Race Results for
NMBS #7-Snowmass
Snowmass Village Aspen, CO
(Event Information)
This is a non-competitive event
SHORT TRACK on 08/08/2004

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GEOFF KABUSH   25:37.53  MAXXIS
2Todd Wells   Durango, CO25:47.79 83401  GT/HYUNDI
3Adam Craig   Bend, OR25:53.28 94510  10 GIANT/PEAR
4Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski   Boulder, CO26:00.01 16737  RLX RALPH
5Carl Decker   Bend, OR26:06.65 9007  16 GIANT/PEAR
6Carl Swenson   Park City, UT26:21.02 34803  RLX RALPH
7Alan Obye   Boulder, CO26:28.28 117394  19 U23 NATION
8Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI26:33.82 145071  67 PCW CYCLIN
9Travis Brown   Durango, CO26:38.42 5171  TREK/VOLKS
10Anthony Colby   Dedham, MA26:43.68 118320  49 
11Cody Peterson   Bend, OR26:49.63 97506  29 3 D RACING
12CHRIS SHEPPARD   26:54.62  HARO-ADIDA
13Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR26:58.38 136658  36 KONA/CLARK
14James Mortenson   Eagle, CO27:02.59 136357  17 SPECIALIZE
15Nick Waite   Harrisonburg, VA27:04.38 146137  15 U23 NATION
16Samuel Schultz   Missoula, MT27:05.33 164788  68 U23 NATION
17BRENT MILLER   27:12.02  24 INTENSE/KE
18Frank Mapel   Durango, CO27:18.78 22429  18 SPECILIZED
19Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR27:23.82 134223  20 KONA-CLARK
20Jay Henry   Avon, CO27:27.65 15853  12 SPECIALIZE
21Brent Bookwalter   Asheville, NCLAPPED 171977  94 BALANCE BA
22Charles Pendry   Raleigh, NCLAPPED 106096  41 BTD RACING
23ALEX HAGMAN   LAPPED  97 FORT FRAME
24Damian Calvert   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 81251  76 CANNONDALE
25Ariel Lindsley   Aptos, CALAPPED 134618  105 MAVERICK/K
26Eric Ransom   Richmond, VALAPPED 150928  52 TAMARACK R
27Matt Shriver   Durango, COLAPPED 110703  25 3D RACING/
28Amon Pease   Point Arena, CALAPPED 82723  90 INTENSE
29Dwight (Whitey) DeBroux   Boulder, COLAPPED 191625  107 OSO/GIANT/
30Derek Wilkerson   Dallas LAPPED 52173  81 SPECIALIZE
31Mike West   Boulder, COLAPPED 37786  106 GIANT/OSO
32Jeremiah Bishop   Harrisonburg, VALAPPED 3771  TREK/VW
33Brian Laiho   Boulder, COLAPPED 114793  75 DEAN BICYC
34Joshua Powers   Phoenix, AZLAPPED 91975  89 SPEEDBIKES
35PERRY PAOLINI   LAPPED  61 BALANCE BA
36William Holmes   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 105448  55 INTENSE CY
37Ian Prichard   Steamboat Springs, COLAPPED 149714  84 TEAM RIO G
38David Timmons   Flagstaff, AZLAPPED 153514  57 RPM/YETI
39Barkley Robinson   Steamboat Springs, COLAPPED 116613  82 TEAM RIO G
40Nat Ross   Golden, COLAPPED 152119  72 SUBARU- GA
41Patrick Bush   San Anselmo, CALAPPED 164281  88 CLIF BAR/T
42Eric Jellum   Indian Hills, COLAPPED 192996  74 FORD/GIANT
43KRIS SNEDDON   LAPPED  99 KONA/CLARK
44Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MNLAPPED 147524  56 NATURE VAL
45Douglas Ryden   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 106147  83 PRO CYCLIN
46Evan Plews   Salem, ORLAPPED 28290  66 SANTIAM BI
47Bryan Fawley   Denton, TXLAPPED 198394  92 TEAM WV BO
48Christopher Phillips   Morgantown, WVLAPPED 178828  91 BALANCE BA
49Andy Schultz   Missoula, MTLAPPED 172534  53 
50Troy Wells   Durango, COLAPPED 112599  80 SPECIALIZE
DNFJason Sager   Ogden, UTDNF 31059  58 HOTEL SAN
DNFJohn Rowley   Pittsburgh, PADNF 175925  59 PCW CYCLIN
DNFTRENT LOWE   DNF  65 YETI
DNFEric Jones   Salt Lake City, UTDNS 18172  14 BIOGEN-IDE
DNFMichael King   Fort MillDNS 19183  78 HARO/ADIDA
DNFJOHN DEVINE   DNF  71 U23 NATION

Men - SM

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Aren Timmel   Chico, CA24:05.58 113102  235 SOUL CRAFT
2Blake Zumbrunnen   Bountiful, UT24:12.06 168946  225 REVOLUTION
3Tane Hunter   Las Cruces, NM24:23.76 130676  257 UNM LOBOS
4Lance Runyan   Mesa, AZ24:29.94 201139  215 STEIN ERIC
5Thomas Spannring   Longmont, CO24:52.64 189584  232 EUCLID TIM
6Christopher Hopwood   Fairfield, CT25:23.47 164804  267 GIANT/CIBE
7Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO25:33.23 161897  240 BLISS RACI
8Ryan Barthel   Durango, CO25:33.76 2770  201 
9Brent Winebarger   Colorado Springs, CO25:43.20 132038  234 505 TREK H
10Joel Mischke   Basalt, CO26:18.89 77727  223 AJAX FACTO
11Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM26:21.98 164982  239 DEAN TITAN
12Yuri Hauswald   Petaluma, CA26:25.21 102310  269 SOULCRAFT
13Andrew Hawkes   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 129305  245 SMBA
DNFGREG LEWIS   DNF  266 505 TREK/H
DNFWade Newsom   Carbondale, CODNF 171286  226 AJAX FACTO
DNFCHRIS PEARISO   DNF  246 
DNFMarc Swart   Winona, MNDNS 202139  652 BRONE'S BI
DNFRandall McVean   Middleton, WIDNS 102673  247 IONIC

Men - EX - Junior - 1-18

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Carlson   Bozeman, MT24:24.30 178447  508 SMBA
2Alex Hodge   Bend, OR24:43.04 168820  835 DEVO/BALAN
3William Brown   Oro Valley, AZ24:51.66 194984  552 DEVO/BALAN
4Mitchell Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT24:56.80 192669  909 BALANCE BA
5Ian Burnett   Durango, CO25:03.71 191725  502 DURANGO WH
6Andy Brooks   Felton, PA25:06.55 149942  943 TEAM PISTI
7COLIN CARES   25:11.44  507 SMBA
8Peter Stetina   Santa Rosa, CA25:13.65 191519  1077 TOKYO JOES
9Rand Shoaf   Bend, OR25:17.45 193872  921 DEVO-BALAN
10Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO25:17.82 132490  724 TOKYO JOES
11Tyler Scott   Park City, UT25:20.33 173528  517 YOUNG RIDE
12Trevor Downing   Durango, CO25:30.25 161859  505 RITCHEY NO
13Kevin Rice   Flagstaff, AZ25:37.87 201159  949 Y-RIDERS
14Garrett Gibson   San Francisco, CA25:48.98 144160  442 TEAM DEVO
15ALEX HORWATH   25:59.46  1004 CURTS CYCL
16Austin Carroll   Orange, CA26:12.11 192670  450 DEVO BALAN
17Tyler Henderson   Denver, CO26:20.91 194080  961 TEAM DEAN
18Chris Hong   Atlanta, GA27:02.57 184082  722 YOUNG RIDE
19Kirk Turner   Bellingham, WALAPPED 192168  1080 SEBAGOCYCL
20Carson Worts   Banner Elk, NCLAPPED 191016  476 RITCHEYNOV
21Ryan Buerman   Pinckney, MILAPPED 193513  454 YOUTH CYCL
22Colin Osborn   Carbondale, COLAPPED 210855  732 CRMS
23Nick Certeza   Eagle, COLAPPED 191248  509 CENTURYTEL
24Matt Miller   Nazareth, PALAPPED 206833  488 CURTS CYCL
25Ben Renkema   Greenville, SCLAPPED 193086  854 MICHIGAN Y
26Nathan Sowle   Reno, NVLAPPED 198492  516 RENO WHEEL
27Matthew Wittler   Ashland, ORLAPPED 211532  409 NEVADA UNI
DNFColt McElwaine   Canton, MADNF 205236  426 NEBC/CYCLE
DNFGreg Behlen   Boulder, CODNF 199020  710 Y RIDERS B
DNFMichael Hosey   Cotati, CADNF 195352  440 SOULCRAFT

Men - EX - Senior - 19-29

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ty Hansen   Sandy, UT23:25.12 14999  525 NEW MOON M
2Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX23:31.89 188575  925 BIKE LANE
3Travis Scheefer   Gunnison, CO23:37.01 173190  1144 ROCK N ROL
4Joe Augustine   Albuquerque, NM23:55.04 2077  657 MOOTS
5Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT23:58.43 205717  429 WINDHAM MT
6Jimmy Lawrence   Windham, NY24:30.18 193233  945 WINDHAM MT
7JAMES BATTY   24:37.69  1153 JANSPORT C
8Pete Hall   Eden Prairie, MN25:25.24 199845  935 YOUTHCYCLI
9Kenny Deemer   Lakewood, CO25:30.00 185697  646 YETI/COMOT
10Shuichi Kanamori   LAPPED 214789  523 PANASONIC
DNFJohn (Jake) Wells   Avon, CODNF 191242  1018 MOONTIME C
DNFJason Hilimire   Lafayette, CODNF 165165  493 GENEVA SPI
DNFRICK WETHERALD   DNF  960 
DNFAdam Cornette   Flagstaff, AZDNF 187130  500 CZ RACING

Men - EX - Master - 30-99

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brett Stoeckelmann   Austin, TX23:06.67 134043  1055 
2David Wagoner   Warsaw, IN25:15.41 82334  479 CYCLE MAST
3Christopher Davidson   Salt Lake City, UT25:21.69 231  1078 GUTHRIE'S
4Seth Ramsbottom   Evergreen, CO26:14.70 29099  519 YETI CYCLE
5Jeff Sellers   Seattle, WA26:42.70 32146  718 
6Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO26:55.50 96071  503 TEAM DEAN
DNFKen Jefferson   Newport News, VADNS 17722  1100 SUNSHINE
DNFRick Wetherald   Logan, UTDNS 188971  960 FORT LEWIS
DNFGreg Finnoff   Lyons, CODNS 11651  506 RIO GRANDE
DNFDavid McElwaine   Canton, MADNS 97574  425 NEBC/CYCLE

Women - Pro

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alison Dunlap   Colorado Springs, CO25:38.36 10194  54 LUNA WOMEN
2JIMENA FLORIT   25:43.65  RLX RALPH
3Shonny Vanlandingham   Captain Cook, HI25:44.46 89955  17 LUNA WOMEN
4KATERINA HANUSOVA   26:03.22  LUNA WOMEN
5Dara Marks-Marino   Flagstaff, AZ26:23.19 144461  FORD CYCLI
6Kerry Barnholt   Mountain View, CA26:29.31 150226  48 SUBARU-GAR
7Willow Koerber   Durango, CO26:34.86 77103  RLX RALPH
8JENNIFER SMITH   27:12.60  15 WV BONJOVI
9Susan Haywood   Harrisonburg, VA27:16.64 117585  TREK-VOLKS
10Gretchen Reeves   Avon, CO27:30.69 29423  18 ROCKY MTN
11CHRISSY REDDEN   27:37.26  SUBARU-GAR
12Heather Irmiger   Boulder, CO27:44.07 109232  21 TOKYO JOES
13Kelli Emmett   Plymouth MiLAPPED 156146  13 SPECIALIZE
14Sara Bresnick   Arlington, MALAPPED 166426  23 FORD CYCLI
15Zephanie Blasi   Vail, AZLAPPED 156031  40 RENO WHEEL
16Lisa Matlock   Arvada, COLAPPED 122014  25 FORD CYCLI
17Judith Freeman   Littleton CoLAPPED 182719  57 CANNONDALE
18Tonya Laffey   Altadena, CALAPPED 121249  26 MTBCHICK.C
19Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UTLAPPED 173633  29 CANNONDALE
20Julie Emmerman   Boulder, COLAPPED 121552  38 EPIC ROOTS
21LEA DAVISON   LAPPED  39 TEAM DEVO
22Sandra Bloomer   Gunnison, COLAPPED 161410  62 MTBCHICK.C
23Cindi Hansen   Sandy, UTLAPPED 191679  42 MTBCHICK.C
24Nina Baum   Albuquerque, NMLAPPED 180986  24 TITUS
25Becca Blay   Boulder, COLAPPED 174258  37 TEAM DEAN
26D Morisette   Brian Head, UTLAPPED 161293  61 ELLSWORTH
27Theresa Richardson   Davidsonville, MDLAPPED 170227  31 CANNONDALE
28Lynn Ott   Bend, ORLAPPED 87322  59 HUTCH'S/ZE
29Shari Hausbeck   Colorado Springs, COLAPPED 100434  60 ROCK SHOX/
30Hana Fiserova   Ft Collins, COLAPPED 202507  49 MTBCHICK.C
31Abigail Hippely   Santa Cruz, CALAPPED 184801  63 KLEIN MAVE
DNFTara Llanes   Brea, CADNS 21383  70 GIANT PEAR
DNFAbigail Lueders   Des Moines, IADNF 171510  32 

Women - EX

 Place NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ19:25.69 214920  1131 Y RIDERS
2Mary Carlson   Spokane, WA19:46.99 181834  501 MTBCHICK/C
3KAYLA MARTIN   19:56.07  791 
4Trudi Franzel   Richmond Hill, GA20:06.27 201599  443 TITUS CYCL
5Deidre York   Boulder, CO20:10.56 178289  653 VELOBUM.CO
6Sonya Looney   Kelowna20:24.19 205174  520 TEAM OSHNE
7Jane Finsterwald   Basalt, CO20:32.72 83503  759 TITUS
8Essence Barton   Thousand Oak, CA20:41.62 179924  511 GIANT/DIRT
9Danae York   Boulder, CO20:42.95 178290  654 VELOBUM.CO
10Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl21:24.71 185913  1161 COLNAGO/NO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee