Race Results for
Id State NORBA Championship Finals
Fairfield, ID
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 08/21/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - PR/SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UT 13796   
2 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ 201139   
3 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   
4 Michael Tobin   Boise, ID 35668   
5 Lars-Erik Johnson   Ketchum, ID 111020   
6 Whitney Albright   Ketchum Idaho 1303   
7 David Harrison   Sun Valley, ID 15243   
8 Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID 1289   
9 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   
10 Steven Parker   Boise, ID 194712   
11 Brandon Firth   Heber, UT 11665   
12 Thomas Grant   Boise, ID 13911   
13 Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID 95619   
14 William (Bill) Olson   Hailey, ID 26740   

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA 202561   
2 Remington Smith   Idaho Falls, ID 202185   

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID 96007   
2 Scott Yribar   Salt Lake City, UT 122911   
3 Bjorn Eniken      
4 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID 119453   
DNF Troy Quesnel   Ketchum, ID 112442   

Men - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryon Butterfield   Pocatello, ID 138474   
2 Mathew Hall   Hailey, ID 14719   
3 Scott Potter   Boise, ID 148039   
4 Chadwick Howard   Ketchum, ID 150978   
5 Rob Webb      
6 Louis Gilbert   Salt Lake City, UT 99734   

Men - EX - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Care   Boise, ID 200348   
2 Brian Taylor   Boise, ID 179215   
3 Jon Gould   Boise, ID 207646   
4 Michael Hattrup   Ketchum, ID 174329   
5 Jeffrey Conner   Boise, ID 59353   
6 Dave Bell   Ketchum, ID 202562   

Men - EX - Master - 50-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Goss   Sherwood, OR 119192   

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID 191946   
2 Matthew Preucil   Ketchum, ID 211483   

Men - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mugsy Nields      
2 Adam Snyder      
3 Ryan McKnab   Pocatello, ID 127884   

Men - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby McNabb   Pocatello, ID 213703   
2 Alex Phipps      
3 Brian Deis   Boise, ID 213701   
DNS Graham Hill      

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Praeger      
2 Mark Klinger   Boise, ID 149627   
3 Eric Tate      
4 Glen Clemmons      
5 Greg Parker   Boise, ID 137045   
6 David Shuldes      
7 Lance Tayson      
8 James White   Pocatello, ID 156373   
9 Danny Kelly      
10 Steve Rodgers      

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT 174427   
2 Dave Newson      
3 Dave Weatherston      
4 Clyde Cody      

Men - SP - Master - 60-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Swenson   Boise, ID 200349   

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Leggiman      

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Moore      
2 Remington Smith   Idaho Falls, ID 202185   
3 Logan Barnes      

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Cahoon      

Men - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hanbert      

Men - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad LePak      
2 Hal Miller      

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Azevedo   Idaho Falls, ID 2172   
2 Dean Jennings      
3 Jeffrey Coward   Idaho Falls, ID 202188   
DNF Daryl King   Boise, ID 176786   

Women - Pro - Senior

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID 98936   
2 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO 183192   
3 Amy Hunter-Dillinger   Columbia City, OR 105944   

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Heather Thiry   Mccall, ID 179870   

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Monique Simone   Salt Lake City, UT 213179   
DNF Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Brunson   Pocatello, ID 196998   

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Steffen      
2 Tamara Adamek      
3 Kristi Kendrick      
4 Julie Richardon      

Women - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Cody      

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriele Anderson      

Women - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Niki Tayson      
2 Angela Hill      
3 James Moores   Boise, ID 90758   

Women - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Madonna Langerich      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee