Race Results for
Nicole Reinhart Memorial/Tour de FCCC
Reaking & Trexlertown, PA
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
Road Race on 07/31/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William (Booey) Hottenstein   Kingston, PA22:36.0 195794   Upstate Velo/Sicklers
2 Conrad Ambrette   Wayne, PA23:01.0 184127   Tri-State Velo Cycling
3 Dennis Nowak   Ozark, MO24:52.0 190816   Vortex Cycling Club
4 Kevin Griffin   Pottstown, PA26:38.0 190711   Sports T.E.A.M. Fuji
5 Eric Witmer   26:48.0   Red Rose Rockets
6 Peter Weida   27:56.0   Unattached
7 Patrick Bastianelli   West Point, NY29:49.0 193181   Team Army

Men - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO43:29.0 193457   Artemis
2 Graham Coy   Atlanta, GA44:05.0 207880   Red Rose Rockets
3 Mitchell Witmer   44:21.0   Red Rose Rockets
4 Alexander Cropley   Bolton, CT44:24.0 193109   Mike Fraysse Sports
5 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT46:30.0 174494   Mike Fraysse Sports
6 Timothy Graves   Vienna, VA47:01.0 209486   Unattached
7 Filip Capala   Columbia, KY47:32.0 208888   Unattached
8 Samuel Abelow   Westport, CT51:07.0 205747   NECSA/ ACT

Men - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA0:51:02 191021   Vortex Cycing
2 Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA0:51:08 187500   Team Snow Valley
3 Ryan Owens   Lynchburg, VA0:51:15 188097   Blackwater Bike Shop Racing
5 Evan Daney   Coatesville, PA0:52:18 199114   Land Rover West Chester
6 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA0:52:20 186783   Quaker City Wheelmen
7 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI0:52:22 194006   Team ARC-EN-CIEL Racing
8 Ryan Barlow   Fort Collins, CO0:54:02 179244   NECSA
9 Andrew Orum   Jewett City, CT0:54:10 199234   Mike Fraysse Sports
10 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA0:54:38 193823   Main Line Cycling
11 Stephen Chiselko   Lake Worth, FL0:54:53 190663   Liberty Cycle
12 Kevin Love   Royersford, PA0:55:09 207420   Unattached
13 David Espinoza   Wellington, FL0:55:52 194575   JC Investors
14 Colin Lepore   Pennsburg, PA0:55:54 192197   East Coast Velo
15 Andrew Salute   Zionsville, PA1:02:02 207932   Vortex Cycing
16 Brad Quinnan   1:03:20   Evolution Pro Bike
17 Jesse Moore   Taylors, SC1:03:23 179170   Team Snow Valley
18 Gordon Parola   Huntington Station, NY1:03:28 212381   Cuevas Jr.Dvlpt. Program
DNF David Julien   Hollywood, FLDNF 159629   Toshiba

Men - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Gresh   West Chester Pa, PA1:00:38 197894   Red Rose Rockets
2 Michael Berry   Sherwood Forest, MD1:02:50 199259   Team Snow Valley
3 Justin Thomson   Groton, NY1:03:11 199946   Maxxis-SpokePost.com
4 William Krohn   Williamsburg, VA1:03:14 212438   Team Snow Valley
5 Gonzalo Escobar   Falls Church, VA1:03:26 186767   Team Snow Valley
6 Chad Young   Lititz, PA1:04:12 186882   Main Line Cycling
7 Alex Quintero   New York, NY1:08:45 201709   Cuevas
8 Joe Bailey   1:11:18   Unattached
9 Peter Voelker   Brooklyn, NY1:12:14 194157   Team Snow Valley
10 Carl Blum   1:18:12   East Coast Velo

Women - JR - 10-12

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hollis Owens   Lynchburg, VA25:14.0 201207   Blackwater Race Team
2 Elizabeth White   Manchester Nh34:15.0 209806   NECSA
3 Anna Saunders   38:14.0   Squadra Coppi

Women - JR - 13-14

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Colleen Hayduk   Kutztown, PA36:27.0 184207   Los Gatos/Bicycle Racing Club
2 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA36:39.0 180423   LWA/ Future Champions
3 Nina Santiago   Breinigsville, PA42:52.0 194414   Liberty Cycle
4 Ellen Kessel   Greenbelt, MD46:45.0 190581   Artemis

Women - JR - 15-16

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie White   Bedford, NH0:53:06 181386   Dansko/Wheelworks
2 Allerton Johnson   Durango, CO1:00:50 176762   NECSA

Women - JR - 17-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Strasser   East Providence, RI52:12.0 199452   NECSA/Cuevas/ACT
2 Kelli Williams   Gainesville, FL52:48.0 148457   Bike Wheel

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee