Race Results for
GooseGap TT & Two Rivers Criterium
Sevierville, TN
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shay Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 209478  237 TriStar
2Blake HUSKEY     239 Cycle Quest
3Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  233 KnoxVelo
5Kyle KINSAM     236 TriStar
6Tyler McKINION     238 

Men - Pro 1/2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN 146455  38 KnoxVelo
2David Hixson   Knoxville, TN 16327  42 GranFondo
3Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  36 NCCC/River City
4Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  77 USPS Masters
5Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  79 KnoxVelo
6Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  69 HCT
7Jason Peters   Chattanooga, TN 93595  41 Greensboro Velo
8Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  72 SyMed/MOAB
9Victor Weaver   Tucson, AZ 51196  39 KnoxVelo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charles Weber   Knoxville, TN 181466  135 SCO
1Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN 54521  68 NCCC/River City
2Kenny Baker   Knoxville, TN 2333  77 USPS Masters
3Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  67 GranFondo
4Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN 2216  71 SCO
5Shawn Hirt   Lenior City, TN 51326  63 GranFondo
6Keith Knittle   Franklin, TN 196586  74 GranFondo
7Mark Beck   Virginia Beach, VA 87891  72* SyMed/MOAB
8Bradley Price   Blountville, TN 155267  69 HCT
9James Sharp   Apo Ae, NY 120824  75 SyMed/MOAB
10Greg Miller   Knoxville, TN 24392  79 KnoxVelo
11William Bacon   Knoxville, TN 142025  65* SCO
12Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958  70* HCT
13Kent Bostick   Knoxville, TN 45105  37* USPS Masters
14Robert Gregory   Brentwood, TN 50141  73* GranFondo
15Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  64* SCO
16Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605  76 KnoxVelo
17William Joslin   Smyrna, GA 18316  66 NCCC/River City
18Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  134* 
19Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  78 TCRC

Men - Cat 3

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cayce Tiesler   Pegram, TN 139665  375 Allanti
2Christopher Livengood   Knoxville, TN 145115  373 SCO
3Kevin Richardson   Ooltewah, TN 180773  372 NCCC/River City
4Jared Wright   Riverside, CA 198854  379 NCCC/River City
5Christopher Pace   Star Valley Ranch, WY 84353  383 SCO
6Mitchel McKee   Nashville, TN 97694  374 SyMed/MOAB
7Tim BUXTON     378 KnoxVelo
8Michael Urban   Knoxville, TN 78605  76 KnoxVelo
9Adam DeGardeyn   Nashville, TN 174631  376 Allanti
10Timothy Trotter   Keene, NH 160508  382 SCO
11David Mezera   Issaquah, WA 70532  380 Nailey

Men - Cat 4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marshall Martin   Brentwood, TN 78425  173 NCCC/River City
2Andrew Howe   Chattanooga, TN 205551  181 SCO
3Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631  174 GranFondo
4Mike Moore   Brentwood, TN 209255  165 Cumberland Transit
5Jason Tatum   Nashville, TN 212325  171 NCCC/River City
6Chuck Shell   Blountville, TN 148958  70 HCT
7Robby Lollar   Maryville, TN 208345  182 SCO
8Greg Talbott   Signal Mtn, TN 184262  172 NCCC/River City
9Eric Tittsworth   Chattanooga, TN 172636  180 Suck Creek
10Riccardo Cannone   Nashville, TN 197945  167 SyMed/MOAB
11Anthony Christen   Maryville, TN 202242  166 KnoxVelo
12David Hays   Gray Hawk, KY 169243  192 
13Joshua Reed   Knoxville, TN 169486  183 KnoxVelo
14Chris Owen   Maryville, TN 168587  169 SCO
15Charles Cerny   Knoxville, TN 61732  64 SCO
16Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  193 KnoxVelo
17Michael Weber   Knoxville, TN 184414  194 KnoxVelo
18Perry Cannon   Johnson City, TN 190431  78 TriCities
19Mark Patterson   Powell, TN 131286  179 KnoxVelo
20Kris Van Allen   Chattanooga, TN 160546  191 NCCC/River City

Men - Cat 5

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jimmy LENEVE     417 Cycle Quest
2Robbie KIDD     419 
3Wesley Blalock   Sevierville, TN 148238  413 
4Toby CARPENTER     409 
5ROBERT DILLS   Knoxville, TN 209494  416 
6Daniel Kelly   Louisville, TN 209453  414 SCO
7Travis BRITTEN     422 Cycle Quest
8Eric BETTIS     421 Cycle Quest

Women - Junior - JR - 10-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4Courtney Koehl   Crossville, TN 214923  234 KnoxVelo

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Mathis   Nashville, TN 186727  280 GranFondo
2Kathleen McCombs   Greenville, SC 94133  279 KnoxRevol
3Sarah Moore   Brentwood, TN 206945  276* Cumberland Transit
4Amylynn Peterson   Knoxville, TN 212603  277* KnoxRevol
5Lynn Joslin   Mcdonald, TN 50435  278 NCCC/Hincape

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee