Race Results for
GooseGap TT & Two Rivers Criterium
Sevierville, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  237 TriStar
2 Blake HUSKEY     239 Cycle Quest
3 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  233 KnoxVelo
5 Kyle KINSAM     236 TriStar
6 Tyler McKINION     238 

Men - Pro 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  38 KnoxVelo
2 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  42 GranFondo
3 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  36 NCCC/River City
4 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  77 USPS Masters
5 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  79 KnoxVelo
6 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  69 HCT
7 Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  41 Greensboro Velo
8 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  72 SyMed/MOAB
9 Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196  39 KnoxVelo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN 181466  135 SCO
1 Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  68 NCCC/River City
2 Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  77 USPS Masters
3 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  67 GranFondo
4 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  71 SCO
5 Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  63 GranFondo
6 Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  74 GranFondo
7 Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  72* SyMed/MOAB
8 Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  69 HCT
9 James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  75 SyMed/MOAB
10 Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  79 KnoxVelo
11 William Bacon   Knoxville, TN 142025  65* SCO
12 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958  70* HCT
13 Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  37* USPS Masters
14 Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  73* GranFondo
15 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  64* SCO
16 Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605  76 KnoxVelo
17 William Joslin   Smyrna, GA 18316  66 NCCC/River City
18 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  134* 
19 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  78 TCRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  375 Allanti
2 Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115  373 SCO
3 Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  372 NCCC/River City
4 Jared Wright   Riverside, CA 198854  379 NCCC/River City
5 Christopher Pace   Star Valley Ranch, WY 84353  383 SCO
6 Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  374 SyMed/MOAB
7 Tim BUXTON     378 KnoxVelo
8 Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605  76 KnoxVelo
9 Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  376 Allanti
10 Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  382 SCO
11 David Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532  380 Nailey

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  173 NCCC/River City
2 Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  181 SCO
3 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  174 GranFondo
4 Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  165 Cumberland Transit
5 Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  171 NCCC/River City
6 Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958  70 HCT
7 Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  182 SCO
8 Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN 184262  172 NCCC/River City
9 Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636  180 Suck Creek
10 Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  167 SyMed/MOAB
11 Anthony Christen   Maryville, TN 202242  166 KnoxVelo
12 David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  192 
13 Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  183 KnoxVelo
14 Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  169 SCO
15 Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  64 SCO
16 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  193 KnoxVelo
17 Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414  194 KnoxVelo
18 Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  78 TriCities
19 Mark Patterson   Powell, TN 131286  179 KnoxVelo
20 Kris Van Allen   Chattanooga, TN 160546  191 NCCC/River City

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy LENEVE     417 Cycle Quest
2 Robbie KIDD     419 
3 Wesley Blalock   Sevierville, TN 148238  413 
4 Toby CARPENTER     409 
5 ROBERT DILLS   Knoxville, TN 209494  416 
6 Daniel Kelly   Louisville, TN 209453  414 SCO
7 Travis BRITTEN     422 Cycle Quest
8 Eric BETTIS     421 Cycle Quest

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Courtney Koehl   Crossville, TN 214923  234 KnoxVelo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  280 GranFondo
2 Kathleen McCombs   Greenville, SC 94133  279 KnoxRevol
3 Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  276* Cumberland Transit
4 Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN 212603  277* KnoxRevol
5 Lynn Joslin   Mcdonald, TN 50435  278 NCCC/Hincape

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee