Race Results for
Park City Cycling Festival-RR & Crits
DeerValleyResort Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Criterium on 08/16/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Espoir - 19-22

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA20:03.0 110159  97 Health Net Pro Cycling Team Pre
2 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO20:03.0 120470  39 RMCEF
3 Nathan Mitchell   Phoenix, AZ20:04.0 111851  80 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
4 Owen Gue   Missoula, MT20:04.0 164271  44 Team Hammer Gel
5 Walker Starr   20:04.0 209973  83 California Pedaler
6 Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX20:04.0 178970  30 Mercy
7 Jeremiah Wiscovitch   Covina, CA20:04.0 188908  78 LaGrange
8 John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC20:04.0 153638  A.G. Edwards/Nalley lexus
9 Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx20:05.0 72904  110 Team Rubicon
10 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA20:05.0 187194  95 Davis Race Team
11 Michael Cody   Boulder, CO20:05.0 171979  94 NCC/Bikereg.com
12 Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX20:06.0 130311  58 ABC-Cycling center
13 Cody Powell   Franconia, NH20:06.0 170144  105 Team Nerac.com
14 Evan Hepner   Albuquerque, NM20:06.0 161841  14 Canyon Bicycles Squadra Elite
15 Mike Hoffman   Berkeley, CA20:06.0 191571  37 Richey/ Organic athlete
16 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC20:06.0 177906  107 Locos/Georgia Cycle Sport
17 Edward King   Brentwood, NH1:20:06 182602  81 Louis Garneau Racing
18 Trevor Mays   Seattle, WA1:20:06 113829  82 Nella Madison Bikes
19 Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO1:20:07 191416  40 RMCEF
20 Michael Friedman   Golden, CO1:20:07 135475  88 ESSM/GPOA
21 Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA1:20:07 157694  33 Outdoorlights.com
22 Steen Rose   Allen, TX1:20:07 120807  115 NWCC
23 Lucas Euser   Boulder, CO1:20:07 155806  36 Red Edge Cycling Team
24 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN1:20:11 127993  21 Homeland Communties
25 Robert Lofgran   Hcmc1:20:12 177392  9th&9th
26 Ryan Phelps   Apopka, FL1:20:13 166427  65 Orlando Road Club
27 Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA1:20:13 200386  59 Broadmark Capital
28 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:20:14 188575  22 Hotel San Jose/UYS
29 Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO1:20:21 162195  69 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
30 Kris FALKS   1:20:22  101 Aerospace Engineering
32 Lee Rosenthal   Durango, CO1:20:24 152244  93 Crca/Sakonnet Technology
33 Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA1:20:31 166732  73 Team Nerac.com
34 Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA1:20:33 65819  19 Fuji
35 Ryan Luttrell   Colorado Springs, CO1:20:34 133963  68 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
36 Jason Wagner   Louisville, KY1:20:37 197861  109 Rapid Transit
37 Jay Ku   Shawnee Mission, KS1:20:43 171680  77 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
38 Robert Giannini   Monroe, CT1:20:43 105754  100 CRCR/Sakonnet Technology
39 Geoffrey Rapoport   Washington, DC1:20:47 186592  31 Minute Maid/Dasani-Lagrange
40 Craig Wilcox   Albany, OR1:21:03 106762  38 Team Rubicon
41 Dean Tracy   Portland, OR1:21:04 174894  56 Team Rubicon
42 Kerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA1:21:07 180760  61 Team First Rate Mortage
43 Ian MacGregor   Golden, CO1:21:44 175684  74 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
44 Andrew Manart   Denver, CO1:22:06 113184  72 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
45 Ari DeWilde   Baltimore, MD1:22:07 91790  17 Essex County Velo
46 Michael Henry   Kennewick, WA1:22:08 155392  34 Recycled Cycles Racing
47 Graham Howard   Grand Rapids, MI1:22:10 180491  98 Advantage Benefits Group Cyclin
48 Jared Shimizu   Irvine, CA1:22:10 187711  92 Socalcycling.com
49 Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA1:23:26 166732  67 Team NERAC.com

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Gibson   Golden, CO1:23:07 59548  1231 RMCEF
2 Grayson Pointer   Denver, CO1:23:07 80428  1179 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
3 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT1:23:07 50257  1253 Cole Sport
4 Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:08 3716  1225 Northshore/Binghams
5 Jody Harris   Pleasant View, UT1:23:08 177562  1181 Ogden One
6 Trenton HIGLEY   1:23:09  1226 Unattached
7 Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA1:23:09 193022  1178 SC Velo/Michelob Ultra
8 Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA1:23:09 564  1183 Team Spine
9 Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC1:23:10 29370  1175 Atlas Mining
10 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY1:23:10 50510  1188 Preferred Care
11 Shawn Schierts   San Tan Valley, AZ1:23:10 31564  1243 TommyO Bikes/Apothecary Shops
12 Shawn Cheney   Draper, UT1:23:10 179266  1251 Canyon Bicycles
13 Mark Rodel   Farmington, UT1:23:11 141248  1224 Ruote Veloce
15 Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT1:23:11 119450  1223 Ruote Veloce
16 Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:12 148432  1203 Porcupine/Contender Bicycles
17 Todd Paoletti   Mill Valley, CA1:23:12 188747  1187 Solano Ave. Cyclery
18 Matt Buchanan   Layton, UT1:23:12 188129  1249 Canyon Bicycles
19 Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID1:23:12 42437  1217 IMT/BOC
20 Brian Baker   Louisville, KY1:23:13 128381  1202 Rapid Transit
21 Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA1:23:13 168115  1186 Central Valley Cycling
22 Ryan Ley   Reno, NV1:23:14 54565  1250 Nevada
23 Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA1:23:14 42632  1232 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choi
24 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA1:23:15 40703  1207 Central Valley Cycling
25 Brian Bruggeman   Boulder, CO1:23:15 60826  1176 Ft. Collins Cycling Club
26 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA1:23:15 197844  1214 Central Valley Cycling
27 Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY1:23:16 47688  1189 Somerset-Rochester Road Racing
28 Brandon Firth   Heber, UT1:23:16 11665  1256 Stein Sport
29 Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT1:23:17 55606  1227 Unattached
30 Vance James   Lakeland, FL1:23:18 47935  1247 TEKNIX / GNC
31 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT1:23:19 62085  1216 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
32 Michael Ward   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:33 76651  1252 New Moon Media
33 Hugh MacEachran   Loveland, CO1:23:35 49864  1201 Schwab/Torelli
34 Mitch McBeth   Salt Lake City, UT1:23:38 23158  1255 Canyon Squadra Elite
35 Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA1:23:38 79101  1209 Central Valley Cycling
36 C Gauss   Boulder, CO1:23:40 58951  1212 GS CIAO
37 Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA1:23:46 55803  1210 Morgan Stanley
38 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC1:23:46 67702  1208 Bianchi/Hincapi Sports
39 Lewis Perna   Rochester, MN1:24:09 56269  1182 Schwab/Torelli

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA1:08:54 57046  996 First Rate Morgage
2 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN1:08:55 63342  997 Team Endeavour
3 Jeffrey Orr   Jupiter, FL1:08:55 26815  1056 Aerospace Engineering
4 Scott Raymond   Cypress, CA1:08:55 60314  1048 TaylorMade/24hr Fitness
5 Billy Clark   Livermore, CA1:08:55 180566  1034 Morgan Stanley/ Specialized
6 Joel Austin   Orange, CA1:08:55 54933  1039 Simply Fit
7 Nima Ebrahimnejad   Purcellville, VA1:08:55 10417  1047 Evolution - Pedals N Spokes
8 William Ross   Austin, TX1:08:55 40280  1043 Team Hotel San Jose
9 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA1:08:55 46241  1058 Morgan Stanley/Specialized
10 Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ1:08:56 56619  992 Revolution
11 Todd Tanner   Scottsdale, AZ1:08:56 34975  1049 Cannondale MTB Team/Guthries
12 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT1:08:56 15338  977 Canyon Squadra Elite
13 Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT1:08:56 116598  1075 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choi
14 Tom Horrocks   Rutland, VT1:08:56 16772  1086 Cole Sport
15 Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO1:08:56 115958  986 Lucky Lounge
16 Jeffrey (JT) Theis   Middleton, ID1:08:57 147922  1065 Intermountain Orthopedic
17 Michael Pastore   Avon, CO1:08:57 85683  983 Mountain Pedaler
18 Jon Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT1:08:57 178883  981 New Moon Media
19 Chris Rowley   North Ogden, UT1:08:57 114688  1051 Ogden One
20 Jason Travis   Park City, UT1:08:57 35878  995 Jans Mountain Outfitters
21 Daniel Dahlberg   Missoula, MT1:08:57 50446  993 Northern Rockies Cycling
22 Greg Hritzo   Apache Junction, AZ1:08:57 52188  978 Landis/Trek/VW
23 Mark Todd   Lehi, UT1:08:57 191342  982 Ogden One
24 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA1:08:57 26674  980 Real Bicycles Race Team
25 Tony Edeson   Chino Hills, CA1:08:58 197300  991 SC Velo
26 Gary Lardizabal   Seattle, WA1:08:58 47132  1297 BBC
27 Chris Spence   Omaha, NE1:08:58 164302  1036 Team Kaos
28 Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE1:08:58 148056  1092 UNMC/NHS
29 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT1:08:58 61600  1040 Cole Sport
30 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL1:08:59 121299  1081 BBC
31 Jonathan Gardner   West Jordan, UT1:08:59 62926  1064 Porcupine/Bicycle Center
32 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR1:08:59 47037  984 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
33 David Tsai   Eugene, OR1:09:01 58143  1055 BikeSource
34 David KLIPPER   1:09:01  1083 Guinness
35 Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN1:09:01 2216  988 SCO
36 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO1:09:02 77370  1095 Big Shark Racing
37 Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ1:09:02 58522  1098 IMT-BOC
38 Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:02 58499  1077 Sambuca
39 Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO1:09:04 56261  1024 Team Kaos
40 Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT1:09:04 133099  1073 Healthy Choice
41 Jason DYKSOON   1:09:06  1097 IMT-BOC
42 David Gladstone   Denver, CO1:09:06 82663  976 Trek Racing
43 Brian Boudreau   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:08 149526  1063 Team DARE
44 Greg Grissom   North Ogden, UT1:09:08 14232  1090 Ogden One
45 Chris Humbert   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:09 47156  1069 New Moon Media/Utah Premier
46 Scott Marland   Bountiful, UT1:09:09 138570  1080 Utah Premier/New Moon Media
47 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA1:09:10 30054  979 Carina
48 John Hughes   Gurnee, IL1:09:14 75743  1074 Unattached
49 Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT1:09:14 14964  1057 X-men
50 Jonathan Heidemann   Littleton, CO1:09:17 49993  1067 RMCEF
51 Frank Sarate   Claremont, CA1:09:17 49658  1037 SoCalCycling.com
52 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA1:09:23 56252  1053 ISU Cycling
53 John Dainton   Park City, UT1:09:32 8533  1038 1st Endurance/Contender
54 Thomas Cooke   Park City, UT1:10:07 7681  989 Canyon Elite-Squadra
55 Douglas Underwood   Bountiful, UT1:10:16 174464  1084 New Moon Media
56 Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT1:10:19 111030  1068 Porcupine/Contender Bicycles

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV1:07:02 23961  829 Team Clover
2 Peter Rosser   Reno, NV1:07:03 147318  844 Team Clover
3 Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT1:07:03 49958  839 Team Hammer Gel
4 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA1:07:10 33087  890 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24hr
5 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA1:07:10 2039  886 Fulton Flyers
6 John SEIBERT   1:07:10  928 Colorado Velo
7 Buster Brown   Bixby, OK1:07:10 5020  888 Carve
8 Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT1:07:10 173070  832 Ogden One
9 Anthony Luna   Las Vegas, NV1:07:11 45619  898 Carina Homes
10 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO1:07:11 85255  899 Team Hotel San Jose
11 Terry McGinnis   Any Town, UT1:07:11 23480  915 Canyon Squadra Elite
12 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO1:07:11 52176  827 Plano Athletic Cycling Club
13 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL1:07:12 47280  850 Cycle Science
14 Gregory Coburn   Henderson, NV1:07:12 48205  945 Vegas Velo Racing Team
15 Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT1:07:12 21418  950 X-Men
16 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA1:07:12 135047  918 Morgan Stanley 24 Fitness Speci
17 Richard Meeker   Corona Del Mar, CA1:07:12 23914  927 Tailwind Sports/USPS Masters
18 John McKone   Park City, UT1:07:12 23665  841 CCB/Volkswagen
19 Glen Adams   Sandy, UT1:07:12 1135  938 Morgan Stanley/ Specialized
20 Rick Cimaglia   Durango, CO1:07:12 51046  846 Grand Canyon Racing Team
21 Glen Hinshaw   Scottsdale, AZ1:07:12 16288  834 USPS Masters
22 Jordan Brasch   Lincoln, NE1:07:12 98661  907 Team Kaos
23 Barry Makarewicz   Salt Lake City, UT1:07:13 46298  900 New Moon
24 Duke Andersen   Bellingham, WA1:07:13 1573  891 First Rate Mortgage
25 D Langston Powell   Columbia, SC1:07:13 179414  842 Outspokin
26 Janne Hamalainen   Tulsa, OK1:07:13 199458  836 Tulsa Wheelmen
27 Richard Creed   Raleigh, NC1:07:13 50288  845 Cane Creek/Smith Barney/Cannond
28 Jay Salazar   Salt Lake City, UT1:07:13 55810  837 Valdoro Mountain Lodge cycling
29 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI1:07:13 106137  913 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
30 M Andrew Ruiz   Delmar, NY1:07:14 47271  826 CCB International
31 Derrick Nickel   Denver, CO1:07:14 26078  833 Schwab/Torrelli
32 John Griffiths   Park City, UT1:07:14 173847  924 New Moon Media/UT Premier
33 Italo Bastianelli   Ft Dix, NJ1:07:14 70823  835 North Jersey Bicycle Club
35 Christopher Hess   Lawrence, KS1:07:14 49924  830 KCOI Racing
36 Richard Simpson   Portland, OR1:07:15 32774  911 Specialiazed/Sonance
37 Phil Harris   Springfield, MO1:07:15 121088  855 Carve
38 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA1:07:15 55233  951 Labor Power
39 Mark Brackenbury   Roswell, GA1:07:15 179409  843 Team Kaos
40 Paul Quinlan   Park City, UT1:07:15 118492  948 X-Men
41 David Anderson   Encinitas , CA1:07:16 1608  884 Morgan Stanley /24 HR/ Speciali
42 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA1:07:16 20327  916 Specialized/Morgan Stanley
43 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA1:07:16 29458  851 Alta Alpina Cycling Team
44 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA1:07:17 38984  848 Labor Power
45 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT1:07:17 8770  831 Porcupine/Contender
46 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA1:07:20 50894  901 Labor Power
47 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA1:07:21 28533  838 Unattached
48 Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO1:07:50 37090  853 Big Shark Racing
49 Scott Derdenger   Benicia, CA1:08:01 55123  932 Morgan Stanley/24Hr Fitness/Spe
50 Steven Lewis   Echo, UT1:08:14 21113  914 Cole Sport
51 Scott Petermeier   Seattle, WA1:08:30 157673  947 Wines of Washington/King 5 TV

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Randy Parker   Raleigh, NC52:33:00 45768  755 Mercy
2 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA52:33:00 26205  704 USPS Masters
3 Richard Vroom   Salt Lake Cty, UT52:35:00 36835  766 9th & 9th
4 Richard Schuette   Steamboat Springs, CO52:36:00 96696  710 AST
5 Evan Teske   Mission Viejo, CA52:37:00 35248  774 Specialized/Sonance
6 Karl Kiester   Denver, CO52:37:00 49398  720 Team Pro Cycling/Fuji
7 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO52:38:00 50692  780 GSBMCT
8 William Corliss   Park City, UT52:38:00 7803  744 Cole Sports
9 Eugene Petrella   North Andover, MA52:38:00 46462  775 Gearworks/Spin Arts
10 Dale Maughan   Highland, UT52:38:00 200918  773 Utah Velo
11 Dag Selander   Hudson, WI52:38:00 93949  702 Alan Factory Team
12 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI52:39:00 41215  706 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
13 Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT52:39:00 57760  746 9th & 9th
14 Glen Winkel   Colorado Springs, CO52:39:00 38640  784 US Postal Service Masters
15 Keith Franklin   Tulsa, OK52:39:00 60981  703 Tulsa Wheelmen
16 P David LePell   Albuquerque, NM52:39:00 20944  760 Unattached
17 Mac Canon   Southern Pines, NC52:40:00 45158  753 Bianchi/Hincapie Sports
18 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT52:40:00 7974  736 C21/SBO
19 Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT52:40:00 156926  770 New Moon Media
20 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO52:40:00 45530  745 Cycles Veloce
21 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT52:41:00 143866  714 Autoliv
22 Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT52:41:00 202145  750 Canyon Bicycles
23 Gary Porter   Roy, UT52:41:00 60559  739 AUTOLIV
24 Joseph Cunningham   Scottsdale, AZ52:41:00 157287  777 Team RPM
25 Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI52:42:00 166195  694 West Michigan Coast Riders
26 Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA52:42:00 67286  692 Main Line Cycling
27 Jimi Gibson   Arvada, CO52:42:00 198314  751 Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
28 Tim BRYANT   52:44:00  789 Hammer Racing
29 Clint Chase   Seattle, WA52:48:00 177383  677 Byrne Spec. Gas
30 Fred Hoblit   Valencia, CA52:55:00 16360  728 Acme Racing
31 Tyler Heerwagen   Palo Alto, CA54:05:00 15661  712 The Olympic Club

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA54:51:00 40039  583 Team Spine
2 James Kuhn   Flagstaff, AZ54:51:00 40971  571 Team One Racing
3 Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX54:51:00 45045  567 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
4 William Simmons   Superior, CO54:52:00 32728  584 Cycles Veloce
5 Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI54:52:00 180532  577 Spring Street Sports
6 Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA54:52:00 60614  548 Antitiamvelo
7 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA54:53:00 47262  570 Acme Racing
8 George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX54:53:00 72892  604 NMVS
9 Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ54:53:00 183203  590 Team One Racing
10 David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC54:53:00 45583  531 Mercy Cycling Team
11 Scott Lillie   Billings, MT54:54:00 200491  544 Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club
12 David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH54:54:00 190519  555 Flying Rhinos
13 Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA54:54:00 168083  525 El Toreo/BRBC
14 Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA54:54:00 20330  563 Team Snow Valley
15 Richard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CA54:54:00 27989  543 Excel
16 Larry Strom   Park City, UT54:55:00 34447  578 Unattached
17 Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT54:55:00 59369  558 Flathead Cycling
18 Kevin Fiske   Woodway, WA54:55:00 179489  538 Pazzo Velo
19 Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT54:55:00 160015  602 New Moon Media
20 Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA54:57:00 18156  528 Velo Avanti Verizon
21 Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO54:57:00 22026  603 GSBMCT
22 Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA54:57:00 34063  568 US Postal - Masters
23 William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA54:58:00 45079  553 Bike Line / LWA
24 Mark Bates   Huntsville, UT54:58:00 2866  582 Logan Race Club
25 Lonnie Kennedy   Florissant, MO54:58:00 45535  591 Mesa Cycling Team
26 Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO54:58:00 75294  554 Team Rio Grande
27 Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO54:59:00 51850  550 ACA/GS Boulder Masters Cycling
28 Reed Moore   San Diego, CA55:00:00 61353  541 Excel Sports
29 Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ55:00:00 154757  542 Colavita-Bolla Racing
30 Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT55:01:00 21552  561 Northern Rockies Cycling
31 Turgut Balikci   Greenwich, CT55:01:00 170477  586 CTS
32 Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL55:01:00 45274  566 US Postal - Masters
33 Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX55:07:00 112803  595 Solar Eclipse

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pedro Barzaga   Miami, FL49:00.0 61124  473 TopPro
2 Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT58:52:00 179491  437 C21/SBOL
3 David Bernhardt   Carbondale, CO58:55:00 165384  464 Amgen
4 Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ58:55:00 45539  467 Strada Giant Domenics
5 Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA58:55:00 46765  471 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
6 David Hixson   Knoxville, TN58:55:00 16327  455 Gran Fondo Cycling Team
7 James Miller   Oceanside, CA58:56:00 48244  466 PAA/Merrill Lynch
9 Randall Hancock   Folsom, CA58:56:00 48103  481 Hammer Nutrition
10 Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA58:56:00 52215  459 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
11 Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA58:57:00 125445  463 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Robert Cattanach   Minneapois, MN58:57:00 180477  461 Bianchi - Grand Performance
13 Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD58:57:00 187072  493 Team Snow Valley
14 Carl Reed   Fort Collins, CO58:57:00 47148  454 FCRC
15 Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA58:58:00 29430  476 Unattached
16 William Stone   Columbus, IN58:58:00 47749  483 Labor Power
17 P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN58:59:00 59577  478 SPBRC
18 Guenther Kleinewaechter   Miramar, FL58:59:00 138707  495 Team RPM
19 Richard Lilleberg   Seattle58:59:00 64127  468 South Bay Wheelmen
20 Robert Carter   Coronado, CA58:59:00 144111  429 San Diego CycloVets
21 Wayne Boyles   Fort Collins, CO59:00:00 4523  451 Team Rio Grande
22 John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA59:00:00 170350  436 Locos
23 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS59:00:00 60610  460 River City Racing Club
24 James Themig   Niantic, CT59:00:00 91637  434 Mystic Velo
25 Kenneth Benusis   Rapid City, SD59:00:00 47526  438 Black Hills Domestiques
26 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT59:00:00 199407  485 Ruote Veloce
27 Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO59:00:00 68855  447 South East Area Riders
28 John Haney   Park City, UT59:02:00 68337  490 Unattached
29 Stephen Whitsitt   Manhattan Beach, CA59:03:00 171652  469 South Bay Wheelmen
30 Michael Crystal   Ventura, CA59:05:00 8283  470 Simply Fit
31 David Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA59:20:00 200874  431 San Diego Cyclo Vets
32 John Elgart   Sacramento, CA59:36:00 45071  457 Webcor/Alto Velo
33 G Butch Holt   Matthews, NC59:44:00 61823  479 A.G. Edwards/Nalley Lexus

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Shields   Fremont, CA51:57.28 140693  386 Mako Galaxy Granola
2 Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ51:59:00 180661  407 Team One Racing
3 Joe VanArsdall   San Antonio, TX51:59:00 51727  409 Joes Pro Bikes Racing
4 John Magnanti   Costa Mesa, CA51:59:00 71812  417 Celo Pacific
5 Daniel Ferioli   San Diego, CA00:00.0 197143  377 Cyclo Vets
6 Philip Whitman   Gaffney, SC52:00:00 46068  406 Freewheelers of Spartanburg
7 Jim Fox   Aptos, CA52:00:00 196250  382 Mako Galaxy Granola
8 Harold (Butch) Richardson   San Diego, CA52:00:00 186694  403 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
9 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA52:01:00 12333  404 ERA Cycling
10 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA52:01:00 46904  378 Excel Sports
11 Bernie LIEFF   52:01:00  414 Pro Peloton
12 Hans Muehlegger   Sun Valley, ID52:01:00 25306  381 Durance Cycleworks
13 Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA52:01:00 50115  383 DC Velo
14 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS52:01:00 84252  399 River City Racing Club
15 William Coffin   Evergreen, CO52:01:00 48985  376 GSBMCT
16 William Fallis   San Mateo, CA52:02:00 45315  400 Peninsula Velo/Kondra
17 Arthur Berger   Tucson, AZ52:03:00 60612  402 Westwood Velo
18 James Fitzgerald   Pasadena, CA52:03:00 168704  394 PAA Merrill Lynch
19 Roger Boeke   Encinitas, CA52:03:00 49613  388 South Bay Wheelmen
20 Edmund Scholes   Littleton, CO52:25:00 48683  408 Lakewood Racing Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee