Race Results for
Park City Cycling Festival-RR & Crits
DeerValleyResort Park City, UT
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Individual Time Trial on 08/12/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2 - Tandem - 23-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Doornbos   Albuquerque, NM46:25.3  42807  1343 Chick's HD
1Carolyn DONNELLY      1343 
1Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA45:04.3  38984  1318 Labor Power/Paul Tracy
1Chris WALKER      1318 
2John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT47:25.3  37860  1370 5 Valley Velo
2Martha WALSH      1370 
2Glenn Bunselmeyer   Bellevue, WA46:15.5  5442  1352 Excel
2Larry SHANNON      1352 
3Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT48:27.3  64973  1371 Bingham's/Northshore
3Zan TREASURE      1371 
3Brian LEWIS      1311 
3Kenny WILLIAMS   46:16.9  1311 First Rate Mortgage
4Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA49:12.5  9156  1308 Team Velocity
4April ANDERSON      1308 
4Arnie Baker   San Diego, CA46:23.6  48559  1350 Cyclo Vets
4Arnie Baker   San Diego, CA  48559  1350 
5Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY49:31.5  140942  1373 Tioga Velo Club
5Michelle SUOZZO      1373 
5William Crecelius   Louisville, KY46:24.4  165332  1320 Texas Roadhouse
5Stephen SPANBAUER      1320 
6Bart Sheldrake   Greenwood Village, CO50:49.7  119329  1335 Fuji Procycling
6Whitney PAINTER      1335 
6John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ46:36.0  27907  1314 Team Revolution Racing
6Dave BERNIE      1314 
7Greg Cunefare   Escondido, CA51:34.2  104223  1337 Unattached
7Greg Cunefare   Escondido, CA  104223  1337 
7Michael Brown   Gold River, CA46:39.4  141483  1315 Team Spine
7Wayne PUCKETT      1315 
8Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA51:46.4  151221  1338 Paramount
8Anne Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 203319  1338 
8Paul Formby   Los Alamitos, CA46:59.7  138703  1317 Taylor Made / 24 Hr. Fitness
8Scott RAYMOND      1317 
9Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV51:48.0  193142  1344 Co-Motion/Sierra Cycle Smith
9Chris MAHANNAH      1344 
9Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA47:01.7  51892  1385 Alto Velo
9John ELGART      1385 
10Elaine Miller   Oceanside, CA51:48.4  55740  1398 PAA/Merrill Lynch
10Elaine MILLER      1398 
10Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC47:03.8  28586  1313 Doughnut Boys
10Brad ANDERSON      1313 
11Richard Lilleberg   Seattle52:33.2  64127  1376 South Bay Wheelmen
11Leslie MITTENDORF      1376 
11Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA47:54.4  46765  1389 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
11Warren KEYSER      1389 
12Belinda Heerwagen   Saratoga, CA52:43.6  15660  1368 Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
12Belinda HEERWAGEN      1368 
12Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX48:18.0  51007  1391 Mirage - Baylor Tom Landry
12Phillip SLADEK      1391 
13Adrienne Brian   La Jolla, CA52:55.7  77089  1399 San Diego Cyclo Vets
13Adrienne DEVOSS      1399 
13Kieran Ryan   Bakersfield, CA48:43.2  110611  1301 Simply Fit/Action Sports
13Sean NEALY      1301 
14David Wykoff   Espanola53:10.2  39112  1336 Velo Del Norte
14Michelle WYKOFF      1336 
14Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ49:45.0  180661  1386 Team One Racing
14Jim KOHN      1386 
15Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA53:41.0  65568  1374 Central Valley Cycling
15Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA  65568  1374 
15Steven Green   Irvine, CA49:46.8  109165  1355 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
15Fritz TOMASELLO      1355 
16Paula HIGGINS      1375 
16Stephen Garrison   Savage, MD49:50.4  181209  1354 ABRT Team Snow Valley
16Scott FLYNN      1354 
16Gerald KIATTU   54:00.2  1375 Landis/Trek/VW
17Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA54:25.3  170051  1339 Unattached
17Laura WILKINSON      1339 
17Chuck Trayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ50:09.2  61409  1392 Taylor Made / 24 Hr. Fitness
17Ken STAMM      1392 
18Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO55:57.5  46489  1369 Velo Force
18Carla FARRELL      1369 
18Parker Williams   Sierra Madre, CA50:39.8  104303  1388 PAA/Merrill Lynch
18Craig EDWARDS      1388 
19James Brashear   Paramount, CA56:17.0  60906  1397 Lightning Velo
19Linda BOTH      1397 
19Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA50:41.3  29458  1319 Alta Alpina Cycling Team
19Jeff POULSEN      1319 
20Mark Randall   Clayton, MO57:03.4  199047  1372 St. Louis Cycling Club
20Diana RANDALL      1372 
20Joseph Petersen   Bakersfield, CA51:10.6  56766  1360 Canyon Velo
20Michale SHADE      1360 
21Roger Hancock   Draper, UT00:48.5  14898  1396 Unattached
21Margaret DOUGLAS      1396 
21Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ51:41.0  152403  1359 Unattached
21Michale MALISEWSKI      1359 
22Ron Adams   Palm Coast, FL Teknix Bicycles 47551  1395 Polk Bicycle Sport
22Cheryl Adams   Palm Coast, FL 204190  1395 
22Vance Sprock   Santa Clara, CA53:29.9  77415  1322 Village Peddler
22Allan ARMSTRONG      1322 
23Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT53:35.8  49958  1390 Team Hammer Gel
23Thomas ARNONE      1390 
24Erich Ginkel   La Verne, CA54:12.6  45379  1351 S.C. Velo
24Demi HECHANOU      1351 
25Bryan Funsten   Ketchum, ID55:45.4  165674  1300 Velo Allegro
25Floyd MCGINUIS      1300 
26Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT57:04.0  14964  1316 X-men
26Steven LEWIS      1316 
27Richard Flanders   Brea, CA57:15.4  48531  1387 Canyon Velo
27Carl MOLER      1387 
28Jeffrey Steinhart   Reseda, CA59:22.9  41490  1353 Bicycle John's
28Brian OLSON     1353 

Men - Espoir - 19-22

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tyler Farrar   Seattle, WA44:20:22  110159  97 Health Net Pro Cycling Team Presented By
2Timothy (Timmy) Duggan   Nederland, CO45:04.0  152609  70 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
3Blake Caldwell   Knoxville, TN45:16.3  72998  75 U23 National Team
4Steven Cozza   Petaluma, CA45:41.9  158088  USA National
5Saul Raisin   Dalton, GA45:54.0  123610  16 Credit Agricole Espoirs
6Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO45:56.7  120470  39 Rocky Mtn Cycling Edu. Foundation
7Agnetti Sheldrake   Castle Rock, CO46:07.0  105047  62 Futura Team
8Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO46:32.8  149353  73 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
9Jesse Westergard   Ogden, UT46:34.6  185825  54 Global Phone Sales/Healthy Choice
10Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA46:36.8  117328  24 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team presented b
11Nicholas Robertson   Ashland, WI46:37.6  205319  55 Spring Street Sports
12Geoffrey Rapoport   Washington, DC46:52.9  186592  31 Minute Maid/Dasani-Lagrange
13Justin Morgan   Bainbridge Island, WA46:57.0  181958  13 Broadmark Capital
14Nicholas Reistad   Madison, WI47:00.5  162120  60 Endeavour Cycling Team
15Sheldon Deeny   Fort Collins, CO47:15.0  162195  69 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
16Christopher Herby   Charlottesville, VA47:34.8  157694  33 Outdoorlights.com
17Bartlomiej Fidelus   Escondido, CA47:40.0  65414  47 Team Ranchos
18Mat Stephens   Dallas, TX47:42.4  178970  30 Mercy Cycling Team
19Stuart Gillespie   Boulder, CO47:44.3  178041  89 USPS U-23 National Team
20Daniel Harm   Seattle47:46.5  209022  35 Recycled Cyles Racing Team
21Bradley Viera   Lancaster, PA47:47.1  157940  49 Team Snow Valley
22Nicholas Ranno   Boulder, CO47:56.5  128706  50 Trek Factory Team
23Nicholas Clayville   Lake Tapps, WA48:01.3  200386  59 Broadmark Capital
24Ari DeWilde   Baltimore, MD48:02.2  91790  17 Essex County Velo
25Andrew Manart   Denver, CO48:03.0  113184  72 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
26Todd Yezefski   Medford, MA48:03.6  104840  71 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
27Paul Ward   Virginia Beach, VA48:03.7  166933  10 Atlantic Velo
28Sterling Magnell   Santa Rosa, CA48:10.6  120588  66 Sierra Nevada Cycling
29J Carl Grant Williams   Austin, TX48:19.3  176776  Unattached
30Bartolo Torre   East Stroudsburg, PA48:24.6  156299  63 Land/Rover Cycling Team
31Craig Wilcox   Albany, OR48:25.0  106762  38 Ridge Mortgage Services
32Ryan Hamity   Boulder, CO48:42.9  191416  40 Rocky Mtn. Cycling Edu. Foundation
33David Robinson   Bend, OR48:47.6  143711  12 Broadmark Capital
34Jonathan Parrish   Chandler, AZ48:57.3  147952  27 Landis/Trek/VW
35Robert Lea   Mertztown, PA48:58.8  65819  19 Fuji
36Robert (Robbie) Yost   Murfreesboro, TN49:00.1  96732  43 Subway Express Racing
37Ryan Phelps   Apopka, FL49:03.6  166427  65 Orlando Road Club
38John Murphy   Horse Shoe, NC49:11.7  153638  A.G. Edwards/Nalley lexus
39Soloman Woras   49:14.7  201043  48 Team Rubicon
40David Gettle   Weiser, ID49:26.2  197764  87 Bosie Developement Cycling Team
41Chris Decker   Chevy Chase, MD49:38.4  193854  32 NCVC/Edge Technologies
42Michael Friedman   Golden, CO49:46.3  135475  88 ESSM/GPOA
43Kerry (Kacey) Chamberlin   Seattle, WA50:01.8  180760  61 First Rate Mortgage
44Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO50:03.7  143903  118 GS Ciao
45Daniel Cassidy   San Antonio, TX50:10.8  190683  111 Fior di Frutta
46Gray Skinner   Austin, TX50:17.9  200712  41 Sonic/ Gran Fondo
47Peter Horn   Boulder, CO50:21.8  145882  20 GS Ciao
48Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX50:36.1  188575  22 Hotel San Jose/UYS
49Brian Bibens   Athens, GA50:37.3  178366  102 AG Edwards
50Jaime Gandara   El Paso, TX50:40.2  130311  58 ABC-Cyclingcenter
51Eric Ransom   Richmond, VA50:50.3  150928  45 Team Iomega/Orbea USA
52Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA50:56.2  187194  95 Davis Race Team
53Perry Paolini   Oak Park, CA50:58.6  153784  11 Balance Bar/Devo
54Chris Kuhl   Dillsburg, PA51:04.2  175354  15 CRCA/Sakonnet Technology
55Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 51:21.0  146653  57 Unattached
56Michael Henry   Kennewick, WA51:23.9  155392  34 Recycled Cyles Racing Team
57David Nelson   Tempe, AZ51:30.4  141105  26 Landis/ Trek/ VW
58Gregory Abbott   Washington, DC52:09.9  151860  53 NCVC/Edge Technologies
59Ryan Luttrell   Colorado Springs, CO52:19.5  133963  68 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
60Sergei BADEKA   52:56.7   96 Davis Race Team
61Jason Wagner   Louisville, KY53:07.0  197861  109 Rapid Transit
62Travis Hagner   Blowing Rock, NC53:39.8  114589  25 Kalahari
63Kristopher Fulks   North Little Rock, AR53:57.3  190772  101 Unattached
64Oudone Joe Keomany   Colorado Springs, CO54:25.5  114981  64 Lindsey Wilson College
65Nathan Rouse   Seattle, WA57:40.4  166732  67 Team Nerac.com
66Joshua Kerkhof   Keller Tx02:39.3  72904  110 Team Rubicon
DNFJacob Irwin   Harrisonburg, VADNS  191486  51 Tyson
DNFJoshua Gewirtz   Bethany, CTDNS  120937  18 Fiordifrutta
DNFIan MacGregor   Golden, CODNS  175684  74 Team TIAA-CREF/5280 Magazine
DNFZac COOLMAN   DNS   Aidas Bail bonds
DNFOmer Kem   Ashland, ORDNS  194595  42 Subway Express Racing
DNFMatthew Crane   Richmond, VADNS  170399  23 Team Snow Valley

Men - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steven (Sandy) Perrins   Burlington, VT45:10.9  70969  1233 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choice
2Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC45:21.9  67702  1208 Unattached
3Marc Yap   Carlsbad, CA45:44.8  42632  1232 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choice
4Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA46:14.5  40703  1207 Central Valley Cycling
5Todd Duncan   Portland, OR46:54.0  114051  1211 Guinness /Cyclistedge.com
6Andrew McDirmid   Spokane, WA47:00.3  157578  1190 Starbucks Double Shot
7Steven Carpenter   Chattanooga, TN47:06.1  54521  1197 Rver City Bicycles
8Tim Granshaw   Redwood City, CA47:30.8  55803  1210 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 Hr Fitness
9Uhl Albert   Eagle, ID47:38.4  1289  1198 Basis Aude
10Scott Hubbard   Albuquerque, NM48:05.2  190601  1196 NMBRA
11Paul Deninger   Iowa City, IA48:26.5  52064  1206 Mercy-Specialized
12John Reed   Allen, TX48:29.4  29577  1193 Team Lucky Lounge
13Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT48:34.9  148432  1203 Porcupine/Contender Bicycles
14Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI48:40.9  67243  1205 Wheel & Sprocket
15Brian Cavanagh   Boise, ID49:23.3  42437  1217 IMT/BOC
16Hugh MacEachran   Loveland, CO49:24.0  49864  1180 Velo Project LLC
17Revere Greist   Madison, WI49:24.2  205204  1194 Unattached
18Jody Harris   Pleasant View, UT49:24.2  177562  1181 Ogden One Cycling Club
19Kirk Fogdall   Louisville, CO49:25.3  134626  1228 Unattached
20Eric Easterling   Fresno, CA50:17.4  79101  1209 Central Valley Cycling
21Daniel Vinson   Lake Elsinore, CA50:19.6  193022  1178 SC Velo/Michelob Ultra
22Mark Yannetti   Boxford, MA54:37.9  216010  1200 Mercury Brewing
23Gregory Steele   Salt Lake City, UT58:24.7  40388  1192 RMCC
DNFRichard Wharton   Dallas, TXDNS  37880  1185 Mirage - Baylor Tom Landry
DNFMichael Hernandez   Oakland, CADNS  136641  1204 Reno Wheelmen
DNFLance Christiansen   Logan, UTDNS  145673  1218 Global Phone Sales/Healthy Choice

Men - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID44:17.6  11408  1013 Durance Cycleworks
2Kenneth Williams   Kenmore, WA45:56.3  57046  996 First Rate Morgage
3Francis (Gardie) Jackson   Larkspur, CA46:26.6  60511  1066 GlobalPhoneSales - Healthy Choice
4Andrew Applegate   Asheville, NC47:07.7  1829  999 Cane Creek
5Brad Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT47:08.3  59603  1050 Unattached
6Chris Rowley   North Ogden, UT47:27.1  114688  1051 Ogden One Cycling Club
7Scott Kasin   Carbondale, CO47:37.7  115958  986 Lucky Lounge
8Jerry Jayne   Thousand Oaks, CA47:39.0  132960  1060 Amgen Cycling
9Michael Hutchinson   San Jose, CA48:06.4  156048  1032 Team Spine
10Alexander Williamson   Ft Worth, TX48:13.2  165906  1026 Mirage - Baylor Tom Landry
11Wayne Puckett   San Francisco, CA48:23.5  89367  1023 Team Spine
12Jonathan Heidemann   Littleton, CO48:42.0  49993  1067 RMCEF
13Matthew Ford   Rancho Santa, CA48:58.3  191422  1031 VeloSport
14Kevin Anderberg   Boulder, CO49:04.9  192368  1008 TREK/VW/RBM
15Kam Zardouzian   Solana Beach, CA49:08.4  188451  1029 Raceplan Coaching & Racing
16Caleb Sevian   Boulder, CO49:21.4  149280  1016 Unattached
17Doug MANNO   49:38.8   1028 Haul'n A__ Race Team
18John Degele   Durham, NC49:40.7  71708  1018 Cycling Spoken Here
19Mark Todd   Lehi, UT49:44.5  191342  982 Ogden One Cycling Club
20Mark Weideman   Santa Clarita, CA49:46.8  74023  1030 High Sierra Cyclists
21Michael Sutter   Boulder, CO49:55.6  77394  1025 GS Ciao
22Scott Martin   San Diego, CA50:03.1  201253  987 Ranchos Cycling Club
23Chad Davies   Barnesville, GA50:26.2  197361  1017 NZ Standard/L5 Flyers
24David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA50:37.2  56252  1053 ISU Cycling
25Bryan VanVleet   Oceanside, CA50:59.9  195988  1001 Trek San Diego
26Steven Mannebach   Salt Lake City, UT51:10.4  117525  1062 Ruote Veloce/Bountiful Mazda
27Rob Martin   Topsfield, MA51:49.0  215691  1019 Mercury Brewing
28Ron Castia   Livermore, CA52:16.4  144264  1015 Real Bicycles Racing Team
29Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ52:47.9  120794  1027 Bicycle Ranch
30Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA53:41.6  26674  980 Real Bicycles Race Team
31Kenneth Ellis   Tucson, AZ55:33.1  40545  1061 Saguaro Velo
32Steven Conlin   Ogden, UT56:54.1  192102  1054 Ogden One Cycling Club
DNFJ Scott Langford   Asheville, NCDNF  145157  1020 ABRC
DNFSean O'Shea   Boise, IDDNS  66157  1021 Boise Cycling Club
DNFDan O'Connell   North Attleboro, MADNS  179669  1052 Mercury Brewing

Men - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Randy Corcoran   Albuquerque, NM45:52.9  58759  866 NM Velosport
2Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ46:20.1  59550  887 Landis/Trek/VW
3Mark Swartzendruber   Chicago, IL46:50.3  154822  863 Turin
4John Hunt   Fairfax, CA47:42.4  17154  892 Village Peddler
5Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT47:47.2  49958  839 Team Hammer Gel
6Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA47:59.2  51079  825 Webcor/Alto Velo
7John Bagley   Saint Cloud, MN48:12.9  2236  929 Unattached
8David Burnett   Wenham, MA48:38.1  103880  877 Mercury Brewing
9Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH48:39.8  6078  881 Cane Creek/Saturn Of Toledo
10Fred (Robbie) Robinette   Austin, TX48:48.7  96459  896 Team Hotel San Jose
11Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT48:53.2  157566  893 Contender
12William Henry   Lafayette, CO49:01.8  65745  883 ACA/Boulder Masters
13Michael Walsh   Seattle, WA49:22.2  37104  894 First Rate Mortgage
14Brian Clary   Colorado Springs, CO49:36.5  193488  875 Pikes Peak Velo Racing
15Jeffrey Luedtke   Omaha, NE49:36.5  21781  879 Husker Road Club Olympia Cycle
16Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA49:47.1  47831  828 Excel Sports
17William Gottberg   Omaha, NE50:35.2  194046  852 Big Bang
18David Howell   Nokesville, VA51:07.6  176026  919 Phil's BBQ/Trek San Diego
19Christopher Quann   Salt Lake City, UT51:10.4  166368  876 RMCC
20Brent Peacock   Jackson, WY51:16.7  150981  874 Gurus
21Buster Brown   Broken Arrow, OK51:18.5  5020  888 Carve
22Joseph Walsh   Chesterfield, MO52:00.5  37090  853 Big Shark Racing
23Charles Collins   Salt Lake Cty, UT52:03.2  7417  933 Unattached
24Phil Harris   Springfield, MO52:20.9  121088  855 Carve
25Robert Vankirk   Ashton, ID52:53.1  48499  895 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts
26Duke Andersen   Bellingham, WA53:01.2  1573  891 First Rate Mortgage
27Perry Woods   South Weber, UT53:05.4  126003  930 Ogden One Cycling Club
28Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA53:17.7  33087  890 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 Hr Fitness
29Riggs Klika   Aspen, CO54:15.1  48420  882 Aspen Bicycle Club
30Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV54:38.2  88369  889 HDCC Bike Shop
31John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA55:27.4  194058  840 Big Bang
32Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT56:08.4  36248  920 Ogden One Cycling Club
33Wayne Cottrell   San Clemente, CA56:32.4  48613  897 Ogden One Cycling Club
34Terry Potts   Hailey, ID59:40.0  28530  849 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNFDarrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UTDNS  8770  831 Porcupine/Contender Bicycles
DNFJens Heycke   AshlandDNS  198078  880 Unattached
DNFJose Mendez   Playa Del Rey, CADNS  49498  934 Big Orange Racing
DNFEd Yousse   Arvada, CODNS  158252  878 Big Ring Cycles
DNFS David Schulhofer   Santa Fe, NMDNS  188963  921 Velo Del Norte

Men - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Glenn Bunselmeyer   Bellevue, WA46:12.6  5442  679 Excel
2Robin Gregory   Littleton, CO48:08.0  138431  691 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
3Bruce Muhlfeld   Calabasas, CA48:13.8  68445  734 Specialized/Sonance
4Clint Chase   Seattle, WA48:24.5  177383  677 Byrne Specialty Gas
5Mathew Gunter   Meridian, ID48:32.7  180583  685 Team One Racing
6James Dickerson   Fort Collins, CO48:37.8  45263  697 Schwab Cycles/Torelli
7John Novitsky   Woodside, CA48:52.5  102274  680 Monta Vista Velo
8Eugene Black   11042 Nw 60th Terrrace49:14.8  70439  690 CCVRC
9Joseph Petersen   Bakersfield, CA49:16.1  56766  764 Canyon Velo
10Gerald Finken   Fargo, ND49:19.6  49239  767 Parish Foundation Cycling Club
11Robert Keller   Salt Lake City, UT49:24.7  198618  743 MiDuole/9th and 9th
12Brian Rafferty   Mamaroneck, NY49:27.4  169430  732 Arc en Ciel
13Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT49:55.6  7974  736 C21/SBO
14Steven Moore   Gurnee, IL50:18.9  50566  695 Team Mack
15Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID50:32.2  187144  693 Gold's Gym/Mountain Velo
16Michael Shade   Poway, CA50:36.0  47921  741 Excel Sports
17Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA50:39.4  65413  735 Monta Vista Velo
18Eddie Morris   Newbury Park, CA50:41.2  49080  737 Amgen Cycling
19Paul Gossi   Reno, NV50:42.7  13762  742 Bicycle Warehouse/Team Easty
20Mark Blaser   Redding, CA50:47.4  169576  763 Owens Health Care
21Johnnie Moles   Avon, IN50:49.7  66952  682 Estridge/Delta Faucet
22Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT50:50.8  156926  770 New Moon Media
23Gary Porter   Roy, UT51:01.3  60559  739 AUTOLIV
24Anthony Pratt   Temple City, CA51:31.3  51338  676 PAA/Merrill Lynch
25Eric Knutson   Las Vegas, NV51:38.8  116640  738 Unattached
26Richard Wolf   Wilmington, DE51:38.9  57170  689 First State Velo Sport
27James Yorgason   Ogden, UT51:44.0  39242  740 C21/SBO
28Rich MacInnes   Lousiville, KY51:50.2  206454  688 Team Louisville
29Timothy Perry   Monroe, LA52:00.1  187903  696 Twin City Cyclists
30Ronald Livingston   Paoli, PA52:30.6  67286  692 Main Line Cycling
31Stanley Andrie   North Muskegon, MI52:43.6  166195  694 West Michigan Coast Riders
32John Straka   Ketchum, ID52:57.9  204342  681 Sun Summit Cycling Club
33William Corliss   Park City, UT53:00.2  7803  744 Cole Sports
34David Miller   Wilson, WY53:42.7  192872  678 Unattached
35Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID53:48.7  48931  759 Autoliv
36Bradley Olwin   Boulder, CO54:01.6  200432  730 Velo Project LLC
37Brian Smith   Jackson, WY54:06.5  180687  733 Fitzgerald's/Snake River Brewing
38Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ54:08.1  65527  675 Presteza
39Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA55:09.5  78134  731 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 Hr Fitness
40Michael Staab   Winnetka, IL56:07.9  184660  687 Club Bicicletta
DNFMalcolm Hill   Westlake Village, CADNF  156650  684 Specialized/Sonance
DNFMichael Olenick   Hailey, IDDNF  183968  686 Sun Summit Cycling Club
DNFAnthony Johnson   Rock HillDNF  67271  768 Canyon Velo
DNFKeith Ketterer   Camarillo, CADNS  48434  683 Specialized/Sonance

Men - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI47:43.6  176866  576 Spring Street Sports
2Larry Strom   Park City, UT48:18.1  34447  578 Unattached
3David Zimbelman   The Dalles, OR48:43.4  183037  573 Excel Sports
4Bernard Sanders   Roanoke, VA48:44.2  168083  525 El Toreo/BRBC
5Michael Secrest   Scottsdale, AZ49:28.7  147892  594 Unattached
6Kevin Fiske   Woodway, WA49:38.0  179489  538 Pazzo Velo
7Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA49:42.9  38334  574 Landis/Trek/VW
8Robert Hatch   Wellsville, UT50:15.2  53332  588 Logan Race Club
9David LeDuc   Willow Springs, NC50:20.9  45583  531 Mercy Cycling Team
10Scott Lillie   Billings, MT50:26.8  200491  544 Yellowstone Valley Cycling Club
11Doug Reichardt   Des Moines, IA50:27.6  209832  557 Unattached
12Gregory Pautsch   Chippewa Falls, WI50:46.6  180532  577 Spring Street Sports
13Jeffrey USHER   51:11.3   537 River City Racing Team
14Frederick Hofman   Trout Run, PA51:47.8  16453  535 Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc
15Gary Campbell   Naperville, IL52:25.7  200191  575 Athletes By Design
16Rick Montgomery   Woodland Park, CO52:52.1  45701  579 Bingham's/Northshore
17Reed Moore   San Diego, CA53:01.8  61353  541 Excel Sports
18Ted Field   Orange, CA53:03.1  172502  589 Unattached
19Donald Sax   Basalt, CO53:18.6  46730  534 Unattached
20Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ53:34.5  152403  592 Unattached
21Stephen Pudlock   Ogden, UT53:35.2  188499  580 Ogden One Cycling Club
22Michael Madison   Cleveland, OH53:44.9  152290  540 PDQ Cleveland Ohio
23Richard Bauch   Califon, NJ54:43.7  154757  542 Colavita-Bolla Racing
24David Holly   Las Cruces, NM54:48.3  194940  530 Southwest Speed
25Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO55:01.5  50904  526 Vitamin Cottage
26Cliff Runge   Aspen, CO55:06.8  195855  527 Unattached
27Donald Russell   Philipsburg, MT56:09.5  62984  533 Five Valley Velo
28Michael Wrobel   Hamilton Mt57:58.6  50639  587 Durance Cycleworks
29Craig Jones   Huntington Beach, CA58:31.4  18156  528 Velo Avanti/Verizon
30Herman Storms   Annandale, NJ01:32.6  64719  536 Somerset Wheelman
DNFDavid Mutzel   Medina, WADNF  205322  532 Unattached
DNFRichard Pfeiffer   Carlsbad, CADNF  27989  543 Excel Sports
DNFLarry Bruce   Whitefish, MTDNS  76644  539 Unattached
DNFDavid Chase   Golden, CODNS  195565  529 Red Rocks Velo
DNFTim Fitzgerald   Shreveport, LADNS  47076  547 LaSport
DNFThomas Kempner   New York, NYDNS  18876  546 Hot Tubes
DNFLyle Amer   Santa Fe, NMDNS  93550  593 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA48:49.8  46765  471 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
2Kenneth (Ken) Louder   Salt Lake City, UT49:24.3  179491  437 C21/SBOL
3Thomas Greason   Bozeman, MT49:56.0  46661  475 Gallatin Valley BC
4Alan Morrison   San Jose, CA50:51.3  166644  426 San Jose Bicycle Club
5Thomas Regan   South Lake Tahoe, CA51:13.2  29430  476 Unattached
6Ric Dudley   Fort Collins, CO51:42.2  10094  474 3D Racing/Hub of Aspen
7Hardin Davis   Salt Lake City, UT51:50.0  73956  486 Utah Premier
8Lawrence Bosch   Fort Collins, CO52:17.3  4314  472 Boulder Masters
9Jack Avigael   San Antonio, TX52:36.1  49297  433 Unattached
10Paul VAN CAMP   52:38.4   441 Labor Power/Paul Tracy
11Philip Young   Glendale, CA52:39.0  55550  588 PAA/Merrill Lynch
12David Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA52:41.1  200874  431 San Diego Cyclo Vets
13James Themig   Niantic, CT52:44.7  91637  434 Mystic Velo
14John Haney   Park City, UT52:56.0  68337  490 Unattached
15William Langstaff   North Tustin, CA53:31.7  49334  452 Simply Fit/Action Sports
16Paul Scarpelli   Ivins, UT53:43.9  49053  440 Unattached
17Angelo Cilli   Atlanta, GA53:48.1  177015  427 Lakewood Racing Team
18Pedro Barzaga   Miami, FL54:44.6  61124  473 TopPro
19Kenneth Benusis   Rapid City, SD55:16.1  47526  438 Black Hills Domestiques
20Rick Abbott   Boulder, CO55:17.6  213837  444 Louisville Vello
21Roger Hansen   Smithfield, UT56:04.2  203576  446 Logan Race Club
22Gary Simmons   Layton, UT56:16.8  199407  485 Ruote Veloce/Bountiful Mazda
23Terry Phelps   Oklahoma City, OK56:17.1  53738  450 OKC Velo Club
24Robert Crawford   Mercer Island, WA57:01.6  127194  428 Wines of Washington/King5 TV
25John Bridge   Salt Lake City, UT57:28.1  168741  487 RMCC
26Stephen Bennett   Littleton, CO57:41.0  68855  447 South East Area Riders
27John Dowd   Watkinsville, GA57:55.8  170350  436 Locos
28Ted Frohling   Tucson, AZ58:20.8  192527  449 Landis/Trek/VW
29Wayne Boyles   Fort Collins, CO58:55.9  4523  451 Team Rio Grande
30Robert Carter   Coronado, CA59:12.9  144111  429 San Diego Cyclo Vets
31Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO59:29.8  176501  443 Durango Wheel Club
32Bradley Rich   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:58.4  29697  430 Unattached
33Robert McClain   Garden City, ID05:32.6  52136  445 Team Dobbiaco
DNFLawrence DeGeorge   Jupiter, FLDNF  58200  439 Unattached
DNFGary Westerfield   Orange, CADNS  48245  432 Simply Fit/Action Sports
DNFJeffrey Patterson   University Place, WADNS  47123  435 Unattached
DNFSteven Walters   Prescott, AZDNS 60588  448 Unattached

Men - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harold (Butch) Richardson   San Diego, CA49:47.7  186694  403 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2Jim Fox   Aptos, CA50:11.8  196250  382 Mako Galaxy Granola
3Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA50:48.5  46904  378 Excel Sports
4Robert Brooks   Auberry, CA51:11.7  46156  387 Central Valley Cycling
5Richard Shields   Fremont, CA52:32.4  140693  386 Mako Galaxy Granola
6William Coffin   Evergreen, CO52:34.1  48985  376 GSBMCT
7David Spangler   Dana Point, CA52:37.1  45957  380 Cyclo Vets
8Victor Copeland   Rancho Santa Fe, CA53:23.5  47955  391 US Postal Service Masters Cycling
9Joe VanArsdall   San Antonio, TX53:48.5  51727  409 Joes Pro Bikes Racing
10David RUSSELL   53:59.8   379 Team Rose City
11S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ54:05.1  37148  410 Boston Mountain Cyclists
12Roger Boeke   Encinitas, CA55:02.8  49613  388 South Bay Wheelmen
13Hans Muehlegger   Sun Valley, ID55:14.8  25306  381 Durance Cycleworks
14Thomas Campion Jr   Ketchum, ID55:27.3 48206  390 Durance Cycleworks
15T Lee Bourne   Salt Lake City, UT55:54.0  149617  384 New Moon
16Jean-Claude Laboudigue   Mc Lean, VA56:57.0  50115  383 DC Velo
17Daniel Ferioli   San Diego, CA57:57.2  197143  377 Cyclo Vets
18Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:42.1  182031  385 Floridaracing.net
19Lothar Grahlmann   Pilot Hill, CA01:44.2  182045  411 Mako Galaxy Granola
20Ron PETERSON   04:06.5   389 Cyclo Vets
21Arthur Cohen   Orinda, CA05:58.1  203739  375 Cal Cycling
DNFEdmund Scholes   Littleton, CODNF  48683  408 Lakewood Racing Team

Men - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Meyers   Oak Creek, CO29:30.4  53368  337 Lakewood Racing Team
2Scott Tucker   Golden, CO30:03.0  71040  335 Lakewood Racing Team
3Joseph Black   Saint Louis, MO32:06.3  55134  332 St. Louis Cycling Club
4Kenneth Rosskopf   Decatur, GA32:33.5  48973  348 NZ Standard/L5 Flyers
5Jim Turner   Menlo Park, CA32:44.4  63449  329 Webcor/Alto Velo
6Edward Raymond   Santa Ana, CA32:47.3  195859  327 San Diego Cyclo Vets
7Alan Stockland   Ogden, UT34:05:01  50066  343 Unattached
8Thomas Jones   Pinckney, MI34:25.0  18251  336 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Wheels in Motion
9Robert Burns   Little Torch Key, FL34:30.9  49728  344 Team Mack
10Richard Hunt   Bend, OR34:34.3  116513  347 MAX VO3
11Richard Finch   Omak, WA34:43.3  64533  346 Baddlands Racing Team
12Donald Peters   San Diego, CA34:43.6  102052  326 San Diego Cyclo Vets
13Robert Peterson   Spicewood, TX36:54.0  182923  334 HLBC
14Robert Best   Sandpoint, ID37:25.0  84994  325 Labor Power/Paul Tracy
DNFRobert Herbert   West Bend, WIDNS  55377  333 Midwest Masters
DNFJohn Krehbiel   Lake Forest, ILDNS  56774  331 Midwest Masters
DNFJoe Douglas   Lawrence, KSDNS  58348  330 Free State Racing
DNFFranz Hammer   Oro Valley, AZDNS  45423  328 First Rate Mortgage

Men - Master - MR - 70-74

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Paul Tetrick   Evergreen, CO33:11.4  113498  301 Lakewood Racing Team
2Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CT33:59.7  68901  302 Unattached
3Raymond Sweet   Bethany, CT35:22.2  99264  303 Laurel Cycling Club
4Dick Wagner   Yorba Linda, CA35:22.6  51108  297 San Diego Cyclo Vets
5Robert Carlin   Keyport, NJ36:29.5  53041  304 Atlantic Bicycle Club
6Andrew Werth   Washington, DC37:01.4  98031  315 DC Velo
7Heinz Wichterich   Burleson, TX37:23.1  51796  299 FWBA
8Antoon Huyghe   Shelby Twp, MI37:43.6  17286  295 Team Antoons Cadieux Bicycle Club
9Tito Bastianelli   Brick, NJ38:15.4  50425  313 Atlantic Bicycle Club
10Charles Gilbert   San Diego, CA39:46.6  57245  296 San Diego Cyclo Vets
11Kendal Green   Calistoga, CA41:47.9  45398  300 Stanford Cycling
DNFFioravante Bares   Any Town, MADNS  54655  298 NEBC/CycleLoft

Men - Master - MR - 75-79

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dietrich Lamprecht   Oceanside, CA35:21.5  52475  266 Celo-Pacific
2Bob Gagnon   Berkley, MI38:27.3  51403  265 Wolverine Sports Club
3William Winkler   Hillsboro, NM41:55.6  215838  268 Unattached
4Herbert Insley   Albany, NY43:22.6  17399  267 CBRC

Men - Master - MR - 80-84

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Keleher   Tonawanda, NY54:24.0  49279  255 Unattached

Men - Tandem - MR - 110-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elaine Miller   Oceanside, CA51:48.4  55740  1398 PAA/Merrill Lynch
1Elaine MILLER      1398 
1Richard Humphreys   Carmichael, CA47:01.7  51892  1385 Alto Velo
1John ELGART      1385 
2Adrienne DEVOSS      1399 
2Kenny Fuller   Corona Del Mar, CA47:54.4  46765  1389 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
2Warren KEYSER      1389 
2Gary BRIAN   52:55.7  1399 San Diego Cyclo Vets
3James Brashear   Paramount, CA56:17.0  60906  1397 Lightning Velo
3Linda BOTH      1397 
3Dave Thornton   Arlington, TX48:18.0  51007  1391 Mirage - Baylor Tom Landry
3Phillip SLADEK      1391 
4Roger Hancock   Draper, UT00:48.5  14898  1396 Unattached
4Margaret DOUGLAS      1396 
4Richard Snyder   Paradise Valley, AZ49:45.0  180661  1386 Team One Racing
4Jim KOHN      1386 
5Ron Adams   Palm Coast, FL Teknix Bicycles 47551  1395 Polk Bicycle Sport
5Cheryl Adams   Palm Coast, FL 204190  1395 
5Chuck Trayer   Lake Havasu City, AZ50:09.2  61409  1392 Taylor Made / 24 Hr. Fitness
5Ken STAMM      1392 
6Parker Williams   Sierra Madre, CA50:39.8  104303  1388 PAA/Merrill Lynch
6Craig EDWARDS      1388 
7Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT53:35.8  49958  1390 Team Hammer Gel
7Thomas ARNONE      1390 
8Richard Flanders   Brea, CA57:15.4  48531  1387 Canyon Velo
8Carl MOLER      1387 

Men - Tandem - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Daniel Doornbos   Albuquerque, NM46:25.3  42807  1343 Chick's HD
1Carolyn DONNELLY      1343 
1Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA45:04.3  38984  1318 Labor Power/Paul Tracy
1Chris WALKER      1318 
2Bart Sheldrake   Greenwood Village, CO50:49.7  119329  1335 Fuji Procycling
2Whitney PAINTER      1335 
2Brian LEWIS      1311 
2Kenny WILLIAMS   46:16.9  1311 First Rate Mortgage
3Greg Cunefare   Escondido, CA51:34.2  104223  1337 Unattached
3Greg Cunefare   Escondido, CA  104223  1337 
3William Crecelius   Louisville, KY46:24.4  165332  1320 Texas Roadhouse
3Stephen SPANBAUER      1320 
4Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA51:46.4  151221  1338 Paramount
4Anne Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 203319  1338 
4John Dehnert   Tucson, AZ46:36.0  27907  1314 Team Revolution Racing
4Dave BERNIE      1314 
5Michelle Beltran   Reno, NV51:48.0  193142  1344 Co-Motion/Sierra Cycle Smith
5Chris MAHANNAH      1344 
5Michael Brown   Gold River, CA46:39.4  141483  1315 Team Spine
5Wayne PUCKETT      1315 
6David Wykoff   Espanola53:10.2  39112  1336 Velo Del Norte
6Michelle WYKOFF      1336 
6Paul Formby   Los Alamitos, CA46:59.7  138703  1317 Taylor Made / 24 Hr. Fitness
6Scott RAYMOND      1317 
7Lane Wilkinson   Seattle, WA54:25.3  170051  1339 Unattached
7Laura WILKINSON      1339 
7Derek Powers   Carrboro, NC47:03.8  28586  1313 Doughnut Boys
7Brad ANDERSON      1313 
8Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA50:41.3  29458  1319 Alta Alpina Cycling Team
8Jeff POULSEN      1319 
9Vance Sprock   Santa Clara, CA53:29.9  77415  1322 Village Peddler
9Allan ARMSTRONG      1322 
10Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT57:04.0  14964  1316 X-men
10Steven LEWIS      1316 

Men - Tandem - MR - 90-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1John Weyhrich   Missoula, MT47:25.3  37860  1370 5 Valley Velo
1Martha WALSH      1370 
1Glenn Bunselmeyer   Bellevue, WA46:15.5  5442  1352 Excel
1Larry SHANNON      1352 
2Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT48:27.3  64973  1371 Bingham's/Northshore
2Zan TREASURE      1371 
2Arnie Baker   San Diego, CA46:23.6  48559  1350 Cyclo Vets
2Arnie Baker   San Diego, CA  48559  1350 
3Michelle Costello   Franklin, NY49:31.5  140942  1373 Tioga Velo Club
3Michelle SUOZZO      1373 
3Steven Green   Irvine, CA49:46.8  109165  1355 Simple Green/Cycles Veloce
3Fritz TOMASELLO      1355 
4Richard Lilleberg   Seattle52:33.2  64127  1376 South Bay Wheelmen
4Leslie MITTENDORF      1376 
4Stephen Garrison   Savage, MD49:50.4  181209  1354 ABRT Team Snow Valley
4Scott FLYNN      1354 
5Belinda Heerwagen   Saratoga, CA52:43.6  15660  1368 Palo Alto Bicycles Womens Team
5Belinda HEERWAGEN      1368 
5Joseph Petersen   Bakersfield, CA51:10.6  56766  1360 Canyon Velo
5Michale SHADE      1360 
6Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA53:41.0  65568  1374 Central Valley Cycling
6Mike Shuemake   Fresno, CA  65568  1374 
6Evan Unger   Tucson, AZ51:41.0  152403  1359 Unattached
6Michale MALISEWSKI      1359 
7Paula HIGGINS      1375 
7Erich Ginkel   La Verne, CA54:12.6  45379  1351 S.C. Velo
7Demi HECHANOU      1351 
7Gerald KIATTU   54:00.2  1375 Landis/Trek/VW
8Craig Farrell   Saint Louis, MO55:57.5  46489  1369 Velo Force
8Carla FARRELL      1369 
8Jeffrey Steinhart   Reseda, CA59:22.9  41490  1353 Bicycle John's
8Brian OLSON      1353 
9Mark Randall   Clayton, MO57:03.4  199047  1372 St. Louis Cycling Club
9Diana RANDALL      1372 

Women - Cat 1/2 - Tandem - 23-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA52:33.4  54338  1365 San Diego Cyclo Vets
1Jill GASS      1365 
2Alicia Heiserer   Tucson, AZ56:48.7  157352  1331 Team Revolution Racing
2Holly LOPEZ      1331 

Women - Master - MR - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sima Trapp   Boise, ID51:16.1  174741  232 Tamarack/Goldy's
2Kristin Linton   Hobe Sound, FL51:22.8  193955  227 Cycle Science
3Patricia Newell   Los Alamos, NM51:55.0  160288  237 Velo Del Norte
4Helene Drumm   San Anselmo, CA51:55.1  10046  235 Morgan Stanley/Specialized/24 Hr Fitness
5Renee Eastman   Colorado Springs, CO52:43.9  41750  238 Vitamin Cottage
6Kara Vidaca   Corona, CA53:14.1  170647  226 South Bay Wheelmen
7Jenn Halladay   Kuna, ID54:12.1  192738  236 Goldy's
8Debbie Perry   Ogden, UT54:56.9  216260  234 North Shore
9Sheryl Mohwinkel-Fleming   Anchorage, AK55:54.1  214284  231 Arctic Bike
10Crystal Yap   Boise Idaho57:40.3  128775  239 9th&9th
11Shannon Squire-Kitchens   Salt Lake City, UT57:46.5  33703  230 Bicycle Ranch
12Sarah Havlik   Scappoose, OR58:36.2  215067  229 Team Oregon
13Laura Devlin   Knoxville, TN59:30.5  173848  228 SCO
DNFGiana Roberge   Santa Rosa, CADNS  43373  225 Team Speed Queen

Women - Master - MR - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susan Cooper   Escondido, CA49:46.1  128790  187 Bicycle John's
2Suzie Weldon   Brier, WA50:27.7  187313  177 Wines of Washington/King5 TV
3Kerry Traynor   Buffalo, NY51:28.4  191593  182 Handlebars
4Karen Dodge   Park City, UT51:37.6  177927  191 Jans/ParkCity
5Coleen O'Gara   Las Vegas, NV52:40.3  212186  185 Unattached
6Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX53:14.0  149261  190 Team Hotel San Jose
7Teresa Holmgren   Wyoming, MI54:18.2  193733  178 Unattached
8Pamela Hinton   Columbia, MO55:54.0  198666  176 Dent Wizard
9Andrea SMITH   56:46.0   183 Unattached
10Barbara Sollars   Fountain Hills, AZ56:54.3  73152  184 Team One Racing
11Alison Howard   Seattle, WA57:32.2  195637  175 Byrne Specialty Gas
12Nancy Ellis   Tucson, AZ09:31.8  59854  186 Desert Foxes

Women - Master - MR - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ52:00.4  177668  126 Bicycle Ranch
2Beverley Harper   Woodside, CA52:46.1  15132  125 Beverley Harper
3Kris Walker   Pocatello, ID53:09.4  48743  128 Bingham's/Northshore
4Sandra Kolb   Nashville, TN53:26.0  89430  146 Bicycle John's
5Margaret Williams   Los Angeles, CA53:26.8  185837  139 Landis/Trek/VW
6Tracy Huber   Louisville, KY54:01.4  201741  131 Team Louisville
7Jesse Robinson   Elberton, GA55:05.2  215136  138 Porcupine/Contender Bicycles
8Kathy Zawadzki   Littleton, CO55:19.6  79424  127 LaForza
9Robin Blais   Renton, WA58:23.1  167627  130 Unattached
10Irene Thomas-Johnson   Canyon Country, CA00:59.8  167544  137 Bicycle John's
11Pamela Smith   Jackson, WY02:07.3  130242  140 Fitzgerald's/Snake River Brewing
DNFRenee Schroeder   Nederland, CODNS 193694  129 Mapleleaf

Women - Master - MR - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Magness   Bend, OR49:17.3  173830  93 Wells Fargo/Ragatz
2Carla Flores   Pueblo, CO52:13.1  48199  103 Lakewood Racing
3Lisa Hunt   Fairfax, CA52:25.1  60454  79 The Olympic Club
4Jennifer Martin   Boulder, CO52:58.2  197915  76 La Forza Womens Racing Team
5Lisa Given   Mercer Island, WA53:08:70  90724  92 Byrne Specialty Gas
6Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY53:48.0  127444  100 Verizon Wireless Cervelo
7Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA53:52.8  75937  91 San Diego Cyclo Vets
8Deborah Dudas   Annapolis, MD54:16.3  53194  99 Team Snow Valley
9Paula Higgins   Albuquerque, NM54:22.3  16133  94 Landis/Trek/VW
10Susan Swift   Eden Prairie, MN55:45.1  188916  95 Athletes Under Construction
11Melissa Lemke   Phoenix, AZ56:02.9  68555  82 Landis/Trek/VW
12Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA56:11.4  88536  80 Bella Nova Racing Team
13Laura Perdew   Irvine, CA56:43.7  73658  78 Bella Nova Racing Team
14Barbara Grabowski   Pittsburgh, PA57:54.7  135462  75 Unattached
15Patricia Walsh   Chesterfield, MO01:03.9  37105  83 Big Shark Racing
16Lynda Colson-Hendrick   Wells, ME01:10.5  181557  81 Southern Maine Cycling Club
DNFJill Gass   Santa Barbara, CADNF  12917  77 Bella Nova Racing Team
DNFVickie Marlatt   Frederick, CODNF  18798  84 Peloton Cycles

Women - Master - MR - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA52:48.2  54338  57 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY53:25.0  35453  59 MVBC/Mackay Rippey Acupuncture
3Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ53:51.5  49047  53 Somerset Wheelman
4Cynthia Swain   Elma, NY55:13.7  187051  52 Team Champion - Tom's Pro BIke
5Jo Garuccio   Sandy, UT56:10.0  12889  55 Canyon Bicycles
6Bonnie Forer   Berkeley, CA56:20.4  107187  51 Left Coast Racing Team
7Georgene Vairo   Santa Barbara, CA58:26.7  197382  54 Bella Nova Racing Team
8Nancy Pfeifer-Fox   Englewood, CO00:48.4  27983  70 La Forza
9Diane Ostenso   Cottage Grove, WI01:06.2  177665  69 Spring Street Sports
10Barbara Frohling   Tucson, AZ04:30.3  195381  68 Landis/Trek/VW
11Kathleen Twinem-Jones   Huntington Bh, CA01:18.52.44 50649  58 Velo Avanti/Verizon
DNFMolly Bruce   Whitefish, MTDNS  87222  60 Unattached
DNFAnnette Kennedy   Winchester, MADNS  180362  50 NEBC/CycleLoft
DNFJudith Gallaher   San Luis Obispo, CADNS  176694  56 Unattached
DNFJudith Amer   Santa Fe, NMDNS  93545  72 Unattached

Women - Master - MR - 55-59

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Martha Iverson   Durango, CO34:55.8  80010  33 Durango Wheel Club
2Patricia Roberts   Winston Salem, NC35:10.7  30108  34 Just Fresh/Clif Bar
3Phyllis Olrich   Grass Valley, CA35:33.4  125288  35 Webcor/Alto Velo
4Marcia Morrison   San Jose, CA39:34.8  203151  32 San Jose Bicycle Club
5Sherry Newsham   Encinitas, CA39:45.1  193139  40 San Diego Cyclo Vets
6Allyson Vought   San Pedro, CA40:08.3  110366  30 Red Five
7Joyce Copeland   Rcho Santa Fe, CA40:18.7  88907  31 Eddiebcycling.com
8Enid Larson   Auburn, WA41:02.7 213727  43 Yayhoo Sisters

Women - Master - MR - 60-64

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Haze Thompson   Tres Pinos, CA33:20.5  200873  21 San Diego Cyclo Vets
2Beatrice Burns   Hamden, CT35:12.1  168241  20 Laurel Cycling Club
3Jude Russell   Portland, OR36:08.8 217130  23 Team Rose City
4Jo Ann Meyer   Frisco, CO37:35.1  48538  29 Unattached
5Priscilla Woods   Hailey, ID37:48.3  213279  28 Unattached
6Patricia Arnone   Kalispell, MT40:53.6  57902  26 Team Hammer Gel
7Jan Wieser   Auburn, WA42:01.1  213497  22 Unattached
DNFJulianna Kimball   Phoenix, AZDNS  180320  24 Landis/Trek/VW
DNFMarsha Macro   Littleton, CODNS  201277  25 Hammer Racing Team

Women - Master - MR - 65-69

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jan MILLER   36:43.0   10 Unattached
2Patty Puz   Sun Valley, ID38:31.0  167416  11 Durance Cycleworks
3Marianne Kron   Arlington Hts, IL39:56.3  100072  12 Midwest Masters

Women - Tandem - MR - 70-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Heiserer   Tucson, AZ56:48.7  157352  1331 Team Revolution Racing
1Holly LOPEZ      1331 

Women - Tandem - MR - 90-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Julie Kaplan   Oxnard, CA52:33.4  54338  1365 San Diego Cyclo Vets
1Jill GASS      1365 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee