Race Results for
Mark J Reynolds Memorial Stage Race
Running Springs, CA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
HILLCLIMB on 07/24/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single-speed

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Walton   Redlands, CA10:42 152585   
2 Justin Vesp   Fresno, CA12:17 206688   
3 Rick Lane   Fullerton, CA13:01 199508   
4 Gary Griffith   Highland, CA13:09 120334   Oakley Edge
5 Wayne McGilvery   Rim Forest, CA13:29 163996   
6 TODD GALATI   14:20   Trek/San Diego
7 MICHAEL JOHNSTON   14:53   ODI Southridge

Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damon Roberson   Huntington Beach, CA9:50 30065   Nema
2 Steven Kinney   Big Bear Lake, CA10:42 19216   StevenK

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN DONOVAN   9:53   Velo Sport
2 Tom Koerner   Santee, CA11:15 115037   Hi-Techbikes.com
3 Jeff Meyer   Lakeside, CA12:16 159038   VIEJOS CASINO

Men - EX - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA10:32 206298   Cal Poly Pomona
2 James Williams   Bend, OR10:52 186063   Bear Valley Bikes
3 Dan Nielsen   Big Bear City, CA11:03 139655   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - EX - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 RYAN CODY   11:06   
2 Brian Wilmot   San Dimas, CA11:19 189903   

Men - EX - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Damion Hickman   San Juan, CA11:12 16094   AFP Velo Sport
2 Matthew Glick   Santa Barbara, CT12:17 13434   
3 Veeze Price   Highland, CA13:03 179795   Competitive Edge

Men - EX - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Adamson   Running Springs, CA10:23 86993   
2 Ronald Sawicki   Irvine, CA10:44 208699   CLIF BAR
3 Greg Norman   San Diego, CA10:53 26248   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar
4 Jeff Sullivan   San Diego, CA11:36 174235   Trek/San Diego
5 TODD CIRATA   12:09   VIEJOS CASINO

Men - EX - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JEROEN BOSBOOM   11:11   Clif Bar
2 Todd Parks   Palm Springs, CA11:34 55308   Specialized
3 Eddie Arnet   Valencia, CA11:47 1936   Mountain Bike Action

Men - EX - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bernhard   San Diego, CA12:05 3497   Bike Empire
2 Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA13:41 78103   Incycle

Men - SP - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Hulett   Big Bear Lake, CA18:03 137462   BVB/Cal Pine Chalets

Men - SP - Senior - 19-24

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Preston   La Verne, CA12:18 211653   FOOTHILL CYCLERY
2 Zachary Goldman   San Diego, CA12:27 195516   Bike Empire
3 JOSEPH MCBRAYER   13:14   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - SP - Senior - 25-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon McMurtrey   Las Vegas, NV11:26 95001   Yucaipa Bike Center

Men - SP - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Purser   Apple Valley, CA11:54 28868   Purserverance Racing
2 Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA12:58 129745   Pro Cyclery

Men - SP - Master - 40-44

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TIM ZANDBERGEN   11:22   
2 David Stowell   San Diego, CA12:05 170651   Bike Empire
3 ANDREW MARKHAM   12:17    VELO SPORT/AFP
4 John Bertrand   Menifee, CA12:40 174552   Riverside Bicycle Club
5 ORBA HALL   13:18   San Diego Bike Club

Men - SP - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REGIS GAGNON   11:30   
2 David Williams   Palmdale, CA12:25 133149   
3 Garner Palenske   San Diego, CA13:05 27102   San Diego Bike Club
4 Steve Herrera   Montebello, CA14:50 148810   Coveralls

Men - BG

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Arty Blanco   Ridgecrest, CA15:01 171914   
2 Thomas Gentry   Seattle, WA15:09 97034   

Men - BG - Junior - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DUSTIN SMITH   16:20   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - BG - Junior - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Clark   Big Bear Lake, CA13:06 201233   Bear Valley Bikes

Men - BG - Master - 30-34

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Bautista   Glendora, CA14:06 92585   

Men - BG - Master - 45-49

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DEAN SWANK   13:15   Bear Valley Bikes
2 Gary Scheidler   W Covina, CA15:01 159348   
3 Bobby Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA16:15 107266   Depraved All Stars

Men - BG - Master - 50-54

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Teachout   Skyforest, CA15:02 173799   Storybook Inn

Women - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christie Miller   Redlands, CA13:37 186916   Checkered Flag Racing

Women - EX - Master - 30-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomoko Kuta   Cardiff By The Sea, CA12:56 169964   Trek/San Diego
2 Emilie Pavlovich   Breckenridge, CO13:25 199496   
3 C Michelle Rivera   Golden , CO16:03 149566   

Women - EX - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Fletcher   San Marcos, CA13:18 80856   Trek San Diego/Clif Bar

Women - SP - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEV MONAHAN   15:18   

Women - SP - Master - 50-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanne Bernhard   16:09 65406   Bike Empire

Women - BG - Master - 35-39

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHELLE CHRISTENSEN   16:56   

Women - BG - Master - 40-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Bondurant   Big Bear City, CA18:50 201697   Depraved All Stars

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee