Race Results for
US MTB National Championships - Mammoth
Mammoth, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Cross Country on 09/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - EX/SP/BG

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:44:11.20 9007  GIANT/PEAR
2 Marc Gullickson   Colorado Springs, CO1:48:27.94 14411  859 REDLINE
3 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR1:51:33.12 134223  KONA-CLARK
4 Glenn Fant   Santa Rosa, CA1:54:51.68 11226  213 WTB
5 Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA1:58:25.55 102310  763 SOULCRAFT
6 Paul Janney   Santa Cruz, CA2:00:07.27 17673  948 ABS/SANTA
7 David Labarr   Fort Collins, CO2:01:27.18 20065  827 JENSEN STE
8 Eric Parks   Mission Viejo, CA2:02:18.35 170495  539 VELOSPORTA
9 Colin McKernan   Arvada, CO2:04:25.24 153352  1050 NOHAIR.COM
10 Sean Sullivan   Santa Cruz, CA2:05:35.95 34619  679 INDEPENDEN
11 CALVIN MULDER   2:06:05.25  1407 WARRIORS S
12 M Shane Bresnyan   Santa Rosa, CA2:07:36.38 144318  1503 SOULCRAFT
13 Bill Durkee   Des Moines, IA2:08:28.76 120355  739 
14 ANTHONY LITTLE   2:09:44.50  845 
15 Danny Kam   Las Vegas, NV2:11:24.94 165840  806 NU VISION
16 Foye Troute   Hixson, TN2:12:01.89 35970  1204 SHIMANO
17 Gary Griffith   Highland, CA2:17:08.84 120334  1077 COMP EDGE
18 Chris Sulfrian   Denver, CO2:17:39.18 185757  677 BLACK SHEE
19 Joey Dolowy   Northridge, CA2:21:48.49 309834  1106 OUTER CIRC
20 CHAD ELMER   2:22:43.27  1103 
21 Shane Stilwell   Sierra Vista, AZ2:24:06.47 155240  674 DAWN TO DU
22 Chad Moore   Nashville, TN2:30:17.18 166731  1222 MOAB
23 Jeff Ham   Pearland, TX2:35:01.14 205451  1512 ALTA ALPIN
24 Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA2:43:36.10 199508  1411 
25 Brian Swenson   Indianapolis, IN2:45:08.83 216432  680 
26 RICHARD MORENO   2:48:43.31  896 
DNF Jeff Sayegh   Big Bear City, CADNF 31405  1449 HURRICANE/

Men - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Obye   Boulder, CO2:03:11.70 117394  U23 NATIONAL TEAM
2 Alex Hagman   Fort Collins, CO2:04:46.47 173228  25 FORT FRAMES/SMITH
3 Andy Schultz   Missoula, MT2:05:02.11 172534  32 
4 Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA2:05:58.74 146137  34 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
5 Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NC2:06:09.20 171977  30 BALANCE BAR/ DEVO
6 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI2:09:10.92 145071  19 PCW CYCLING
7 Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA2:09:40.51 150928  122 Tamarack Resort
8 Spencer Paxson   Bellingham, WA2:11:56.45 152029  120 DISCO VELO/GIANT/HAYES
9 Daniel Vaillancourt   Saco, ME2:13:29.36 174967  125 LOUIS GARNEAU
10 Thomas Turner   Canton, GA2:13:51.72 103410  53 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE RACING TEAM
11 PERRY PAOLINI   2:15:13.31  80 BALANCE BAR-DEVO
12 ADAM SNYDER   2:15:13.59  59 BALANCE BAR/DEVO
13 SAM SCHULTZ   2:17:02.73  12 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
14 JASON EDER   2:23:55.75  56 TEAM DEVO/BALANCE BAR
15 TROY WELLS   2:26:58.15  70 SPECIALIZED
16 LUCAS LIVERMON   2:26:58.46  121 CAT/ ROSWELL BIKES
17 Noah Holcomb   Aliso Viejo, CA2:52:47.86 128792  117 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE TEAM
DNP JOHN DEVINE   DNF  27 U23 NATIONAL TEAM
DNP NICK RANNO   DNF  28 TREK ROCKY MTN REGIONAL TEAM
DNF MICHAEL MCCLURE   DNS  52 BALANCE BAR/ TEAM DEVO

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO1:54:01.57 16737  13 RLX RALPH LAUREN
2 Adam Craig   Bend, OR1:57:24.76 94510  GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
3 Carl Decker   Bend, OR1:58:05.10 9007  21 GIANT/PEARL IZUMI
4 Eric Jones   Salt Lake City, UT1:59:30.79 18172  BIOGEN-IDEC
5 Neil Shirley   Newhall, CA1:59:55.90 43573  115 TREK VW WEST
6 Todd Wells   Durango, CO2:01:04.13 83401  15 GT/HYUNDI
7 Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO2:01:19.79 26957  49 SPECIALIZED
8 Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA2:02:15.22 118320  67 TREK 505/HONEY STINGER
9 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO2:02:28.00 22429  11 SPECILIZED USA
10 Jay Henry   Avon, CO2:02:36.34 15853  SPECIALIZED USA
11 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR2:03:01.57 136658  KONA/CLARKS/LESGETS
12 Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VA2:03:30.16 3771  TREK/VW
13 James Mortenson   Eagle, CO2:04:56.64 136357  10 SPECIALIZED
14 Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CA2:05:16.57 134618  20 MAVERICK/KLIEN
15 Kyle Dixon   Reno, NV2:06:00.12 9617  119 TEAM EASTY-BICYCLE WAREHOUSE
16 Carl Swenson   Park City, UT2:06:15.51 34803  RLX RALPH LAUREN
17 David Wiens   Gunnison, CO2:06:15.61 38160  73 RLX RALPH LAUREN
18 Cameron Brenneman   Santa Fe, NM2:06:47.75 4755  16 GIANT/MANITOU
19 Charles Jenkins   Ridgecrest, CA2:07:18.35 17736  64 CYTOMAX/SPECIALIZED
20 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR2:07:37.51 97506  29 3 D RACING EASTON
21 Michael Lee   Mission Viejo, CA2:08:01.36 42231  36 TREK/VW/JBL
22 Brian Laiho   Boulder, CO2:08:45.78 114793  65 DEAN BICYCLES
23 Evan Plews   Salem, OR2:09:20.38 28290  58 SANTIAM BIANCHI
24 Nick Gould   Hollis Maine2:09:53.43 139267  45 SANTA CRUZ/HONEY STINGER
25 Brian Smith   Gunnison, CO2:10:36.73 33334  44 TREK/ROCKY MTN REGION
26 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO2:10:53.58 110703  22 3D RACING/EASTON
27 Mike West   Boulder, CO2:11:56.83 37786  26 GIANT/OSO ENERGY/ CIBER
28 Matthew Unger   Idledale, CO2:13:05.55 133704  54 TEAM DEAN
29 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR2:14:13.68 134223  KONA-CLARKS/LESGETS
30 Derek Wilkerson   Dallas 2:14:44.47 52173  33 SPECIALIZED HILLENBRAND
31 Brandon Ott   Collegeville, PA2:15:09.60 151613  39 TAILWIND
32 Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZ2:15:10.52 91975  78 SPEEDBIKES
33 Michael Janelle   Avon, CO2:15:42.31 17659  87 TOKYO JOES/GARY FISHER
34 Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, CO2:16:14.61 191625  102 OSO/GIANT/CIBER
35 Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CA2:16:49.35 164281  76 CLIF BAR/TREK
36 Amon Pease   Point Arena, CA2:17:26.43 82723  124 INTENSE
37 Scott Wingo   San Diego, CA2:17:49.52 139728  81 123BIKES.COM/INTENSE
38 Michael Sayers   Fair Oaks, CA2:18:59.14 54591  116 MAXXIS/HEALTH NET
39 John Foley   Fiskdale, MA2:20:29.50 121026  60 BIKE ALLEY
40 Warren Gravely   Scotts Valley, CA2:21:41.84 167625  74 DEAN BICYCLES
41 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT2:23:53.62 185552  71 BIG MOUNTAIN & MONTANA
42 Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA2:23:57.64 30065  126 NEMA CLOTHING
43 Nathan (Nate) Ringquist   Westminster, MA2:24:30.61 140698  75 ROCK SHOX
44 Robert Scott   Wappingers Falls , NY2:25:02.88 32000  61 CANNONDALE
DNF Arlo Buijten   Davenport, CADNF 135615  110 TITUS/MICHELIN
DNF Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCDNF 106096  24 BTD RACING
DNF Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FLDNF 133173  104 SOUTHWEST TREK/VW/JBL
DNF Travis Brown   Durango, CODNF 5171  TREK/VOLKSWAGEN
DNF Brad VanOrden   Prescott, AZDNF 140292  99 
DNF Nat Ross   Golden, CODNF 152119  50 SUBARU- GARY FISHER
DNF Jason Sager   Ogden, UTDNF 31059  14 HOTEL SAN JOSE/CANNONDALE

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA2:07:07.08 186481  210 AFP/VELOSP
2 Nick Martin   Boulder, CO2:08:08.03 140177  217 TREK-VW
3 Benjamin Duke   Boulder, CO2:08:32.50 170634  212 NICK MARTI
4 Ian Mackie   Vashon, WA2:09:56.87 181824  221 RAGNAROK
5 Aren Timmel   Chico, CA2:10:18.12 113102  206 SOUL CRAFT
6 Richard Thurman   Chico, CA2:11:27.61 35561  209 SOULCRAFT
7 Ryan Hamilton   Boulder, CO2:11:47.55 159329  203 TEAM DEAN
8 Michael Andres   Durango, CO2:12:36.57 189954  202 BP/NORTH R
9 Michael Cushionbury   Alburtis, PA2:13:09.73 43802  222 BIKE MAGAZ
10 Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA2:13:27.05 173178  227 
11 Bear Perrin   Grants Pass, OR2:13:27.88 104126  204 PISTIS/ORB
12 Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ2:13:59.13 201139  220 STEIN ERIC
13 GREG LEWIS   2:14:08.70  230 505 TREK/H
14 Dustin Sweet   Reno, NV2:14:28.99 34787  1312 TEAM EASTY
15 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL2:14:44.73 107620  205 TEAM HELEN
16 Todd Johnson   Teton Village, WY2:15:33.81 18060  223 JACKSON HO
17 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA2:15:42.48 162569  208 MISSING LI
18 Ethan Harrison   Coeur D Alene, ID2:16:22.33 110852  215 VERTICAL E
19 Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO2:16:52.39 132038  207 505 TREK H
20 Tim Olson   Chico, CA2:17:51.92 153947  234 TREK/VW
21 Hal Clark   Lafayette, CO2:18:19.76 175767  231 TOKYO JOES
22 Paul Freiwald   Lake Forest, CA2:19:05.11 12367  232 TITUS CYCL
23 Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA2:19:14.08 172215  214 TEAM REDLA
24 Mathew Newbill   Boise, ID2:19:28.13 95619  218 TREASURE V
25 Aaron Potts   Fort Collins, CO2:20:05.24 28523  233 3D RACING
26 James (Jim) Allington   Littleton, CO2:20:22.35 147089  201 DENVER SPO
27 Brandon Firth   Heber, UT2:23:40.62 11665  219 STEIN SPOR
28 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID2:28:00.68 197708  216 TAMARACK/G
29 Daniel Cooley   Pasco, WA2:28:24.52 115500  224 BETA-CAROT
30 Kevin Hall   Bellingham, WA2:36:57.36 173510  228 BTD RACING
DNF Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NMDNF 130676  225 FORT LEWIS
DNF Ali Goulet   Salt Lake City, UTDNF 13796  226 STEIN ERIK
DNF Jason Leith   Irvine, CADNF 20851  229 SHIMANO AM
DNF Joel Mischke   Basalt, CODNF 77727  211 AJAX FACTO

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walker Savidge   Boulder, CO2:13:05.53 192991  591 OAKLEY/WHE
2 Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA2:13:05.86 191519  1388 TOKYO JOES
3 Chris Spencer   San Francisco, CA2:13:40.05 190061  665 ROARING MO
4 Scott Stewart   Highland, MI2:14:34.43 205083  673 MAIN STREE
5 Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT2:15:05.82 192669  1241 BALANCE BA
6 Austin Carroll   Orange, CA2:17:56.46 192670  414 DEVO BALAN
7 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO2:18:25.90 191725  1463 DURANGO CY
8 Taylor Shelden   Louisville, CO2:19:07.98 211114  649 CENTURY TE
9 Cole House   Oneida Wi2:19:58.77 183112  986 TEAM 2 RAC
10 Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ2:20:26.23 201159  573 Y-RIDERS
11 Chance Noble   Camarillo, CA2:22:04.79 183803  528 SCARY FAST
12 Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, CO2:22:56.72 213616  663 CENTURY TE
13 Gian Dalle   Roslyn Wa2:23:46.07 210989  444 WENATCHEE
14 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO2:24:02.93 161859  1026 RITCHEY NO
15 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO2:24:22.22 163524  728 CENTRUYTEL
16 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:25:23.62 178240  856 SYMED MOAB
17 Nickolas Wieber   Cave Creek, AZ2:25:56.39 167863  622 RITCHEY/NO
18 ERIK DAVITT   2:26:13.78  445 
19 Andrew Walters   Bethlehem, PA2:26:28.81 193896  611 OUTSPOKIN
20 Chris Barton   Camarillo, CA2:27:04.03 185877  706 BIKES OF O
21 Leif Trott   Newark, VT2:27:29.19 193767  1239 COYOTE HIL
22 Benjamin Bradshaw   Winchester, CA2:28:38.40 205697  973 BACK ALLEY
23 Alex Hodge   Bend, OR2:28:54.63 168820  1240 DEVO/BALAN
24 Colt McElwaine   Canton, MA2:29:01.72 205236  499 NEBC/CYCLE
25 Matthew Wittler   Ashland, OR2:29:53.13 211532  635 NEVADA UNI
26 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX2:30:22.98 168160  1072 RITCHEY NO
27 Joshua Estrella   Salinas, CA2:33:58.57 184989  744 JOSELYNS
28 Jeremy Venable   Ankeny, IA2:36:47.17 194862  921 MIDWEST RO
29 Breton Fischetti   Pittsburgh, PA2:39:37.68 203572  961 DEAN BICYC
30 Marcus Torres   Cedar Park, TX2:47:26.72 158825  600 RITCHEY NO
31 Jonathan Belcher   Durango, CO2:48:41.48 163767  718 UNION VELO
32 Nathan Sowle   Reno, NV2:56:52.57 198492  1023 RENO WHEEL
33 Remington Smith   Idaho Falls, ID3:11:03.30 202185  1115 
DNP Angelo-Martin Leombruni   Huntington Beach, CADNS 216378  886 
DNP Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CADNS 144160  755 DEVO/BALAN
DNP Gregory Carpenter   Durango, CODNS 191158  412 CANNONDALE
DNP Andy Brooks   Felton, PADNS 149942  1088 TEAM PISTI
DNF Garrett Riker   Oro Valley, AZDNF 126773  1442 ORO VALLEY
DNF Sam Jurekovic   Colorado Springs, CODNF 189561  1251 SPECIALIZE
DNF David Scherp   East Hampton, CTDNF 182798  1219 CW-X
DNF Nicholas Leigh   Springfield, MADNF 189574  834 CW-X COMP
DNF Eric Barlevav   Encino, CADNF 189665  705 TITUS
DNF William Brown   Oro Valley, AZDNF 194984  402 DEVO/BALAN
DNF Aaron Thurman-Wille   Flagstaff, AZDNF 196296  689 NOVA

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT1:53:03.58 14999  1231 NEW MOON M
2 Kevin Bradford-Parish   Spokane, WA1:53:04.26 147208  872 BICYCLE CE
3 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA1:54:23.70 172541  530 CAL POLY W
4 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA1:54:24.63 206298  1508 CAL POLY P
5 Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA1:55:53.56 153464  1426 INTENSE/IE
6 James Williams   Bend, OR1:56:15.50 186063  1437 BEAR VALLE
7 TAYLOR MIRICH   1:56:48.87  1497 UNR
8 Mark Lattin   Elko, NV2:00:56.46 163708  1317 UNIVERSITY
9 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN2:02:34.58 177637  568 TEAM MOAB/
10 Chad Wells   Petoskey, MI2:03:12.31 194504  1338 NORTH COUN
DNF BENJAMIN DALE   DNF  442 
DNF Rick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNF 188971  617 FORT LEWIS
DNF Thomas Watkins   Sharpsburg, GADNF 172642  910 BICYCLES U
DNF Ryan Gracey   Jacksonville , CADNF 198816  1417 TEAM OLIVE

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Tsosie   El Paso, TX1:54:38.37 127320  598 
2 Cashion Smith   Carbondale, CO1:58:35.45 190144  1313 SASHAS
3 Todd Malloy   San Luis Obispo, CA1:58:46.26 199902  489 MOOTS/GLEN
4 Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM1:59:01.69 2077  699 MOOTS
5 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA1:59:44.21 191004  1098 JAX/TREK/G
6 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA2:00:28.82 211399  734 PAA/MERIIL
8 Jeremy Reimer   Jefferson, SD2:03:02.01 42883  572 LINCOLN PL
9 Brandon Akers   Boise, ID2:03:08.10 96007  632 DOBBIACO
10 Benjamin Sullivan   Missoula, MT2:03:10.97 178006  1100 MONTANA VE
11 Christian Steele   San Diego, CA2:04:35.99 77926  668 BIKE 101 S
12 Sam Verderico   E Wenatchee, WA2:06:57.99 198267  607 W.A.R.
13 Andrew Crooks   New York, NY2:07:48.82 103441  440 IF/HAMPTON
14 David Thompson   Murrieta, CA2:08:00.57 199453  686 BACK ALLEY
15 Sam Young   Ketchum, ID2:09:30.07 119453  912 
16 Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA2:11:02.76 181200  849 I.E. BIKES
17 Micky Froehlich   Los Angeles, CA2:15:07.33 188110  473 
18 Sergio Iniguez   Turlock, CA2:19:59.96 136389  795 TM CARINA
19 Gregory Matthew Howard   Phoenix, AZ2:24:52.09 182518  953 ARIZONA ST
20 Gary Phillips   Honolulu, HI2:37:38.44 168291  1409 RED ROCK R
DNF Anthony DeRubeis   Livonia, MIDNF 214146  449 

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Tanklage   Whittier, CA1:51:30.86 185516  1064 TEAM KAREE
2 Jason LaPointe   Carbondale, CO1:54:46.58 188873  885 A-JAX FACT
3 Sam Rondeau   Snowmass Village, CO1:55:02.16 198777  577 ORGANIC VA
4 Jamie Goldstein   Santa Barbara, CA1:56:24.43 202519  957 AMGEN
5 John Sawasky   Flagstaff, AZ1:57:27.04 80638  906 TITUS/LOOS
6 Nick Ramey   Arvada, CO1:57:57.96 182182  1355 VELO NEWS
7 Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA1:58:14.84 188303  1432 BIG SWINGI
8 Greg Alexander   Vista, CA1:58:39.28 173168  1527 TM BIKE EM
9 Gabriel Keck   Boise Id1:58:47.81 181890  811 RED ROCK R
10 Stephen Ray   Fresno, CA1:59:08.11 29271  1347 STEVENS BI
11 Kenny Burt   Auburn, CA1:59:28.65 89186  1029 T-RIX/RENO
12 Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO2:00:01.36 29099  566 YETI CYCLE
13 Duane Grahovec   Atlanta, GA2:00:33.29 179499  855 CHEROKEE/Z
14 Elliott Larson   Aspen, CO2:00:50.02 127531  1053 AJAX FACTO
15 Glen Gollrad   Topsfield, MA2:02:48.46 206677  756 VELO DEL N
16 Joshua Underwood   Loma Linda, CA2:03:23.02 104709  1327 TEAM CARIN
17 Kirk Edgerton   Granite Bay, CA2:04:13.37 197719  740 KHS/PEDROS
18 Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN2:06:58.60 180004  479 SUMMIT CIT
19 Veeze Price   Highland, CA2:07:44.57 179795  557 COMPETITIV
20 Nigel Hill   Mckinleyville, CA2:07:58.69 185136  1550 AMGEN
21 Shey Lindner   Covington, GA2:09:20.87 195152  1046 THE BIKE S
22 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL2:14:00.26 209671  1169 CANNONDALE
23 Wake Fulp   Roanoke, VA2:19:43.55 85363  1045 JUST FRESH
24 Forrest Tierce   Mill Valley, CA2:22:30.46 210375  1354 
DNF Chad Wassmer   Park City UtDNF 180866  1034 COLE SPORT
DNF Chris Sherwin   Heber, UTDNF 190208  651 KATHYS LEF
DNF Jason Perkins   Irvine, CADNF 161876  547 
DNF Jerry Cherra   Duluth, MNDNF 149677  420 ALTO VELO/

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Smith   Breckenridge, CO1:50:34.60 40304  1370 
2 Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV1:53:11.00 1774  1506 ROCKNASSIU
3 Kelly Jones   Walnut Creek, CA1:59:40.77 123112  803 SOUL CRAFT
4 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV1:59:58.70 162082  1051 NU VISION
5 Glenn Stanton   Rancho Mirage, CA2:01:19.07 33835  926 VELO BUMS
6 Daniel Harting   Healdsburg, CA2:03:00.20 15286  765 SOULCRAFT
7 Thomas Covington   Denver, CO2:03:04.95 159133  437 PHATTIRE.C
8 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO2:03:16.15 96071  704 TEAM DEAN
9 Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA2:03:28.93 86702  860 AMGEN CYCL
10 Tom Faukner   Dana Point, CA2:03:35.56 78560  749 
11 Ron Castia   Livermore, CA2:04:03.86 144264  418 DOCUMENTUM
12 Gavin Gonzalez   Englewood, CO2:05:19.42 169867  757 BIO WHEELS
13 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA2:06:24.59 175758  1144 MAMMOTH SP
14 Greg Twitty   San Diego, CA2:06:36.28 50176  602 BIKE EMPIR
15 Mikel Aucutt   Oxnard, CA2:10:09.30 114942  1505 AMGEN CYCL
16 Robert Rich   Manhattan Beach, CA2:10:30.02 97974  1496 SANTA CRUZ
17 Kyle Heinrich   Huntington Beach, CA2:11:02.03 125175  884 JAX
18 Robert Saffell   Salt Lake City, UT2:11:05.03 190924  583 REVOLUTION
19 Freddy Moore   Kyle, TX2:14:09.95 178627  509 BEXAR ELEC
20 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA2:14:49.37 6002  1010 BOY-CELL.C
21 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA2:16:41.68 24953  1043 SPECIALIZE
DNF Michael Wilson   Orange, CADNF 114946  629 FULLERTON
DNF Jaime Valle   Riverside, CADNF 157884  1005 RECYCLER
DNF Mario Gallardo   Incline Village, NVDNF 117971  1533 LAKE TAHOE

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Den Satake   Mill Valley, CA1:56:25.29 56630  590 TEAM TAM
3 Chris De Frates   Crested Butte, CO1:57:01.40 156114  446 DEAN GRASS
4 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID1:57:47.84 97194  1070 CANNONDALE
5 Jon Gould   Boise, ID1:57:48.48 207646  854 IMT/BOC/WO
6 Scott Tucker   Sausalito, CA1:59:29.88 36030  597 FRALOCK NO
7 Brian Taylor   Boise, ID1:59:31.97 179215  923 IMT/BOC SP
8 John Lopez   Oceanside, CA1:59:51.67 21582  1415 AFP VELOSP
9 Greg Fenton   Ramona, CA2:02:47.63 11447  752 BIKE EMPIR
10 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA2:03:29.12 123885  769 G6
11 Mark Henry   Incline Village, NV2:04:34.09 121396  773 ALTA ALPIN
12 Bert Blanchette   Long Beach, CA2:04:45.81 3886  1078 CHECKER FL
13 Will Temple   Incline Village, NV2:05:00.88 35193  1531 ALTA ALPIN
14 Mike Armstrong   Basalt, CO2:06:21.09 59890  696 ASPEN VELO
15 Thomas Dunlap   Sonora, CA2:09:43.39 79184  738 SONORA CYC
16 Peter Sullivan   Newbury Park, CA2:10:02.71 34616  678 AMGEN
17 Damon Toth   Costa Mesa, CA2:12:38.13 35797  599 COVINA VAL
18 Stephen Thaxton   Sissonville, WV2:12:53.34 35278  1448 TEAM WV BO
19 Jim Albright   Olympia, WA2:14:03.42 190621  664 SINGLE TRA
20 Rocky Crocker   Wenatchee, WA2:18:20.36 180676  438 WENATCHEE
21 Darren York   Indio, CA2:19:31.64 178157  1373 DAY RACING
DNF Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJDNF 122420  939 3D RACING
DNF DAN MACKEY   DNF  943 TM EARTH
DNF Steven Meyer   Breckenridge, CODNF 83402  504 ELLSWORTH/

Men - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA1:54:29.53 94612  794 RAD RACING
2 Todd Henneman   Park City, UT1:55:55.55 15823  772 JANS
4 Robert Westermann   Salt Lake City, UT1:58:06.04 210110  615 NEW MOON M
5 Russell Asleson   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:35.56 2017  697 MAD DOG ME
6 Lawrence Longo   Big Bear Lake, CA2:03:54.00 40205  1357 TEAM BIG B
7 Paul Gossi   Reno, NV2:05:28.75 13762  853 TM EASTY
8 Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA2:10:33.54 89462  844 TM IRONCLA
9 Arthur White   Hohokus, NJ2:11:10.44 37936  618 RVCC/TREK
10 ROB BELCHER   2:14:01.63  717 UNION VELO
11 CRAIG ANTER   2:15:38.87  1333 
12 Robert Vaughan   Sharon, VT2:17:47.03 170260  608 SUNAPEE-BA
13 Paul Hardy   Fairfax, VA2:20:48.38 129770  761 THE BIKE L
14 Robert Willcox   San Diego, CA2:24:55.29 69952  918 EXCEL SPOR
15 Karl Schindler   Tucson, AZ2:26:28.58 100996  595 BSR/SMITH
16 Gary Strabala   Las Vegas, NV2:27:56.90 40828  1544 NU VISION
DNF Keith Sanders   Winter Park, CODNF 31223  587 GRAND SPOR
DNF John Kelley   Gardnerville, NVDNF 18786  814 BIG DADDYS

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Billy Newmyer   Durango, CO1:17:34.83 26011  525 MAVERICK A
2 Paul Zarubin   Truckee, CA1:22:11.03 196952  638 MT LINCOLN
3 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT1:22:17.97 21552  1101 NORTHERN R
4 Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA1:26:00.70 167489  1071 AMGEN CYCL
5 Steve Lyttle   Murrieta, CA1:26:36.90 121781  487 BACK ALLEY
6 Steven Colford   Durango, CO1:32:44.27 87172  1112 SIMPLE GRE
7 Bill Peterson   Sandy, UT1:34:43.44 97324  1242 GURUS
8 Michael Bonkowski   San Francisco, CA1:35:15.06 167358  730 BERKELEY B
9 Jim Goss   Sherwood, OR1:37:20.14 119192  1027 HUTCHS
DNF Randy Floyd   Newcastle, CADNF 90079  462 KESTREL

Men - EX - Master - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ronald Lemos   Napa, CA1:22:35.62 153580  837 EAGLE RACI
2 Robert Blatner   Brentwood, CA1:30:49.54 128181  1042 BIKES4LIFE
3 Gary Anghinetti   S San Francisco, CA1:34:30.88 1778  1183 BIKE ROUTE
4 Paul Springer   San Diego, CA1:34:43.59 33679  667 SAN DIEGO
5 Charlie Wirtz   Forest Knolls, CA1:42:00.15 99495  634 

Men - EX - Master - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Bates   Golden, CO1:28:19.33 102045  708 KING OF TH
2 Charles Fleming   Rochester Hls, MI1:31:13.66 11808  879 OLD JOE RA
3 Calvin Burgart   San Diego, CA1:40:22.68 135715  406 
4 Jurgen Leiser   Colorado Spgs, CO1:48:01.35 20844  835 
5 Charles Goodrich   Southport, NC1:55:36.86 182799  850 HUDSON VAL
6 Russ Fay   Orangevale, CA2:09:53.10 11347  750 
7 BRIAN KINIRY   2:34:40.17  1105 

Men - EX - Master - 65-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Hunt   Palm Desert, CA2:01:42.88 140876  791 VELOBUM.CO

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Bellinger   Ketchum, ID1:16:56.81 191946  720 SUN VALLEY
2 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut1:19:41.24 202966  1243 REVOLUTION
3 GRAYSEN OLDHAM   1:21:23.49  1113 
4 TIM ALLEN   1:25:23.38  684 
5 Matthew Preucil   Ketchum, ID1:25:53.90 211483  556 SUN VALLEY
6 Daniel Novak   San Anslemo, CA1:26:24.57 217208  529 SIR FRANCI
7 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA1:27:10.47 137462  1488 BEAR VALLE
8 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO1:27:21.80 178443  468 EARLS
9 KURT SCHIMMEL   1:27:36.39  1473 ROUGH AND
10 John Benoit   Bristol, CT1:28:19.97 200167  1218 CW-X
11 Kyle Wright   Grass Valley, CA1:32:57.12 205284  637 
13 NATHAN PEPIN   1:44:33.76  1091 
14 Jason Boutte   Grass Valley, CA1:45:58.26 207305  1081 
15 Danny Knoll   Fernley, NV2:11:12.32 169582  825 RENOWHEELM
DNF Ramsay Fretz   Burlington, VTDNF 213340  469 EARLS
DNF ADAM BROOKS   DNF  972 OREGON ADV
DNF KEVIN BERNOATS   DNF  724 
DNF Kody Adams   Hesperia, CADNF 181187  977 SPY/661/RO

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MATTHEW KARRE   1:20:32.24  810 
2 Bryan Lyttle   Sun City, CA1:21:43.23 87135  486 BACK ALLEY
3 Benjamin Ragains   Sparks, NV1:22:27.18 211382  563 TEAM EASTY
4 DANIEL PRESTON   1:28:53.66  1567 
5 CHRIS WELCH   1:29:13.93  1535 
6 ELI HARRIS   1:30:13.14  1466 
7 Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA1:46:17.92 210630  1493 CHECKERED
DNF JERRY BOWERS   DNF  974 RED ROCK B
DNF Gregory Heinz   Salinas, CADNF 180144  768 CAL POLY W

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brent Carkeet   Scotts Valley, CA1:25:01.86 108762  1152 CYCLESPORT
2 ROBERT DROUIN   1:26:42.25  1307 
3 Brian Bergeron   Michigan City, IN1:38:59.71 203569  722 SPHEREGYVE

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Hess   Oro Valley, AZ1:19:02.79 211130  777 CYCLE MAIN
2 Bryan Smith   Carbondale, CO1:19:15.46 215414  660 UJ
3 Chris Brown   Sebastopol, CA1:22:15.90 196943  866 DSTT
4 Doug Moore   Reno, NV1:22:16.44 215466  508 
5 BRIAN WALLACE   1:23:57.94  610 BICYCLE WA
6 Eric Bierman   Newport Beach, CA1:23:59.65 44269  1492 
7 Alexis Seletzky   Los Angeles, CA1:24:22.91 194792  647 ROCKY MOUN
8 Sam Masson   Santa Barbara, CA1:25:20.49 192225  1351 PLATINUM P
9 John Gabriel   West Bloomfield, MI1:25:22.47 214876  478 PARAMOUNT
10 Robert Winslow   Aliso Viejo, CA1:25:36.03 184442  633 AFP/VELOSP
11 Michael Smith   Woodland Hills, CA1:25:45.58 182379  1447 EXCEL SPOR
12 Matthew Rice   Hendersonville, NC1:27:05.99 143766  574 BIO-WHEELS
13 Bradley Newby   Saint George, UT1:28:15.68 195141  524 RED ROCK B
14 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA1:28:39.44 28868  1075 PURSERVERA
15 WILLIAM GUERTS   1:32:02.43  481 YIPEE RACI
16 Brandon Bittorf   Ventura, CA1:32:08.88 112152  1170 AMGEN
17 Matt Sellers   San Rafael, CA1:34:25.89 103697  1504 
18 OMAR ESTRADA   1:44:52.57  1344 
DNF Steve Dann   Torrance, CADNF 201110  1517 AFP/VELO
DNF TONY AGUIRRE   DNF  1513 CAVEMANX.C
DNF DARREN KITZMILLER   DNF  1381 PRIMALWEAR
DNF Kevin Flanders   Minneapolis, MNDNF 207226  459 
DNF Joshua Cooper   Santee, CADNF 199505  1160 

Men - SP - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA1:21:44.44 4249  732 PLATINUM P
3 Douglas Farnham   Hermosa Beach, CA1:23:51.65 135129  1498 
4 G Todd Park   Madison, SD1:24:01.55 205620  537 BIKE TOWN
5 Lee Bird   La Canada, CA1:24:50.32 195795  729 PAA/MERIIL
6 Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA1:27:51.38 138340  788 MET-RX
8 Dale Niemi   Coto De Caza, CA1:30:11.90 205689  899 
9 PATRICK PHILLIPS   1:30:25.97  550 SDBC
10 William Mosher   Beverly Hills, CA1:33:45.28 53858  516 ASP/VELOSP
11 Timothy Hilton   Alpharetta, GA1:34:43.82 16247  782 NARC/FREE-
12 Perrin Perez   Long Beach, CA1:35:39.20 172221  1229 PGM REFRIG
13 Steve Kelley   Salinas, CA1:37:56.21 204376  816 
14 Patrick Clements   Corpus Christi, TX1:53:44.34 194475  426 BULLDOG
DNF Thomas Ryan   Aliso Viejo, CADNF 193065  582 BELLWETHER
DNF Don Booker   Sachse, TXDNF 178241  1343 MAD DUCK

Men - SP - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM ZANDBERGEN   1:21:40.28  1452 AFP VELOSP
2 Robert Nisbet   Oakland, CA1:22:43.81 144337  940 
3 James Carr   Tehachapi, CA1:26:59.64 183721  1478 BACK ALLEY
4 Greg DeMars   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:27:04.43 175995  1111 SANTA CLAR
5 Tom Harvey   Del Mar, CA1:27:31.92 15337  1028 SDBC
6 Steve Silva   Goleta, CA1:29:15.70 32669  654 PLATINUM R
7 Matt Barr   Clovis, CA1:29:52.26 82226  707 
8 Marshall Brown   Tehachapi, CA1:30:17.02 181622  1058 BACK ALLEY
9 Mark Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:30:26.61 196295  624 ABSOLUT/SU
10 Ron Collins   Snohomish, WA1:30:27.32 205671  430 SINGLETRAC
11 Jim Neff   Reno, NV1:30:37.22 205424  523 
12 David Stowell   San Diego, CA1:30:42.19 170651  675 BIKE EMPIR
13 DAN MACKEY   1:31:15.10  943 TEAM EARTH
14 John Nobile   Guilford, CT1:31:43.98 26169  527 
15 Mark Malott   Lancaster, CA1:32:35.92 170650  490 
16 Timothy Locke   Alamo, CA1:32:53.39 204285  847 SHARP BICY
17 Andrew Markham   Aliso Viejo, CA1:34:00.00 165189  1450 AFP/VELOSP
18 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO1:34:21.69 178769  840 SEVEN
19 Douglas Thurston   Pacific Grove, CA1:34:59.97 199608  690 
20 James White   Pocatello, ID1:35:22.14 156373  911 IDAHO CYCL
21 Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CA1:35:38.01 169740  411 CYCLESPORT
22 Jay Labecki   Milwaukee, WI1:35:56.65 20074  828 HAYES DISC
23 DAVID EMERY   1:36:33.91  1056 ALTA ALPIN
24 Peter Rissler   Reno, NV1:36:43.03 152909  1127 RENO WHEEL
25 John Bliss   Boulder, CO1:36:49.21 83145  1451 TEAM CARIN
26 Dave Schroeder   Lancaster, CA1:38:00.54 137595  1305 CYCLE PATH
27 Charles Patterson   Pittsburgh, PA1:38:54.57 190871  541 DIRTY HARR
28 Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA1:40:21.26 189906  1353 BACK ALLEY
29 T Schultz   Coconut Grove, FL1:41:16.12 186822  644 
30 Robert Estrella   Monterey, CA1:41:46.67 201096  745 JOSELYNS B
31 Tim Bess   Rancho Cucamonga, CA1:43:41.40 170882  725 COMPETETIV
32 Brian Coleman   Ventura, CA1:45:14.28 196872  429 BIKES OF O
33 Brad Harris   Tempe, AZ1:48:26.60 203535  764 TEAM EXCEL
34 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA1:52:01.97 148810  776 COVERALLS
DNF William Feier   Canton, GADNF 203619  751 CHEROKEE B
DNF RANDY ROBISON   DNF  932 BICYCLEBLO
DNF Bill Dolan   Atl Highlands, NJDNF 154724  963 3D RACING
DNF James Frith Jr   Martinsville, VADNF 193116  472 CYCLES DE

Men - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA1:30:20.14 82406  1049 
2 Roger Allen   Redwood City, CA1:32:53.81 151363  1099 
3 Mark Bergh   Fallbrook, CA1:33:06.55 186989  723 BACK ALLEY
4 Rolf Hebenstreit   Moab, UT1:34:51.31 174427  767 JYTTE / RO
5 DICK NEWSON   1:35:00.80  526 NEW MOON M
6 Jim Pitkin   Murray, UT1:41:09.48 167839  553 NEW MOON/S
7 Allan Beattie   Snoqualmie, WA1:42:11.47 190830  710 SINGLE TRA
8 Scott Sampson   Newhall, CA1:42:45.84 213711  585 
9 Don (Gil) Goodrich   Three Rivers, CA1:42:47.50 13682  1175 FILZBUILT
10 JIM STABLER   1:44:48.05  1037 EXCELLENT
11 Larry Dell   Williamsport, MD1:48:25.63 50570  447 ANTIETAM V
12 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO1:50:03.42 176501  701 DURANGO WH
13 Jack Taylor   Fernley, NV1:52:58.14 94848  683 RENOWHEELM
14 Jim Simons   Bozeman, MT2:06:01.43 174588  655 STRONG RAC

Men - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan White   Dillon, CO0:40:07.61 217504  620 MTB LITTLE
2 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI0:40:24.23 209414  829 HAYES DISC
3 Collin Fish   Austin, TX0:46:25.24 194274  993 RITCHEY/NO
4 Conor Steward   Boerne, TX0:46:39.77 194212  672 HILL COUNT
DNF Kees Inserni   Corpus Christi, TXDNF 217486  796 

Men - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX0:33:26.08 189245  992 RITCHEY/NO
2 Carsen Ware   St George, UT0:35:13.81 195310  613 BICYCLES U
3 ANDY PROCTOR   0:37:11.01  1221 MTB LITTLE
4 William Rader   Dallas, TX0:37:13.15 201905  562 MATRIX
5 Timmy Williams   Cottonwood, AZ0:39:27.29 204154  627 MISSING LI
6 CULLEN MORAN   0:41:00.46  510 MTB LITTLE LEAGUE
7 Erik Jorgensen   Bend, OR0:41:00.86 203487  998 
8 Cai Clothier   Millstone, WV0:41:46.77 209853  427 TEAM BON J
9 DAVID RAMIREZ   0:44:31.36  1444 HOLLYWOOD
10 ANGELO LEOMBRUN   0:49:10.97  886 
11 Matthew Davis   Scottsdale, AZ0:53:55.37 177003  1380 RITCHEY NO
12 Sander Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA1:03:35.60 201227  559 THREE PINE
DNF Hunter Frith   Martinsville, VADNF 211694  470 CYCLES DE

Men - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ0:30:25.20 170296  641 RITCHY/NOV
2 Brandon Lee   Mission Viejo, CA0:31:13.90 169394  833 TREK/VW/JB
3 Nicholas Beechan   Idyllwild, CA0:32:39.87 211002  714 IDYLLWILD
4 Adam Parke   Steamboat Springs, CO0:34:07.02 213492  538 HONEYSTING
5 Tyler Carr   Tehachapi, CA0:34:22.88 199493  1479 BACK ALLEY
6 Ramsay Fretz   Burlington, VT0:34:25.99 213340  469 
7 Zachary Domingue   Hunt, TX0:34:56.03 206475  452 HOT LINKS
8 Matthew Keiper   Warrenton, VA0:35:38.34 156519  813 WASHINGTON
9 Ian Moir   Long Beach, CA0:36:36.52 218004  1063 VELO ALEGR
10 Brian Jorgensen   Bend0:37:15.93 186022  985 
11 Derek Gossi   Reno, NV0:37:50.64 203470  852 RENO WHEEL
12 Luciano Worl   Woodinville, WA0:38:09.92 162267  636 RAD RACING
13 MARK COOPER   0:39:20.75  1130 GRANDPA
14 Cody Maier   Glendale, AZ0:39:40.77 196735  889 RITCHEY/NO
15 KODY ADAMS   0:40:19.52  977 
16 Jason Throop   Escondido, CA0:44:41.61 184439  1135 RITCHEY NO
17 JOHN HOLTHAUS   0:45:08.06  787 AFP/VELOSP
18 AXEL SMITH   0:46:31.59  1132 RAAS
19 Brett Wible   Boulder, CO0:54:05.81 213254  621 Y-RIDERS
DNF J Frith   Martinsville, VADNF 201434  471 CYCLES DE
DNF JAMES COOPER   DNF  1131 
DNF Tyler Marshall   Sierra City, CADNF 197304  1184 YUBA EXPED

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICHOLAS KINTZ   1:05:43.54  823 VELO CLUB
2 Maxwell Miller   Mooresville, NC1:09:46.10 208181  1456 JUST FRESH
3 Matt Beechan   Idyllwild, CA1:12:18.96 211000  713 TM IDYLLWI
4 Jonathan Keiper   Warrenton, VA1:13:44.75 156521  812 WASH BIKE
5 DAVID CAHOON   1:13:59.89  1116 
6 Justin Boutte   Grass Valley, CA1:15:02.36 207304  1080 
7 Andrew Schaff   Laguna Hills, CA1:16:36.79 217556  933 
8 Brandon Keene   Newbury Park, CA1:17:01.43 206172  898 SCARYFAST
9 Andrew Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA1:21:40.39 210636  988 
10 DUSTIN SMITH   1:28:57.97  927 BEAR VALLE
11 Tyler Krahulec   Silverthorne, CO1:30:43.50 192312  945 GRAVITEE
DNF RYAN DIRREN   DNF  1419 SWISS AMER

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mikah Rust   Oak Ridge, TN1:00:32.70 207552  1142 KNOX VELO
2 TYLER LOCKE   1:02:45.60  891 
3 Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA1:05:39.80 199861  578 
4 Bobby Clark   Big Bear Lake, CA1:06:59.30 201233  1319 BEAR VALLE
5 Stephen Thomsen   Santa Barbara, CA1:07:16.85 208685  1235 
6 Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZ1:12:12.41 196490  434 
7 KYLE ANEST   1:13:54.39  1482 ORTHOPEDIC
8 Geoffrey Hughes   Grass Valley, CA1:15:50.87 207306  839 NEVADA UNI
DNF Chuck Norris   Aiken, SCDNF 209722  1092 PRICE POIN

Men - BG - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colin Watkins   Brevard, NC1:04:24.59 209776  614 SYCAMORE C
2 Mike Kern   Skiatook, OK1:09:54.68 208682  817 KEYSTONE O
3 James Johnston   Houston, TX1:12:30.41 208126  802 BIKE BARN

Men - BG - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TOM MAZAITIS   1:01:24.12  496 MAMMOTH SP
2 JASON SURRETT   1:18:48.50  1471 
3 Josh Rea   Houston, TX1:19:13.63 209756  567 UNIV OF HO
4 MARIO ARCE   1:20:13.13  1159 DUBLINS
5 Ben Lake   Woodson Terrace, MO1:34:26.77 159579  830 CYCLERY OF

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DOUG YBARRA   1:04:28.32  1109 
2 Benjamin Albracht   Monterey, CA1:04:34.15 210637  645 STANFORD
3 RYAN BYBEE   1:05:30.70  970 SOWEST SPO
4 PATRICK WILDER   1:08:22.72  1383 
5 Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT1:08:55.82 203723  1086 BIKEMAN.CO
6 JOSH SMITH   1:09:26.97  1083 MMSG
7 PATRICK SARNE   1:13:56.87  1545 
8 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA1:15:18.09 92585  709 
9 MARK FIEDLER   1:15:39.42  962 CELLDWELL/
10 CHRIS JENSEN   1:18:34.31  1572 
11 TOMMY MONCIVAIS   1:22:03.15  1500 
12 JOSEPH MOSHER   1:22:57.50  517 PDC/RFID
13 MATT SIMONDS   1:23:09.04  928 
DNF CAREY WILDER   DNF  919 

Men - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES REDQUEST   1:05:50.93  1110 
2 Mark Giddings   Edwards Afb, CA1:07:15.51 187491  1392 TEST PILOT
3 Daniel Ryan   Phoenix, AZ1:07:45.24 166880  581 MISSING LI
4 Scott Lelieur   South Pasadena, CA1:12:13.38 205313  836 
5 MARC MANLOVE   1:13:09.13  1552 
6 Brian Luke   Escondido, CA1:14:08.70 207017  482 
7 Mark Hughes   Stevenson Ranch, CA1:17:50.14 78184  789 PDC/RFID
8 CHUCK NORRIS SR   1:19:02.62  1408 OFF THE SP
9 Donato Leombruni   Huntington Beach, CA1:25:20.63 204698  887 
10 KEITH HARRELL   1:31:07.32  1576 
DNF Tonjy Anderson   San Francisco, CADNF 212729  693 

Men - BG - Master - 40-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gardipe   Albuquerque, NM1:03:41.74 196454  480 HEART HOSP
2 Dean Swank   Crestline, CA1:07:03.27 215598  1145 BEAR VALLE
3 BOB PARIGIAN   1:07:05.52  1441 
4 Mark Pavlovich   Mammoth Lakes, CA1:07:53.42 27480  1031 SINGLETRAX
5 Steven Miller   Lake Stevens, WA1:08:22.23 203491  506 KHS/BIKE W
6 Raul Tarango   Fawnskin, CA1:08:26.33 192663  1459 BEAR VALLE
7 Mark French   Louisville, KY1:09:21.85 128970  467 LOUISVILLE BIKE CLUB
8 Tony Benson   Crested Butte, CO1:10:21.92 205947  1125 NRC/PEDALM
9 Richard Smith   Gainesville, GA1:10:48.75 207350  661 RAAS
10 DONALD JACKSON   1:12:52.62  989 
11 RON BEECHAN   1:13:49.09  715 TEAM IDYLL
12 Richard Griffin   Phoenix, AZ1:14:08.51 202267  857 PROCON
13 Randall Putz   Big Bear Lake, CA1:15:01.14 209490  560 THREE PINE
14 Phil Murray   Loveland, CO1:15:08.40 179069  521 
15 David Priest   Ft Worth, TX1:16:35.90 208741  558 
16 Chuck Filkins   Simi Valley, CA1:16:38.12 214209  753 
17 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO1:16:48.76 18772  1124 
18 Dean Spahr   Edwards, CA1:17:04.57 206059  1393 
19 MICHAEL MORAN   1:17:49.91  511 
20 John Goodman   Santa Barbara, CA1:17:51.25 203221  956 PLATINUM P
21 Michael Boetker   Highlands Ranch, CO1:20:13.22 149551  1445 
22 ROQUE RAMIREZ   1:23:51.14  1443 
23 LARRY RUSSELL   2:35:14.36  580 
DNF Derek Hill   Fresno, CADNF 211469  779 NEMEISIS R
DNF Shawn Breshears   Monarch Beach, CADNF 187700  867 VELOSPORT

Men - BG - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Giovanni Altamura   Napa, CA1:12:36.49 87195  688 NAPA VALLE
2 John Bamford   Simi Valley, CA1:13:00.59 218069  1249 
3 Eric Little   Reno, NV1:16:56.41 131847  846 CJH
4 David Dalle   Roslyn, WA1:18:37.95 199392  443 WAR
5 Bob Blackburn   Mariposa, CA1:28:27.20 189965  726 
6 Robert Knoll   Fernley, NV1:30:42.04 169499  824 RENO WHEEL

Women - EX/SP/BG

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abbie Lueders   Des Moines, IA1:39:07.07 171510  58 

Women - U23 - 1-23

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlyn Tuel   Golden, CO1:48:26.60 168652  92 TREK EAST COAST FACTORY TEAM

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO1:31:51.42 10194  LUNA WOMENS MTB TEAM
2 Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ1:32:15.58 144461  FORD CYCLING
3 Susan Haywood   Davis, WV1:32:29.41 117585  18 TREK-VOLKSWAGEN
4 Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO1:32:59.85 109232  TOKYO JOES
5 Willow Koerber   Durango, CO1:33:40.13 77103  RLX RALPH LAUREN
6 Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO1:34:34.32 29423  ROCKY MTN / BUSINESS OBJECTS
7 Kimberly Anderson   Santa Barbara, CA1:34:47.12 33201  64 T-MOBILE
8 Kelli Emmett   Plymouth Mi1:37:06.13 156146  SPECIALIZED HILLENBRAND
9 Jennifer Todd   Newbury Park, CA1:38:16.20 82072  59 CANNONDALE
10 Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA1:39:12.72 150226  SUBARU-GARY FISHER
11 Sarah Tescher   Durango, CO1:39:28.10 182273  43 3D & EASTON
12 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO1:40:00.31 183192  30 JENSENSTERN/SMITH
13 Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZ1:41:06.88 156031  10 RENO WHEELMEN/KENDA
14 Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CA1:41:48.61 184801  16 KLEIN MAVERICK
15 Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UT1:41:53.27 191679  25 MTBCHICK.COM/CANNONDALE
16 Lisa Matlock   Arvada, CO1:42:24.21 122014  12 FORD CYCLING
17 Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NM1:42:43.15 180986  15 TITUS
18 Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CA1:42:47.00 121249  MTBCHICK.COM/CANNONDALE
19 Becca Blay   Boulder, CO1:42:54.35 174258  26 TEAM DEAN
20 Lorien Lightfield   Boise, ID1:43:08.20 98936  42 TAMARACK/GOLDYS
21 Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MA1:44:13.47 166426  11 FORD CYCLING
22 LEA DAVISON   1:44:42.67  95 TEAM DEVO
23 Robin McGee   Jackson, WY1:45:44.07 172970  25 JACKSON HOLE/MARMOT
24 Judith Freeman   Littleton Co1:45:53.81 182719  14 CANNONDALE
25 Heather Svahn   Truckee, CA1:46:30.83 112034  31 THE BACKCOUNTRY
26 Ruby Evans   Redondo Beach, CA1:46:48.30 107815  63 HELENS CANNONDALE
27 Kyia Malenkovich   Saint Cloud, MN1:47:09.56 130424  93 DOGFISH/TREK/BOKOO
28 Kristi Lewis   Durango, CO1:47:53.81 21089  47 SUN & SKI SPORTS/HARO
29 Sarah (Sally) Warner   Stow, MA1:48:19.08 60346  20 BIOGEN-IDEC
30 Susan Fiore   Arroyo Seco, NM1:50:30.58 163471  33 COLAVITA BOLLA-TAOS
31 Abbie Lueders   Des Moines, IA1:51:21.07 171510  58 
32 Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MD1:52:04.43 170227  36 CANNONDALE MTN BIKE TEAM
33 Leslie Gilmore   Flagstaff, AZ1:57:39.78 165486  53 SOULCRAFT
DNF CRISTINA BEGY   DNF  94 MAVERICK
DNF Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UTDNF 173633  13 CANNONDALE

Women - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ1:28:54.12 214920  1247 Y RIDERS
2 Kayla Martin   Boulder, CO1:30:35.81 203017  1250 Y RIDERS
3 Rachel Throop   Costa Mesa, CA1:38:19.50 174132  1137 RITCHEY NO
4 Danae York   Boulder, CO1:38:59.91 178290  1372 VELOBUM.CO
5 Kristina Henne   Park City, UT1:41:47.08 163331  771 MTBCHICK.C
6 Deidre York   Boulder, CO1:45:44.44 178289  1371 VELOBUM.CO
7 Sara Connolly   Bend, OR1:47:07.45 211448  433 HUTCHS BIC
8 Chantel Shoemaker   Durango, CO1:54:26.18 170692  653 RITCHEY NO
DNF Hilary Wright   Park City, UTDNF 162477  93 BALANCE BA

Women - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Mattingly   Basalt, CO1:28:02.83 216717  893 
2 Linden Kimmerer   Flagstaff, AZ1:32:43.56 202511  1102 HUMBOLT ST
3 Melanie Meyers   Flagstaff, AZ1:34:24.61 196731  505 ABSOLUTE B
4 Ashley Eyre   Boulder, CO1:35:58.16 214077  1494 
5 Erin North   Harrisonburg Virginia1:43:08.20 186872  1524 TREK/VW
6 Blair Rajamaki   Park City, UT1:50:52.82 191737  564 X MEN

Women - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Burks   Chattanooga, TN1:28:15.99 5542  1522 
2 Chris Costa   Frisco, CO1:29:48.63 217494  965 ARAPAHOE W
3 Carolyn Popovic   Philadelphia, PA1:30:52.74 139753  1430 BIG SWINGI
4 Polly Simpich   Winter Park, CO1:32:28.94 213489  1469 TOTALLY WI
5 Robin Farina   Smartsville, CA1:33:21.83 205968  748 CUMBERLAND
6 Amy Campbell   Portland, OR1:38:20.98 204752  407 

Women - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Krista Park   Madison, SD1:28:54.27 203842  536 BIKE TOWN
2 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID1:34:40.26 150760  903 TAMARACK/G
3 LORI JANNEY   1:35:32.02  947 ABS SANTA
4 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL1:35:51.46 196051  605 RACERS EDG
5 Amy Bowen   Santa Cruz, CA1:38:42.54 194774  975 AMGEN
6 Kim Heiser   Auburn, CA1:44:32.37 206432  951 VELO BELLA

Women - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA1:26:45.08 201599  466 TITUS CYCL
2 Stacey Scanlan   Boise, ID1:28:57.64 199731  592 TAMARACK/G
3 Jody Bradbury   Bend, OR1:30:28.40 207207  733 TAI CYCLIN
4 Pamela Hanlon   Park City, UT1:30:51.58 173451  882 JANS
5 Erika Lovejoy   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:37:21.30 109816  1470 SYCIP BIKE
6 Christine Putnam   East Bend, NC1:41:27.73 150905  1006 CHAMPION-H
7 Karina Kroll   Weston, FL1:44:41.23 157601  1248 ZS BIKES/S
8 Debbie Strehlow   Norco, CA1:50:29.67 96014  984 I.E.BIKES
9 Lisa Barnard   Phoenix, AZ1:51:31.87 195511  870 TITUS CYCL
10 Zoe Nance   Albuquerque, NM2:00:15.75 213581  522 

Women - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA1:31:34.29 15132  762 LGBRC
2 Alexandria Fabbro   Altadena, CA1:32:06.82 56090  746 VELO BELLA

Women - EX - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO1:33:16.80 83503  456 TITUS
2 Cheryl Roth   Boulder, CO1:35:17.81 30681  1038 TM HELENS
3 Ellen White   Hohokus, NJ1:42:07.81 97355  619 LAME DRUMM
4 Debra Eckmann   Nevada City, CA1:43:32.74 140444  1084 
5 Susan Council   Kennesaw, GA1:45:59.99 171382  436 

Women - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Deborah Wille   Flagstaff, AZ1:56:36.18 196287  495 ABSOLUTE B
3 Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA2:01:42.38 30799  1104 JELLY BELL
4 Daphne Hodgson   Monterey, CA2:23:35.17 204580  952 VELO BELLA
DNF Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NYDNF 35453  687 MACKAY RIP

Women - EX - Master - 55-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO1:44:59.52 80010  798 DURANGO WH
2 Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA1:49:00.04 125288  531 ALTO VELO/

Women - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA1:41:07.87 179924  1220 GIANT/DIRT
2 Amber Throop   Escondido, CA1:44:20.68 181129  1136 RITCHEY NO
3 Morgan Byers   Chula Vista, CA2:02:03.06 211018  978 GO GIRL

Women - SP - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Traci Carroll   Hermiston, OR1:32:58.47 214206  874 BETACARROT
2 April Hayes   Longmont, CO1:38:58.90 209908  766 BIOWHEELS
3 Liz Zumbrunnen   Salt Lake City, UT1:44:01.94 199878  640 REVOLUTION
4 Teri Strayer   Cary, NC1:50:00.54 162388  1453 CFR RACING
5 Megan Cordes   Cambria, CA1:56:20.26 201341  875 

Women - SP - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LaDawn Stevenson   Breckenridge, CO1:41:20.87 199917  925 TOKYO JOES
2 Mary Ellis   Folsom, CA1:43:41.56 217205  741 
3 SUSAN HUGHES   1:44:35.75  1057 
4 Kimberly Lyons   Santa Barbara, CA1:45:00.99 191059  1352 PLATINUM P
5 Dawn Lyons   Long Beach, CA1:50:23.69 177194  484 PMBC
6 Mercedes Quinn-Blair   Issaquah, WA1:51:43.93 189525  561 
7 TAMARA ADAMEK   1:54:55.24  453 DOBBIACO
8 Victoria Perry   Big Bear Lake, CA1:55:55.77 150383  1073 LODESTONE
9 Penny Hulbert   Wenatchee, WA1:57:33.86 191746  790 WENATCHEE
10 Sophia Lane   Fullerton, CA2:02:05.48 183998  1361 THE ANTMAN
11 Jo Herald   Georgetown, IN2:17:11.11 202129  774 MTBCHICK.C
DNF KRISTIN ALDRICH   DNF  669 

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT1:40:51.79 208087  861 NEWMOON ME

Women - BG - Junior - 1-10

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersten Inserni   Corpus Christi, TX1:00:11.73 208489  797 
2 Rachel Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:16:17.26 206453  981 RITCHEYNOV

Women - BG - Junior - 11-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Steward   Boerne, TX0:53:30.64 194211  671 HILL COUNT
DNF JUSTINE CLAWSON   DNF  966 
DNF CHANEL SOWLE   DNF  1011 T-RIX

Women - BG - Junior - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Maier   Glendale, AZ0:38:44.52 196736  888 RITCHEY NO
2 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO0:39:19.50 210228  1213 Y RIDERS
3 Brittany Clawson   Durango, CO0:39:47.89 218066  967 
4 Katherine Morgan-Fiser   Pitman, NJ0:40:14.71 206595  515 ACTION WHE
5 Wallis Spears   Kerrville, TX0:45:44.20 182334  1525 HILL CO BI
6 ASHLEY MCGUIRE   0:52:16.48  502 DIRTY GIRL

Women - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Stabler   Phoenix, AZ1:21:57.55 177762  1036 NOVA
2 Sarah Ely   Chico, CA1:26:14.03 207292  1413 NEVADA UNI
3 Michele Annereau   Pacific Grove, CA1:45:27.25 216278  694 JOSELYNS

Women - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Steele   Decherd, TN2:13:45.76 209595  1143 

Women - BG - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maureen Kunz   Oakland, CA1:15:38.91 206973  826 LOUISVILLE BIKE CLUB
2 CHRISSY BONO   1:16:35.54  871 CHECKERED
3 Traci Baker   Canyon Country, CA1:16:42.50 213536  702 
4 USHA WILBUR   1:22:08.11  1082 MAMMOTH SP
5 Stephanie Castonguay   Chula Vista, CA1:24:33.48 210919  416 DNA CYCLES
6 KAITLIN MAROUSIS   1:25:24.66  1536 

Women - BG - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lana Suffia   Bakersfield, CA1:24:19.17 197378  1502 

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cathy Beck   Greensboro, NC1:14:36.11 203979  711 GREENSBORO
2 KATHY WARD   1:30:54.28  612 
3 Caroline Goulard   Aliso Viejo, CA1:32:20.80 203784  1066 VELO SPORT
4 Cindy Mydock   Glendale, AZ1:32:59.94 106946  980 TEAM EXCEL
5 Audrey Ruland   Bonita, CA1:36:05.95 103172  996 MISSION CY
6 Janet Blackburn   Mariposa, CA2:08:00.28 192226  727 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee