Race Results for
USCF/USPRO Criterium Championships
Downers Grove, IL
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/22/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jonas Carney   Golden, CO2:18:19 45168  55 
2Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA2:18:19 110159  
3Gord FRASER   2:18:19  
4David McCook   Tampa Fl2:18:19 66627  108 
5Alexander Candelario   Bend, OR2:18:19 83014  59 
6Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA2:18:19 50330  44 
7Kirk O'BEE   2:18:19  24 
8Peter Lopinto   Boulder, CO2:18:19 99876  131 
9Russell Hamby   Napa, CA2:18:19 55362  65 
10Erik Saunders   Goleta, CA2:18:19 31361  128 
11Mark MCCORMACK   2:18:19  32 
12Glen MITCHELL   2:18:19  68 
13Jackson Stewart   San Jose, CA2:18:19 42023  129 
14Ben JACQUES-MAYNES   2:18:19  66 
15Antonio Cruz   Long Beach, CA2:18:19 79555  14 
16Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK2:18:19 110309  89 
17Imanol AYESTARAN   2:18:19  46 
18Jacob ERKER   2:18:19  100 
19Matthew Dubberley   Santa Barbara, CA2:18:19 126307  64 
20Adam MYERSON   2:18:19  93 
21Emile ABRAHAM   2:18:19  86 
22John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC2:18:19 153638  78 
23Vassili DAVIDENKO   2:18:19  22 
24David Richter   Seattle, WA2:18:19 29781  122 
25Jason Bausch   Fountain Valley, CA2:18:19 78109  130 
26Cameron HUGHES   2:18:19  119 
27Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI2:18:19 126996  73 
28Brice JONES   2:18:19  
29Gustavo ARTACHO   2:18:19  34 
30Rob KAMPANILLA   2:18:19  84 
31Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA2:18:19 43573  102 
32Michael KEHRBERG   2:18:19  120 
33Henk VOGELS   2:18:19  27 
34Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX2:18:19 34666  75 
35Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC2:18:19 70612  85 
36Evan ELKEN   2:18:19  77 
37Matthew Svatek   Carlisle, MA2:18:19 100623  96 
38Jaun HAEDO   2:18:19  35 
39Clark MANION   2:18:19  60 
40David Wenger   Austin, TX2:18:19 89282  97 
41Todd Herriott   Seattle, WA2:18:19 50707  37 
42Charles DIONNE   2:18:19  45 
43James Mattis   Mountain View, CA2:18:19 127344  47 
44Thaddeus Dulin   Greenville, SC2:18:19 130354  39 
45Douglas Ollerenshaw   Atlanta, GA2:18:19 138067  53 
46Michael House   Woodville, OH2:18:19 158885  91 
47Timothy Larkin   Berkeley, CA2:18:19 50186  127 
48Mariano Friedick   Los Angeles, CA2:18:19 12421  54 
49Jonathan Erdelyi   Fair Haven, NJ2:18:19 58720  133 
50Tyler Wren   Rensselaerville, NY2:18:19 121621  38 
51Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA2:18:19 54612  41 
52Ivan DOMINGUEZ   2:18:19  33 
53Sebastian ALEXANDRE   2:18:19  36 
54Christopher Wherry   Durango, CO2:18:19 52790  11 
55Jason McCartney   Coralville, IA2:18:19 23245  
56Christopher Baldwin   Boulder, CO2:18:19 2384  20 
57Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH2:18:19 1283  52 
58Nathaniel CORNELIUS   2:18:19  116 
59Ciaran POWER   2:18:19  25 
60Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:18:19 117328  56 
61Scott SWIZANSKI   2:18:19  132 
62Gregg Medinilla   Santee, CA2:18:19 53667  82 
63Ben BROOKS   2:18:19  61 
64Paul Ellis   North Oaks, MN2:18:19 84976  57 
65Patrick Dunaway   Oakland, CA2:18:19 90607  113 
66Siro CAMPONOGARA   2:18:19  21 
67Robert Ventura   Wildwood, IL2:18:19 46909  17 
68Devon Vigus   Oakland, CA2:18:19 115524  111 

Men - Cat 1 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362  38 ENDEAVOUR CYCLING TEAM
2Jonathan Wirsing   Sandy Hook, VA 48398  33 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
3Christopher Frederick   Fort Lauderdale, FL 12319  71 AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
4R Curtis Gunn   Tucson, AZ 51219  53 VELOWORX RACING
5Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  99 HRRC/BIKESOURCE/SHIMANO
6Peter Hanna   Minneapolis, MN 51211  20 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
7Russell Langley   Gaithersburg, MD 105456  31 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
8Jason Snow   Tallahassee, FL 33370  11 TEAM FUJI
9MAT stephens     116 Mercy Cycling Team
10John Puffer   Indianapolis, IN 116272  ABD CYCLING TEAM
11Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041  55 G.S.LOMBARDI SPORTS
12Brian Adams   Novi, MI 80614  14 FORD/GIANT
13Marco Aledia   Worthington, OH 58428  82 TEAM TORELLI/MA RECORDS
14Michael Zingaro   West Palm Beach, FL 62300  37 CYCLE SCIENCE
15John Green   Atlanta, GA 41973  75 KALAHARI TEA
16Michael Cody   Boulder, CO 171979  36 NCC/BIKEREG.COM
17Joshua Carter   Fairview Heights, IL 110443  44 LONG JOHN SILVER'S CYCLING TEAM
18Robert Daksiewicz   Howell, MI 47027  125 FORD/GIANT
19Phil Southerland   Atlanta, GA 106511  78 LOCOS/GA CYCLESPORT
20William Short   Frisco, TX 82814  83 TEAM LAND ROVER
21Tony Scott   East Point, GA 127452  76 TORTILLAS LA GUADALUPANA
22Randy Dreyer   Chapel Hill, NC 76095  10 CRITRACING.COM
23Mark Hekman   Winston Salem, NC 72192  81 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
24Stephen Spencer   Lombard, IL 47693  74 KRYSTAL
25DAVID stedje     115 BBC
26Reed Tanger   Arlington, VA 68301  62 EVOLUTION CYCLING
27Gustavo Carrillo   Oak Park, IL 47144  102 AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
28Stefan Kadar   Middleburg Heights, OH 141650  97 PVR BIKE CLUB
29Matt Bromen   Santa Clarita, CA 94024  57 LAGRANGE
30Aron Huerta   San Rafael, CA 160056  101 VILLAGE PEDDLER
31Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  84 ESSM/GPOA
32Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO 155806  50 RED EDGE CYCLING TEAM
33Eric Knight   Cincinnati, OH 61603  19 REVOLUTION
34John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO 80370  67 PRO PELOTON RACING
35Chris Doig   Minneapolis, MN 73386  95 FLANDERS/MBRC
36Luca Fagundes   Madison, WI 151956  42 LONG JOHN SILVER'S CYCLING TEAM
37Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA 178391  21 VIEJAS
38Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553  129 TEAM MACK RACING
39R Cameron Holland   Newport News, VA 16527  30 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
40Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN 32038  49 BIANCHI/GRAND PERFORMANCE
41Ryan McKinney   Reston, VA 97634  25 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
42CHAD Cagle     105 Mercy Cycling Team
43Michael Busa   Northampton, MA 94892  104 Long John Silver's Cycling Team
44Eric Murphy   Athens, GA 127087  70 AEROSPACE ENGINEERING
45SHANE PELTONEN     126 
46Ryan Rish   Powder Springs, GA 175361  69 SAVAGE HILL
47Peter Baker   Eugene, OR 122694  26 TEAM SNOW VALLEY
48Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  122 BIG SHARK RACING
49BRAD Viera     117 Team Snow
50Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI 162120  39 ENDEAVOUR CYCLING TEAM
51Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA 53753  59 DARE
52Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105  23 BIG SHARK RACING
53David Gustafson   Carlsbad, CA 179425  22 VIEJAS
54Kevin Attkisson   Louisville, KY 201060  90 TEXAS ROADHOUSE
55Zachary Martin   Park City, UT 87169  110 Mercy Cycling Team
56Frank Dierking   Madison, WI 148481  ABD CYCLING TEAM
57Paul Swinand   Evanston, IL 45986  88 VOX VODKA/HIGHER GEAR
58Bennet van der Genugten   Bloomington, IN 194787  120 TEAM BACARDI
59Todd Miller   Shorewood, WI 24495  66 ENDEAVOUR CYCLING TEAM
60DOUG greek     108 Mercy Cycling Team
61Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  86 WHITE JERSEY SPORTS
62Marc Collard   Skowhegan, ME 7389  98 RED EDGE CYCLING
63Nicholas Onate   San Diego, CA 125567  61 SAN DIEGO BICYCLE CLUB
64Jeremy Grimm   Orrville, OH 187082  51 SAVAGE HILL CYCLING TEAM
65Daniel Holt   Alpharetta , GA 63559  79 LOCOS-GA CYCLESPORT
66Billy Masterson   Louisville, CO 143729  16 EXCEL SPORTS
67Peter Femal   Chicago, IL 157413  121 ISCORP
68Zachary Browne   Silver Spring, MD 69115  15 NCUC/EDGE TECHNOLOGIES
69Dylan Lewis   Decatur, IL 97071  47 LONG JOHN SILVER'S CYCLING TEAM
70Aaron Inch   Valley Park, MO 142043  127 BIG SHARK RACING
71Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN 63342  72 ENDEAVOUR CYCLING TEAM
72Brian Dziewa   Saint Louis, MO 126190  48 LONG JOHN SILVER'S CYCLING TEAM
73Andrew Minier   Anoka, MN 135556  94 NATURE VALLEY/FCCC

Men - Cat 2

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Wes Hartman   Denver, CO 198103  77 TEAM MACK
2Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807  65 NWCC
3Todd Metz   Joliet, IL 54928  32 RDS CYCLING
4Chris Bolling   Littleton, CO 181218  53 VISIONQUEST
5Reid Mumford   Sandy, UT 25407  11 XXXRACING-ATHLETICO
6William Hudak   Palo Alto, CA 40450  13 GS LOMBARDI / KLEIN
7Chris Mosk   Lahaina, HI 25225  57 2CC PONY SHOP
8NATHAN Griffith     37 Ford Giant
9Ian Stanford   White Bear Lake, MN 175718  27 NATURE VALLEY/PENN CYCLE
10Chris Strout   Hendersonville, NC 177553  22 TEAM MACK RACING
11John Hughes   Gurnee, IL 75743  79 VISIONQUEST
12Benjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  31 ADVANTAGE BENEFITS GROUP CYCLING TEAM
13Jason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  62 WEST MI. COAST RIDERS
14John Legere   Canton, CT 156979  17 BENIDORM/ CREATEX
15Dave Herbst   Carlsbad, CA 178583  14 VIEJAS
16Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753  16 LONG JOHN SILVER'S CYCLING TEAM
17Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  45 TEAM X CYCLING
18Matthew Racine   Sun Prairie, WI 94402  80 GREAT DANE VELO CLUB
19Michael Stultz   Warren Nj 157245  20 DUKE/BIG BROTHERS
20Brian Haas   Chicago, IL 162118  68 ALBERTO'S SPORT
21Bradley Menna   Chicago, IL 69518  81 VOX VODKA-HIGHER GEAR
22David Sachs   Boulder 156958  67 ALBERTO'S
23Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL INC. 7522  NOVA CYCLE SPORT
24Michael Lanyon   Saint Louis, MO 198389  72 LONG JOHN SILVER'S CYCLING TEAM
25Matt Moore   Columbia, SC 142607  74 TEAM BLOOMINGTON/BACARDI RUM
26Ara Oggoian   Geneva, IL 26581  64 ENDEAVOUR
27Steve Driscoll   East Peoria, IL 49941  23 TEAM MACK RACING ASSOC.
28EVERETT Baker     35 Krystal Cycling/NCCC
29Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  TEAM BLOOMINGTON/BACARDI RUM
30Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO 56261  44 TEAM KAOS
31Chad Martel   Springfield, IL 52658  47 MACK
32Nicholas Durrie   Ann Arbor 144872  33 ANN ARBOR VELO/ FORD
33Kurt Fritz   Land O Lakes, FL 122396  34 BEST OF THE BAY CYCLIST (BBC)
34Mark Nagy   Cardiff, CA 174295  DOGFISH RACING TEAM
35William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI 101140  18 IS CORP/CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL
36Gregory Springborn   Pekin, IL 56370  15 PROCTOR CYCLING TEAM
37Andrew Hargarten   Milwaukee, WI 192011  55 HAMPSHIRE CYCLE CLUB
38Andrew Kerr   Saint Charles, IL 66761  54 REDLINE RACING
39Matt Siebert   Augusta, MI 165481  24 TEAM BIKESPORT
40Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  48 PROCTOR HOSPITAL CYCLING TEAM
41MARC Bertucco     36 Athletes By Design
42Jean Tschampa   Glen Ellyn, IL 89324  29 THE BIKE SHOP
43Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI 149439  51 ABG CYCLING
44Wade Summers   Southington, CT 60566  BENIDORM/CREATEX
45Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  26 THE BIKE SHOP
46Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168  52 PROCTOR
47Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  59 UW-HEALTH
48Stephen Hall   Edwardsville, IL 56718  56 SQUADRA CHUPACABRA
49Darrell Bratton   Quincy, IL 55734  60 TEAM MACK RACING
50Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL 174879  71 VOX/HIGHER GEAR
51Jason Klein   Palatine, IL 41160  66 REDLINE RACING
52Christopher Fabri   Evanston, IL 133520  30 VOX/HIGHER GEAR
53Charles Allaire   Grand Rapids, MI 98601  61 WESTCOAST MICHIGAN
54Rich Delgado   Hoffman Estates, IL 51887  83 REDLINE RACING
55Daniel Lang   Washington, IL 158406  75 PROCTOR
56Jeff Littmann   No City, WI 50677  70 TEAM WZ
57Patrick DeLisle   Indianapolis, IN 179204  21 DUKE / BIG BROTHERS
58Matthew Riggs   Indianapolis, IN 175558  PBF CYCLING TEAM
59Jerry Witham   Fort Wayne, IN 70424  42 PBF CITGO
60ROBERT Kron     39 Team Mack Racing
61Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI 160617  73 SPRING ST. SPORTS
62CURT Hecht     38 Vox Vodka

Women - Cat 1/2 - Elite

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TINA Pic     Genesis Scuba/FFCC
2Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  Genesis Scuba/FFCC
3Brenda Lyons   Anaheim, CA 165574  49 VELO BELLA
4Kimberley Cunningham   Walnut Creek, CA 69029  35 MORGAN STANLEY SPECIALIZED 24 HOUR FITNE
5Nicole Freedman   Boston, MA 73064  BASIS
6SHERRI Stedje     60 BBC
7Amber Neben   Lake Forest, CA 116712  16 TEAM T-MOBILE
8Lara Kroepsch   Boulder, CO 139266  12 TEAM T-MOBILE
9Kelly Benjamin   Whiteman Afb, MO 184788  61 ABD CYCLING TEAM
10SUZANNE Sonye     59 Helens/Trek/VW
11Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  56 MSU/HHH
12Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA 145511  33 AMERICA'S DAIRYLAND
13KORI Seehafer     Genesis Scuba/FFCC
14LAURA DOWNEY     25 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE
15Mindi Martin   Norman, OK 105609  70 TEAM KENDA TIRE
16Christina DeKraay   Belmont, NC 9085  53 TEAM FUJI
17Kristin Linton   Hobe Sound, FL 193955  36 CYCLE SCIENCE
18Melissa Sanborn   Portland, OR 166502  44 WELLS FARGO/RAGATZ
19Rebecca McClintock   Athens, GA 91806  29 COLARITA OLIVE OIL
20Brooke O'Connor   Billerica, MA 77728  30 COLARITA OLIVE OIL
21Sarah Tillotson   Boise, ID 180905  62 ABD CYCLING TEAM
22Lynn Gaggioli   Redlands, CA 155630  13 TEAM T-MOBILE
23Shannon Hutchison   Atlanta, GA 120877  28 COLARITA OLIVE OIL
24Stacey Bertsch   Billings, MO 133630  43 MERCY CYCLING TEAM
25Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT 172658  66 TEAM FUJI
26Mari Holden   San Diego, CA 66603  15 TEAM T-MOBILE
27Tracy Sproule   Charlotte, NC 110907  32 COLARITA OLIVE OIL
28BETSY BLOOM-GALENTI     26 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE
29Candice Blickem   Tucson, AZ 99908  Genesis Scuba/FFCC
30Mindy Ziffren-Hall   Seattle, WA 136151  37 TEAM GROUP HEALTH
31Alison McNulty   St Louis, MO 176367  67 DENT WIZARD
32Mackenzie Dickey   Cambridge, MA 199987  34 TEAM BICYCLE ALLEY
33Katie Weber   Monrovia, IN 163542  20 TEAM KENDA TIRE
34Deborah Durand   San Diego, CA 48599  19 HELENS/TREK/VW
35Trudy VanDerStraaten   Urbana, IL 200894  50 TEAM KENDA TIRE
36CHERYL Roth     58 Helens/Trek/VW
37Charmian Breon   Williamsport, PA 121995  27 COLARITA OLIVE OIL
38ELIZABETH morse     55 obru/sportsbook.com
39Rebecca Broeder    120450  69 WELLS FARGO/RAGATZ
40Kimberly Bruckner   Boulder, CO 148217  11 TEAM T-MOBILE
41Dara Rogers   Newbury Park, CA 30385  57 TREKVW HELENS
42Sima Trapp   Boise, ID 174741  17 TAMARACK/GOLDY'S
43Kelly Chang   Oakland, CA 405  40 VERIZON WIRELESS WHEELWORKS
44Leigh Valletti   Decatur, GA 142209  Genesis Scuba/FFCC
45J Kele Hulser   Kenmore, WA 120671  10 BASIS
46Dotsie Cowden   Irvine, CA 154601  14 TEAM T-MOBILE
47Rook Campbell   San Diego, CA 197595  Genesis Scuba/FFCC
48Shawn Heidgen   Golden, CO 16765  22 TDS-SCHWALBE
49NICOLE BRANDT     24 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE
50CATHERINE POWERS     23 VELO CLUB LA GRANGE
51Christina Ruiter   Bend, OR 194905  BASIS
52Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT 100972  BASIS
53Kristy Scheffenacker   Baltimore, MD 162414  31 COLARITA OLIVE OIL

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee