Velazquez   Corpus Christi, TX 181013  247 
DNF David Orlikowski   Bedford, TX 202528  239 Bike Mojo
DNF Chris Warren     236 Bike Guatemala
DNF Kevin Pruitt     237 

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Ellis   Kyle, TX01:46:08.000 176061  285 NRC / Pedalmasher
4 Jeff Carmody   01:46:57.000  307 
5 Patrick McGrath   01:47:55.000  298 
6 Toby Smith   Denton, TX01:50:29.000 185914  292 
7 Ryan Albert   Pflugerville, TX01:51:30.000 56369  303 Pearland Cycles
8 Tomer Tzafrir   01:54:59.000  295 Plano Cycling
9 Tony Hopkins   01:56:00.000  291 
10 Dalton Wyatt   Corpus Christi, TX02:04:45.000 217751  294 
11 Damion Roberts   Lantana, TX02:06:14.000 188458  288 Texas Flyers
12 Demian Whitworth   Denton, TX02:08:08.000 210938  281 Bicycles Plus FM
13 Anton Ordoveza   02:11:13.000  304 Ride Away Bicycles
14 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX02:11:15.000 174454  301 Northwest Cycling Club
15 Michael Roper   Brighton, MA02:14:36.000 159803  293 
16 James Webb   02:15:31.000  296 NRC/Pedalmasher
17 David Matthew   02:23:26.000  283 Plano Cycling
18 Julian Hang   02:27:19.000  287 
19 Shawn Martinez   02:27:34.000  299 
DNF David Taylor   Houston, TX 75830  290 
DNF Harold McKinney   Ft Worth, TX 188541  282 
DNF Christopher Chepil     297 
DNF Steve Falcon     308 Ride Away Bicycles
DNF Tom Arias     302 Planet Bike
DNF Alfred Garza   Round Rock , TX 40884  289 Wilshire Homes

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Booker   Sachse, TX01:42:11.000 178241  348 Mad Duck Legend Racing
2 Dwayne Otto   01:42:39.000  341 Mad Duck
3 Paul Allan   01:44:20.000  329 
4 David Hardman   Plano, TX01:46:45.000 109409  349 Richardson Bike Mart
5 Greg Buzanis   01:47:28.000  343 Bicycles Inc.
6 Stephen Curtner   Houston, TX01:50:08.000 104965  360 Mad Dog Bike Shop
7 Jose Aguilar   Brownsville01:50:10.000 129139  359 River Rockets
8 Robert Myers   Dallas, TX01:51:18.000 185727  361 The Legend
9 Sergio Botero   Austin, TX01:52:06.000 191277  326 LSC/ Webster Bicycle
10 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX01:52:13.000 202642  327 S.W. Golf & Sport
11 Darius Sampey   01:52:36.000  340 Deep South Racing
12 Eric Anderson   01:54:18.000  332 PACC
13 Daniel Riojas   Austin, TX01:55:11.000 29948  351 Team Ozone
14 Scott Bristow   Sugar Land, TX01:56:33.000 78458  346 Sandi B
15 Michael Lutomski   Manhattan Beach, CA01:56:48.000 153753  338 Team GHORBA
16 Will Herndon   Austin, TX01:56:55.000 184890  337 
17 Michael Merlo   01:58:25.000  336 
18 Lance Thornton   Liberty Hill, TX01:59:19.000 206247  333 REI - Austin Cycling Team
19 Chlue Hukill   Flower Mound, TX02:00:46.000 209659  339 Mad Duck
20 Charles Covill   Austin, TX02:01:22.000 165262  331 Bicycle Sport Shop
21 Scott Long   Keller, TX02:02:11.000 144572  352 
22 Danny Boatright   02:02:22.000  335 Woodrow
23 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX02:08:51.000 188559  342 
24 Rudy Garcia   Round Rock, TX02:15:07.000 156423  356 Pedalmasher
25 Robert Brown   Katy, TX02:21:39.050 201241  355 NWCC
26 Dennis Livingston   Red Oak, TX02:29:02.000 185910  344 
27 Cael Kooken   02:32:26.000  347 
DNF Robert Delgado   San Antonio, TX 159843  353 Rideaway Bicycles
DNF Rayner Cardenas     354 River Rockets
DNF Shawn Young   Gordon, TX 168541  350 Morenci Candles
DNF David Svahn     328 Wolfpack/Bay Area Schwinn
DNF Nelson Morales   Houston, TX 157494  357 Spring Valley Bicycles
DNF Lee Rognlie     330 
DNF David Taylor   New Braunfels, TX 185311  345 BikeMojo.com
DNF Rocky Rockwell   Durango, CO 152314  358 
DNF John Renaud   Houston, TX 203210  334 Bikesport

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Post   Plano, TX01:50:34.000 186570  418 PACC
2 Walt Megura   01:53:10.000  406 Mad Duck
3 John McDaniels   Mesquite, TX01:54:49.000 187741  402 Mad Duck Adventure Sports
4 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX01:55:42.000 205028  396 Bike Lane of Houston
5 Chris Shearer   San Antonio, TX01:56:53.000 42936  415 Chain Reactions/Bike Planet
6 Dary Garrido   Katy, TX01:58:14.000 165278  414 ACME Bicycles
7 Mike Keig   Austin, TX02:00:34.000 177888  411 
8 Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TX02:05:17.000 196162  410 
9 Michael Brakebill   Austin, TX02:05:38.000 177879  412 
10 Jean B. Corbeil   02:05:59.000  413 River Rockets
11 Chris Olson   02:10:10.000  399 
12 Maurice Wilson   The Woodlands, TX02:13:36.000 202080  409 Bike Lane
13 Samuel Martinez   San Antonio, TX02:14:08.000 169055  407 Confederate
14 Danny Baggett   Fort Worth, TX02:19:16.000 178472  416 Bicycle Inc
15 C Troy   Katy, TX02:20:55.000 53622  401 NWCC
16 Steve Courtney   Plano, TX02:26:27.000 199656  405 
17 Rusty Hough   Buda, TX02:27:57.000 124983  397 Missing Link Racing
18 Bo Jackson   02:30:14.026  404 Ciclismo/Brittons
19 Mark Logrbrinck   Hondo, TX02:38:46.000 96505  398 
DNF Mark Landeck     417 Madd Dog Bike Shop
DNF Michael Heggie     400 River Rockets
DNF Frank Cunningham   Leander, TX 155371  408 
DNF Michael Carlson     403 

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Elder   Bellaire, TX01:52:47.000 186297  438 WestEnd (Houston TX)
2 Kevin Mitchell   Houston, TX01:53:18.000 202081  437 Westend
3 James Stephen   02:02:40.000  431 Mad Duck Racing Team
4 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX02:11:15.000 218694  434 NWCC
5 Phillip Niccum   Houston, TX02:12:24.000 186099  427 Niccum Racing
6 Steven Kramer   Heath, TX02:12:39.000 199976  435 NWCC
7 Bill Kuhn   Conroe, TX02:16:07.000 176471  432 Woodlands
8 Eugene Garcia   San Antonio, TX02:16:45.000 194248  436 
9 Scott Zettner   San Antonio, TX02:16:46.000 193838  426 Team Orthopedic Store
DNF Rock Horne   Georgetown, TX 200424  433 
DNF Alvis Hill   Mcgregor, TX 191295  430 Team WBC/Waco Bicycle Club

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Hardman   Valley View, TX01:37:49.000 109447  449 
2 William Begnaud   01:45:32.000  448 
3 Thomas Harlan   Austin, TX01:53:36.000 180729  447 
4 Bill Raley   Garland, TX01:59:33.000 175625  450 
DNF David Cain     446 
DNF Robert Neuser     451 Hill Country Bicyle Works

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Collin Fish   Austin, TX00:22:27.000 194274  982 Ritchey/Nova
2 Ian Gibson   Lake Charles, LA00:22:30.000 218997  985 
3 Hayden Liebrum   Rowlett, TX00:23:15.000 207614  972 Wheels in Motion
4 Benjamin Pennington   00:26:27.000  996 
5 Nicolas Rose   00:27:07.000  974 
6 Allen Rodriguez   00:29:19.000  987 
7 Alexander Scott   00:31:12.000  986 
8 Dillon Heggie   00:31:24.000  980 River Rockets
9 Porter Hehr   00:31:31.000  983 
10 Hunter Jackson   00:31:58.000  981 Ciclismo SA/ Brittons
11 Isaac Gorman   00:32:54.000  973 
12 Austin Rodriguez   00:33:25.000  971 
13 Jacob Patterson   00:33:54.000  984 
14 Brent Turner   00:34:05.000  975 
15 Jack Booker   00:34:37.000  1186 
16 Logan Allen   00:37:03.000  977 Ritchey Nova
17 Vincent Nava   00:37:10.000  988 
18 Clayton McGrath   00:37:12.000  990 
19 Jake Mente   00:37:13.000  978 
20 Mark Rodriguez   00:38:24.000  1185 
21 Mark A. Nava   00:38:57.000  989 
22 Nicholas Falcon   00:40:34.000  1197 
23 Charles Scott Shofner   01:02:42.000  979 
DNF Michael Mazurek     976 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Horne   00:36:47.000  954 NRC Pedalmasher
2 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX00:39:27.000 194212  946 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
3 Zachary Hanna   00:40:04.000  950 NRC Pedalmasher
4 Nathan Potter   00:43:22.000  947 Woodlands Cycling Club
5 Kevin Howard   00:45:33.000  951 UYS
6 Ricardo Martinez   00:48:11.000  952 UYS
7 Tyler Gross   Kerrville, TX00:52:04.000 206479  944 Hot Links
8 Jack Thornton   00:52:07.000  958 hillcountry
9 Taylor Hough   00:54:37.000  942 Missing Link Racing
10 Joey Colon   00:57:27.000  948 Ciclismo
11 Jordan Holmes   01:00:05.000  941 NRC Pedalmasher
12 Paul Randazzo   01:05:04.000  949 Ciclismo
13 Sebastien Lutomski   01:12:51.000  945 Team GHORBA
14 Andre Leger   01:14:30.000  943 
DNF Anthony Garza     955 BMW/ Adventure Sports
DNF Seth Carmody     953 
DNF Christopher Garza     956 BMW/ Adventure Sports

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX00:49:02.000 206475  749 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Daniel Parker   00:50:52.000  744 Team Du-All
3 William Rader   Dallas, TX00:51:12.000 201905  748 Matrix
4 Nick Olson   00:54:25.000  743 
5 Robbie Libby   00:56:10.000  750 Pearland Cycles
6 Ty Hanna   01:05:24.000  745 
7 James Holmes   01:09:00.000  741 NRC Pedalmasher
8 Ryan Smith   01:14:17.000  931 Team HOtel San Jose - UYS
9 Miles Wright   01:16:46.000  751 
DNF John Deum Domingue   Kerrville, TX 165309  747 Kelly Creek/Hill Country Bicycle Works
DNF Martin Melecio     746 
DNF Nolan Otten     742 

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Talib Abdullahi   00:49:17.000  730 Pearland Cycles
2 John Turk   Bulverde, TX00:51:27.000 185899  724 
3 John Davila   00:52:06.000  728 UYS
4 Robert Dean   Katy, TX00:52:19.000 202536  729 Acma Bicycle Company
5 Frankie Garza   00:55:50.000  723 River Rockets
6 Thomas Company   00:57:18.000  725 Team Du-All
7 Stephen Leger   Tomball, TX01:10:31.000 216733  722 Woodlands Cycling Club
8 Joe Vargas   01:20:50.000  727 UYS
DNF Andrew Reed     726 Team Du-all

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Griggs   00:55:48.000  711 NRC/Pedalmashers

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Simon   Waco, TX00:46:58.000 198086  507 Team WBC
3 Yvan Jayne   00:47:20.000  512 
4 Emil Ellis   Austin, TX00:48:37.000 217070  503 
5 Stephen Brown   00:48:49.000  510 
6 Brett Medsker   00:50:47.000  502 
7 Chris Heath   00:50:58.000  506 
8 Cody Johnston   00:52:37.000  508 
9 Matthew Valenzuela   00:58:20.000  511 
10 Josh Studdard   01:01:09.000  505 
DNF Tim Novak     513 
DNF Justin Grinn     504 
DNF Chamila Ariyachandra   Dallas, TX 214823  501 Mirage

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Winkelmann   00:41:01.000  542 Bike Lane/Edward Jones
2 Jeff Bendall   00:43:10.000  550 
3 Steve Verseckes   00:45:41.000  544 
5 Mathew Morgan   00:47:32.000  541 Webster Bicycle
6 David Underwood   00:51:40.000  546 
7 Peter Hotrum   01:04:56.000  552 
8 Jason Bohn   Austin, TX01:09:07.000 217749  545 
9 Justin Haldeman   01:11:26.000  549 
10 Anthony Gastor   01:37:01.000  554 
DNF Paul Moralez     543 

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rey Esquibel   00:44:34.000  606 River Rockets
2 Aaron McAlexander   Houston, TX00:45:47.000 155162  622 BMW/ Lonestar Adventue Sports
3 Regi Johnson   Corpus Christi, TX00:46:28.000 216662  602 
4 Randy Petrini   Waco, TX00:46:47.000 169022  615 
5 Hank Alexander   00:47:08.000  601 
6 Rey Ramirez   Round Rock, TX00:48:49.000 207758  612 
7 Tony Phongsy   Houston, TX00:51:04.000 219736  605 
8 Kenny Farrow   00:51:11.000  604 H.A.R.T.
9 Xavier Hernandez   00:51:16.000  623 River Rockets
10 Victor Davis   Austin, TX00:51:45.000 206647  610 Hotel San Jose
11 Joe Love   Austin, TX00:52:00.000 210440  614 REI Austin Cycle Team
12 Wyatt Francis   00:52:56.000  617 
13 Jeff Carpenter   00:53:08.000  608 
14 Kevin Holder   00:54:22.000  611 Bike Sport
15 Michael DiCenso   00:54:59.000  607 
16 Perry Rose   00:55:01.000  619 
17 Roger Gomez   New Braunfels, TX00:55:07.000 234088  620 
18 Justin Vickers   00:55:28.000  618 
19 Todd Galbraith   Austin Tx00:58:20.000 146832  609 (none)
20 Mike Yniesta   01:49:20.000  624 
DNF Alex Ozburn     613 Webster/Cannondale
DNF Victor Vargas     616 
DNF Ari Gorman     603 
DNF Randy Hammelman     621 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Gutierrez   Bryan, TX00:44:39.000 209649  670 NRC / Pedalmasher
2 Michael Hewett   Bastrop, TX00:45:44.000 177908  676 ridebicycleshop.com
3 Nick Miller   Houston, TX00:46:31.000 187792  672 Sun & Ski Sports
4 Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX00:46:59.000 209661  661 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne
5 John Serrano   00:47:44.000  680 
6 Dent Laney   00:47:54.000  668 NRC/ Pedal Masher
7 Jeffrey Noon   00:49:04.000  664 
8 Wynn Parham   00:50:17.000  677 
9 Veljko Roskar   Houston, TX00:51:52.000 177285  667 ACME Money Launderers
10 David Scott   Irving, TX00:52:26.000 165308  681 
11 Gary Burns   Arlington, TX00:52:53.000 202640  666 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Peter Rodriguez   00:54:26.000  674 
13 Fred Bazaldua   00:55:21.000  671 
14 Joe Burkhart   00:58:05.000  678 
15 Jeff Parker   00:59:17.000  669 
16 Tracy Jeffcoat   League City, TX01:00:01.000 205299  663 Pearland Cycles
17 Kenneth Vidrine   01:03:09.000  665 Vidco Capital
18 Steven Harris   01:04:30.000  675 
19 Fred Cisneros   01:14:20.000  679 
DNF Greg Hammer     682 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
DNF Ted Garza     673 BMW/Lonestar adventure sports

Men - BG - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 S.D. Junior   00:45:57.000  769 
2 Scott Butts   00:46:31.000  768 Collings Guitars
3 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX00:48:50.000 208741  761 
4 Brian Workman   00:49:10.000  767 REI Austin Cyling Team
5 Jerry Krause   00:49:10.500  770 
6 Michael Baumgarten   00:54:25.000  762 
7 Mark Potter   00:54:38.000  765 
8 Cary Liebrum   00:59:00.000  763 
9 Truett Holmes   01:10:39.000  766 NRC pedalmashers
10 Eladio Cuellar   01:37:21.000  771 River Rockets

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Litchke   00:49:30.000  802 Ciclismo/Brittons
2 Tom Turk   Bulverde, TX00:54:34.000 185911  803 
3 Tommy Wheeler   Mount Enterprise, TX00:54:47.000 217752  804 NRC/Pedalmasher
4 Norman Patrick   Comfort, TX00:55:12.000 194260  801 Bike Mojo
5 Frank Crites   00:59:49.000  805 DORBA

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerry Tillery   Denton, TX01:06:09.000 209647  827 Texas Flyers
2 Jeff Otten   01:12:45.000  826 

Women - EX - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Stephanie Schlaack   Mckinney, TX 169043  121 BHRC

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Reuter   Cedar Park, TX01:49:14.000 186087  130 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Becky Rockwell   Durango, CO01:57:21.000 152313  129 NRC/Pedalmasher.com
3 Christina Smith   01:57:51.000  126 
4 Heather Booth   02:14:23.000  127 BikeMojo.com
DNF Christiane Reetz   Boerne, TX 197397  128 NRC/Pedalmasher

Women - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patti Plagmann   Spring, TX01:55:59.000 130335  193 Bike Lane Houston
2 Cynthia Post   Plano, TX02:04:02.000 186569  194 PACC/ Plano Athletic Cyling Club
3 Suzanne Zabroky   02:26:26.000  192 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Tzafrir   01:53:04.000  457 Plano Cycling
2 Anna Poutous   02:42:02.000  456 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Morris   Golden, CO01:39:21.000 204051  476 Bikesport
2 Diane Thornton   Kerrville, TX01:42:59.000 227  472 HILL COUNTRY BICYCLES
3 Cindy Plagens   01:43:15.000  475 
4 Kathy Kalinowska   Austin, TX01:46:29.000 188548  477 Race Like A Girl
5 Tracey Cox   San Antonio, TX01:49:05.000 194265  474 Confederate
6 Susan Stormer   Austin, TX01:52:04.000 156430  473 Bicycle Sport Shop/TBC

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX00:29:01.000 208489  995 Hot Links
2 Katherine Burns   Arlington, TX00:30:35.000 206480  993 Hill Country/Hot Links
3 Crystal Esquibel   00:30:40.000  994 River Rockets
4 Lucy Brown   00:30:42.000  992 Ritchey Nova
5 Kayleigh Tillery   Grapevine, TX00:37:10.000 216673  991 Texas Flyers

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX00:49:10.000 194211  962 Hill Country Bicycle/Hot Links
2 Tatiana Lutomski   00:50:12.000  961 Team GHORBA
3 Elizabeth Lurz   Abilene00:53:34.000 206473  963 Hot Links/ Hill Country Bicycle Works
4 April Cunningham   Alamosa, CO01:07:06.000 195908  964 

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX00:59:36.000 185730  932 Richey Nova
2 Amber Armer   Smithville, TX01:03:20.000 195648  934 Richey Nova/ridebicycle.com
3 Monique Lopez   01:24:44.000  933 UYS

Women - BG - Junior - 15-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Otten   01:33:25.000  873 
2 Karen Otten   01:33:26.000  871 
DNF Olivia Durham     872 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim Jennings   00:58:26.000  854 
2 Magan Langley   01:00:55.000  851 
3 Lisa Hartman   01:05:42.000  857 
4 Janice Whiting   01:13:47.000  551 Waco Bike Club
5 Erika Myers   01:16:13.000  856 Waco Bicycle Club
6 Kristi Welch   01:17:45.000  852 
7 Michelle Robertson   01:18:26.000  855 UYS
DNF Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX 182334  853 Hill Country Bicyle Works

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Coad   00:56:09.000  879 
2 Terry Cuellar   00:56:43.000  886 Brownsville River Rockets
3 Vallarie Richards   01:00:32.000  880 
4 Diane Roy   01:01:41.000  876 NR/ Pedal Masher
5 Bonnie Montgomery   01:04:02.000  882 
6 kristina Gaboury   01:21:13.000  885 
7 Sandra Bristow   01:23:00.000  884 
8 Shawn Robidou   Carrollton, TX01:26:10.000 188673  883 Texas Flyers
9 Andrea Poag   01:44:29.000  877 
10 Monika Yniesta   01:51:57.000  887 
11 Genelle Rose   02:08:03.000  878 
DNF Laura Vance   Lakewood, CO 205778  881 Wheels in Motion

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Kohutek   01:00:24.000  902 River Rockets
2 Juanita Falcon   01:43:10.000  901 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee