Race Results for
Lumberjack Fall Classic
Nacogdoches, TX
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 09/26/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men A

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Rothe     200 Midwestern State
2 Dominic VanNielen   New Orleans, LA 181458  204 Midwestern State
3 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206  206 Midwestern State
4 Brian Wyrick   Mesquite, TX 155803  201 Midwestern State
5 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX 174122  202 Midwestern State
6 Greg Saxon   Oklahoma City, OK 195190  203 Midwestern State
7 Steen Rose   Allen, TX 120807  205 Texas State

Men - Men B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Van Akkeraa     112 Midwestern State
2 David Martin   Wichita Falls, TX 166710  110 Midwestern State
3 Adam Allen     101 Stephen F Austin
4 Brandon Christiansen     106 Texas A&M
5 Eduardo Cen   San Marcos, TX 207681  105 Texas State
6 Jesse Moran   Mansfield, TX 195071  100 Stephen F Austin
7 Greg Parham   Durango 211265  113 Texas
8 Tony Blair     103 Texas State
9 Blake Knapik     104 Texas State
11 Chad Baker     114 Texas A&M

Men - Men C

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colt Trant     Texas State
2 Dan Vazaperta     Texas State
3 Ernesto Rausa     28 Texas
4 Ian Hubbard     31 Texas
5 Joseph Soils     22 Midwestern State
6 Collin Davis     Stephen F Austin
7 Charlie Thomas     16 Texas A&M
8 Joshua Yeary     27 Texas
9 Blake Krause   Houston, TX 217732  Houston
10 Michael Roberson   Wharton, TX 191882  29 Texas A&M
11 Tyler Scott     Texas State
12 Danny Nguyen     24 Houston
13 Greg Michalak   College Station, TX 165369  18 Texas A&M
14 Matthew Reynolds   Cleburne, TX 203459  Stephen F Austin
15 Keith Fitzpatrick   Klein, TX 203441  Stephen F Austin
16 Miguel Almazan   Houston, TX 186169  26 Houston
17 Eric Ramierez     25 Houston

Women - Woman A

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX 193628  304 Midwestern State
2 Laura Whittle   St. Louis, MO 173515   Midwestern State
3 Julie Mitchell   Austin, TX 194709   Texas
4 Brenda Mocayambua     305 Texas
5 Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX 202645   Texas A&M
6 Kathleen Weber   Austin, TX 144579   Texas A&M
7 Liv McMillan      Texas State

Women - Women B

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Malinda Michaud      Midwestern State
2 Sheri Jordan      Midwestern State
3 Lindsay Ivey      Texas A&M

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee