Race Results for
Park City Cycling Festival-RR & Crits
DeerValleyResort Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 08/14/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA2:58:26  157578  1190 Starbucks Double Shot
2Daniel Doornbos   Albuquerque, NM2:59:29  42807  1229 Chick's HD
3Grayson Pointer   Denver, CO3:00:48  80428  1179 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
4Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY3:00:48  50510  1188 Preferred Care
5Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA3:00:48  193022  1178 SC Velo/Michelob Ultra
6Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN3:00:49  54521  1197 Rver City Bicycles
7John Reed   Allen, TX3:01:31  29577  1193 Team Lucky Lounge
8Todd Duncan   Portland, OR3:01:32  114051  1211 Guinness / cyclistedge.com
9Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID3:01:32  1289  1198 Basis Aude
10Todd Bauer   Albuquerque, NM3:03:52  45065  1245 Chick's Harley-Davidson
11Jeffrey Dickinson   Denver, CO3:03:53  9449  1239 Schwab Cycles/ Torelli
12Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA3:03:53  42632  1232 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choi
13Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA3:03:55  197844  1214 Central Valley Cycling
14Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID3:03:59  24621  1215 SoBe/Cannondale
15Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA3:04:07  40703  1207 Central Valley Cycling
16Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC3:04:07  67702  1208 Bianchi/Hincapi Sports
17Banning OSTROW   3:04:07  1234 Team Salsa/SuperTeamracing
18Jody Harris   Pleasant View, UT3:04:08  177562  1181 Ogden One
19Robert Sorenson   Palo Alto, CA3:04:08  33491  1195 New Moon Utah Premier
20John Allen   Long Beach, CA3:04:09  1414  1240 Team Velocity
21Jon Milner   Sandy, UT3:04:09  192387  1241 Canyon Bicycles
22Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT3:04:09  148432  1203 Porcupine/Contender Bicycles
23Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID3:04:10  42437  1217 IMT/BOC
24Jason ANDERSEN   3:04:10   1230 New Moon Media/Utah Premier
25Scott Hubbard   Albuquerque, NM3:04:10  190601  1196 NMBRA
26Brian Schilling   Jackson, WY3:04:10  51077  1219 Unattached
27Jonathan Denison   Cape Elizabeth, ME3:04:10  71506  1213 Unattached
28Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT3:04:10  119450  1223 Ruote Veloce
29Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT3:04:11  62085  1216 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
30Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT3:04:11  55606  1227 Unattached
31Skylere Bingham   Salt Lake City, UT3:04:11  3716  1225 NORTHSHORE/BINGHAMS
32Trenton HIGLEY   3:04:11   1226 Unattached
33Grant Dunstan   Flagstaff, AZ3:04:11  114866  1220 Flag Velo
34Eric Rumps   Boise, ID3:04:12  30859  1238 Georges/BCC
35Revere Greist   Madison, WI3:04:17  205204  1194 Unattached
36Steven (Sandy) Perrins   Burlington, VT3:04:32  70969  1233 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choi
37Brian Bruggeman   Boulder, CO3:04:46  60826  1176 Ft. Collins Cycling Club
38Mark Rodel   Farmington, UT3:04:58  141248  1224 Ruote Veloce
39Ronnie Kier   Fresno, CA3:05:25  168115  1186 Central Valley Cycling
40Lewis Perna   Rochester, MN3:06:24  56269  1182 Schwab/Torelli
41Michael Ward   Salt Lake City, UT3:07:33  76651  1252 New Moon Medial
42Hugh MacEachran   Loveland, CO3:08:03  49864  1201 Schwab/Torelli
43Todd Hageman   Park City, UT3:08:03  50257  1253 Cole Sport
44Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA3:08:03  79101  1209 Central Valley Cycling
45Bart Gillespie   Salt Lake City, UT3:08:04  13273  1235 Biogen-Idec
46Michael Gibson   Golden, CO3:10:03  59548  1231 RMCEF
47Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA3:10:03  55050  1191 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
48Michael Minerva   Rochester, NY3:10:13  47688  1189 Somerset-Rochester Road Racing
49Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO3:11:48  16334  1236 Vitamin Cottage
50Mitch McBeth   Salt Lake City, UT3:12:51  23158  1255 Canyon Squadra Elite
51Chris Sobchack   Los Angeles, CA3:13:02  204572  1199 Bicycle John's Serious Cycling
52Kevin Radzinski   Salt Lake City, UT3:13:26  143349  1242 Century21 Elite / SportsbaseOnl
53Mark Christian   San Francisco, CA3:14:30  564  1183 Team Spine
54Brandon Firth   Heber, UT3:21:12  11665  1256 Stein Sport
55Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO3:21:12  104091  1221 GS Ciao
56Brad Reed   Charlotte, NC3:21:52  29370  1175 Atlas Mining
57Shawn Schierts   San Tan Valley, AZ3:23:49  31564  1243 TommyO Bikes/Apothecary Shops
58Brian Baker   Louisville, KY3:23:49  128381  1202 Rapid Transit
59Brian Keate   La Habra, CA3:38:11  18671  1237 Taylormade/24HrFitness
60Ryan Ley   Reno, NV3:38:25  54565  1250 Nevada

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA3:01:04  156048  1032 Team Spine
2Donovan Douglas   Granada Hills, CA3:01:04  108804  1004 Labor Power
3Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA3:01:16  57046  996 First Rate Morgage
4Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID3:01:16  11408  1013 Durance Cycleworks
5Christopher Powers   Flower Mound, TX3:01:18  63195  1070 Trek/VW/Bike Mart
6Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC3:01:19  28586  1072 Doughnut Boy Racing Team
7RED JERSEY/SHORTS   3:01:22   1093 RED GLOVES
8Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC3:01:27  1829  999 Cane Creek
9Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA3:01:44  60511  1066 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choi
10Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX3:01:49  165906  1026 Mirage
11Jason Travis   Park City, UT3:01:49  35878  995 Jans Mountain Outfitters
12Chris Humbert   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:49  47156  1069 New Moon Media/Utah Premier
13Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:49  14964  1057 X-men
14Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ3:01:49  136195  1014 Westwood Velo
15Brad Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT3:01:50  59603  1050 Unattached
16Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA3:01:51  74023  1030 High Sierra Cyclists
17Brent Cannon   Francis, UT3:02:05 114698  1087 New Moon Media
18Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR3:02:06  47037  984 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
19Stephen Spanbauer   Louisville, KY3:02:10  109373  1041 Texas Roadhouse
20Jonathan Heidemann   Littleton, CO3:02:17  49993  1067 RMCEF
21William Ross   Austin, TX3:02:36  40280  1043 Team Hotel San Jose
22Daniel Minert   Pleasant View, UT3:02:52  179021  1002 Autoliv
23David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT3:03:06  15338  977 Canyon Squadra Elite
24Mark Todd   Lehi, UT3:03:28  191342  982 Ogden One Cycling Club
25Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID3:03:54  116465  1079 Instant Replay
26Steven Mannebach   Salt Lake City, UT3:03:56  117525  1062 Ruote Veloce/Bountiful Mazda
27Scott White   Boise, ID3:04:13  73891  1096 IMT/BOC
28Cody Hall   Scottsdale, AZ3:04:13  58522  1098 IMT-BOC
29Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT3:04:13  61600  1040 Cole Sport
30Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA3:04:14 132960  1060 Amgen Cycling Club
31Chris Spence   Omaha, NE3:04:14  164302  1036 Team Kaos
32Aaron Jordin   Sandy, UT3:04:15  111030  1068 Porcupine/Contender Bicycles
33Chris Rowley   North Ogden, UT3:04:41  114688  1051 Ogden One
34Ron Castia   Livermore, CA3:05:16  144264  1015 Real Bicycles Racing Team
35David Hunt   Ivins, UT3:06:21  110064  1003 Ogden One
36Doug MANNO   3:06:32   1028 Haul'n A__ Race Team
37John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ3:06:39  27907  1007 Team Revolution
38Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA3:07:19  46241  1058 Morgan Stanley Specialized
39Link King   Phoenix3:10:22  86406  1009 Atlas Mining
40Jon Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT3:11:52  178883  981 New Moon Media/Utah Premier
41John Hughes   Gurnee, IL3:11:53  75743  1074 Unattached
42Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL3:11:54  121299  1081 BBC
43John Dainton   Park City, UT3:12:00  8533  1038 1ST Endurance/Contender
44Kirk Eck   Smithfield, UT3:12:09  116598  1075 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choi
45Scott Martin   San Diego, CA3:12:09  201253  1059 Jan's Mountain Outfitters
46David Reid   Mesa, AZ3:12:40  60513  1071 Landis/Trek/VW
47Billy Clark   Livermore, CA3:15:21  180566  1034 Morgan Stanley/ Specialized
48Jason DYKSOON   3:16:04  1097 IMT-BOC
49Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN3:16:05  63342  997 Team Endeavour
50Gregory Roper   N Logan, UT3:17:09  133099  1073 Healthy Choice
51Scott Allen   Sandy, UT3:17:17  131004  1094 Canyon Bicycles
52Marco Vasquez   Castle Rock, CO3:17:23  56261  1024 Team Kaos
53Michael Sutter   Boulder, CO3:18:20  77394  1025 GS Ciao
54William Crecelius   Louisville, KY3:19:38  165332  1044 Texas Roadhouse
55Arthur O'Connor   Salt Lake City, UT3:20:41  26546  1000 Guthrie Race Club
56Joe McWilliams   Lincoln, NE3:26:05  148056  1092 UNMC/NHS
57Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO3:27:05 192368  1008 Trek/VW/RBM
58Jeffrey Gasser   Boise, ID3:28:35  12921  1006 BCC/George's Cycles
59Richard Erikson   Salt Lake City, UT3:29:11  179636  1078 First Endurance/Contender
60Scott Marland   Bountiful, UT3:29:41  138570  1080 Utah Premier/New Moon Media
61Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC3:29:51  48421  1012 ABC-Wilmington NC
62Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT3:32:12  58499  1077 Sambuca
63Walter Vaughan   Vail, AZ3:32:20  56619  992 Team Revolution
64David Gladstone   Denver, CO3:32:53  82663  976 Trek Racing
65Clark Mower   Salt Lake City, UT3:32:54  182575  1099 Midoule
66Bruce Gustafson   Thousand Oaks, CA3:37:16  86702  1035 Amgen Cycling
67Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ3:40:17  120794  1027 Bicycle Ranch
68Joel Austin   Orange, CA3:46:22  54933  1039 Simply Fit
69Eric McMurtrey   Manteca, CA3:52:23  23767  1005 Unattached
70Tony Edeson   Chino Hills, CA3:59:35  197300  991 SC Velo
71Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO3:59:35  115958  986 Lucky Lounge
72Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ4:06:19  40545  1061 Saguaro Velo

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC1:47:22  45583  531 Mercy Cycling Team
2Neal Stoughton   857211:47:35  72113  562 Cycles Veloce / Edge
3Robert Hatch   Wellsville, UT1:47:40  53332  588 Logan Race Club
4Phillip Sladek   Dallas, TX1:47:50  112803  595 Solar Eclipse
5David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR1:48:04  183037  573 Excel Sports
6Wayne Stetina   Mission Viejo, CA1:48:56  34063  568 US Postal - Masters
7Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA1:49:27  40039  583 Team Spine
8T Lasse Bjerga   Cedar City, UT1:50:00  177133  599 Bountiful Mazda
9Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI1:50:21  176866  576 Spring Street Sports
10Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA1:52:36  168083  525 El Toreo/BRBC
11Paul Mack   Lafayette, CO1:52:58  22026  603 GSBMCT
12William Simmons   Superior, CO1:54:54  32728  584 Cycles Veloce
13Barry Messmer   Fort Collins, CO1:54:56  51850  550 ACA/GS Boulder Masters Cycling
14Kenneth Norton   Springfield, MO1:54:57  67431  559 Ozark Cycling Club
15Michael Longmire   Missoula, MT1:54:58  21552  561 Northern Rockies Cycling
16Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA1:54:59  38334  574 Landis/Trek/VW
17Arnie Baker   San Diego, CA1:54:59  48559  549 Cyclo-Vets
18Thomas Bain   San Antonio, TX1:55:36  45045  567 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
19Scott Lillie   Billings, MT1:56:21  200491  544 Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club
20David Linden   Yellow Springs, OH1:57:04  190519  555 Flying Rhinos
21Daniel Moser   Holladay, UT1:57:04  143153  596 9th & 9th
22Thomas Doughty   Aurora, IL1:57:15  45274  566 US Postal - Masters
23Richard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CA1:57:28  27989  543 Excel
24Andrew Hepburn   Alexandria, VA1:58:14  60614  548 Antitiamvelo
25Greg Barrett   Scottsdale, AZ1:58:50  183203  590 Team One Racing
26Demi Hechanova   Claremont, CA1:59:21  15625  556 S.C. Velo
27Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ1:59:22  152403  592 Unattached
28Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO1:59:24  45701  579 Bingham's/Northshore
29Chris Orton   Fort Collins, CO2:00:22  75294  554 Team Rio Grande
30Reed Moore   San Diego, CA2:00:22  61353  541 Excel Sports
31Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI2:00:23  180532  577 Spring Street Sports
32Bill Cutting   Salt Lake City, UT2:00:46  160015  602 New Moon Media
33Mark Bates   Huntsville, UT2:01:23  2866  582 Logan Race Club
34Jeff Penrod   Kalispell, MT2:01:57  59369  558 Flathead Cycling
35William Berezny   Coopersburg, PA2:02:25  45079  553 Bike Line / LWA
36Michael Bonkowski   San Francisco, CA2:02:25  167358  600 GS Lombardi
37Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ2:03:43  180347  551 Sun Summit Cycling Club
38Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA2:06:22  51892  564 Alto Velo
39George Heagerty   San Antonio, TX2:06:22  72892  604 NMVS
40Cliff Runge   Aspen, CO2:08:08  195855  527 Unattached
41Paul Langlois   Santa Rosa, CA2:10:30  20330  563 Team Snow Valley
42Eckhard Kuennemann   Highland, UT2:10:55  19954  581 RMCC
43Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ2:17:06  154757  542 Colavita-Bolla Racing
44Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX2:18:16  115408  565 Unattached
45David Holly   Las Cruces, NM2:20:22  194940  530 Southwest Speed
46Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA2:22:00  18156  528 Velo Avanti \ Verizon
47Donald Russell   Philipsburg, MT2:33:02  62984  533 Five Valley Velo

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Hixson   Knoxville, TN1:54:35  16327  455 Gran Fondo Cycling Team
2Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA1:58:33  46765  471 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
3Warren Keyser   Huntington Beach, CA1:58:36  180504  482 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
4Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT1:58:36  179491  437 C21/SBOL
5Hardin Davis   Salt Lake City, UT1:58:41  73956  486 Utah Premier
6Michael Crystal   Ventura, CA1:58:43  8283  470 Simply Fit
7Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA1:58:45  29430  476 Unattached
8John Elgart   Sacramento, CA1:58:45  45071  457 Webcor/Alto Velo
9Jonathon Montag   Boulder, CO1:59:06  52131  480 GS Boulder Masters Cycling Team
10Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX1:59:06  51007  477 Mirage
11Ron LeBard   Grass Valley, CA1:59:43  125445  463 Webcor/Alto Velo
12Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT1:59:43  46661  475 Gallatin Valley BC
13Russ Nichols   Annapolis, MD2:00:05  187072  493 Team Snow Valley
14John Haney   Park City, UT2:00:12  68337  490 Unattached
15Paul VAN CAMP   2:00:46   441 Labor
16Ric Dudley   Fort Collins, CO2:01:21  10094  474 3D Racing/Hub of Aspen
17Joel Bingham   Saint George, UT2:01:40  3713  488 Northshore/Bingham
18Roger Hansen   Smithfield, UT2:03:13  203576  446 Logan Race Club
19Pedro Barzaga   Miami, FL2:05:37  61124  473 TopPro
20Carl Reed   Fort Collins, CO2:05:38  47148  454 FCRC
21P Fred Storti   Stillwater, MN2:08:34  59577  478 SPBRC
22Gary Simmons   Layton, UT2:08:35  199407  485 Ruote Veloce
23Robert Jones   Snowmass Village, CO2:08:36  18237  462 Unattached
24Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO2:08:57  213837  444 Louisville Vello
25Philip Young   Glendale, CA2:09:08  55550  442 PAA
26John Phillips   Aspen, CO2:09:19  160162  458 Unattached
27Frank Pabian   Los Alamos, NM2:09:38  205150  465 Team Ochsner
28Michael Budjnoski   Harveys Lake, PA2:12:23  52215  459 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
29Thomas Hope   Macon, GA2:12:55  48025  489 Unattached
30Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO2:16:16  68855  447 South East Area Riders
31Thomas Myers   Golden, CO2:17:38  174534  494 Lakewood Racing Team
32Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO2:22:15  176501  443 Durango Wheel Club
33David Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA2:25:45  200874  431 San Diego Cyclo Vets
34Robert Cattanach   Minneapois, MN2:29:47  180477  461 Bianchi - Grand Performance
35James Themig   Niantic, CT2:29:47  91637  434 Mystic Velo
36Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ2:40:01  192527  449 Landis/Trek/VW
37Norman Kibble   Tucson, AZ2:40:08 45539  467 Strada Giant Domenics

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kristin Linton   Hobe Sound, FL2:02:42  193955  227 SCO
2Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO2:02:43  41750  238 9th&9th
3Crystal Yap   Boise Idaho2:02:43  128775  239 Excel Sports
4Sima Trapp   Boise, ID2:02:43  174741  232 Goldy's
5Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA2:02:44  10046  235 Goldy's
6Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID2:02:45  192738  236 Goldy's
7Patricia Newell   Los Alamos, NM2:02:46  160288  237 Vitamin Cottage
8Ann Schelert   Hillsboro, OR2:02:46  31521  233 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
9Sharon Allpress   Denver, CO2:03:08  167904  244 Colorado Denver Spoke
10Mary Schuette   Ft Collins, CO2:03:25  187564  242 Colorado Denver Spoke
11Jilayne Lovejoy   Boulder, CO2:05:04 21668  240 Fazoli's
12Kristi McIlmoil   Provo, UT2:06:09  156951  241 AST
13Shannon Squire-Kitchens   Salt Lake City, UT2:10:57  33703  230 Bicycle Ranch
14Sheryl Mohwinkel-Fleming   Anchorage, AK2:22:08  214284  231 Tamarack/Goldy's

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Maatje Benassi   Vlissingen Netherlands1:59:21  155126  194 Excel Sports
2Suzie Weldon   Brier, WA1:59:22  187313  177 Wines of Washington
3Karen Dodge   Park City, UT1:59:45  177927  191 Jan's/Park City
4Kerry Traynor   Buffalo, NY1:59:54  191593  182 Handlebars
5Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA2:00:22  128790  187 Bicycle John's
6Dorothy Wong   Altadena, CA2:00:57  104462  199 Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
7Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:00:57  149261  190 Hotel Sna Jose
8Margell Abel   Boulder, CO2:00:58  1032  195 Colorado Velo- Denver Spoke
9SyRae Weikle   Denver, CO2:00:58  70880  197 Sports Garage/Titus
10Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO2:00:58  198666  176 Dent Wizard
11Chris Pappas   Ogden, UT2:00:59  146605  192 Binghams/Northshore
12Christine Ferrario   Ogden, UT2:01:25  207630  188 Northshore
13Andi Smith   Menlo Park, CA2:01:50  33024  183 unattached
14Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI2:03:21  193733  178 unattached
15Kristin Drumm Collins   Novato, CA2:04:19 661  189 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
16Barbara Sollars   Fountain Hills, AZ2:04:40  73152  184 Team One Racing
17Lisa Peck   Santa Cruz, CA2:12:08  27559  193 Team Biogen Idec
18Jane Berger   Tucson, AZ2:14:35  164775  179 Century Road Club Association/A
19Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ3:03:12  59854  186 Desert Foxes

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carolyn Donnelly   Albuquerque, NM2:05:07  9795  142 Landis/Trek/VW
2Ann Trombley   Nederland, CO2:05:08  35956  141 Excel Sports
3Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN2:05:08  89430  146 Bicycle John's
4Rydeen Stevens   Salt Lake City, UT2:05:09  34099  152 Team Contender
5Kristin Caldwell   Moraga, CA2:05:09  205692  144 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 H
6Jennifer Slawta   Talent, OR2:05:09  46888  143 Cycle Analysis
7Lisa Norris   Sunnyvale, CA2:05:10  186015  151 Webcor Builders
8Carla Farrell   St Louis, MO2:05:10  49627  132 Free State Racing
9Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY2:05:10  201741  131 Team Louisville
10Lisa Blixt   Tampa, FL2:05:11  128135  136 BBC
11Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID2:05:28  48743  128 Binghams/Northshore
12Monica Neilson   Brentwood, CA2:05:31  191346  145 Velo Bella
13Deneen Brown   Scottsdale, AZ2:05:41  187268  149 Landis/Trek/VW
14Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT2:05:51  64973  135 Binghams
15Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA2:06:21  15132  125 LABRC
16Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ2:07:04  177668  126 Bicycle Ranch
17Kathy Robinson   Salt Lake, UT2:07:59  210336  138 Golsan Cycles
18Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO2:11:41  20339  147 unattached
19Alexandra Kendall   Breckenridge, CO2:12:30  216151  150 Valdoro Mountain Lodge
20Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA2:19:42  185837  139 Landis/Trek/VW
21Kathy Zawadzki   Littleton, CO2:20:27  79424  127 LaForza
22Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA2:23:22  167544  137 Bicycle Johns

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO2:01:33  48199  103 Lakewood Racing
2Lisa Magness   Bend, OR2:01:33  173830  93 Wells Fargo/Ragatz
3Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT2:01:34  147582  96 Utah Premier
4Jennifer Martin   Boulder, CO2:01:35  197915  76 La Forza
5Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA2:01:37  75937  91 San Diego Cyclo Vets
6Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY2:03:35  127444  100 Verizon Wireless Cervelo
7Marianne Holt   Matthews, NC2:03:35  149427  102 Travelgirl/Nalley Lexus
8Lisa Given   Mercer Island, WA2:03:37  90724  92 Byrne Specialty Gas
9Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA2:03:37  60454  79 The Olympic Club
10Ellen Guthrie   Salt Lake City, UT2:08:08  208087  101 New Moon
11Belinda Heerwagen   Saratoga, CA2:08:18  15660  85 Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
12Sherry Berde   Mendota Heights, MN2:10:22  158605  104 Gopher Wheelmen
13Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA2:11:21  135462  75 Unattached
14Donna Lakomski   Elgin, TX2:14:52  53419  87 Violet Crown
15Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA2:15:28  45299  89 Webcor/Alto Velo
16Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA2:16:22  73658  78 Bella Nova Racing Team
17Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA2:16:28  12917  77 Bella Nova Racing Team
18Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA2:16:30  88536  80 Bella Nova Cycling
19Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO2:16:50  37105  83 Big Shark Racing
20Carole Pettenski   Bothell, WA2:17:25  47139  86 Aurora Cycling Club
21Susan Swift   Eden Prairie, MN2:18:17  188916  95 Athletes Under Construction
22Mandy Gamble   Pasadena, CA2:46:30  202975  106 PAA/Merryl Lynch

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee