Race Results for
Rave in the Caves-Psycowpath #6
Brownsville, NE
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/18/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Clydesdale - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Miller   20:45:52  186 
2 Joel Jenks   20:45:52  187 BIKEWAY

Men - First Timer - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Tom Paugstat     F-30 

Men - Junior - 13-15

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zach Kirkpatrick   42:19  96 
2 Nathan Zuhrod   43:21  91 LBC
3 Zed Schlott   49:56  93 HIGHGEAR
4 Ryan Baumgartnen   56:43  92 

Men - Junior - 16-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ted Johnson   42:20  94 RITCHEY
2 Adem Rydin   49:37  95 

Men - Singlespeed - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Carpenter   20:45:52  SS03 CYCLEWORKS
2 Matthew Gersib   Malcolm Ne20:45:52 13122  SS02 CYCLEWORKS
3 Matt Wills   20:45:52  SS01 CYCLEWORKS
4 Nate Woodman   20:45:52  SS04 MONKEY WRENCH CYCLES

Men - EX - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Darin Schlake   Malcolm, NE20:45:52 31593  18 SCHEELS
2 Kent McNeill   20:45:52  16 HIGHGEAR
3 Anthony Wilhelm   Fort Collins, CO20:45:52 169417  24 LBC/HIGHGEAR
4 Jay Chesterman   Sioux City, IA20:45:52 66231  21 
5 Stephen Jarrett   Bellevue, NE20:45:52 17695  19 HIGHGEAR/LBC
6 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE20:45:52 31378  25 SCHEELS
7 James Blake   Lincoln, NE20:45:52 208766  23 REVOLUTION
8 Jesse Petersen   20:45:52  17 CYCLEWORKS
9 Jeremy Reimer   Jefferson, SD20:45:52 42883  22 LINCOLN PLATING
10 Ryan Legg   Atlantic, IA20:45:52 203561  26 HIGHGEAR
DNF Mike McGrath   DNF  20 BIKEWAY

Men - EX - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA20:45:52 154860  QCP-TREK
2 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE20:45:52 102327  HIGHGEAR
3 Paul Chapman   Lincoln, NE20:45:52 6637  CYCLEWORKS
4 Mike Bartels   Papillion, NE20:45:52 172130  REVOLUTION
5 Kevin Burke   Lincoln, NE20:45:52 5519  LBC
6 Corbett Mortenson   20:45:52  REVOLUTION
7 Jeff Johnston   UNAVL.  REVOLUTION

Men - SP - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Feagan   Omaha, NE20:45:52 181860  102 BIKEWAY
2 Chad Headlee   20:45:52  104 HIGHGEAR
3 Jim Easton   Omaha, NE20:45:52 212346  105 REVOLUTION
4 Mike Lucas   20:45:52  103 HIGHGEAR
5 Josh Taylor   20:45:52  101 BRBC
6 Andrew Keffer   20:45:52  106 HIGHGEAR

Men - SP - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Myers   20:45:52  139 DMOS
2 Sean Craig   Lincoln, NE20:45:52 118606  149 LINCOLN PLATING
3 Donald Raskey   Lincoln, NE20:45:52 199533  141 
4 Lowell Petersen   Blair, NE20:45:52 67983  146 NE CYCLING
5 Larry Kintner   20:45:52  138 HIGHGEAR
6 Kingdon Hawes   Omaha, NE20:45:52 206906  145 HIGHGEAR
7 Steven Hurless   20:45:52  143 
8 Todd Matheson   20:45:52  136 
9 Scott Woods   20:45:52  147 
10 Andy Drake   20:45:52  148 
11 Tom Anderson   20:45:52  142 
12 Scott Applegate   Lincoln, NE20:45:52 190788  140 REVOLUTION
13 Joseph Houston   20:45:52  137 
DQ Jim Winklepleck   DQ-1:27:54  144 

Men - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Fry   Council Bluffs, IA56:50 197406  38 HIGHGEAR
2 Alex Kintner   57:14  37 HIGHGEAR
3 Jason Ott   57:29  42 
4 Chris Hepburn   20:45:52  41 
5 Steve Bohn   20:45:52  43 
6 Brian Beck   20:45:52  40 
7 Damon Wagner   20:45:52  36 
8 Jaime Dodge   20:45:52  39 

Men - BG - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Joyce   50:40  300 
2 Dean Giese   54:07  301 BIG DEANS

Men - BG - Master - 35-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Larson   38:00  77 HUSKER RC
2 Tom Baumgarten   39:45  69 
3 Kory Hill   40:38  66 HIGHGEAR
4 Dale Rabideau   Omaha, NE42:16 198205  78 BIKE MASTERS
5 Jay Hindle   43:17  75 
6 Lee Wilson   43:18  72 
7 Greg Skolaut   43:42  67 
8 Dan Jennings   44:13  68 
9 Gary Nebeker   44:47  79 
10 Mark McCleery   46:27  70 
11 Dan Christenson   47:54  73 HIGHGEAR
12 Rick Isham   49:51  71 HIGHGEAR
13 Powell Tim   57:30  74 
14 Jay Fry   Council Bluffs, IA58:33 200241  76 

Women - EX - Senior - 19-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roxzanne Abbott   20:45:52  161 BIKEWAY
2 Anne Sykes   Omaha, NE20:45:52 176493  162 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Mize   51:02  181 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee