Race Results for
US MTB National Championships - Mammoth
Mammoth, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
SHORT TRACK on 09/26/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO26:27.18 16737  13 RLX RALPH LAUREN
2Carl Decker   Bend, OR26:35.08 9007  21 GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
3Adam Craig   Bend, OR26:52.05 94510  GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
4Todd Wells   Durango, CO27:06.54 83401  15 GT/HYUNDI
5Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR27:14.63 136658  KONA/CLARKS/LESGETS
6Cody Peterson   Bend, OR27:20.60 97506  29 3 D RACING EASTON
7John Devine   Dixon, IL27:25.32 166980  27 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
8Alan Obye   Boulder, CO27:25.99 117394  U23 NATIONAL TEAM
9Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA27:30.50 3771  TREK/VW
10Travis Brown   Durango, CO27:38.76 5171  TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
11Frank Mapel   Durango, CO27:43.03 22429  11 SPECILIZED USA
12Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC27:44.71 171977  30 BALANCE BAR/ DEVO
13Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI27:51.84 145071  19 PCW CYCLING
14Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT27:54.19 18172  BIOGEN-IDEC
15Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA27:58.63 118320  67 TREK 505/HONEY STINGER
16Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA28:01.32 134618  20 MAVERICK/KLIEN
17Carl Swenson   Park City, UT28:23.02 34803  RLX RALPH LAUREN
18Aaron Olson   Santa Barbara, CA28:26.72 54612  127 COLZUITA PRO
19Derek Wilkerson   Dallas LAPPED 52173  33 SPECIALIZED HILLENBRAND
20Neil Shirley   Newhall, CALAPPED 43573  128 SEASILVER/TURNER
21Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NMLAPPED 4755  16 GIANT/MANITOU
22Mike West   Boulder, COLAPPED 37786  26 GIANT/OSO ENERGY/ CIBER
23Troy Wells   Durango, COLAPPED 112599  70 SPECIALIZED
24Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZLAPPED 140292  99 
25Eric Ransom   Richmond, VALAPPED 150928  122 TAMARACK RESORT
26Brian Laiho   Boulder, COLAPPED 114793  65 DEAN BICYCLES
27Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VALAPPED 146137  34 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
28Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, COLAPPED 191625  102 OSO/GIANT/CIBER
29Evan Plews   Salem, ORLAPPED 28290  58 SANTIAM BIANCHI
30Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NYLAPPED 32000  61 CANNONDALE
31Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZLAPPED 91975  78 SPEEDBIKES
32Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MTLAPPED 164788  12 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
33Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CALAPPED 164281  76 CLIF BAR/TREK
34Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CALAPPED 135615  110 TITUS/MICHELIN
35Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CALAPPED 54591  116 MAXXIS/HEALTH NET
36Barry Wicks   Corvallis, ORLAPPED 134223  KONA-CLARKS/LESGETS
37Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FLLAPPED 133173  104 SOUTHWEST TREK/VW/JBL
38Nat Ross   Golden, COLAPPED 152119  50 SUBARU- GARY FISHER
39Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NCLAPPED 161552  121 CAT/ ROSWELL BIKES
40Amon Pease   Point Arena, CALAPPED 82723  124 INTENSE

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Benjamin Duke   Boulder, CO26:42.88 170634  212 NICK MARTI
2Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA26:45.11 11226  213 WTB
3Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID26:46.25 110852  215 VERTICAL E
4Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ26:47.88 201139  220 STEIN ERIC
5Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM26:50.57 130676  225 FORT LEWIS
6Aren Timmel   Chico, CA26:52.55 113102  206 SOUL CRAFT
7GREG LEWIS   27:11.38  230 505 TREK/H
8Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO28:31.62 132038  207 505 TREK H
DNPJoel Mischke   Basalt, CODNS 77727  211 AJAX FACTO
DNPColin McKernan   Arvada, CODNS 153352  1050 NOHAIR.COM
DNFAli Goulet   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 13796  226 STEIN ERIK
DNFBrandon Firth   Heber, UTDNF 11665  219 STEIN SPOR
DNFMichael Andres   Durango, CODNF 189954  202 BP/NORTH R

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Hodge   Bend, OR25:31.06 168820  1240 DEVO/BALAN
2Scott Stewart   Highland, MI25:31.90 205083  673 MAIN STREE
3Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CO25:32.64 189561  1251 SPECIALIZD
4Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT25:33.14 192669  1241 BALANCE BA
5Trevor Downing   Durango, CO25:35.70 161859  1026 RITCHEY NO
6Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA25:38.91 191519  1388 TOKYO JOES
7Eric Barlevav   Encino, CA25:39.53 189665  1583 TITUS
8Collin Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA25:43.25 196233  1528 BICYCLE BU
9William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ25:46.90 194984  402 DEVO/BALAN
10Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ25:54.10 201159  573 Y-RIDERS
11Garrett Riker   Oro Valley, AZ25:56.86 126773  1442 ORO VALLEY
12Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA25:57.49 190061  665 ROARING MO
13Michael Hosey   Cotati, CA26:03.01 195352  786 SOULCRAFT
14Ian Burnett   Durango, CO26:26.72 191725  1463 DURANGO CY
15Nickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ26:52.40 167863  622 RITCHEY/NO
16Austin Carroll   Orange, CALAPPED 192670  414 DEVO BALAN
17Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TNLAPPED 178240  856 SYMED MOAB
18David Scherp   East Hampton, CTLAPPED 182798  1219 CW-X
19Nathan Sowle   Reno, NVLAPPED 198492  1023 RENO WHEEL
20Jeremy Venable   Ankeny, IALAPPED 194862  921 MIDWEST RO
21Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MALAPPED 189574  834 CW-X COMP
DNFAndy Brooks   Felton, PADNS 149942  1088 TEAM PISTI
DNFGarrett Gibson   San Francisco, CADNS 144160  755 DEVO/BALAN
DNFGregory Carpenter   Durango, CODNS 191158  412 CANNONDALE

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT28:06.47 14999  1231 NEW MOON M
2Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA28:08.94 172541  530 CAL POLY W
3Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN28:09.47 177637  1593 TEAM MOAB/
4Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA28:16.79 206298  1508 CAL POLY P
5Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM29:28.68 2077  699 MOOTS
DNPRick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNS 188971  617 FORT LEWIS
DNFChad Wells   Petoskey, MIDNF 194504  1338 NORTH COUN

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chad Wassmer   Park City Ut25:18.72 180866  1034 COLE SPORT
2Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV25:19.90 1774  1506 ROCKNASSIU
3Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO25:40.45 40304  1370 
4Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA25:50.14 185516  1064 TEAM KAREE
5Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA25:55.89 94612  794 RAD RACING
6Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO26:02.08 29099  566 YETI CYCLE
7Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA26:03.60 188303  1432 BIG SWINGI
8Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV26:05.42 121396  773 ALTA ALPIN
9Duane Grahovec   Atlanta, GA26:23.51 179499  855 CHEROKEE/Z
10Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MN27:04.50 149677  420 ALTO VELO/
11Shey Lindner   Covington, GA27:05.22 195152  1046 THE BIKE S
12Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA27:08.44 6002  1010 BOY-CELL.C
13Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO27:24.06 96071  704 TEAM DEAN
14Doug Moore   Reno, NVLAPPED 215466  508 
DNPNigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CADNS 185136  1550 AMGENCYCLI
DNFScott Fifield   Reno, NVDNF 164563  1074 TEAM EASTY
DNFPeter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CADNF 34616  678 AMGEN

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO25:39.24 10194  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
2Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ25:51.98 144461  FORD CYCLING
3Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA25:56.46 150226  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
4Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA26:04.81 117585  18 TREK-VOLKSWAGEN
5Willow Koerber   Durango, CO26:06.63 77103  RLX RALPH LAUREN
6Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO26:58.66 109232  TOKYO JOES
7Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ27:22.65 156031  10 RENO WHEELMEN/KENDA
8Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO27:27.59 183192  30 JENSENSTERN/SMITH
9Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi27:33.08 156146  SPECIALIZED HILLENBRAND
10Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA28:17.75 166426  11 FORD CYCLING
11Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MALAPPED 60346  20 BIOGEN-IDEC
12Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 180986  15 TITUS
13Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MNLAPPED 130424  93 DOGFISH/TREK/BOKOO
14Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UTLAPPED 191679  24 MTBCHICK.COM/CANNONDALE
15Lea Davison   Jericho, VTLAPPED 164014  95 TEAM DEVO
16Judith Freeman   Littleton CoLAPPED 182719  14 CANNONDALE
17Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZLAPPED 165486  53 SOULCRAFT
18Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CALAPPED 121249  MTBCHICK.COM/CANNONDALE
19Becca Blay   Boulder, COLAPPED 174258  26 TEAM DEAN
20Lynn Ott   Bend, ORLAPPED 87322  98 HUTCH'S/ZEAL OPTICS
DNPKatherine Sherwin   Heber City, UTDNS 173633  13 CANNONDALE
DNPLisa Matlock   Arvada, CODNS 122014  12 FORD CYCLING
DNFKIMBERLY ANDERSON   DNF  64 T-MOBILE
DNFAbigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CADNF 184801  16 KLEIN MAVERICK

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA26:35.76 139753  1430 BIG SWINGI
2Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ27:05.08 214920  1247 Y RIDERS
3Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA27:41.25 201599  466 TITUS CYCL
4Kayla Martin   Boulder, CO28:04.42 203017  1250 Y RIDERS
5Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA28:18.91 174132  1137 RITCHEY NO
6Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO28:28.28 83503  456 TITUS
7Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO29:00.50 30681  1038 TM HELENS
8Amber Throop   Escondido, CA29:06.07 181129  1136 RITCHEY NO
9Kristina Henne   Park City, UTLAPPED 163331  771 MTBCHICK.C
10Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CALAPPED 179924  1220 GIANT/DIRT
11Danae York   Boulder, COLAPPED 178290  1372 VELOBUM.CO
12Sara Connolly   Bend, ORLAPPED 211448  433 HUTCHS BIC
13Deidre York   Boulder, COLAPPED 178289  1371 VELOBUM.CO
14Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, COLAPPED 170692  653 RITCHEY NO
15Lana Suffia   Bakersfield, CALAPPED 197378  1502 
16Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CALAPPED 203784  1596 VELO SPORT
DNPMargaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453  687 MACKAY RIP

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee