Race Results for
Can-Am Cup Junior Challenge
Sussex, NJ
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 05/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Griffin   Pottstown, PA 190711  641 TEAM Fuji
2 Patrick Bastianelli   West Point, NY 193181  640 Team Army
3 Adam Schlauch   Califon, NJ 203338  644 TeamNJ Blue
4 Trevor Kahl     643 Liberty Cycle
5 Jesse Herman   Glen Cove, NY 211749  642 Skylands Cycling
6 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  645 NCVC

Men - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Njisane   Queens Village, NY 191811  677 Cuevas Development
2 Christopher Thornton   Surry, NH 193101  673 Daigel Corp/NHJCA
3 Marshal Hartley   Clarks Mills 200787  665 North Hills Velo
4 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  662 NESCA
5 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT 193109  661 NESCA
6 Erik Heijne   Basking Ridge, NJ 202201  666 Liberty Cycle
7 Kevin Lambertson     667 Tioga Velo Club
8 Burke Nash   Arlington, VA 178676  668 NCVC
9 Will Evans     676 Liberty Cycle
10 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189  671 Liberty Cycle
11 Andy Gallagher     663 Liberty Cycle
12 Jourdan Woodward   Tonawanda, NY 201870  675 Buffalo Bicycling Club
13 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT 205747  660 NECSA
14 Jordan Stevens     672 Buffalo Bicycling Club
15 Benjamin Reynolds   Endicott, NY 193290  670 Tioga Velo Club
16 Steven Gaudaen   Arlington, VA 204695  664 NCVC
17 Nathaniel Wilson   Boulder, CO 207985  674 NCVC
18 Brian Ortiz   East Elmhurst, NY 183377  669 Cuevas Development

Men - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Kahl   West Milford, NJ 165853  817 Liberty Cycle
2 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  820 Unione Sportiva Italiana
3 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  814 Team ARC-EN-CIEL
4 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL 190663  810 Liberty Cycle
5 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  827 Snow Valley
6 Jason Dylan   Port Allen, LA 197190  816 Southern Elite
7 Peter Salon   New York, NY 192635  823 Cuevas Development
8 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  822 Zephyr Cycling Team
9 Robert Schmidt   Athens, NY 204487  825 Saab of Halfmoon/New Salem
10 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO 179244  809 NECSA
11 Williams Segovia Reyes   Manassas, VA 215488  833 NCVC
12 Andrew Orum   Jewett City, CT 199234  821 NESCA
13 Francis Heymann   Vienna, VA 185639  831 NCVC
14 Andrew Cramer     811 UA
15 Trevor Dericks   Denville, NJ 199764  812 Skylands Cycling
16 Rob Evans     830 Liberty Cycle
17 Andrew Finer   Annandale, NJ 213957  813 CRCA
18 Michael Greenfield     828 UA
19 Thomas Heijne   Basking Ridge, NJ 210315  815 Liberty Cycle
20 Andrew Loguidice     818 Skylands Cycling
21 Danial Marks     819 Skylands Cycling
22 Steven Parsens     829 Tioga Velo Club
23 Cory Ward     826 UA

Men - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Hurst   Morristown, NJ 181323  857 Liberty Cycle
2 Justin Thomson   Groton, NY 199946  865 Maxxis-SpokePost.com
3 James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  855 NECSA
4 Nathaniel Buyon   Manasquan, NJ 192334  852 Ideal Tile/Brielle Cyclery
5 Geoffrey Johnson   Cumberland Ctr, ME 180990  858 NESCA
6 Alex Van Plantinga   Princeton, NJ 200633  869 CRCA
7 Austin Byrd   Rochester, NY 174776  853 NECSA
8 Seth Torrice   Cicero, NY 195741  867 Maxxis-SpokePost.com
9 Brendan Flannagan   Endicott, NY 197507  868 Maxxis-SpokePost.com
10 Martin Lechowicz   Locust Valley, NY 193405  861 Cuevas Development
11 Evan Piche   Holyoke, MA 194481  862 Cuevas Development
12 Josiah Barnett   Buffalo, NY 203107  850 UA
13 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD 199259  851 Snow Valley
14 Eric Collins     854 Skylands Cycling
15 William Hilsman   Albuquerque, NM 207976  856 Team NJ Red
16 Richard Kowalczyk   Ridgewood, NY 184939  859 Cuevas Development
17 Andrew Kriete   Watertown, MA 210701  860 CJCT
18 Alex Quintero   New York, NY 201709  863 Cuevas Development
19 Juan Tobares   Whitestone, NY 201708  864 Cuevas
20 Mike Wiles   New Haven, CT 191469  866 NECSA

Men - Cat 2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Montemurno   Budd Lake, NJ 178697  881 Liberty Cycle
2 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  882 NESCA
3 Christopher Chesebro   New York, NY 191372  880 Liberty Cycle

Women - Junior - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josephine LaCosta     618 Liberty Cycle

Women - Junior - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sinead Miller   Pittsburgh, PA 171289  611 AGH/Pactimo
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  609 Lehigh Valley
3 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA 194414  612 Liberty Cycle
4 Elizabeth Hover   Leonardo, NJ 208581  610 Skylands Cycling
5 Courtney Bennett     608 Tioga Velo Club

Women - Junior - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Tracy   Arlington, MA 200164  615 Vortex Cycling Club
2 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO 176762  614 Cuevas Development

Women - Junior - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI 199452  617 Cuevas Development
2 Chelsea Reynolds   Endicott, NY 172100  616 HVVC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee